IESA Track & Field
2017 Class A State Qualifiers
Last updated 5/11/2017 10:11:59 AM
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (15)
Friday 5/12/2017
Ridge Willard  Bloomington Cornerstone 
Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Kadin Jacobs  Erie 
Mitch Moran  Neoga 
Max Sager  Effingham St. Anthony 
Parker Holldorf  Erie 
Benjamin Duenez  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Cole Oleson  Waterman Indian Creek 
Max Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
10  Mason Robinson  Altamont 
11  Christopher Miller  Altamont 
12  Luke Hall  Warrensburg-Latham 
13  Brayden Atkinson  Paris Crestwood 
14  Sam Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
15  Carson Getz  Pekin St. Joseph 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (33)
Friday 5/12/2017
Natalia Garcia  Normal Epiphany 
Emma Hicks  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Quincenia Jackson  Decatur Hope 
Leah Borland  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Calista Fox  Winchester 
Jadyn Swan  Bartonville Monroe 
Macy Ludwig  Effingham St. Anthony 
Jade Aber  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Serena Look  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
10  Emma Ginther  Avon Abingdon Avon 
11  Emma Slagle  Winchester 
12  Raquel Frakes  Lewistown Central 
13  Lauren Anderson  Cambridge JHS 
14  Evelyn Atkins  Philo St. Thomas 
15  Essence Richardson  Decatur Robertson 
16  Isabella Ogliore  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
17  McKaylee Allen  Danville Schlarman 
18  Mary Tork  Geneva St. Peter 
19  Kyleigh Block  Villa Grove 
20  Kaylenn Hunt  Oakland Lake Crest 
21  Sophia Bonansinga  Springfield Blessed Sacrament 
22  Sydney Bailey  Springfield Christian 
23  Skylar Hauert  Elwood GS 
24  Zoe Washkowiak  Sidell Salt Fork 
25  Peyton Knight  Polo Aplington 
26  Koli Croy  Gardner 
27  Ella Larson  Normal Epiphany 
28  Maddie Carroll  Ottawa Wallace 
29  Nadia Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
30  Maci Walters  Champaign St. Matthew 
31  Ellie Germann  Carthage 
32  Abigail Williams  Fox River Grove 
33  Rachael Uppole  Peoria St. Philomena 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (40)
Friday 5/12/2017
Athan Kaliakmanis  Antioch Emmons 
Ayden Koenig  Potomac 
Denver Davenport  Greenfield 
John Winkelman  Morrison JHS 
Kaynen Bond  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Nick Rosborough  Brownstown 
Drew Martin  Mt. Pulaski 
Caden Laumer  Rockford Christian Life 
Logan Ford  Buffalo Tri-City 
10  Ethan Mudrick  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
11  Jaxon Shuey  Forreston 
12  Christian Mock  Mendon Unity 
13  Quinn Pleskovitch  Ottawa Deer Park 
14  Wyatt Brant  Toledo Cumberland 
15  Cole Leach  Peoria Limestone Walters 
16  Ganner Hoekstra  Milford 
17  Mason Hutchings  Paris Crestwood 
18  Will Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
19  Zachary Roebuck  Utica Waltham North 
20  Briar Friday  Colchester West Prairie 
21  Kennan Walsh  Effingham St. Anthony 
22  Caleb Klecan  Donovan 
23  Quinn Willard  Bloomington Cornerstone 
24  Noah Livingston  Casey-Westfield 
25  Will Hosselton  Casey-Westfield 
26  Owen Floyd  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
27  Caleb Farve  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
28  Jose Monroy  Fox Lake Stanton 
29  Trent Moma  Macon Meridian 
30  Brayson Shew  Toledo Cumberland 
31  Xavier Vanwilliams  Decatur Dennis 
32  Dennison Kennedy  Springfield Little Flower 
33  Kole Baumann  Nauvoo-Colusa 
34  Ethan Greenfield  Forreston 
35  Drew Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
36  Logan Gavin  Peoria Washington 
37  Matthew Marchiori  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
38  Tyler McClure  Champaign Judah Christian 
39  William Meliska  Sparland Midland 
40  Leo Ruiz  Rockdale 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (50)
Friday 5/12/2017
Zoe Evans  Winchester 
Sarah Byrd  Springfield Christian 
Julia Hahn  Liberty 
Ellen Kangas  Carrollton GS 
Lana Krohe  Grand Ridge 
Ella Manuel  Annawan 
Ryley Huston  Monmouth ICS 
Ashleigh Brawley  Princeville 
Emma Hicks  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
10  Brooke York  Buda Bureau Valley South 
11  Izzy Gimm  Liberty 
12  Abby Cox  Normal Epiphany 
13  Autumn Lage  Colona 
14  Hope Bueker  Sigel St. Michael's 
15  Emily Brooks  Prophetstown PLT 
16  Nellie Rieke  Dwight 
17  Kinzie Parsons  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
18  Jade Aber  Buda Bureau Valley South 
19  Mary Naughton  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
20  Malena Wade  Bartonville Monroe 
21  Madison Sketo  Forreston 
22  Jevani Sickels  Bushnell-Prairie City 
23  Emma Colbrese  Monmouth United 
24  Karlie Krogman  Lanark Eastland 
25  Ella Hopkins  Arcola 
26  Kim Henon  Windsor 
27  Isabella Beagles  Hamilton 
28  Emily Wilson  Avon Abingdon Avon 
29  Adryanna Taylor  Rockdale 
30  Taylor Nelson  Morris Nettle Creek 
31  Kaelyn Ball  Paris Crestwood 
32  Brooke Niemann  Villa Grove 
33  Molly Blust  Oneida ROWVA 
34  Anna Voss  Mendon Unity 
35  Madison Cherry  Cowden-Herrick 
36  Tatum Miller  Cambridge JHS 
37  Kyra Schumaker  Colona 
38  Haleigh Bonnell  LeRoy 
39  Viviana Torres  Fox Lake Stanton 
40  Rebecca Fabry  Fox Lake Stanton 
41  Emily Miller  Annawan 
42  Emma Pinkston  Paris Crestwood 
43  Tori Daniels  Amboy 
44  Beth Clark  Lexington 
45  Anna Jacobs  Fulton River Bend 
46  Kaitlyn Hatteberg  Newark Lisbon 
47  Emmah Cook  Warrensburg-Latham 
48  Leah McCoy  Fisher 
49  Elda Salihu  Henry-Senachwine 
50  Karissa Koval  Metamora St. Mary's 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (35)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Kyle Uhl  Streator Woodland 
Blaze Thompson  Neoga 
Regan Weaver  Colchester West Prairie 
Timmy Malinowski  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
Ramon Garcia  Lockport Fairmont 
Jonah Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Trey Williams  Argenta-Oreana 
Jose Vasquez  Lowpoint-Washburn 
Adam Ehlenbeck  Winchester 
10  Quinn Pleskovitch  Ottawa Deer Park 
11  Tyreke Smith  Decatur Robertson 
12  Evan Merritt  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
13  Mic Voss  McNabb Putnam County 
14  Bryce Bowman  Virginia 
15  Sean Fitzpatrick  Ohio 
16  Logan Wallace  Effingham Sacred Heart 
17  Brennyn Abendroth  Altamont 
18  Sean Schisler  Neoga 
19  Ganner Hoekstra  Milford 
20  Nick Rosborough  Brownstown 
21  Charlie Johnson  Springfield St. Agnes 
22  Brock Hamm  Peoria Limestone Walters 
23  Jensen Fink  Carthage 
24  Michael Lemrise  Ottawa Deer Park 
25  JR Brinkerhoff  Paris Crestwood 
26  Owen Knoebel  Oakland Lake Crest 
27  Johnathon Miller  Table Grove VIT 
28  Colton Bell  Brownstown 
29  Gavin Robertson  Seneca 
30  Kyhe Wheeler  Windsor 
31  Cole Lewis  Peoria Christian 
32  Reece Gripp  Annawan 
33  Anthony Karow  Fox Lake Stanton 
34  Patrick Burkhalter  Aurora Holy Angels 
