IESA Speech
2016 Judges' Choice Winners
Area 1
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading Sterling Challand Wayside School Gets A Little Stranger
Wayside School Is Falling Down
Mackenzie Arndt, Mylanah Derrer, Daxtun Heir, Layne Hodge, Elysia Morua, Jazmin Olivas, Danae Palmer, Olivia Pitkin, Cecelia Ryan, Grace Schultz, Olivia Schwingle, Anastasia Surdez, Kassidy Weegens
Impromptu Individual Speaking Kewanee Wethersfield Tucker Forrest
Improv Duet Acting Cambridge JHS Olivia Akers, Baylee Palmer
Geneseo MS Jack Mannon, Zander Ulam
Geneseo MS Taylor Krueger, Hannah Versluys
Geneseo MS Ava Perrigo, Julia Tesmond
Geneseo St. Malachy Joe Mroz, Nathan Venneberg
Sterling Challand Olivia Pitkin, Olivia Schwingle
Taylor Ridge Rockridge Claire Henniges, Zoe Robinson
Regular Duet Acting Geneseo St. Malachy Puppy Love
Ella Pettit, Leah Roemer
Sterling Challand Misfits
Jenica Francis, Olivia Gunderson
Sterling Christ Lutheran Misfits
Catie Jones, Kimzey Spreeman
Small Group Acting Geneseo MS Do Not Delete
Sofia Calderon, Ella Dethlefs, Jade Jones
Geneseo St. Malachy A Slight Adjustment
Reid Fontenoy, Noah Schrader, Demarcus Wisdom
Geneseo St. Malachy Poof!
Camden Ball, Buddy Henderson, Logan Palmer, Celina Pena
Kewanee Wethersfield The Next Stop
Keaton Mesecher, Brianna Schwarz, Raigan Skaggs
Solo Acting Geneseo MS Grounded
Hope Krohn
Geneseo MS Happily Never After
Josephina Bull
Rockford Lutheran Bradley
Evan Meeks
Rockford Lutheran Around the World in a Bad Mood: Confessions of a Flight Attendant
Kaitlyn Tesdorff
Sterling Challand Misfits
Mackenzie Arndt
Team Improv Geneseo MS Isaac Betcher, Elijah Green, Connor Nelson, Eric Vergane
Area 2
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Shorewood Orenic Lia Groner, Karis Posteluk
Original Script-Individual Shorewood Troy Popular
Kailey Staniszewski
Shorewood Troy Dear Boy
Alexis Wajda
Regular Duet Acting Crest Hill Richland Dud Wars
Chelsea Osei, Madelyn Rudman
Minooka Just Cuz
Isabella Esquivel, Paige Slater
Morris ICS Misfits
Tessa Johnson, Keira Kjellesvik
Newark Lisbon Stowaways
Skyler Chavoen, Morgan Long
Small Group Acting Channahon We are the Girls
Ashley Adam, Emily Adam, Grace Binzen, Chelsea Farmer, Emma Meller
Morris ICS Wonder Wipes
Brooklyn Boykins, Grace Lines, Hannah McGhee, Alma Repond
Morris Saratoga Alexander Duffy, Isabel Lawson, Emily Lindenborn, Megan Matney, Mackenzie Welch
Solo Acting Channahon Grand Tour
Richard Badalamenti
Morris Shabbona Grounded
Nicholas Russell
Newark Lisbon The Night Bub Blevins Went Berserk
Grandon Mitchell
Shorewood Orenic Happily Never After
Jade Newby
Shorewood Orenic Gram
Karis Posteluk
Shorewood Troy Gram
Leo Richardson
Shorewood Troy I'll Be With You Shortly
Alexis Wajda
Shorewood Troy Happily Never After
Tiffany Trizna
Shorewood Troy I'm Not A Bully
Julianna Byrne
Area 3
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Glen Ellyn Hadley The Great Awakening
Lily Ambler, Colleen Shanahan
Solo Acting Glen Ellyn Hadley Bubbles
Jason Jeffers
Team Improv DeKalb St. Mary's Reilly Farrell, Joe Fuss, Emma Hansing, Jael Henning, Bella Holiday, Levi Thompson
Area 4
