IESA Scholastic Bowl
2019 Class A Regional Champions/Sectional Matchups
Sectional A
@ Seneca Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Seneca
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:00 PM
@ Seneca Grade School , 410 South Main, Seneca   Map
Regional 1 Palatine Quest
Regional 2 Grant Park
Regional 3 Seneca
Regional 4 Ottawa Wallace
Sectional B
@ Brimfield Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Brimfield
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:00 PM
@ Brimfield Grade School , 216 E. Clinton St., Brimfield   Map
Regional 5 Amboy
Regional 6 Colona
Regional 7 Princeville
Regional 8 Peoria Academy
Sectional C
@ Next Generation Primary/Middle School     (Host Info)
Host: Champaign Next Generation
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:30 PM
@ Next Generation Primary/Middle School , 2521 Galen Drive, Champaign   Map
Please do not arrive any earlier than 4:00pm so our school has time to finish up most of dismissal after school.
Regional 9 Cissna Park
Regional 10 Royal Prairieview Ogden
Regional 11 Champaign Next Generation
Regional 12 Mattoon St. John's
Sectional D
@ Saunemin Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Saunemin
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:00 PM
@ Saunemin Grade School , 39 Main, Saunemin   Map
Regional 13 Flanagan
Regional 14 Washington St. Patrick
Regional 15 Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Regional 16 Morton Blessed Sacrament
Sectional E
@ Monroe Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Bartonville Monroe
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:30 PM
@ Monroe Grade School , 5137 W Cisna Rd, Bartonville   Map
4:30, 5:30, and 6:30 matches
Regional 17 Bartonville GS
Regional 18 Monmouth ICS
Regional 19 Lewistown JHS
Regional 20 Carthage
Sectional F
@ Greenview High School     (Host Info)
Host: Greenview
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:00 PM
@ Greenview High School , 147 E. Palmer St., Greenview   Map
Regional 21 Normal Epiphany
Regional 22 Mason City Illini Central
Regional 23 Cerro Gordo
Regional 24 Mt. Pulaski
Sectional G
@ St. Anthony Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Effingham St. Anthony
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:30 PM
@ St. Anthony Grade School , 405 N 2nd St, Effingham   Map
Regional 25 Oblong
Regional 26 Stewardson-Strasburg
Regional 27 Effingham St. Anthony
Regional 28 Fairfield New Hope
Sectional H
@ Our Saviour School     (Host Info)
Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
Monday, April 29, 2019,  4:00 PM
@ Our Saviour School , 455 E State St, Jacksonville   Map
The junior high is located in the Routt Catholic High School building directly behind the grade school. Enter on the back side of the high school on the steps where there is a green and white sign indicating "OSS Junior High"
Regional 29 Springfield Christian
Regional 30 Franklin
Regional 31 Jacksonville Our Saviour
Regional 32 Aviston

Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association