Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Speech
2018-2019 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Amboy Amboy Vikings
2 Annawan Annawan Braves
3 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
4 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
5 Astoria Astoria Rebels
6 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
7 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
8 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
9 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
10 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
11 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
12 Braceville Braceville Braves
13 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
14 Bradley West Bradley Junior Knights
15 Braidwood IS Braidwood RCES
16 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
17 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
18 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
19 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
20 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
21 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
22 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
23 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
24 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
25 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
26 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
27 Channahon Channahon Indians
28 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
29 Chatham Glenwood IS Chatham Titans
30 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
31 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
32 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
33 Coal City Coal City Warriors
34 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
35 Cornell Cornell Cougars
36 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
37 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
38 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
39 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
40 DeKalb St. Mary's DeKalb Lancers
41 Delavan Delavan Panthers
42 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
43 Donovan ES Donovan Bobcats
44 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
45 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
46 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
47 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
48 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
49 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
50 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
51 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
52 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
53 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
54 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
55 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
56 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
57 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
58 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
59 Gardner Gardner Tigers
60 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
61 Geneseo St. Malachy Geneseo  
62 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
63 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
64 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
65 Graymont Graymont Warriors
66 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
67 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
68 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
69 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
70 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
71 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
72 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
73 Homer Glen Hadley Homer Glen Mustangs
74 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
75 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
76 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
77 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
78 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
79 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
80 Kankakee Kennedy Kankakee Kays
81 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
82 Ladd Ladd Indians
83 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
84 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
85 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
86 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
87 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
88 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
89 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
90 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
91 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
92 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
93 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
94 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
95 Manteno Manteno Panthers
96 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
97 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
98 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
99 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
100 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
101 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
102 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
103 Milford Milford Bats
104 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
105 Minooka Minooka Indians
106 Mokena Mokena Meteors
107 Mokena Noonan Mokena  
108 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
109 Monticello Monticello Sages
110 Morris GS Morris Braves
111 Morris ICS Morris  
112 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
113 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
114 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
115 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
116 Mossville Mossville Warriors
117 Moweaqua Gregory Moweaqua Raiders
118 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
119 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
120 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
121 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
122 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
123 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
124 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
125 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
126 Oakwood Oakwood Stars
127 Odell Odell Rams
128 Odell St. Paul Odell  
129 Opdyke-Belle Rive Opdyke Roadrunners
130 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
131 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
132 Palos Heights Independence Palos Heights Patriots
133 Palos Hills Koraes Palos Hills Koraes Elementary School
134 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
135 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
136 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
137 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
138 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
139 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
140 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
141 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
142 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
143 Peoria Mark Bills Peoria Eagles
144 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
145 Peoria Washington Peoria Wildcats
146 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
147 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
148 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
149 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
150 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
151 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
152 Princeville Princeville Princes
153 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
154 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
155 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
156 Rockford Lutheran Rockford Crusaders
157 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
158 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
159 Shorewood Orenic Plainfield Trojans
160 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
161 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
162 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
163 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
164 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
165 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
166 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
167 Springfield Our Savior's Springfield Eagles
168 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
169 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
170 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
171 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
172 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
173 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
174 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
175 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
176 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
177 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
178 Washington Central Washington Trojans
179 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
180 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
181 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
182 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
183 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
184 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association