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting LaSalle Trinity Catholic Sarah Peters, Amilia Sanchez
Spring Valley Kennedy Chloe Carroll, Callie Meyer
Regular Duet Acting Chillicothe Behind the Wheel
Jack Colwell, Katlyn Forck
Chillicothe Dear John
Ava Deitrich, Maggie Williamson
Chillicothe Misfits
Addison Wiltz, Jayleigh Witlz
Lowpoint-Washburn Hut, Hut, Hut
Alexis Spangler, Erica Vaugn
Mossville Breakfast In Bed
Micheala Chapman, Haleigh Cobb
Spring Valley Kennedy Dud Wars
Shechinah Ridley, Kambria Simmons
Small Group Acting Chillicothe Camp Outlaw
Mitch Conner, Maggie Crose, Ava Deitrich, Isaac Mapson
Mossville The Royal Shuffle
Gabriel Anderson, Alex Hardaway, Alton Humphreys
Sparland Midland Completely Malled
Alexandra Billups, Alexis Dean, Sophia Keinath
Solo Acting Henry-Senachwine E-Moments
Ellen Bergfeld
Henry-Senachwine Super Pop
Erin Hufnagel
Area 5
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Coal City Order! Order!
Daniel Rulien, Jacob Zickefoose
Coal City Dear John
Madison Holcomb, Samantha Moore
Wilmington On the Air
Anna Duffy, Emma Romano
Small Group Acting Braidwood Reed-Custer Realer Than Real
Samantha Bruns, Haley Buchanan, Natalie Kulach, Jadyn Read
Coal City Group Therapy
Eli Fritz, Shana Kelly, Aidan Kostbade, Izzy Kostbade, Max Tucker
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Rockin' in the Treetops
Paige Baker, Alanna Chapman, Ella Gilbertson, Kloey Lind, Delany Welsh
Ottawa Rutland "So Long, Kitty"
Carter Beals, Maera Jimenez, Trevor Vanmill
Wilmington Going Local
Jenna Jackson, Anna Liaromatis , Katelyn McCann , Abbie Rampa, Neve Vanduyne
Wilmington Channel Surfers
Maxwell Higgins, Bryce Jewell, Cody Landmichl, Anthony Landry, Raymond Will
Wilmington Completely Malled
Halle Haga, Alyssa Ohlund, Alee Vargocko
Wilmington Girls Night Out
Grace Burkey, Olivia Hansen, Breanna Horton, Mya McCubbin, Chloe Proffitt
Solo Acting Gardner Oh, Mom
Emma Wilson
Wilmington Happily Never After
Emma Romano
Wilmington They will be sorry when I am gone
Emily Dooley
Storytelling Ottawa Rutland Memories
Kylan Benson
Team Improv Braidwood Reed-Custer Ashley Bollino, Madeline Bollino, Annika Marchi, Darby O'Shea, Logan Sharper, Leah Tomano
Area 6
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Kankakee Bishop McNamara Johanna Palomar, Elizabeth Salerno
Regular Duet Acting Bradley Central Dumb Bunny
Chloe Hofer, Avery Simmons
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Giant Killer
Axel Lopez, Jackson Mills
Kankakee Bishop McNamara A Fine Line
Alejandra Gomez, Lauren Watters
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Deadly Dan's Diner
Jacob Brzeszkiewicz, Justin Siemsen
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Bungee
Katie Prado, Crystal Rivera
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Say Goodbye Herb
Addie Langelett, Krista Surprenant
Kankakee Bishop McNamara The Great Profundo
Andrew Geofrey, Will Roney
Small Group Acting Herscher Limestone Fee Fi Fo Flub
Ava Haase, Lydia Miller, Gwen Moran, Kaitlin Palinski
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Good Ship
Kelsey Miller, Clare Steffes, Kedzie Yeates
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Friends Forever?
