IESA Speech
2019 Assignments
Host - Contest Host | C - Co-op
Area 1 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Date: November 1, 2019
Amboy
Annawan
Cambridge JHS
Freeport
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield
Rockford Lutheran
Sterling Challand
Taylor Ridge Rockridge (Host)
Woodhull AlWood
Area 2 @ Newark Lisbon
Date: November 9, 2019
DeKalb St. Mary's
Earlville
Millbrook
Morris GS
Morris ICS
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Newark Lisbon (Host)
Sandwich
Seneca
Area 3 @ Minooka
Date: November 9, 2019
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Minooka (Host)
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy
Area 4 @ Sparland Midland
Date: November 15, 2019
Chillicothe
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Lowpoint-Washburn
Mossville
Sparland Midland (Host)
Spring Valley Kennedy
Area 5 @ Marseilles Milton Pope
Date: November 9, 2019
Braceville
Braidwood ES
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Gardner
Marseilles Milton Pope (Host)
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
South Wilmington
Wilmington
Wilmington St. Rose
Area 6 @ Herscher Limestone
Date: November 2, 2019
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central
Bradley West
Herscher Limestone (Host)
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Kankakee Kennedy
St. Anne
Area 7 @ Monmouth United
Date: November 9, 2019
Astoria
Dallas City
Lewistown JHS
Monmouth United (Host)
Stronghurst West Central
Area 8 @ Dunlap MS
Date: November 1, 2019
Brimfield
Dunlap MS (Host)
Dunlap Valley MS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Princeville
Williamsfield
Area 9 @ Peoria Hollis
Date: November 8, 2019
Peoria Academy
Peoria Heights GS
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis (Host)
Peoria Mark Bills
Peoria Norwood
Peoria Rolling Acres
Peoria Washington
Area 10 @ Metamora St. Mary's
Date: November 1, 2019
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Metamora GS
Metamora St. Mary's (Host)
Roanoke-Benson
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington Central
Area 11 @ Forrest Prairie Central
Date: November 9, 2019
Bloomington JHS
Cornell
El Paso-Gridley
Flanagan
Forrest Prairie Central (Host)
Graymont
Lexington
Normal Epiphany
Normal Parkside
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
Area 12 @ Buckley St. John's
Date: November 2, 2019
Buckley St. John's (Host)
Cissna Park
Clifton Nash
Crescent City
Donovan
Donovan ES
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Watseka Glenn Raymond




IESA Speech 2019 Area Assignments
Area 13 @ Bartonville Monroe
Date: November 8, 2019
Bartonville GS
Bartonville Monroe (Host)
Bartonville Oak Grove
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Pekin Rankin
Peoria Limestone Walters
Area 14 @ Delavan
Date: November 1, 2019
Delavan (Host)
Hartsburg-Emden
Heyworth
Morton JHS
Stanford Olympia
Tremont
Area 15 @ Griggsville-Perry
Date: November 2, 2019
Augusta Southeastern
Carthage
Griggsville-Perry (Host)
Hamilton
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Mt. Sterling St. Mary
Area 16 @ Greenfield
Date: November 2, 2019
Ashland A-C Central
Carrollton St. John
Concord Triopia
Greenfield (Host)
Jacksonville MS
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Pittsfield Pikeland
Springfield Our Savior
Virginia
White Hall North Greene
Area 17 @ Buffalo Tri-City
Date: November 16, 2019
Buffalo Tri-City (Host)
Chatham Glenwood
Chatham Glenwood IS
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
Morrisonville JHS
Mt. Pulaski
Nokomis JHS
Springfield Christian
Springfield Iles
Area 18 @ Effingham JHS
Date: November 9, 2019
Cerro Gordo
Charleston
Effingham JHS (Host)
Findlay Okaw Valley
Monticello
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Area 19 @ Fisher
Date: November 2, 2019
Champaign Edison
Champaign Jefferson
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. Matthew
Fisher (Host)
Mahomet-Seymour
Philo St. Thomas
Tolono Unity
Urbana MS
Area 20 @ Danville Oakwood
Date: November 16, 2019
Bismarck-Henning
Danville Oakwood (Host)
Oakwood
Potomac
Rantoul Eater
Rantoul St. Malachy
Royal Prairieview Ogden
St. Joseph
Area 21 @ Assumption Central A & M
Date: February 8, 2020
Assumption Central A & M (Host)
Atwood-Hammond
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Moweaqua Gregory
Taylorville JHS
Area 22 @ Frankfort Hickory Creek
Date: November 8, 2019
Beecher
Frankfort Hickory Creek (Host)
Frankfort Summit Hill
Glenwood Brookwood
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno
Peotone
Area 23 @ New Lenox Martino
Date: November 1, 2019
Homer Glen Hadley
Homer Glen Homer
Ingleside Big Hollow
Mokena
Mokena Noonan
New Lenox Liberty
New Lenox Martino (Host)
Palos Heights Independence
Palos Hills Koraes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association