IESA Scholastic Bowl
2017 Regional Bracket/Results
Class A Regional 1
April 26, 2017     Elwood School , 409 N. Chicago Ave , Elwood  Map
Round 1 4:00 PM Elwood GS (1)
Grant Park (2)

 
Round 2 5:00 PM Elwood GS (1)
Grant Park (2)

 
Round 3 6:00 PM Elwood GS (1)    (if necessary)
Grant Park (2)

Class A Regional 2
April 26, 2017     Millbrook Jr. High , 8411 Fox River Drive , Millbrook  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM Millbrook (1)
Newark Lisbon (5)

4:30 PM Barrington St. Anne (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM Palatine Quest (3)
Sheridan (6)

4:30 PM Serena (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:30 PM Barrington St. Anne (4)
Newark Lisbon (5)

  Millbrook (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:30 PM Serena (2)
Sheridan (6)

5:30 PM Palatine Quest (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 PM Millbrook (1)
Barrington St. Anne (4)

  Newark Lisbon (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 PM Serena (2)
Palatine Quest (3)

6:30 PM Sheridan (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:30 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 3
April 26, 2017     Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Middle School , 1013 North Street , Mazon  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM Morris Nettle Creek (1)
Dwight (5)

4:30 PM Seneca (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (3)
Gardner (6)

4:30 PM Odell (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:15 PM Seneca (4)
Dwight (5)

  Morris Nettle Creek (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:15 PM Odell (2)
Gardner (6)

5:15 PM Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Morris Nettle Creek (1)
Seneca (4)

  Dwight (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Odell (2)
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (3)

6:00 PM Gardner (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 4
April 26, 2017     Milton Pope School , Marseilles  
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Ottawa Wallace (1)
Ottawa Rutland (5)

4:00 PM Grand Ridge (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Marseilles Milton Pope (3)
Marseilles ES (6)

4:00 PM Ottawa Marquette (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:15 PM Grand Ridge (4)
Ottawa Rutland (5)

  Ottawa Wallace (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:15 PM Ottawa Marquette (2)
Marseilles ES (6)

5:15 PM Marseilles Milton Pope (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:15 PM Ottawa Wallace (1)
Grand Ridge (4)

  Ottawa Rutland (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:15 PM Ottawa Marquette (2)
Marseilles Milton Pope (3)

6:15 PM Marseilles ES (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:15 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 5
April 26, 2017     Dimmick School , 297 N 33rd Road , LaSalle  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Utica Waltham North (1)
LaSalle Dimmick (5)

4:00 PM Mendota Holy Cross (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Oglesby Holy Family (2)
Earlville Harding (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Mendota Holy Cross (4)
LaSalle Dimmick (5)

  Utica Waltham North (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Oglesby Holy Family (2)
Earlville Harding (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Utica Waltham North (1)
Mendota Holy Cross (4)

  LaSalle Dimmick (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Oglesby Holy Family (2)    (if necessary)
Earlville Harding (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 6
April 26, 2017     Flanagan Grade School , 202 East Falcon Hwy , Flanagan  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Tonica (1)
Flanagan (5)

4:00 PM Roanoke-Benson (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM McNabb Putnam County (3)
Lowpoint-Washburn (6)

4:00 PM Streator Woodland (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Roanoke-Benson (4)
Flanagan (5)

  Tonica (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Streator Woodland (2)
Lowpoint-Washburn (6)

5:00 PM McNabb Putnam County (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Tonica (1)
Roanoke-Benson (4)

  Flanagan (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Streator Woodland (2)
McNabb Putnam County (3)

6:00 PM Lowpoint-Washburn (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 7
April 26, 2017     Princeville Grade School , 602 N Town Ave , Princeville  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 AM Sparland Midland (1)
Galva (5)

4:00 AM Henry-Senachwine (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 AM Toulon Stark County (2)
Princeville (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 AM Henry-Senachwine (4)
Galva (5)