Camille Kuntz, Grace Purcell, Leah Wilson
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Going Local
Annie Dickenson, Gretchen Gray, Faith Horn, Anna Latham, Elizabeth Salerno
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Fight Court
Emily Antagnoli, Marco Elvir, Ryan Hardesty, Giorgia Kolokythas, Jacob Majszak
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Billy, Bobbie, and the Big Lie
Jade Baker, Olivia Lorenc, Johanna Palomar, Lilia Provost
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Group Therapy
Zoey Fischer, Anna Hammes, Adriana Lade, Kennedy Lakomiak, McKenna O'Connor
St. Anne The Big Switch
Luke Fox, Lauren Leisure, Viviana Vasquez, Patrick Wilson
Solo Acting Bourbonnais UGC The true story of the three little pigs
Vicki Wojtecki
Area 7
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Monmouth United Riley Horner, Luci Kane
Regular Duet Acting Lewistown Central Anybody Want My Sister Again
Aleah Grove, Odessa Grove
Lewistown Central A FIne Line
Abigail Henderson, Emma Henderson
Monmouth United Girl Behind the Wheel
Alyssa Beltran, Mallorie Brunswig
Stronghurst West Central Dud Wars
Allie Strack, Sami Strack
Stronghurst West Central A Fine Line
Rachel Albers, Kadie Dieckow
Small Group Acting Stronghurst West Central Handsome Prince School
Clay Lafary, Brady McGraw, Dexter Ricketts, Ross Vancil
Solo Acting Lewistown Central The Runaway
Elizabeth Reed
Monmouth United Grounded
Natalie Brakeville
Stronghurst West Central Opening Tonight Mother Goose
Sami Strack
Stronghurst West Central Wolf Tale
Allie Strack
Area 8
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Dunlap MS Sofia Ortega, Kayla Ortiz
Farmington Central Brock Capitani, Wyatt Sweet
Regular Duet Acting Brimfield Taking the Plunge
Haley Grothaus, Jada Hill
Dunlap MS HELP WANTED
Aasiyah Adnan, Elijah Clar
Dunlap Valley MS Top of the World
Cayla Graham, Manasi Kulkarni
Dunlap Valley MS The Hawk and the Sparrow
Aryan Gandhi, Vivek Panicker
Dunlap Valley MS The Speech Contest Has Been Cancelled
Joelle Bloms, Lauren Lal
Dunlap Valley MS Bun-Gee
Jack Mahoney, Boston Mattson
Elmwood Will Haskell, Noah Hollis
Glasford Illini Bluffs Partners
Olivia Daniels, Katie Russell
Princeville Hut, Hut, Hut
Jadyn Benefiel, Emmaline Perkins
Solo Acting Dunlap MS STARS
Chloe Zant
Dunlap MS MY BEST FRIEND
Mahek Javed
Dunlap MS LITTLE LEAGUE HITTER
Shaan Shabeer
Dunlap MS THE DAY OF THE BIG GAME
Vince Kouri
Dunlap MS I HAD A LOVELY TIME
Anjali Yedavalli
Dunlap MS THE ICE BOX MAN
Eshaan Agarwal
Dunlap MS HEY DUMMY
Arjun Tholakapalli
Dunlap Valley MS I'll Be With You Shortly
Jack Lammers
Dunlap Valley MS What Can You Do With a Chair?
Arjan Chadha
Dunlap Valley MS What Can You Do With a Chair-Again?
Jenin Manaa
Glasford Illini Bluffs I Want To Say Something About Parents
Grace Hutchinson
Williamsfield The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Cora Doubet
Area 9
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Peoria Heights St. Thomas Chris Chiou, Ryan Fulton
Regular Duet Acting Peoria Heights St. Thomas Take the Plunge
Miranda Adams, Leslie Longanbach
Peoria Heights St. Thomas Hut!Hut!Hut!
Christen Fuentes, Lindsay Wales
Peoria Heights St. Thomas Bungee!
Claire Girard, Elizabeth Sherman
Peoria Heights St. Thomas Now Hear This
Ella Benjamin, Abigail Halberg
Peoria Heights St. Thomas What a Contest!