35  Jonathon Archer  Chicago St. Benedict 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (40)
Friday 5/12/2017
Olivia Birge  Sidell Salt Fork 
Ashanti Strange  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Jaiden Oleson  Prophetstown PLT 
Chloe Hawkins  Casey-Westfield 
Jeightlin Sickels  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Catherine Clavey  Champaign St. Matthew 
Ki'Ayana Moore  La Moille Allen 
Brinkman Aubrey  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Daytona Fowler  Warrensburg-Latham 
10  Cassidy Clark  Mt. Pulaski 
11  Abbie Johnson  Dallas City 
12  Cassidy Anderson  Tonica 
13  Reiss Frye  Findlay Okaw Valley 
14  Kelsey Bowen  Fox River Grove 
15  Alex Pohlman  Greenfield 
16  Olivia Campbell  Kinderhook Western 
17  Kylie Brown  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
18  Caley Dejaynes  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
19  Kjersten Friestad  Newark Lisbon 
20  Emmery Kovalcik  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
21  Grace Ebel  McNabb Putnam County 
22  Brooklyn Pieper  Avon Abingdon Avon 
23  Morgan Coleman  Bradford 
24  Maria Olson  New Berlin JHS 
25  Emma Points  Waverly 
26  Laura Garrett  Winchester 
27  Grace Satterfield  Marseilles Milton Pope 
28  Jazzi Hicks  Bement 
29  Keira Hoffert  Middletown New Holland-Middletown 
30  Jayne Damery  Assumption Central A & M 
31  Allie Pearcy  Oakland Lake Crest 
32  Addy Despain  Colchester West Prairie 
33  Karen Willaredt  Granite City St. Elizabeth 
34  Natalie Nelson  Polo Aplington 
35  Callie Warlow  LeRoy 
36  Renae Ramey  McNabb Putnam County 
37  Emma Ioerger  Spring Bay Riverview 
38  Reilly Hauert  Elwood GS 
39  Michaela Pierce  Peoria Limestone Walters 
40  Alexa Loverde  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (40)
Saturday 5/13/2017
MacArthur Briggs  Delavan 
Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
Jacob Dutton  Monmouth United 
Jaden Michlig  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Karson Lamb  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Thomas Schlafer  Morrison JHS 
Colton Teel  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Colden Earles  Sidell Salt Fork 
Alexander Comet  Champaign Next Generation 
10  Taylor Smith  Brownstown 
11  Noah Quigley  Seneca 
12  Grant Meisenhelter  Macon Meridian 
13  Willie Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
14  Spencer Scott  Polo Aplington 
15  Garrett Taylor  Sidell Salt Fork 
16  Aydan Trueblood  Peoria Limestone Walters 
17  Logan Cox  Brimfield 
18  Sam Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
19  Johnathan Ruddy  Cornell 
20  Forest Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
21  Will Koss  Oneida ROWVA 
22  Will Weber  Flanagan 
23  Jonah Delrosario  Springfield Christ the King 
24  Levi Hallock  Tonica 
25  Max Morgan  Springfield Christ the King 
26  Lucas Kessinger  Cambridge JHS 
27  Jace Waterman  Bismarck-Henning 
28  Dane Winkler  Lewistown Central 
29  Daelin Price  Villa Grove 
30  Drew Pinkston  Paris Crestwood 
31  Mike Miller  New Berlin JHS 
32  Kenneth Harsted  Ottawa Deer Park 
33  Phoenix Cooper  Streator Woodland 
34  Michael Diclementi  Millbrook 
35  Brady Johnson  Carthage 
36  Hunter Meyer  Milford St. Paul's 
37  Connor Barnes  East Peoria Robein 
38  Aaron Caspary  Fox River Grove 
39  Juan Rivera  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
40  Logan Link  Rockdale 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (51)
Friday 5/12/2017
Drew Kelley  Washington St. Patrick 
Johnathan Ruddy  Cornell 
Miles Wood  Champaign Next Generation 
Tristan Rhodes  Altamont 
Brady Wolf  Morrison JHS 
Cecil Hunt  Greenfield 
Braxton Dunn  Colchester West Prairie 
Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Mitch Moran  Neoga 
10  Bob Mogged  Piper City Tri-Point 
11  Ben Lantz  Prophetstown PLT 
12  Adam Sharp  Oneida ROWVA 
13  Sam Emerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
14  Scotty Battin  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
15  Cannen Wolf  Liberty 
16  Mitch Coughlon  Washington St. Patrick 
17  Kellen Henze  Lanark Eastland 
18  Alexander Ward  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
19  Grant Tode  Springfield Christian 
20  Bobby Widlowski  Palatine St. Theresa 
21  Jed Jones  Arcola 
22  Hunter Green  Sparland Midland 
23  Eli Dahlhauser  Heyworth 
24  Colton Teel  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
25  Jadon Robertson  Cowden-Herrick 
26  James Paradee  Assumption Central A & M 
27  Danny New  Aurora Christian 
28  Matthew Beltran  Forreston 
29  Jace Bina  Georgetown Mary Miller 
30  Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
31  Chris Farris  Villa Grove 
32  Luke Beach  Sparland Midland 
33  Carter Dolbeare  Pleasant Hill 
34  Zachary Farnham  Paris Crestwood 
35  Will Griffith  McNabb Putnam County 
36  Lukas Maness  Cambridge JHS 
37  Layton Britt  Buda Bureau Valley South 
38  Ryan Horstman  Springfield Christ the King 
39  Clay Slagel  Avon Abingdon Avon 
40  Josiah Moore  Springfield Christian 
41  Harley Angel  Carrollton GS 
42  Brett Meidel  Bismarck-Henning 
43  Jack Meinders  Toulon Stark County 
44  Thor Stepina  Casey-Westfield 
45  Tyler Wrobleski  Utica Waltham North 
46  Logan Thilker  Toledo Cumberland 
47  Toby Splitt  Fox River Grove 
48  Emilio Arias  Lockport Taft 
49  Parker Holldorf  Erie 
50  Kolby Franks  Erie 
51  Justin Kopp  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (43)
Friday 5/12/2017
Dino Kaliakmanis  Antioch Emmons 
Zech McCue  Washington St. Patrick 
Tristan Toppert  Fulton River Bend 
Reece Ramirez  Colfax Ridgeview 
Bennett Soltow  Polo Aplington 
Rance Bryant  Danville Schlarman 
Kevyere Mack  Peoria Heights GS 
Robert Munther  Erie 
Ethan Greenfield  Forreston 
10  Jace McWhorter  Brownstown 
11  Jorge Macias  Arcola 
12  Arik Mistak  Fox River Grove 
13  Matthew Geltmacher  Colchester West Prairie 
14  Blessing Omoniyi  Urbana University 
15  Austin Hunter  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
16  Drake Herrick  Lewistown Central 
17  Zachary Roebuck  Utica Waltham North 
18  Brad Stock  Cissna Park 
19  Will Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
20  Dwayne Winking  Colchester West Prairie 
21  Matthew Goldring  Lewistown Central 
22  Mitchell Brooks  Woodhull AlWood 
23  Brian Dust  Effingham St. Anthony 
24  Drew Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
25  Alex Powell  Elgin Harvest Christian 
26  Noah Livingston  Casey-Westfield 
27  Isaac Goodson  Erie 
28  Caleb Busick  Bismarck-Henning 
29  Ian Lemons  Peoria Washington 
30  Reece Edwards  Springfield Christ the King 
31  Dylan Singleton  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
32  Ethan Mueller  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
33  Brandon Rossmiller  Camp Point Central 
34  Matt Culbertson  Normal Metcalf 
35  Braden Frawley  Henry-Senachwine 
36  Eric Riggle  Sidell Salt Fork 