  Sparland Midland (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 AM Toulon Stark County (2)
Princeville (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 AM Sparland Midland (1)
Henry-Senachwine (4)

  Galva (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 AM Toulon Stark County (2)    (if necessary)
Princeville (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:30 AM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 8
April 26, 2017     Colona Grade School , 700 1st St. , Colona  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM Amboy (1)
East Moline Northeast (5)

4:30 PM Sterling St. Mary's (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM Colona (2)
Dixon St. Mary's (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:30 PM Sterling St. Mary's (4)
East Moline Northeast (5)

  Amboy (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:30 PM Colona (2)
Dixon St. Mary's (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 PM Amboy (1)
Sterling St. Mary's (4)

  East Moline Northeast (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 PM Colona (2)    (if necessary)
Dixon St. Mary's (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:30 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 9
April 26, 2017     Donovan Junior Senior High School , 600 North Street , Donovan  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Crescent City (1)
St. Anne (5)

4:00 PM Donovan (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Saunemin (2)
Pontiac St. Mary's (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Donovan (4)
St. Anne (5)

  Crescent City (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Saunemin (2)
Pontiac St. Mary's (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Crescent City (1)
Donovan (4)

  St. Anne (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Saunemin (2)    (if necessary)
Pontiac St. Mary's (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 10
April 26, 2017     Bismarck-Henning Junior High , 17302 East 2750 North Road , Bismarck  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Bismarck-Henning (1)
Armstrong-Ellis (5)

4:00 PM Cissna Park (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Rossville-Alvin (3)
Milford (6)

4:00 PM Gifford (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
4:45 PM Cissna Park (4)
Armstrong-Ellis (5)

  Bismarck-Henning (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
4:45 PM Gifford (2)
Milford (6)

4:45 PM Rossville-Alvin (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
5:30 PM Bismarck-Henning (1)
Cissna Park (4)

  Armstrong-Ellis (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
5:30 PM Gifford (2)
Rossville-Alvin (3)

5:30 PM Milford (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 6:15 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 11
April 26, 2017     Salt Fork Elementary/Junior High School , 7087 North 600 East Road , Sidell  Map
Round 1
Pool A
5:00 PM Homer Heritage (1)
Royal Prairieview Ogden (5)

5:00 PM Paris Crestwood (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
5:00 PM Chrisman Scottland (2)
Sidell Salt Fork (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:45 PM Paris Crestwood (4)
Royal Prairieview Ogden (5)

  Homer Heritage (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:45 PM Chrisman Scottland (2)
Sidell Salt Fork (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 PM Homer Heritage (1)
Paris Crestwood (4)

  Royal Prairieview Ogden (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 PM Chrisman Scottland (2)    (if necessary)
Sidell Salt Fork (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:15 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 12
April 26, 2017     Next Generation School , 2521 Galen Dr. , Champaign  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM Champaign Next Generation (1)
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (5)

4:30 PM Fisher (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM Champaign St. Matthew (2)
Champaign Holy Cross (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:30 PM Fisher (4)
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (5)

  Champaign Next Generation (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:30 PM Champaign St. Matthew (2)
Champaign Holy Cross (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 PM Champaign Next Generation (1)
Fisher (4)

  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 PM Champaign St. Matthew (2)    (if necessary)
Champaign Holy Cross (3)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 13
April 26, 2017     Epiphany Catholic School , 1002 E. College Ave. , Normal  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM Normal Metcalf (1)
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (5)

4:30 PM Bloomington Corpus Christi (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM Bloomington Cornerstone (3)
LeRoy (6)

4:30 PM Normal Epiphany (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:30 PM Bloomington Corpus Christi (4)
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (5)

  Normal Metcalf (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:30 PM Normal Epiphany (2)
LeRoy (6)

5:30 PM Bloomington Cornerstone (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 PM Normal Metcalf (1)
Bloomington Corpus Christi (4)

  Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 PM Normal Epiphany (2)
Bloomington Cornerstone (3)

