Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Wrestling
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Antioch Antioch Warriors
4 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
5 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
6 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
7 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
8 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
9 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
10 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
11 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
12 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
13 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
14 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
15 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
16 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
17 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
18 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
19 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
20 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
21 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
22 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
23 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
24 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
25 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
26 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
27 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
28 Carlyle Carlyle Indians
29 Cary Cary Dragons
30 Chadwick Chadwick Silver Streaks
31 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
32 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
33 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
34 Channahon Channahon Indians
35 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
36 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
37 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
38 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
39 Clinton Clinton Maroons
40 Coal City Coal City Warriors
41 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
42 Collinsville Collinsville Trailblazers
43 Colona Colona Trojans
44 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
45 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
46 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
47 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
48 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
49 Deerfield Caruso Deerfield BlueJays
50 Deerfield Shepard Deerfield Spartans
51 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
52 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
53 DeKalb St. Mary's DeKalb Lancers
54 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
55 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
56 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
57 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
58 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
59 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
60 Eureka Eureka Hornets
61 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
62 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
63 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
64 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
65 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
66 Fulton River Bend Fulton Steamers
67 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg  
68 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
69 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
70 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
71 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
72 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
73 Glenview Attea Glenview Flyers
74 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
75 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
76 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
77 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
78 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
79 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
80 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
81 Havana Havana Ducks
82 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
83 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
84 Highland Park Edgewood Highland Park Eagles
85 Highland Park Northwood Highland Park Huskies
86 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
87 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
88 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
89 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
90 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
91 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
92 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
93 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
94 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
95 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
96 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
97 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
98 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
99 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
100 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
101 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
102 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
103 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
104 Lanark Eastland Lanark Cougars
105 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
106 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
107 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
108 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
109 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
110 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
111 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
112 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
113 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
114 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
115 Lisle Lisle Lions
116 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
117 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
118 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
119 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
120 Macomb Macomb Bombers
121 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
122 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
123 Manteno Manteno Panthers
124 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
125 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
126 Maywood Irving Maywood Tigers
127 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
128 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
129 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
130 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
131 Minooka Minooka Indians
132 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
133 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
134 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
135 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
136 Monticello Monticello Sages
137 Morris GS Morris Braves
138 Morris ICS Morris  
139 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
140 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
141 Morrison JHS Morrison Colts
142 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
143 Mt. Carroll West Carroll Mount Carroll The Thunder
144 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
145 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
146 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
147 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
148 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
149 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
150 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Wolfpack
151 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
152 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
153 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
154 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
155 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
156 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
157 Northbrook JHS Northbrook Trojans
158 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
159 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
160 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
161 Orion Orion Chargers
162 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
163 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
164 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
165 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
166 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
167 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
168 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
169 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
170 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
171 Plano Plano Tigers
172 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
173 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
174 Poplar Grove North Boone Poplar Grove Vikings
175 Port Byron Riverdale Port Byron Rams
176 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
177 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
178 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
179 Quincy Quincy Comets
180 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
181 Rochester Rochester Rockets
182 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
183 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
184 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
185 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
186 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
187 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
188 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
189 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
190 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
191 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
192 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
193 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
194 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
195 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
196 Round Lake MS Round Lake Heights Wildcats
197 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
198 Roxana Roxana Shells
199 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
200 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
201 Seneca Seneca Raiders
202 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
203 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
204 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
205 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
206 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
207 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
208 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
209 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
210 Stillman Valley Meridian Stillman Valley Cardinals
211 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
212 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
213 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
214 Tremont Tremont Turks
215 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
216 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
217 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
218 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
219 Washington Central Washington Trojans
220 Washington MS Washington Panthers
221 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
222 Westmont JHS Westmont Panthers
223 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
224 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
225 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
226 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
227 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
228 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
229 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
230 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - https://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association