37  Dameon Bolton  Oakland Lake Crest 
38  Sam Mathesius  Altamont 
39  Bodie Driggs  Georgetown Mary Miller 
40  Luke Couch  Marseilles Milton Pope 
41  Carter Sanders  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
42  Jaden Gausselin  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
43  Jordon Roller  Stronghurst West Central 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (38)
Friday 5/12/2017
Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
Brynlee Keeran  Sidell Salt Fork 
Ainsley Reed  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Shea Reisel  Somonauk 
Kaitlyn Johnson  Peoria Christian 
Emily Strehl  Tonica 
Margaret Roberts  Somonauk 
Ashanti Strange  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Jade Nickerson  Erie 
10  Anna Barr  Lexington 
11  Taylor Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Alyvia Fager  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
13  Shannon O'Neil  Liberty 
14  Cat Calabrese  Wonder Lake Harrison 
15  Makenna Wilkinson  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
16  Madysen Schutte  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
17  Abbi Thyne  Fulton River Bend 
18  Lara Bielema  Fulton River Bend 
19  Paige Manning  Mendota Holy Cross 
20  Cadi Hu  Champaign Next Generation 
21  Evie Strullmyer  Effingham St. Anthony 
22  Chelsey Hopkins  Lewistown Central 
23  Tristan Fraley  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
24  Tyra Sayler  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
25  Saniya Spence  Decatur Robertson 
26  Dulcie Rickord  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
27  Elena DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
28  Emileigh Williams  Polo Aplington 
29  Carly Butts  Mt. Olive 
30  Bailey Barber  Hamilton 
31  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
32  Katherine Landers  Fisher 
33  Alexis Robbins  Oglesby Washington 
34  Grace Heinecke  Liberty 
35  Shelby Corbett  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
36  Payton Mandac  Elwood GS 
37  Hailey Reynolds  Virginia 
38  Najah Perryman  Danville Schlarman 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (46)
Friday 5/12/2017
Raquel Frakes  Lewistown Central 
Aliciana Sanchez  Galesburg Costa 
Diane Tomczak  Normal Epiphany 
Natalia Garcia  Normal Epiphany 
Miranda Matta  Mt. Olive 
Kami Conry  Mendon Unity 
Jessa Vetter  Greenfield 
Grace Jessup  Sidell Salt Fork 
Savannah Robinson  Delavan 
10  Payton Block  Paris Crestwood 
11  Jenna Mozingo  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
12  Bella Morse  Bartonville Monroe 
13  Kaylenn Hunt  Oakland Lake Crest 
14  Anaelise Severs  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
15  Leah Borland  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
16  Elle Vance  Springfield Christ the King 
17  Bridget Brokaw  Monmouth ICS 
18  Claire Daily  Springfield Christ the King 
19  Lauren Wirth  Buda Bureau Valley South 
20  Grace Dearing  Princeville 
21  Becca Wagner  Polo Aplington 
22  Macie Fleshner  Findlay Okaw Valley 
23  Chloe Moyer  Macon Meridian 
24  Allison Miner  Heyworth 
25  Jacey Lambert  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
26  Hannah Parente  Ladd 
27  Caroline Gill  Princeville 
28  Elly Wilhour  Brownstown 
29  Meghan Scott  Dwight 
30  Kaley Martin  Cambridge JHS 
31  Rylie Crawford  New Berlin JHS 
32  Lola Melcher  Fox River Grove 
33  Madi Dejaynes  Winchester 
34  Katrina Deleon  Aurora Holy Angels 
35  Emma Coonan  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
36  Caliyah McGee  Rockdale 
37  Kaitlyn O'Marah  Washington St. Patrick 
38  Brooke Runge  Altamont 
39  Lena Becker  Toulon Stark County 
40  Brooklyn Giertz  Marseilles Milton Pope 
41  Anusha Muthekepalli  Champaign Next Generation 
42  Maddi Cave  Washington St. Patrick 
43  Morgan Shreves  LeRoy 
44  Hollidae Koster  Table Grove VIT 
45  Keely Meador  Argenta-Oreana 
46  Alexa DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (35)
Friday 5/12/2017
Lianna Surtz  Batavia Holy Cross 
Angelle Wrobel  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Danica Wrobel  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Isabella Ramshaw  Champaign St. Matthew 
Reese Crowley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Ella Hwang  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Ashley Orrick  Toulon Stark County 
Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
Jolee Larson  Waterman Indian Creek 
10  Teagan Cover  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
11  Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
12  Mary Kate Lehmann  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
13  Kaylie Eckhoff  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
14  Taylor Kruser  Millbrook 
15  Maria Stedwill  Peoria St. Jude 
16  Emery Czys  Champaign St. Matthew 
17  Emma Owens  Chicago St. Benedict 
18  Audrey Jenkins  Seneca 
19  Chloe Sweitzer  Lanark Eastland 
20  Annalyn Harper  Colfax Ridgeview 
21  Joy Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
22  Eileen Zopel  Peoria St. Jude 
23  Gabriella Moreman  Danville Schlarman 
24  Bree Cordray  LeRoy 
25  Sophie Keenan  Chicago St. Benedict 
26  Ana Zlatic  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
27  Sterling Scarlette  Springfield Christian 
28  Claire McDougall  Washington St. Patrick 
29  Grace Hopper  Oakland Lake Crest 
30  Kari Drage  Fox River Grove 
31  Melody Glenn  Elmwood 
32  Mikaayla English  Piper City Tri-Point 
33  Bailey Barber  Hamilton 
34  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
35  Bailey Crouch  La Moille Allen 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (35)
Friday 5/12/2017
Wilson Georges  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Chase Provost  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
Gabe Miller  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Miles Sheppard  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Thomas Harmon  Brimfield 
Isaac Jones  Table Grove VIT 
Beau Edwards  Arcola 
Hunter Newman  Morrison JHS 
Vincent Maglioacchetti  Mendon Unity 
10  Joseph Drage  Fox River Grove 
11  Cannen Wolf  Liberty 
12  Malaki Verkler  Cissna Park 
13  Eli Mojonnier  Bismarck-Henning 
14  Carter Holt  Liberty 
15  Caleb Kernaghan  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
16  Jake Gutzman  Waverly 
17  Logan Peel  Carthage 
18  Garett Gingrich  Roanoke-Benson 
19  Jonathan Blanchard  South Pekin 
20  Carson Welsh  Elgin Harvest Christian 
21  Kaden Young  Sigel St. Michael's 
22  Matt McDowell  Dallas City 
23  Troy Mutz  Lockport Taft 
24  Jakoby McKown  Brimfield 
25  Alex Leonard  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
26  Iysten Syfert  Toledo Cumberland 
27  Dawson Magrini  Rantoul St. Malachy 
28  Danny Leonard  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
29  Aaron Hendron  Champaign Holy Cross 
30  Andrew Jordan  Palatine St. Thomas 
31  Daniel Dugosh  Henry-Senachwine 