6:30 PM LeRoy (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:30 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 14
April 26, 2017     Cerro Gordo Junior High School , 300 E. Durfee , Cerro Gordo  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Decatur Lutheran (1)
Atwood-Hammond (5)

4:00 PM Cerro Gordo (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Decatur St. Patrick (2)
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Cerro Gordo (4)
Atwood-Hammond (5)

  Decatur Lutheran (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Decatur St. Patrick (2)
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:15 PM Decatur Lutheran (1)
Cerro Gordo (4)

  Atwood-Hammond (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:15 PM Decatur St. Patrick (2)    (if necessary)
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:30 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 15
April 26, 2017     Chester-East Lincoln School , 1300 1500th Street , Lincoln  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (1)
Mason City Illini Central (5)

4:00 PM Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Middletown New Holland-Middletown (3)
Hartsburg-Emden (6)

4:00 PM Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4)
Mason City Illini Central (5)

  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2)
Hartsburg-Emden (6)

5:00 PM Middletown New Holland-Middletown (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (1)
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4)

  Mason City Illini Central (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2)
Middletown New Holland-Middletown (3)

6:00 PM Hartsburg-Emden (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 16
April 26, 2017     St. Patrick School , 100 Harvey Street , Washington  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM Morton Blessed Sacrament (1)
East Peoria Robein (5)

4:30 PM Metamora St. Mary's (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM Spring Bay Riverview (2)
Washington St. Patrick (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
6:00 PM Metamora St. Mary's (4)
East Peoria Robein (5)

  Morton Blessed Sacrament (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
6:00 PM Spring Bay Riverview (2)
Washington St. Patrick (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
7:00 PM Morton Blessed Sacrament (1)
Metamora St. Mary's (4)

  East Peoria Robein (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
7:00 PM Spring Bay Riverview (2)    (if necessary)
Washington St. Patrick (3)

     
 
Round 4 8:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 17
April 26, 2017     Saint Thomas the Apostle School , 4229 Monroe , Peoria Heights  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Peoria Heights St. Thomas (1)
Peoria Heights GS (5)

4:00 PM Peoria Christian (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Peoria St. Jude (3)
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (6)

4:00 PM Peoria Academy (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Peoria Christian (4)
Peoria Heights GS (5)

  Peoria Heights St. Thomas (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Peoria Academy (2)
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (6)

5:00 PM Peoria St. Jude (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Peoria Heights St. Thomas (1)
Peoria Christian (4)

  Peoria Heights GS (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Peoria Academy (2)
Peoria St. Jude (3)

6:00 PM Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 18
April 26, 2017     South Pekin Grade School , 206 West Main St. , South Pekin  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Peoria St. Mark (1)
South Pekin (5)

4:00 PM Pekin Rankin (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Pekin St. Joseph (3)
Peoria St. Philomena (6)

4:00 PM Marquette Heights Georgetowne (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Pekin Rankin (4)
South Pekin (5)

  Peoria St. Mark (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Marquette Heights Georgetowne (2)
Peoria St. Philomena (6)

5:00 PM Pekin St. Joseph (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Peoria St. Mark (1)
Pekin Rankin (4)

  South Pekin (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Marquette Heights Georgetowne (2)
Pekin St. Joseph (3)

6:00 PM Peoria St. Philomena (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 19
April 26, 2017     Monroe Grade School , 5137 W Cisna Rd , Bartonville  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Bartonville Oak Grove West (1)
Peoria Hollis (5)

4:00 PM Bartonville Monroe (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Peoria Limestone Walters (3)
Bartonville GS (6)

4:00 PM Glasford Illini Bluffs (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Bartonville Monroe (4)
Peoria Hollis (5)

  Bartonville Oak Grove West (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Glasford Illini Bluffs (2)
Bartonville GS (6)

5:00 PM Peoria Limestone Walters (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Bartonville Oak Grove West (1)
Bartonville Monroe (4)

  Peoria Hollis (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Glasford Illini Bluffs (2)
Peoria Limestone Walters (3)

