IESA Speech
2019 Assignments
Host - Contest Host | C - Co-op
Area 1 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Date: November 1, 2019
Amboy
Annawan
Cambridge JHS
Freeport
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield
Rockford Lutheran
Sterling Challand
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood
Area 2 @ Newark Lisbon
Date: November 9, 2019
DeKalb St. Mary's
Millbrook
Morris GS
Morris ICS
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Newark Lisbon
Area 3 @ Minooka
Date: November 9, 2019
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Minooka
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy
Area 4 @ Sparland Midland
Date: November 16, 2019
Chillicothe
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Lowpoint-Washburn
Mossville
Sparland Midland
Spring Valley Kennedy
Area 5 @ Marseilles Milton Pope
Date: November 9, 2019
Braceville
Braidwood ES
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Gardner
Marseilles Milton Pope
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
South Wilmington
Wilmington
Wilmington St. Rose
Area 6 @ Herscher Limestone
Date: November 2, 2019
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central
Bradley West
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Kankakee Kennedy
St. Anne
Area 7 @ Monmouth United
Date: November 9, 2019
Astoria
Dallas City
Lewistown JHS
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central
Area 8 @ Dunlap MS
Date: November 1, 2019
Brimfield
Dunlap MS
Dunlap Valley MS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Princeville
Williamsfield
Area 9 @ Peoria Hollis
Date: November 8, 2019
Peoria Academy
Peoria Heights GS
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Mark Bills
Peoria Norwood
Peoria Rolling Acres
Peoria Washington
Area 10
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Metamora GS
Metamora St. Mary's
Roanoke-Benson
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington Central
Area 11 @ Forrest Prairie Central
Date: November 9, 2019
Cornell
El Paso-Gridley
Flanagan
Forrest Prairie Central
Graymont
Lexington
Normal Epiphany
Normal Parkside
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
Area 12 @ Buckley St. John's
Date: November 2, 2019
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park
Clifton Nash
Crescent City
Donovan
Donovan ES
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Watseka Glenn Raymond




IESA Speech 2019 Area Assignments
Area 13 @ Bartonville Monroe
Date: November 8, 2019
Bartonville GS
Bartonville Monroe
Bartonville Oak Grove
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Pekin Rankin
Peoria Limestone Walters
Area 14 @ Delavan
Date: November 1, 2019
Delavan
Hartsburg-Emden
Heyworth
Morton JHS
Stanford Olympia
Tremont
Area 15 @ Griggsville-Perry
Date: November 2, 2019
Augusta Southeastern
Carthage
Griggsville-Perry
Hamilton
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Mt. Sterling St. Mary
Area 16 @ Greenfield
Date: November 2, 2019
Ashland A-C Central
Carrollton St. John
Concord Triopia
Greenfield
Jacksonville MS
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Pittsfield Pikeland
Springfield Our Savior
Virginia
White Hall North Greene
Area 17 @ Buffalo Tri-City
Date: November 16, 2019
Buffalo Tri-City
Chatham Glenwood
Chatham Glenwood IS
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
Morrisonville JHS
Mt. Pulaski
Nokomis JHS
Springfield Christian
Springfield Iles
Area 18 @ Effingham JHS
Date: November 9, 2019
Cerro Gordo
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Findlay Okaw Valley
Monticello
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Area 19 @ Fisher
Date: November 2, 2019
Champaign Edison
Champaign Jefferson
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. Matthew
Fisher
Mahomet-Seymour
Philo St. Thomas
Tolono Unity
Urbana MS
Area 20 @ Danville Oakwood
Date: November 16, 2019
Bismarck-Henning
Danville Oakwood
Oakwood
Potomac
Rantoul Eater
Rantoul St. Malachy
Royal Prairieview Ogden
St. Joseph
Area 21 @ Assumption Central A & M
Date: February 8, 2020
Assumption Central A & M
Atwood-Hammond
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Moweaqua Gregory
Taylorville JHS
Area 22 @ Frankfort Hickory Creek
Date: November 8, 2019
Beecher
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Frankfort Summit Hill
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno
Peotone
Area 23 @ New Lenox Martino
Date: November 1, 2019
Homer Glen Hadley
Homer Glen Homer
Ingleside Big Hollow
Mokena
Mokena Noonan
New Lenox Liberty
New Lenox Martino
Palos Heights Independence
Palos Hills Koraes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association