Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Citizenship Center
Information

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Wrestling
2016-2017 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Amboy Amboy Vikings
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Arlington Heights St. Peter Arlington Heights Saints
6 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
7 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
8 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
9 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
10 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
11 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
12 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
13 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
14 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
15 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
16 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
17 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
18 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
19 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
20 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
21 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
22 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
23 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
24 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
25 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
26 Burr Ridge MS Burr Ridge Chieftains
27 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
28 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
29 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
30 Cary Cary Dragons
31 Chadwick Chadwick Silver Streaks
32 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
33 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
34 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
35 Channahon Channahon Indians
36 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
37 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
38 Clinton Clinton Maroons
39 Coal City Coal City Warriors
40 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
41 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
42 Cuba Cuba Cardinals
43 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
44 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
45 Deerfield Caruso Deerfield BlueJays
46 Deerfield Shepard Deerfield Spartans
47 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
48 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
49 DeKalb St. Mary's DeKalb Lancers
50 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
51 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
52 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
53 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
54 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
55 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
56 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
57 Eureka Eureka Hornets
58 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
59 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
60 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
61 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
62 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
63 Freeport Carl Sandburg Freeport Pretzels
64 Fulton River Bend Fulton Bulldogs
65 Gardner Gardner Tigers
66 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
67 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
68 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
69 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
70 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
71 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
72 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
73 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
74 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
75 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
76 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
77 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
78 Havana Havana Ducks
79 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
80 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
81 Highland Park Edgewood Highland Park Eagles
82 Highland Park Elm Highland Park Raiders
83 Highland Park Northwood Highland Park Huskies
84 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
85 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
86 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
87 Jacksonville Turner Jacksonville Titans
88 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
89 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
90 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
91 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
92 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
93 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
94 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
95 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
96 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
97 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
98 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
99 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
100 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
101 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
102 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
103 Lanark Eastland Lanark Cougars
104 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
105 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
106 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
107 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
108 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
109 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
110 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
111 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
112 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
113 Lisle Lisle Lions
114 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
115 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
116 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
117 Macomb Macomb Bombers
118 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
119 Manteno Manteno Panthers
120 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
121 Mascoutah Mascoutah Braves
122 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
123 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
124 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
125 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
126 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
127 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
128 Minooka Minooka Indians
129 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
130 Monticello Monticello Sages
131 Morris ICS Morris  
132 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
133 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
134 Morrison JHS Morrison Colts
135 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
136 Mt. Carroll West Carroll Mt. Carroll The Thunder
137 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
138 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
139 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
140 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
141 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Spirits
142 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
143 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
144 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
145 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
146 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
147 Northbrook JHS Northbrook Trojans
148 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
149 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
150 Odell Odell Rams
151 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
152 Orion Orion Chargers
153 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
154 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
155 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
156 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
157 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
158 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
159 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
160 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
161 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
162 Plano Plano Tigers
163 Port Byron Riverdale Port Byron Rams
164 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
165 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
166 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
167 Quincy Quincy Comets
168 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
169 Rochester Rochester Rockets
170 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
171 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
172 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
173 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
174 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
175 Rockford Lutheran Rockford Crusaders
176 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
177 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
178 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
179 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
180 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
181 Roxana Roxana Shells
182 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
183 Seneca Seneca Raiders
184 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
185 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
186 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
187 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
188 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
189 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
190 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
191 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
192 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
193 Sterling Christ Lutheran Sterling Eagles
194 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
195 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
196 Tremont Tremont Turks
197 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
198 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
199 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
200 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
201 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
202 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
203 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
204 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
205 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
206 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
207 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
208 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
209 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
210 Woodstock Creekside Woodstock Falcons
211 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
212 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
213 Zion Central Zion Pirates


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association