6:00 PM Bartonville GS (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 20
April 26, 2017     Brimfield Grade School , 216 E. Clinton St. , Brimfield  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Peoria Pleasant Valley (1)
Brimfield (5)

4:00 PM Peoria Norwood (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM London Mills Valley (2)
Elmwood (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Peoria Norwood (4)
Brimfield (5)

  Peoria Pleasant Valley (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM London Mills Valley (2)
Elmwood (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Peoria Pleasant Valley (1)
Peoria Norwood (4)

  Brimfield (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM London Mills Valley (2)    (if necessary)
Elmwood (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 21
April 26, 2017     Virginia Schools , 651 South Morgan , Virginia  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Bushnell-Prairie City (1)
Virginia (5)

4:00 PM Astoria (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Lewistown Central (2)
Cuba (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Astoria (4)
Virginia (5)

  Bushnell-Prairie City (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Lewistown Central (2)
Cuba (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Bushnell-Prairie City (1)
Astoria (4)

  Virginia (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Lewistown Central (2)    (if necessary)
Cuba (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 22
April 26, 2017     Routt Catholic High School , 500 East College , JACKSONVILLE  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Griggsville-Perry (1)
Carrollton St. John (5)

4:00 PM Hardin Calhoun (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Carrollton GS (3)
Pleasant Hill (6)

4:00 PM Jacksonville Our Saviour (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
4:45 PM Hardin Calhoun (4)
Carrollton St. John (5)

  Griggsville-Perry (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
4:45 PM Jacksonville Our Saviour (2)
Pleasant Hill (6)

4:45 PM Carrollton GS (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
5:30 PM Griggsville-Perry (1)
Hardin Calhoun (4)

  Carrollton St. John (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
5:30 PM Jacksonville Our Saviour (2)
Carrollton GS (3)

5:30 PM Pleasant Hill (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 6:15 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 23
April 26, 2017     Unity Middle School , 453 W. Collins , Mendon  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Liberty (1)
Mendon Unity (5)

4:00 PM Augusta Southeastern (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Quincy St. Peter (2)
Camp Point Central (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Augusta Southeastern (4)
Mendon Unity (5)

  Liberty (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Quincy St. Peter (2)
Camp Point Central (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Liberty (1)
Augusta Southeastern (4)

  Mendon Unity (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Quincy St. Peter (2)    (if necessary)
Camp Point Central (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 24
April 26, 2017     Dallas Elementary School District #327 , 921 Creamery Hill Road , Dallas City  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Stronghurst West Central (1)
Monmouth United (5)

4:00 PM Dallas City (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Monmouth ICS (3)
Colchester West Prairie (6)

4:00 PM Carthage (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Dallas City (4)
Monmouth United (5)

  Stronghurst West Central (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Carthage (2)
Colchester West Prairie (6)

5:00 PM Monmouth ICS (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Stronghurst West Central (1)
Dallas City (4)

  Monmouth United (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Carthage (2)
Monmouth ICS (3)

6:00 PM Colchester West Prairie (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 25
April 26, 2017     Meridian Middle School , 728 S. Wall Street , Macon  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Arthur (1)
Lovington (5)

4:00 PM Assumption Central A & M (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Macon Meridian (3)
Windsor (6)

4:00 PM Findlay Okaw Valley (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Assumption Central A & M (4)
Lovington (5)

  Arthur (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Findlay Okaw Valley (2)
Windsor (6)

5:00 PM Macon Meridian (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Arthur (1)
Assumption Central A & M (4)

  Lovington (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Findlay Okaw Valley (2)
Macon Meridian (3)

6:00 PM Windsor (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 26
April 26, 2017     Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School , 507 N. Prairie , Raymond  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Franklin (1)
Nokomis St. Louis (5)

4:00 PM Raymond Lincolnwood (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Waverly (2)
Nokomis JHS (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Raymond Lincolnwood (4)
Nokomis St. Louis (5)