32  Jason Khoury  Peoria Washington 
33  Max Kersting  Springfield Little Flower 
34  Alexander Welch  Toulon Stark County 
35  Traeger Abens  Utica Waltham North 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (26)
Friday 5/12/2017
Maleigha Huston  Colchester West Prairie 
Maia Italia  Plano St. Mary's 
Anne Marie Jordan  Palatine St. Thomas 
Jasmyn Dittamore  Toledo Cumberland 
Olivia Syftestad  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Eva Richardson  Casey-Westfield 
Karlie Hey  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Justine Parks  Normal Epiphany 
Madison Hamilton  Milford St. Paul's 
10  Amber Vroman  Seneca 
11  Nicole Pocivasek  Utica Waltham North 
12  Eden Rainbolt  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
13  Delaney Blohm  Fox River Grove 
14  Kiley Tate  Virginia 
15  Brooke Walker  LeRoy 
16  Reese Lettow  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
17  Kylee Phillips  Neoga 
18  Kate Ahmari  Champaign St. Matthew 
19  Karsyn Bollinger  Warrensburg-Latham 
20  Irene Ehrhart  Peoria St. Philomena 
21  Natalee Kern  Avon Abingdon Avon 
22  Emma Cox  Pekin Rankin 
23  Layna Mullink  Carrollton GS 
24  Cora Rusk  Kewanee Wethersfield 
25  Erin Hufnagel  Henry-Senachwine 
26  Mackenzie Russell  Sidell Salt Fork 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (30)
Friday 5/12/2017
Reece Johnson  Neoga 
Alex Dolcos  Urbana University 
Ashton Gresham  Delavan 
Mathew Olech  Elgin Harvest Christian 
Brian Dust  Effingham St. Anthony 
Aryan Lalwani  Urbana University 
Rayce Zike  Toledo Cumberland 
Noah Tegeler  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Josh Vogel  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
10  Jonathon Archer  Chicago St. Benedict 
11  Jay Dworak  Elwood GS 
12  Blake Rosenbohm  Brimfield 
13  Brady Leman  Roanoke-Benson 
14  Mike Dowling  Colfax Ridgeview 
15  Owen Lane  Antioch Emmons 
16  AJ Kerfoot  Colchester West Prairie 
17  Austin Parsons  Stronghurst West Central 
18  Zack Fales  Springfield Christian 
19  Luke Hoffmann  Elmwood 
20  Eli Stevenson  Elmwood 
21  Andy Craig  Danville Schlarman 
22  Brandon Escobedo  Assumption Central A & M 
23  Ethan Labelle  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
24  Brett Browning  Toulon Stark County 
25  Trey Heinz  Colona 
26  Jacob Marcinkus  Tonica 
27  Drew Gvillo  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
28  Brett Dickerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
29  Brendon Stroud  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
30  Trevonte Luckett  Lockport Fairmont 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (32)
Friday 5/12/2017
Ariana Riley  Decatur Hope 
Gracie Gresens  Neoga 
Abbi Hackert  Macon Meridian 
Brooke Probst  Waterman Indian Creek 
Jealee Clark  Greenfield 
Arianna Cowart  Decatur Dennis 
Brooke Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Rheagan Bos  Annawan 
10  Jordyn Colwell  New Berlin JHS 
11  Zaylei Evans  Winchester 
12  Lindley Johnston  Toulon Stark County 
13  Kalianna Becker  Altamont 
14  Megan Harrell  Carthage 
15  Brynlee Keeran  Sidell Salt Fork 
16  Josey Frerichs  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
17  Katey Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
18  Mattie Kennel  Potomac 
19  Ivy Ayers  Toledo Cumberland 
20  Aneisha Norman  Carthage 
21  Peyton Rinkenberger  Colfax Ridgeview 
22  Makenna Wilkinson  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
23  Anna Sellars  Winchester 
24  Josie Bentz  Monmouth ICS 
25  Jolene Gagliano  Fox River Grove 
26  Emma Davis  Erie 
27  Brooklyn Heidbreder  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
28  Marisa Vickers  Grand Ridge 
29  Kylee Brown  La Moille Allen 
30  Trinity Stroisch  Bement 
31  Alayna Airgood  Dwight 
32  Tyleracheze Martin  Hazel Crest Jesse White 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (29)
Friday 5/12/2017
Alex Willis  St. Anne 
Trevor Cobo  Morrison JHS 
Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
Damon Saathoff  St. Anne 
MacArthur Briggs  Delavan 
Colton Teel  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Kellen Henze  Lanark Eastland 
Matthew Sanchez  Galesburg Costa 
Logan Reardon  Altamont 
10  Caleb McMillan  Arcola 
11  Ridge Willard  Bloomington Cornerstone 
12  Mitch Ripple  Macon Meridian 
13  Joel Weber  Roanoke-Benson 
14  Galen Martinez  Toledo Cumberland 
15  Jesse Simpson  Streator Woodland 
16  Matt McDowell  Dallas City 
17  William Gandolfi  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
18  Connar Churchill  Winchester 
19  Seth Johnson  Oneida ROWVA 
20  Tate Kunzeman  Griggsville-Perry 
21  Bobby Widlowski  Palatine St. Theresa 
22  Brendan Roberts  Somonauk 
23  Lucas Kuhlman  Mt. Pulaski 
24  Trent Zolman  Fox Lake Stanton 
25  Ryan Biggar  Sparland Midland 
26  Kristopher Dykeman  Peoria St. Mark 
27  Bryce Gunterman  Greenview 
28  Cabott Craft  Rantoul St. Malachy 
29  Lawon Sterrett  Joliet Laraway 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (38)
Friday 5/12/2017
Laura Garrett  Winchester 
Ashley Nordstrom  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Emma Smith  Winchester 
Kjersten Friestad  Newark Lisbon 
Samarea Hines  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Olivia Campbell  Kinderhook Western 
Jazzi Hicks  Bement 
Carley Pointer  Ransom 
Cortni Law  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
10  Jaden Hart  Oglesby Holy Family 
11  Charley Allen  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
12  Tanna Frederick  Morrison JHS 
13  Abby Hinton  Monmouth United 
14  Halle Piper  Palestine 
15  Catherine Clavey  Champaign St. Matthew 
16  Lainey Ball  Fulton River Bend 
17  Nevaeh Aber  Buda Bureau Valley South 
18  Ali Cain  Oneida ROWVA 
19  Chloe Hawkins  Casey-Westfield 
20  Shelby Gibson  Toulon Stark County 
21  Trinity Collins  Georgetown Mary Miller 
22  Carolyn German  Williamsfield 
23  Reiss Frye  Findlay Okaw Valley 
24  Dominique Robinson  Prophetstown PLT 
25  Elsa Clausen  Ottawa Wallace 
26  Olivia Birge  Sidell Salt Fork 
27  Abigail Tapuaiga  Champaign Judah Christian 
28  Raylee Austin  Casey-Westfield 
29  Madison Richards  Princeton St. Louis 
30  Arriana Sanders  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC 
31  Amanda Williams  Grant Park 
32  Meghan Wegner  Springfield Christ the King 
33  Caley Dejaynes  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
34  Alexa Loverde  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
35  Kate Simonich  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
36  Kelsey Nava  LeRoy 
37  Caroline Maye  Wonder Lake Harrison 
38  Emma Ioerger  Spring Bay Riverview 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Alexander Comet  Champaign Next Generation 
MacArthur Briggs  Delavan 
Blake Orwig  Toulon Stark County 
Brock Skaggs  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Justin McGahan  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Kwasi Anaman  Joliet Laraway 
