Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Volleyball
2018-2019 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
3 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
4 Annawan Annawan Braves
5 Arcola Arcola Purple Riders
6 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
7 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
12 Astoria Astoria Rebels
13 Athens Athens Warriors
14 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
15 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
16 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
20 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
21 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
22 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Belleville St. Teresa Belleville Tigers
27 Bement Bement Bulldogs
28 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
29 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
30 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
31 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
32 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
33 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
34 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
35 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
36 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
37 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
38 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
39 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
40 Braceville Braceville Braves
41 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
42 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
43 Bridgeview Universal Bridgeview Stars
44 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
45 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
46 Brussels Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
47 Brussels St. Mary's Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
48 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
49 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
50 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
51 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
52 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
53 Calumet City Schrum Calumet City Spartans
54 Calumet City Wentworth Calumet City Wildcats
55 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
56 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
57 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
58 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
59 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
60 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
61 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
62 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
63 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
64 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
65 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
66 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
67 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
68 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
69 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
70 Champaign St. John Champaign Rams
71 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
72 Channahon Channahon Indians
73 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
74 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
75 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
76 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
77 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
78 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
79 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
80 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
81 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
82 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
83 Clinton Clinton Maroons
84 Coal City Coal City Warriors
85 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
86 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
87 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
88 Cornell Cornell Cougars
89 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
90 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
91 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
92 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
93 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
94 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
95 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
96 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
97 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
98 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
99 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
100 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
101 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
102 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
103 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
104 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
105 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
106 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
107 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
108 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
109 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
110 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
111 Delavan Delavan Panthers
112 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
113 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
114 Dolton Roosevelt Dolton Rams
115 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
116 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
117 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
118 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
119 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
120 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
121 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
122 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
123 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
124 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
125 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
126 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
127 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
128 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
129 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
130 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
131 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
132 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
133 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
134 Eureka Eureka Hornets
135 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
136 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
137 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
138 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
139 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
140 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
141 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
142 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
143 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
144 Franklin Franklin Flashes
145 Galesburg Costa Galesburg Friars
146 Galva Galva Wildcats
147 Gardner Gardner Tigers
148 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
149 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
150 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
151 Gifford Gifford Eagles
152 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
153 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
154 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
155 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
156 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
157 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
158 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
159 Graymont Graymont Warriors
160 Grayville Grayville Bison
161 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
162 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
163 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
164 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
165 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
166 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
167 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
168 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
169 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
170 Havana Havana Ducks
171 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
172 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
173 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
174 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
175 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
176 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
177 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
178 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
179 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
180 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith Hopkins Park Mustangs
181 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
182 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
183 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
184 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
185 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
186 Jerseyville Illini Jerseyville Panthers
187 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
188 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
189 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
190 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
191 Joliet Laraway Joliet Lancers
192 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
193 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
194 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
195 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
196 Kansas Kansas Titans
197 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
198 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
199 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
200 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
201 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
202 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
203 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
204 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
205 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
206 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
207 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
208 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
209 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
210 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
211 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
212 Liberty Liberty Eagles
213 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
214 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
215 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
216 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
217 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
218 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
219 Lockport Fairmont Lockport Falcons
220 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
221 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
222 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
223 London Mills Valley London Mills Vikings
224 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
225 Lovejoy Lovejoy Wildcats
226 Lovington Lovington Knights
227 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
228 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
229 Macomb Macomb Bombers
230 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
231 Madison Madison Spartans
232 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
233 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
234 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
235 Manteno Manteno Panthers
236 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
237 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
238 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
239 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
240 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
241 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
242 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
243 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
244 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
245 Matteson Huth Matteson Knights
246 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
247 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
248 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
249 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
250 Melrose Park Stevenson Melrose Park Pirates
251 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
252 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
253 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
254 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
255 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
256 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
257 Milford Milford Bats
258 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
259 Minooka Minooka Indians
260 Mokena Mokena Meteors
261 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
262 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
263 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
264 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
265 Monticello Monticello Sages
266 Morris GS Morris Braves
267 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
268 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
269 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
270 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
271 Mossville Mossville Warriors
272 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
273 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
274 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
275 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
276 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
277 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
278 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
279 Neoga Neoga Warriors
280 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
281 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
282 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
283 New Lenox St. Jude New Lenox Trojans
284 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
285 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
286 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
287 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
288 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
289 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
290 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
291 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
292 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
293 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
294 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
295 Oblong Oblong Tigers
296 Odell Odell Rams
297 Odell St. Paul Odell  
298 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
299 Oglesby Washington Oglesby Bulldogs
300 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
301 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
302 Orion Orion Chargers
303 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
304 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
305 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
306 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
307 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
308 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
309 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
310 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
311 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
312 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
313 Park Forest Illinois Park Forest Wolves
314 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
315 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
316 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
317 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
318 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
319 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
320 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
321 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
322 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
323 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
324 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
325 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
326 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
327 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
328 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
329 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
330 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
331 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
332 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
333 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
334 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
335 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
336 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
337 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
338 Phoenix Coolidge Phoenix Tigers
339 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
340 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
341 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
342 Plano Plano Tigers
343 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
344 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
345 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
346 Pontiac Christian Pontiac Warriors
347 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
348 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
349 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
350 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
351 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
352 Princeville Princeville Princes
353 Quincy Quincy Comets
354 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
355 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
356 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
357 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
358 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
359 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
360 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
361 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
362 Riverdale Patton Riverdale panthers
363 Riverdale Washington Riverdale Bulldogs
364 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
365 Robbins Kellar Robbins Tigers
366 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
367 Rochester Rochester Rockets
368 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
369 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
370 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
371 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
372 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
373 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
374 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
375 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
376 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
377 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
378 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
379 Roxana Roxana Shells
380 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
381 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
382 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
383 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
384 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
385 Seneca Seneca Raiders
386 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
387 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
388 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
389 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
390 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
391 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
392 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
393 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
394 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
395 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
396 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
397 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
398 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
399 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
400 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
401 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
402 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
403 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
404 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
405 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
406 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
407 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
408 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
409 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
410 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
411 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
412 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
413 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
414 Staunton Staunton Terriers
415 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
416 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
417 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
418 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
419 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
420 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
421 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
422 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
423 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
424 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
425 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
426 Thomasboro Thomasboro Indians
427 Thornton Wolcott Thornton Wildcats
428 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
429 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
430 Tonica Tonica Braves
431 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
432 Tremont Tremont Turks
433 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
434 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
435 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
436 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
437 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
438 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
439 Venice ES Venice Red Devils
440 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
441 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
442 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
443 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
444 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
445 Washington Central Washington Trojans
446 Washington MS Washington Panthers
447 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
448 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
449 Waverly Waverly Scotties
450 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
451 West Salem West Salem Warriors
452 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
453 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
454 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
455 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
456 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
457 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
458 Windsor Windsor Trojans
459 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
460 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association