Logan Fricke, Danny Ward
Peoria Washington Hoodwinked
Emma Finney, Sarah Symmonds
Peoria Washington Climbers
Sam Lin, Abbie Shearer
Peoria Washington The Actress
Samantha Campbell, Vaisnavi Malipeddi
Small Group Acting Peoria Academy Up, Up, And Away
Maheen Hasan, Nathan Johnston, Neil Kolmer, Anna Umpleby, Ellie Wilson
Peoria Heights St. Thomas Completely Malled!
Lucy Byrkit, Gigi Frank, Meredith Oliver
Solo Acting Peoria Hollis Vacate!
Avery Butler
Team Improv Peoria Academy Maheen Hasan, Nathan Johnston, Neil Kolmer, Anna Umpleby, Ellie Wilson
Area 10
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Roanoke-Benson Lauren Daugherty , Jessie Hodel
Washington Central Harrison Brent, Ashley Tilton
Washington Central Sophia Gresham, Cody Stark
Regular Duet Acting Germantown Hills What is It?
Nadia Frieden, Kayla Hughes
Metamora GS Doomsday
Sophie Carrico, Hannah Heiden
Spring Bay Riverview Misfits
Baylee Brown , Eve Spellious
Washington Central Just Cuz
Shelby Borlin, Ashley Tilton
Small Group Acting Germantown Hills The Young and the Soapless
Meg Ciko, Sarah Mathes, Mia Sloan
Metamora GS A Little Breezy Down There
Shelby Clementz, Olivia Coates, Morgan Haun, Samantha Williams
Spring Bay Riverview Realer Than Real
Noa Maher , Bowie Adams, Nathaniel Johnston , Dominick Tiezzi
Washington Central Completely Malled
Sophie Freeman, Maya Gurewitz, Phiona Pauly
Solo Acting East Peoria Central Follow Me
Brody Swearingian
Germantown Hills Grounded
Keegan Mullins
Germantown Hills I'll Be with You Shortly
Nate Guerink
Washington Central The Cat's Meow
Karalynn Hansen
Washington Central The Eve of an Argument
Sophia Gresham
Washington Central I'll be with you Shortly
Alex Thate
Area 11
Event School Selections Participants
Impromptu Individual Speaking Normal Epiphany Isaac Sanders
Regular Duet Acting Forrest Prairie Central Misfits
Ainsley Kratochvil, Ashlyn Kratochvil
Normal Epiphany The Great Goldi-Lock-UP
Paige Iott, Gabrielle Tammarine
Normal Epiphany Do You Believe In Magic?
Katie Dekeersgieter, Hannah Leisner
Normal Parkside Dud Wars
Rachael Clapper, Raegen Thompson
Normal Parkside Girl Behind the Wheel
Kendall Klockenga, Faith Shepherd
Normal Parkside The Speech Contest Has Been Cancelled
Nick Husarik, Ryan Rice
Normal Parkside Girl Behind the Wheel
Abby Engle, Delia Hojnacki
Normal Parkside Who's On First
Tess Birsa, Noah Hardesty
Pontiac St. Mary's Take the Plunge
Camryn Mies, Claire Nyi
Small Group Acting Normal Epiphany Group Therapy
Keller French, Maddi Hopper, Izzy Kostelnick, Aidan McCoy, Zoe Przybylski
Solo Acting Graymont I Am Going Crazy
Eli Embley
Team Improv Normal Epiphany Paul Buchanan, Izzy Kostelnick, Hannah Leisner, Aidan McCoy
Area 12
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Clifton Nash Daddy's Not Coming Home Tonight
Mia Gasperini, Maggie Schingel
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Dumb Bunny
Kendra Johnson, Sydney Murphy
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Breakfast in Bed
Macee Jensen, Kate Wilson
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Stop Talking
Maisy Johnson, Trixie Johnson
Piper City Tri-Point Ribbit
William Coffey, Logan Vieira
Watseka Glenn Raymond Completely Sauced
Caitlin Corzine, Mitchell Galyen
Watseka Glenn Raymond Catch a Falling Star
Teagan Cawthon, Maggie Guimond
Small Group Acting Crescent City Hotel Stupid
Conner Bell, Mallary Dirks, Briana Koester, Hunter Meyer, Jace Naese
Crescent City The Young and the Soapless
Madison Hamilton, Lanie Scher, Allison Wessels
Crescent City A Real Beaut
Joe Fegan, Josie Ikins, Riley Klump, Kyli Rabe, Liz Reardanz
Crescent City Think Big
John Ahlden, Gage Gray, Ryan King, Payton Neal
Donovan ES Mega Mall
Madalynn Healy, Kelsey Serratt, Rae Stucki
Piper City Tri-Point And The Home of theBrave
William Coffey, Ellenie Dyrby, Erica Harrell, Aaron Hughes, Kaylee Morrow
Watseka Glenn Raymond Spacey
Conner Curry, Brayden Haines, Ethan Labelle, Reece Nasers, Drew Wittenborn
Solo Acting Buckley St. John's I'll Be With You Shortly
Christina Debella
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Hey Dummy!