  Franklin (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Waverly (2)
Nokomis JHS (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Franklin (1)
Raymond Lincolnwood (4)

  Nokomis St. Louis (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Waverly (2)    (if necessary)
Nokomis JHS (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 27
April 26, 2017     Our Savior's Lutheran School , 2645 Old Jacksonville Rd. , Springfield  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1)
Springfield Christ the King (5)

4:00 PM Springfield Our Savior's (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM New Berlin JHS (3)
Pawnee (6)

4:00 PM Springfield Little Flower (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Springfield Our Savior's (4)
Springfield Christ the King (5)

  Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Springfield Little Flower (2)
Pawnee (6)

5:00 PM New Berlin JHS (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1)
Springfield Our Savior's (4)

  Springfield Christ the King (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Springfield Little Flower (2)
New Berlin JHS (3)

6:00 PM Pawnee (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 28
April 26, 2017     Greenview Jr./Sr. High School , 147 East Palmer Street , Greenview  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Springfield Christian (1)
Springfield Cathedral (5)

4:00 PM Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Springfield St. Agnes (3)
Buffalo Tri-City (6)

4:00 PM Greenview (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (4)
Springfield Cathedral (5)

  Springfield Christian (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Greenview (2)
Buffalo Tri-City (6)

5:00 PM Springfield St. Agnes (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Springfield Christian (1)
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (4)

  Springfield Cathedral (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Greenview (2)
Springfield St. Agnes (3)

6:00 PM Buffalo Tri-City (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 29
April 26, 2017     Oblong Elementary School , 600 W. Main St. , Oblong  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:15 PM Casey-Westfield (1)
Palestine (5)

4:15 PM Newton St. Thomas (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:15 PM Martinsville (3)
Oblong (6)

4:15 PM Dieterich (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Newton St. Thomas (4)
Palestine (5)

  Casey-Westfield (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Dieterich (2)
Oblong (6)

5:00 PM Martinsville (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
5:45 PM Casey-Westfield (1)
Newton St. Thomas (4)

  Palestine (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
5:45 PM Dieterich (2)
Martinsville (3)

5:45 PM Oblong (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 6:30 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 30
April 26, 2017     Cisne Middle School , 206 Mulberry Street , Cisne  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM West Salem (1)
Cisne (5)

4:00 PM Geff (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Albion (2)
Fairfield New Hope (3)

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Geff (4)
Cisne (5)

  West Salem (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Albion (2)
Fairfield New Hope (3)

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM West Salem (1)
Geff (4)

  Cisne (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Albion (2)    (if necessary)
Fairfield New Hope (3)

     
 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 31
April 26, 2017     Immaculate Conception School , 321 S Metter Ave , Columbia  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Aviston (1)
Altamont Lutheran (5)

4:00 PM Ramsey (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Altamont (3)
Brownstown (6)

4:00 PM Columbia ICS (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Ramsey (4)
Altamont Lutheran (5)

  Aviston (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Columbia ICS (2)
Brownstown (6)

5:00 PM Altamont (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Aviston (1)
Ramsey (4)

  Altamont Lutheran (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Columbia ICS (2)
Altamont (3)

6:00 PM Brownstown (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 32
April 26, 2017     Sacred Heart School , 407 S Henrietta , Effingham  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM Stewardson-Strasburg (1)
Sigel St. Michael's (5)

4:00 PM Effingham St. Anthony (4)
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM Effingham Sacred Heart (3)
Neoga (6)

4:00 PM Beecher City (2)
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM Effingham St. Anthony (4)
Sigel St. Michael's (5)

  Stewardson-Strasburg (1)
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM Beecher City (2)
Neoga (6)

5:00 PM Effingham Sacred Heart (3)
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM Stewardson-Strasburg (1)
Effingham St. Anthony (4)

  Sigel St. Michael's (5)
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM Beecher City (2)
Effingham Sacred Heart (3)

6:00 PM Neoga (6)
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B


Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association