Phoenix Cooper  Streator Woodland 
Blake Roundtree  LeRoy 
Daniel Lucas  Cowden-Herrick 
10  Frank Driscoll  Peoria Hollis 
11  Maysen Gullett  Bradford 
12  Adam Zuniga  Ottawa Deer Park 
13  Josh Bailey  Winchester 
14  Chris Farris  Villa Grove 
15  Jonah Delrosario  Springfield Christ the King 
16  Jackson Ford  Winchester 
17  Karsten Wayland  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
18  Jessie Sandoval  Kewanee Wethersfield 
19  Cody Schluter  Gifford 
20  Logan Colclasure  Windsor 
21  Max Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
22  Jaden Michlig  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
23  Mike Miller  New Berlin JHS 
24  Willie Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
25  Lucas Kessinger  Cambridge JHS 
26  Aydan Trueblood  Peoria Limestone Walters 
27  Connor Barnes  East Peoria Robein 
28  Graham Meisenhelter  Macon Meridian 
29  Keyton Schmalshof  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
30  Aaron Caspary  Fox River Grove 
31  Kedren Bond  Decatur Johns Hill 
32  Eland Miller  Morris Nettle Creek 
33  Luke Schaefer  Peoria Hollis 
34  Russel Welch  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
35  Malakai Correa  Cuba 
36  Solomon Miron  Elgin Harvest Christian 
37  Jonathan Ziemianin  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (36)
Friday 5/12/2017
Ava Uhles  Carrollton GS 
Emma Pinkston  Paris Crestwood 
Kenzie Krider  Buffalo Tri-City 
Kinzie Parsons  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Karlie Krogman  Lanark Eastland 
Ellen Kangas  Carrollton GS 
Brooke York  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Emily Wilson  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Katelyn Lang  Oakland Lake Crest 
10  Grace Powers  Wilmette St. Francis 
11  Ryley Huston  Monmouth ICS 
12  Madison Cherry  Cowden-Herrick 
13  Jevani Sickels  Bushnell-Prairie City 
14  Adysson Scott  Prophetstown PLT 
15  Rebecca Fabry  Fox Lake Stanton 
16  Makenna Baptist  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
17  Elizabeth Davis  Neoga 
18  Izzy Gimm  Liberty 
19  Madison Burwell  Villa Grove 
20  Michele Jenkins  Bloomington Cornerstone 
21  Karissa Johnson  Dallas City 
22  Alejandra Lopez  Rockdale 
23  Dawn McKinnon  Pleasant Hill 
24  Abby Cox  Normal Epiphany 
25  Zoe Evans  Winchester 
26  Beth Clark  Lexington 
27  Julia Hahn  Liberty 
28  Madison Stow  Thomasboro 
29  Megan Fulk  Oakland Lake Crest 
30  Isabella Tondreau  Kewanee Visitation 
31  Emma Beck  Assumption Central A & M 
32  Madison Bromberek  Marseilles Milton Pope 
33  Alexandra Shepherd  Elgin Harvest Christian 
34  Faith Gardner  Henry-Senachwine 
35  Malena Wade  Bartonville Monroe 
36  Kate Eddlemon  Peoria St. Philomena 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Regan Weaver  Colchester West Prairie 
Brennyn Abendroth  Altamont 
Blaze Thompson  Neoga 
FJ Simpson  Springfield Christian 
Brodi Winge  Donovan 
Aidan Sawyer  Waterman Indian Creek 
Lincoln Gooding  Carthage 
Mic Voss  McNabb Putnam County 
Andrew Kribs  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
10  Shawn Farris  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
11  Ashton Smith  Morrison JHS 
12  John Berry  Mt. Olive 
13  Sean Schisler  Neoga 
14  Zach Gritten  Sidell Salt Fork 
15  Timmy Malinowski  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
16  Owen Knoebel  Oakland Lake Crest 
17  Jonah Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
18  Drew Gvillo  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
19  Tylor Durflinger  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
20  Tyreke Smith  Decatur Robertson 
21  Evan Merritt  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
22  A.J. Cox  Casey-Westfield 
23  Kyhe Wheeler  Windsor 
24  Jerod Ruffner  Altamont 
25  Dalton Graham  Colchester West Prairie 
26  Joshua Ragle  Bushnell-Prairie City 
27  Dylan Singleton  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
28  Bryce Bowman  Virginia 
29  Carter Barhorst  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
30  Michael Lemrise  Ottawa Deer Park 
31  Ethan Hedge  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
32  Brandon Lord  Ludlow 
33  Matthew Foster  Buda Bureau Valley South 
34  Jordan Johnson  Elwood GS 
35  Jeff Schnetzler  Metamora St. Mary's 
36  Gavin Schneider  Palatine Quest 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (39)
Friday 5/12/2017
Aylah Jones  Erie 
Lauren Mahoney  Fulton River Bend 
Elena DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
Emileigh Williams  Polo Aplington 
Allison Larkin  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Abbi Thyne  Fulton River Bend 
Alexandria Nance  Joliet Laraway 
Payton Green  Fox Lake Stanton 
Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
10  Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
11  Anna Bruno  Seneca 
12  Daria Tersina  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
13  Mattie Gillen  Monmouth ICS 
14  Tyra Sayler  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
15  Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
16  Tasha Poole  Springfield Christian 
17  Katey Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
18  Elise Brown  Winchester 
19  Jaela Pierson  Peoria Heights GS 
20  Ava Parkins  Monmouth ICS 
21  Tatyiana Duckwitz  Cowden-Herrick 
22  Madalyn Yaklich  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
23  Lauren Goldberg  Fox River Grove 
24  Klare Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
25  Carlie Thompson  Sidell Salt Fork 
26  Tristin Werner  Colona 
27  Taylor Gaston  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Jenna Barnard  White Hall North Greene 
29  Anna McClure  Champaign Judah Christian 
30  Anna Lopez  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
31  Gillian McDaniel  Peoria Holy Family 
32  Carly Tate  Dallas City 
33  Isabella Roesler  Champaign Judah Christian 
34  Madison Rusk  Annawan 
35  Megan Becker  Normal Epiphany 
36  Raegan Gooding  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
37  Brooke Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
38  Elly Bentley  Peoria Hollis 
39  Ashlyn Voyles  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (52)
Friday 5/12/2017
Joshua Jones  Madison 
Justice Imel  Morrison JHS 
Kristopher Dykeman  Peoria St. Mark 
Riley Connors  Peoria Heights GS 
Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
Forest Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Thomas Dauphin  Morrison JHS 
Aiden Stewart  Springfield Calvary 
Galen Martinez  Toledo Cumberland 
10  Kadin Jacobs  Erie 
11  James Speaker  White Hall North Greene 
12  Konnor Bouman  Normal Metcalf 
13  Alex Willis  St. Anne 
14  Jack Williams  Heyworth 
15  Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
16  Jacob Maxwell  Rossville-Alvin 
17  Dillon Phillips  Decatur Hope 
18  Isaiah Semlow  Bloomington Cornerstone 
19  Dillan Powell  Brownstown 
20  Brendan Oleksak  Palatine St. Theresa 