Gina Galey
Paxton-Buckley-Loda One Special Brother
Reese San Diego
Area 13
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Bartonville Oak Grove West Misfits
Randi Lehman, Isabelle Norwood
Peoria Limestone Walters Anybody Want My Sister?
Emily Baele, Colin Robinson
Peoria Limestone Walters What A Team!
Carson Bell, Clayton Bell
Small Group Acting Bartonville Monroe Poof!
Jalin Burress, Jaden Clark, Isabella Morse, Malena Wade
Team Improv Peoria Limestone Walters Carson Bell, Clayton Bell, Dylan Bragg, Mili Holt, Kortney Stage
Area 14
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Stanford Olympia Zachary Manahan, Tyler Stone
Regular Duet Acting Morton JHS "There's A Hitch"
Eva Deweese, Ali Keltner
Morton JHS "Say Goodbye, Herb"
Nick Brock, Elijah Chatwell
Stanford Olympia The Last Days of Lenny's Hideaway
Hymbaugh Hillary, Rachel Spratt
Tremont Acting Up
Tonya Koch, Katie Schaefer
Small Group Acting Delavan Feelings...Nothing more than Feelings
Abigail Brooks, Ainsley Diver, Wolf Schmidt
Team Improv Stanford Olympia Emily Bush, Olivia Litwiller, Madilyn Noreuil, Jenny Smith, Rachel Spratt, Abigail Yeazle
Area 15
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading Carthage Karli Artman, Ava Bliss, Madison Cole, Drew Cook, Tanner Freeman, Lincoln Gooding, Claire Greiner, Laci Gronewold, Cole Jackson, Callie Jones, Zoe Kinnamon, Cole Kirkham, Nick Leon, Aneisha Norman, Spencer Peel, Hallie Ray, Sadie Stewart, Anna Talley, Larisa Tarasova, Halee Wood
Improv Duet Acting Hamilton Brynna Hughes, Briar Schock
Regular Duet Acting Augusta Southeastern Just Cuz
Zoey Griswold, Kendra Lilly
Hamilton Scare Me
Bailey Bender, Bliss Martin
Mt. Sterling St. Mary Misfits
Sadee Kassing, Belle Koch
Small Group Acting Carthage ToTo, Too!
Karli Artman, Laci Gronewold, Callie Jones, Anna Talley, Halee Wood
Carthage Wonder Wipes!
Drew Cook, Lincoln Gooding, Cole Jackson, Nick Leon
Carthage Feelings, Nothing More Than Feelings!
Megan Huls, Spencer Peel, Hallie Ray
Carthage The Big Switch
Ava Bliss, Madison Cole, Tanner Freeman, Cole Kirkham
Hamilton Yo Ho Yuck
Karen Boyer, Ashley Mason, Jaelyn Rockhold, Briar Schock, Chloe Turner
Storytelling Griggsville-Perry My Brother and the Laundry Basket
Nathalie Lothridge
Area 16
Event School Selections Participants
Impromptu Individual Speaking Jacksonville Our Saviour Kiersten Gibson
Improv Duet Acting Greenfield Courtney Meyer, Gavin Roberts
Jacksonville Our Saviour Max Bruner, Alyssa Miller
Regular Duet Acting Carrollton St. John Dear John
Grace Rawe, Ava Uhles
Carrollton St. John Sweet Dreams
Emma Reynolds, Jenna Reynolds
Carrollton St. John At First
Darci Albrecht, Kylie Kinser
Carrollton St. John A FIne Line
Emily Albrecht, Maggie Bland
Concord Triopia Now Hear This!
