IESA Speech
2018 Assignments
Host - Contest Host | C - Co-op
Area 1 @ Kewanee Wethersfield
Date: November 2, 2018
Amboy
Annawan
Cambridge JHS
Freeport
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield (Host)
Rockford Lutheran
Sterling Challand
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood
Area 2 @ Shorewood Troy
Date: November 3, 2018
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
DeKalb St. Mary's
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Ingleside Big Hollow
Millbrook
Minooka
Morris GS
Morris ICS
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Newark Lisbon
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy (Host)
Area 3
Cancelled
Area 4 @ Chillicothe
Date: November 2, 2018
Chillicothe (Host)
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Lowpoint-Washburn
Mossville
Sparland Midland
Spring Valley Kennedy
Area 5 @ Dwight
Date: October 27, 2018
Braceville
Braidwood IS
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight (Host)
Gardner
Marseilles Milton Pope
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
South Wilmington
Wilmington
Wilmington St. Rose
Area 6 @ Kankakee Kennedy
Date: November 3, 2018
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central
Bradley West
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Kankakee Kennedy (Host)
St. Anne
Area 7 @ Dallas City
Date: November 3, 2018
Astoria
Dallas City (Host)
Lewistown JHS
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central
Area 8 @ Brimfield
Date: November 2, 2018
Brimfield (Host)
Dunlap MS
Dunlap Valley MS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Princeville
Williamsfield
Area 9 @ Peoria Norwood
Date: October 26, 2018
Peoria Academy
Peoria Heights GS
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Mark Bills
Peoria Norwood (Host)
Peoria Rolling Acres
Peoria Washington
Area 10 @ Germantown Hills
Date: November 9, 2018
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills (Host)
Metamora GS
Metamora St. Mary's
Roanoke-Benson
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington Central
Area 11 @ Normal Parkside
Date: November 10, 2018
Cornell
El Paso-Gridley
Flanagan
Forrest Prairie Central
Graymont
Lexington
Normal Epiphany
Normal Parkside (Host)
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
Area 12 @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Date: November 10, 2018
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park
Clifton Nash
Crescent City
Danville Oakwood
Donovan
Donovan ES
Milford
Oakwood
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Host)
Piper City Tri-Point
Potomac
Watseka Glenn Raymond




IESA Speech 2018 Area Assignments
Area 13 @ Pekin Rankin
Date: November 9, 2018
Bartonville GS
Bartonville Monroe
Bartonville Oak Grove
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Pekin Rankin (Host)
Peoria Limestone Walters
Area 14 @ Morton JHS
Date: November 2, 2018
Delavan
Hartsburg-Emden
Heyworth
Morton JHS (Host)
Stanford Olympia
Tremont
Area 15 @ Griggsville-Perry
Date: October 27, 2018
Augusta Southeastern
Carthage
Griggsville-Perry (Host)
Hamilton
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Mt. Sterling St. Mary
Area 16 @ White Hall North Greene
Date: November 10, 2018
Ashland A-C Central
Carrollton St. John
Concord Triopia
Franklin
Greenfield
Jacksonville MS
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Pittsfield Pikeland
Springfield Our Savior
Virginia
White Hall North Greene (Host)
Area 17 @ Mt. Pulaski
Date: October 27, 2018
Buffalo Tri-City
Chatham Glenwood
Chatham Glenwood IS
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
Morrisonville JHS
Mt. Pulaski (Host)
Nokomis JHS
Springfield Christian
Springfield Iles
Area 18 @ Cerro Gordo
Date: November 3, 2018
Cerro Gordo (Host)
Findlay Okaw Valley
Monticello
Area 19 @ Rantoul Eater
Date: November 3, 2018
Champaign Edison
Champaign Jefferson
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. Matthew
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Fisher
Mahomet-Seymour
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Philo St. Thomas
Rantoul Eater (Host)
Rantoul St. Malachy
Royal Prairieview Ogden
St. Joseph
Tolono Unity
Urbana MS
Area 20 @ Bismarck-Henning
Cancelled
Area 21
Assumption Central A & M
Atwood-Hammond
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Moweaqua Gregory
Taylorville JHS
Area 22
Cancelled
Area 23 @ New Lenox Liberty
Date: November 2, 2018
Beecher
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Frankfort Summit Hill
Homer Glen Hadley
Homer Glen Homer
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno
Mokena
Mokena Noonan
New Lenox Liberty (Host)
New Lenox Martino
Palos Heights Independence
Palos Hills Koraes
Peotone


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association