21  Trenton Peach  Fox River Grove 
22  Drew Kelley  Washington St. Patrick 
23  Reilly Weinberg  Augusta Southeastern 
24  Emilio Arias  Lockport Taft 
25  Ricky Woods  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
26  Tristan Rhodes  Altamont 
27  Ben Lantz  Prophetstown PLT 
28  Alexander Krejci  Somonauk 
29  Jacob Roth  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
30  Witt Nevins  Ottawa Wallace 
31  Easten Schisler  Avon Abingdon Avon 
32  Kaleb Lovekamp  Pawnee 
33  Willie Gilmore  Carrollton GS 
34  Tate Kunzeman  Griggsville-Perry 
35  Ethan Lehne  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
36  Jacob Dutton  Monmouth United 
37  Owen McBride  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
38  Lathan Smith  South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 
39  Dominic Palese  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
40  Ryan Earl  Washington St. Patrick 
41  Owen Rogers  Lanark Eastland 
42  Adam Pepper  Peoria Christian 
43  Zach Butler  Arcola 
44  Seth Johnson  Oneida ROWVA 
45  Karson Lamb  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
46  Kameron Bone  Argenta-Oreana 
47  Nathan Grull  Brownstown 
48  Evan Shaner  Milford 
49  Jesse Knecht  Lowpoint-Washburn 
50  Ryan Biggar  Sparland Midland 
51  Max Sager  Effingham St. Anthony 
52  Connar Churchill  Winchester 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (34)
Friday 5/12/2017
Kamryn Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Brooklyn Whelchel  Amboy 
Emma Ginther  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Bridget Brokaw  Monmouth ICS 
Katelyn Lang  Oakland Lake Crest 
Alex Dusing  Polo Aplington 
Jackie Yeager  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Libby Martin  Princeville 
Ahlora Sbarbaro  Waterman Indian Creek 
10  Gloria Lobodzinski  Antioch Grass Lake 
11  Hannah Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
12  Chloe Bouvia  Lanark Eastland 
13  Alli Gerdes  Palatine St. Thomas 
14  Sierra Godsey  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
15  Alexis Puetz  Milford 
16  Alyssa Miller  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
17  Bridget Vitu  Wilmette St. Francis 
18  Tiffaney Vanous  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
19  Kyra Schumaker  Colona 
20  Ryley Huston  Monmouth ICS 
21  Gracie Madonia  Springfield Little Flower 
22  Jadyn Swan  Bartonville Monroe 
23  Makenna Baptist  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
24  Torrica Baltimore  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
25  Aisha VanKampen  Fulton River Bend 
26  Kaylee Grawe  Liberty 
27  Calista Fox  Winchester 
28  Anney Cosby  Brimfield 
29  Kylie Hopper  Champaign Holy Cross 
30  Annalise Williams  Elmwood 
31  Amariea Ross  Ottawa Wallace 
32  Teghan Tillman  Mendota Holy Cross 
33  Zoe Zallek  Peoria Academy 
34  Lizbeth Escutia  Rockdale 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (42)
Friday 5/12/2017
Brevan Coleman  Peoria Heights GS 
Denver Davenport  Greenfield 
Jordan Newschwander  Forreston 
Emilio Hernandez  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Mael Kazigwa  Normal Epiphany 
Blaze Thompson  Neoga 
Quinn Willard  Bloomington Cornerstone 
Dino Kaliakmanis  Antioch Emmons 
Corey Hall  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
10  John Winkelman  Morrison JHS 
11  Evan Eckberg  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
12  Ayden Koenig  Potomac 
13  Jose Vasquez  Lowpoint-Washburn 
14  Austin Jones  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
15  Parker Wolber  Polo Aplington 
16  Jameson Cluver  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
17  Noah Gomez  Bismarck-Henning 
18  Trey Heinz  Colona 
19  Brandon Rossmiller  Camp Point Central 
20  Nick Leon  Carthage 
21  Garrett Simpson  Flanagan 
22  Zach Cavinder  Colfax Ridgeview 
23  Trent Moma  Macon Meridian 
24  Jackson Burroughs  Aurora Holy Angels 
25  Quinn Pleskovitch  Ottawa Deer Park 
26  Chase Eaton  Neoga 
27  Jaxon Dobish  Lanark Eastland 
28  Logan Ford  Buffalo Tri-City 
29  Camdyn Barclay  Normal Metcalf 
30  Brayson Shew  Toledo Cumberland 
31  Michael Manning  East Moline Northeast 
32  Alexander Kula  Pekin St. Joseph 
33  Owen Lucey  Normal Epiphany 
34  Matthew Davenport  Normal Metcalf 
35  Ben Woods  Oneida ROWVA 
36  Jamiah Foster  Thomasboro 
37  Max Thompson  Brimfield 
38  Brady Partington  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
39  Alex Sweetland  Springfield Christ the King 
40  Daniel Williams  South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 
41  Clayton Barkley  Dalzell Grade 
42  Issac Crow  Altamont 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (17)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Gavin Hoene  Sigel St. Michael's 
Logan Antrim  Effingham St. Anthony 
Brayden Stuemke  Altamont 
Ethan Emerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
Colby Kindred  Paris Crestwood 
Erik Daubman  Erie 
Colton Naffziger  Normal Metcalf 
Keaton McConahay  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Kalen Reardon  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Tyler Stuckemeyer  Altamont 
11  Seth Howard  Carrollton GS 
12  Adam Fearday  Sigel St. Michael's 
13  Matthew Goldring  Lewistown Central 
14  Walker Brown  Macon Meridian 
15  Jack Ruff  Erie 
16  Patrick Burkhalter  Aurora Holy Angels 
17  Luke Schober  Pawnee 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (45)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
Jordan Smith  Argenta-Oreana 
Jessie Sandoval  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Hunter Lawson  Winchester 
Wilson Georges  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Drew Hurelbrink  Macon Meridian 
Trevor Cobo  Morrison JHS 
Sterling Stotts  Camp Point Central 
Beau Edwards  Arcola 
10  Connor Moore  Heyworth 
11  Rece Overbeck  Casey-Westfield 
12  Carter Salisbury  Buda Bureau Valley South 
13  Jarret Lents  Cerro Gordo 
14  Mitch Moran  Neoga 
15  Ethan Lehne  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
16  Ryan Hendrickson  Champaign St. Matthew 
17  Karson Lewsader  Chrisman Scottland 
18  Brayden Colwell  Waverly 
19  Jacob Dutton  Monmouth United 
20  Travis Hemphill  Buffalo Tri-City 
21  Alexander Ward  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
22  Carter Dolbeare  Pleasant Hill 
23  Justin Ragsdale  Argenta-Oreana 
24  Andrew Schmidt  Morrison JHS 
25  Graham Meisenhelter  Macon Meridian 
26  Mitch Coughlon  Washington St. Patrick 
27  Deihl Leiding  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
28  Nevin Bolin  Annawan 
29  Duncan Lawler  Ladd 
30  Tate Kunzeman  Griggsville-Perry 
31  Hunter Green  Sparland Midland 
32  Luke Doty  Spring Bay Riverview 
33  Joey Meiseman  New Berlin JHS 
34  Keagan Hixson  Cambridge JHS 
35  Dalton Yocum  Bushnell-Prairie City 
36  Breyden Sinn  Cissna Park 
37  Easten Schisler  Avon Abingdon Avon 
38  James Paradee  Assumption Central A & M 