Gracie Hobrock, Devon Janes
Greenfield Do you believe in magic?
Tanner Goode, Sam Walker
Jacksonville Our Saviour Misfits
Kiersten Gibson, Gigi Wooldridge
Jacksonville Our Saviour Ask Big Sister
Natalie Evans, Anna May
Jacksonville Our Saviour Open to Interpretation
Tori Fellhauer, Jonah Hutton
Jacksonville Turner Misfits
Claudia Blanford, Catherine Ott
Jacksonville Turner First and Ten With The Ball At The Gate
Reed Davis, Joey Gallo
Springfield Our Savior Girl Behind the Wheel
Emme Neumann, Ellen Tuttle
Small Group Acting Carrollton St. John The Party Girls
Morgan Blasa, Rozlynn Isringhausen, Sophia Pohlman
Carrollton St. John A Little Over-acting on the Prairie
Graci Albrecht, Marissa Cox, Ellen Kangas, Callie McAdams
Carrollton St. John Le Cafe Internationale
Allison Mettenburg, Emma Reynolds, Jenna Reynolds
Solo Acting Greenfield Brody Reif
Team Improv Jacksonville Our Saviour Gus Abell, Abby Beddingfield, Natalie Evans, Jonah Hutton, Ava Schilsky, Steven Shilsky
Area 17
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Lincoln Carroll Catholic Murphy Roate , Savannah Welch
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Devyn Fry, Eyon Golden
Lincoln Zion Lutheran Cara Farnam, JR Lynn
Springfield Christian Isaac Elliott, Kohl McAfee
Springfield Iles Kaylynn Steward, Elise Whitworth
Regular Duet Acting Lincoln Carroll Catholic Open to interpretation
Murphy Roate , Savannah Welch
Lincoln Carroll Catholic Dud wars
Ella Singleton, Marie Van
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln What A Contest!
Eyon Golden, Konnor Shaw
Lincoln JHS Dud Wars
Jenny Martens, Victoria Martens
Lincoln JHS Misfits
Jade Darlington, Mykah Gaddy
Mt. Pulaski Tough-It Muffet!
Emma Buenrostro, Alethia Woodford
Small Group Acting Mt. Pulaski The Young and the Soapless
Alexia Davis, Chloe Olson, Anna Schoth
Springfield Iles Next Stop
David Jiang, Ben Parker, Isaac Rennison
Solo Acting Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Bubbles
Grace Mathon
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln I Am Not A Bully
Devyn Fry
Mt. Pulaski The Charge Up Yardsale Hill
Alethia Woodford
Team Improv Lincoln Carroll Catholic Aidan Alaniz, Julianna Craig, Alena Reed, Addison Rumler , Will Stambaugh
Area 18
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Cerro Gordo Sarina Larrick, McKenna Robinson
Regular Duet Acting Cerro Gordo Prom Terrified!
Hannah Hayes, Ella Mann
Monticello Claire Keating, Sophie Rund
Small Group Acting Findlay Okaw Valley Cafe Le International
Haven Caulfield, Hannah Durbin, Kyler Rucker
Monticello Emma Brown, Ben Keating, Claire Keating, Ashley Long, Sophie Rund
Area 19
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Effingham JHS Cecilia Castillo, Veronicka Mumma
Mahomet-Seymour Addi Jones, Bailey Roberts
Rantoul St. Malachy Cabott Craft, Alex Warner
Poetry Charleston Shark Girl
Hannah Taylor
Charleston Spider and Wasp
the Spider and the Fly
D'Arcy Johnson
Charleston 11:21 A.M.
Pretty
Caroline Keefe
Regular Duet Acting Champaign Judah Christian Lost
Anna Black, Logan Parks
Charleston Reverse Psychology
Patience Beever, Dylan Todd
Effingham JHS Stowaways
Ashlyn Harman, Jolin Jiang
Fisher Stowaways
Katie Landers, Mia Musick
Small Group Acting Champaign Jefferson Friends Forever
Nevaeh Essien, Madeline Geis, Kira Harrison
Champaign Jefferson The Young and the Soapless
Leah Luchinski, Macy Miller, Liesl Schrag
Charleston Miss Polly's Institute for Criminally Damaged Girls....