39  Isaac Whitaker  Bloomington St. Mary's 
40  Jace Bina  Georgetown Mary Miller 
41  Ethan Dixon  Kinderhook Western 
42  Witt Nevins  Ottawa Wallace 
43  Benjamin Shugrue  Earlville Harding 
44  Chad Kiesgan  Fox Lake Stanton 
45  Brock Marino  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (37)
Friday 5/12/2017
Torrica Baltimore  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
Kamryn Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Brianna Broers  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Alli Gerdes  Palatine St. Thomas 
Riley Menssen  Toulon Stark County 
Kiley Beth Kirchner  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Lexi Labraaten  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Jessa Vetter  Greenfield 
Tylee Lewis  Fox Lake Stanton 
10  Emma Rhodes  Brownstown 
11  Hannah Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
12  Emma Ginther  Avon Abingdon Avon 
13  Raegan Stinger  Wonder Lake Harrison 
14  Savannah Robinson  Delavan 
15  Aliciana Sanchez  Galesburg Costa 
16  Paityn Broshous  Forreston 
17  Madi Dejaynes  Winchester 
18  Gloria Lobodzinski  Antioch Grass Lake 
19  Natalia Garcia  Normal Epiphany 
20  Jasira Stevenson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
21  Ashleigh Sealley  Marseilles Milton Pope 
22  Kaitlyn Hatteberg  Newark Lisbon 
23  Le'Char Morgan  Galesburg Costa 
24  Jada Hamman  Millbrook 
25  Kaylenn Hunt  Oakland Lake Crest 
26  Savanna Birkey  Buda Bureau Valley South 
27  Miranda Matta  Mt. Olive 
28  Jaiah Thornton  Peoria Hollis 
29  Kyra Schumaker  Colona 
30  Bella Morse  Bartonville Monroe 
31  Teghan Tillman  Mendota Holy Cross 
32  Khloe Damm  Mason City Illini Central 
33  Tatum Devriese  Champaign St. Matthew 
34  Hannah Osborn  Milford 
35  Jersey Hesse  Mendon Unity 
36  Mackenzie Lange  Elwood GS 
37  Zoe Zallek  Peoria Academy 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (26)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Champaign Judah Christian   
Fulton River Bend   
Waterman Indian Creek   
Peoria Christian   
Peoria Heights GS   
Casey-Westfield   
Springfield Christ the King   
Camp Point Central   
Fox River Grove   
10  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
11  Decatur Hope   
12  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
13  Warrensburg-Latham   
14  Monmouth ICS   
15  Seneca   
16  New Berlin JHS   
17  Nauvoo-Colusa   
18  Bloomington Corpus Christi   
19  Toulon Stark County   
20  Winchester   
21  Sparland Midland   
22  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
23  Georgetown Mary Miller   
24  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC   
25  Pekin Rankin   
26  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Madison   
Arcola   
Rossville-Alvin   
Toledo Cumberland   
Casey-Westfield   
Bismarck-Henning   
Princeville   
Brownstown   
Warrensburg-Latham   
10  Toulon Stark County   
11  Augusta Southeastern   
12  Somonauk   
13  Washington St. Patrick   
14  Roanoke-Benson   
15  Villa Grove   
16  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
17  Fox River Grove   
18  Springfield Christ the King   
19  Erie   
20  Aurora Christian   
21  Camp Point Central   
22  Pekin Rankin   
23  Macon Meridian   
24  Mt. Pulaski   
25  Fulton River Bend   
26  Louisville North Clay   
27  Monmouth United   
28  Cambridge JHS   
29  Assumption Central A & M   
30  Milford   
31  Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
32  Gifford   
33  Sparland Midland   
34  Joliet Laraway   
35  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
36  Marseilles ES   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (25)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Monmouth ICS   
Polo Aplington   
Altamont   
Mt. Olive   
Springfield Christ the King   
Cowden-Herrick   
Brimfield   
Princeville   
Normal Metcalf   
10  LeRoy   
11  Bartonville Monroe   
12  Cambridge JHS   
13  Arcola   
14  Milford   
15  Decatur Robertson   
16  Springfield Blessed Sacrament   
17  Fox River Grove   
18  Carthage   
19  Joliet Laraway   
20  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
21  Tonica   
22  Ottawa Wallace   
23  Gifford   
24  Waterman Indian Creek   
25  Peoria Christian   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (32)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Peoria Christian   
Normal Metcalf   
Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
Bismarck-Henning   
Winchester   
Toledo Cumberland   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Casey-Westfield   
Fulton River Bend   
10  Springfield Christ the King   
11  Effingham St. Anthony   
12  Polo Aplington   
13  Antioch Emmons   
14  Waterman Indian Creek   
15  Buffalo Tri-City   
16  Decatur Robertson   
17  Nauvoo-Colusa   
18  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
19  Pekin Rankin   
20  Forreston   
21  Dallas City   
22  Decatur Johns Hill   
23  Mt. Pulaski   
24  Oglesby Washington   
25  Ottawa Wallace   
26  St. Anne   
27  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside   
28  Argenta-Oreana   
29  Henry-Senachwine   
30  Joliet Laraway   
31  Stronghurst West Central   
32  Kewanee Wethersfield   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Seth Howard  Carrollton GS 
John Mize  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Tyler McClure  Champaign Judah Christian 
Jace McWhorter  Brownstown 
Noah Dukeman  Findlay Okaw Valley 
Will Bergstrom  Dwight 
Ian Rogers  Cissna Park 
Athan Kaliakmanis  Antioch Emmons 
Omarion Slaw  Decatur Robertson 
10  Quentin Cummins  Pekin Rankin 
11  Ian Lemons  Peoria Washington 
12  Rafael Estrada  Galesburg Costa 
13  Clayton McKinstry  Grant Park 
14  Reece Ramirez  Colfax Ridgeview 
15  Jeffery Bennett  Paris Crestwood 
16  Drew Rhodes  Hamilton 
17  Seger Brown  Waverly 
18  Kale Nelson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
19  Owen Lucey  Normal Epiphany 
20  Thomas Ottens  Morrison JHS 
21  Memphis Waggoner  Toledo Cumberland 
22  Dawson Ryan  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
23  Ayden Koenig  Potomac 
24  Brandon Olson  Stronghurst West Central 
25  Drew Dust  Effingham St. Anthony 
26  Nigel Lawson  Decatur Dennis 
27  Justin Kremer  Elwood GS 
28  Joey Mentone  Antioch Emmons 
29  Caleb Farve  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
30  Luke Schober  Pawnee 
31  Luke Kaminski  Marseilles ES 
32  Ian Meagher  LaSalle Dimmick 
33  Patrick Burkhalter  Aurora Holy Angels 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (40)
Friday 5/12/2017
Elena DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
Tatyiana Duckwitz  Cowden-Herrick 
Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Kara Erdmann  Forreston 
Payton Schurman  New Berlin JHS 
Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
Ainsley Reed  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Haley Walkington  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