Kyla Dare, Emily Davidson, Kaitlyn Friedman, Emily Gawel, Nautica Long
Fisher Channel Surfers
Jenna Clemmons, Keyona Patton, Britney Shaffer, Lorelie Yau
St. Joseph Group Therapy
Kailyn Anderson, Jaden Barton, Brandie Bowlin, Sophia McDade, Edanne Tarter-Berkman
Solo Acting Charleston Mick Harte Was Here
D'Arcy Johnson
Mahomet-Seymour The Eve of an Argument
Olivia Proctor
Rantoul Eater I'll Be With You Shortly
Kassidy Scott
Royal Prairieview Ogden Dear Virginia
Hannah Umbarger
Team Improv Mahomet-Seymour Mallory Fonte, Molly Fried, Liam Henry, Emma Hensley, Riley Torrison
Mahomet-Seymour Kelsey Jacobs, Olivia Proctor, Kyle Widener, Alexis Young
Royal Prairieview Ogden Abby Behrens, Rylee Clements, Ben Cunningham, Hannah Umbarger, Taylor Wells
Area 20
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Oakwood What A Contest!
Holden Hammond, Colton Wyer
Small Group Acting Potomac A Float In A Boat
Capri Colunga, Emma Jameson, Mattie Kennel, Madison McGinn, Mason McMasters
Storytelling Danville Oakwood Adventures in Hunting
Draven Strawser
Area 21
Event School Selections Participants
Area 23
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Homer Glen Hadley Samantha Costello, Sarah Leonard
New Lenox Martino Katie Bittner, Grace Strache
New Lenox Martino Georgia Dillenburg, Olivia Frieberg
New Lenox Martino Danny Evans, Connor Misch
Regular Duet Acting Frankfort Hickory Creek What a Team
Sara Glass, Camryn Mitchell
Frankfort Hickory Creek Take the Plunge
Kayleigh Heffelmire, Kara Regnier
Frankfort Hickory Creek On the Air
Evan Rafol, Grant Rafol
Frankfort Hickory Creek A Fine Line
Mya Bremmer, Kailey White
Frankfort Hickory Creek A Fine Line
Kanacki Jennah, Nour Kamal
Homer Glen Hadley Misfits
Samantha Costello, Sarah Leonard
Homer Glen Homer What a Contest
Anise Puckett, Jessica Vickery
Homer Glen Homer Dud Wars
Emma Knight, Paige Knight
Mokena Noonan Completely Sauced
Jack McCarty, Josh Szarzynski
Small Group Acting Frankfort Hickory Creek Feelings Nothing More Than Feelings
Sean Dore, Nathan Scott, Christopher Speakman
Frankfort Hickory Creek Unknown
Spencer Hendren, Evelyn Powers, Noah Weygandt
Mokena Noonan Channel Surfers
Michael Dunn, Jessica Gray, Jane Huguelet, Maggie Smith
Mokena Noonan The Doc Shop
Ellen Cunningham, Jasmine Dennehy, Mathias Drong, Marcus McCarty, Tim Szarzynski
Mokena Noonan Handsome Prince School
Max Dillman, Michael Dunn, Owen Morrow, John O'Connor
Mokena Noonan Feelings...Nothing More Than Feelings
Gianna Diorio, Bailey Griffis, Nick Leese
Mokena Noonan The Doc Shop
Elizabeth Carroll, Abby Manos, Mary McGuire, Clare O'Connor , Grace Whitman
New Lenox Martino What Ho!
Katie Bittner, Georgia Dillenburg, Olivia Frieberg, Grace Strache
Solo Acting Frankfort Hickory Creek The Great Granny Conspiracy
Evan Rafol
Homewood Hart Why Mosquitoes Buzz In People's Ears
Oluwasolape Adeyiga
Mokena Noonan I'll Be With You Shortly
Ethan Villasenor


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association