Jazmyn Robbins  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
10  Shea Lahey  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
11  Julianna Berg  Altamont 
12  Brooke Probst  Waterman Indian Creek 
13  Mia Parise  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
14  Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
15  Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
16  Dulcie Rickord  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
17  Shannon O'Neil  Liberty 
18  Cat Calabrese  Wonder Lake Harrison 
19  Kristen Graham  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
20  Alexis Marquez  Buda Bureau Valley South 
21  Emily Warfield  Fox River Grove 
22  Raegan Gooding  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
23  Annie Walker  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
24  Aylah Jones  Erie 
25  Madison Rusk  Annawan 
26  Allison Mills  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
27  Brynlee Keeran  Sidell Salt Fork 
28  Veronica Miller  Monmouth ICS 
29  Virtuous Komolafe  Springfield Christian 
30  Klare Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
31  Brooklynn Reiser  New Berlin JHS 
32  Tyra Sayler  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
33  Joleigh Kostenski  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
34  Natalie Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
35  Brooklyn Ficek  Oglesby Holy Family 
36  Brooke Cordray  LeRoy 
37  Stephanie Gump  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
38  Neenah Lester  Pekin Rankin 
39  Haley Garret  Bement 
40  Payton Mandac  Elwood GS 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (29)
Friday 5/12/2017
Alyvia Fager  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Carlie Thompson  Sidell Salt Fork 
Katey Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Caydee Kirkham  Carthage 
Abbi Hackert  Macon Meridian 
Addyson Terneus  Warrensburg-Latham 
Megan Becker  Normal Epiphany 
Josie Bentz  Monmouth ICS 
Emma Mason  Casey-Westfield 
10  Chloe Sweitzer  Lanark Eastland 
11  Payton Schurman  New Berlin JHS 
12  Rissa Foster  Peoria Heights GS 
13  Jenna Bentz  Monmouth ICS 
14  Payton Green  Fox Lake Stanton 
15  Haley Garret  Bement 
16  Anna Barr  Lexington 
17  Kourtney Kincade  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
18  Kate Kroenke  Champaign St. Matthew 
19  Brooke Cordray  LeRoy 
20  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
21  Grace Sanderson  Fulton River Bend 
22  Jenna Gulyash  Warrensburg-Latham 
23  Marygrace Hegberg  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
24  Laney Hemrich  Newton St. Thomas 
25  Tristen Sandall  Pekin Rankin 
26  Dakota Schwarz  Lockport Taft 
27  Abby Nawa  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
28  Shea Reisel  Somonauk 
29  Allison Arwood  Seneca 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (34)
Friday 5/12/2017
Joshua Jones  Madison 
Cecil Hunt  Greenfield 
Logan Reardon  Altamont 
Max Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
Rhett Harper  Bismarck-Henning 
Gabe Miller  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Joel Weber  Roanoke-Benson 
Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
Braxton Dunn  Colchester West Prairie 
10  Jake Slaughter  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
11  Adam Sharp  Oneida ROWVA 
12  Thomas Dauphin  Morrison JHS 
13  Tate Kunzeman  Griggsville-Perry 
14  Jace Bovee  Normal Metcalf 
15  Alex Osmulski  Peoria St. Mark 
16  Kemaurion Richardson  Peoria Heights GS 
17  Noah Steger  Pekin St. Joseph 
18  Thomas Harmon  Brimfield 
19  Brooks Hu  Champaign Next Generation 
20  Denver Hoerr  Princeville 
21  Bryor Rhodes  Cowden-Herrick 
22  Matthew Robinson  Casey-Westfield 
23  Cale Hoffman  Colfax Ridgeview 
24  Drake Rutledge  Springfield Christian 
25  Forest Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
26  Brady Wolf  Morrison JHS 
27  Jeremy Leichtenberg  Pekin Rankin 
28  Garrett Slack  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
29  Hunter Meyer  Milford St. Paul's 
30  Chad Kiesgan  Fox Lake Stanton 
31  Connor Brooker  McNabb Putnam County 
32  Carson Welsh  Elgin Harvest Christian 
33  Jackson Wheat  Palatine St. Thomas 
34  Chase Pitre  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (32)
Friday 5/12/2017
Emily Hwang  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Maleigha Huston  Colchester West Prairie 
Emerson Tarr  LeRoy 
Rylie Crawford  New Berlin JHS 
Sydney Lorton  Cowden-Herrick 
Ashleigh Sealley  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Maddie Carroll  Ottawa Wallace 
Chloe Cooper  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Libby Martin  Princeville 
10  Grace Jessup  Sidell Salt Fork 
11  Megan Bowers  Brimfield 
12  Alexis Puetz  Milford 
13  Emma Hicks  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
14  Jackie Yeager  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
15  Addison Scarlette  Springfield Christian 
16  Nadia Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
17  Kiersten Patzia  Springfield Christian 
18  Isabella Ogliore  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
19  Carleigh Comerford  Brimfield 
20  Tylee Lewis  Fox Lake Stanton 
21  Abbi Dow  Neoga 
22  Britney Wright  Casey-Westfield 
23  Savannah Robinson  Delavan 
24  Raegan Stinger  Wonder Lake Harrison 
25  Sadie Lenz  Stronghurst West Central 
26  Katie Carie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
27  Peyton Ellis  Effingham St. Anthony 
28  Karissa Koval  Metamora St. Mary's 
29  Jessa Vetter  Greenfield 
30  Riley Brandenburg  Cerro Gordo 
31  Carsen Forte  Elgin Harvest Christian 
32  Konjit Mott  Mt. Pulaski 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (36)
Friday 5/12/2017
Jameson Cluver  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Zach Cavinder  Colfax Ridgeview 
Briar Friday  Colchester West Prairie 
Brady Patton  Assumption Central A & M 
Mason McClure  Normal Metcalf 
Mason Hutchings  Paris Crestwood 
Kennan Walsh  Effingham St. Anthony 
Trey Heinz  Colona 
Michael Willenborg  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Quinn Willard  Bloomington Cornerstone 
11  Drake Gall  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
12  Dawson Haggard  Prophetstown PLT 
13  Alexander Kula  Pekin St. Joseph 
14  Will Hensley  Bushnell-Prairie City 
15  Will Bergstrom  Dwight 
16  Will Foley  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
17  Owen Floyd  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
18  Drew Martin  Mt. Pulaski 
19  Brenden Hull  Kinderhook Western 
20  Jaton Shaffer  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
21  Jacob Turner  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
22  Quentin Cummins  Pekin Rankin 
23  Thomas Ottens  Morrison JHS 
24  Will Deitrich  Carthage 
25  Stephen Ryan  Argenta-Oreana 
26  Charles Chesnut  Bement 
27  Tyler Hubbard  Antioch Emmons 
28  Breyden Schmitz  Metamora St. Mary's 
29  Sean Smith  Morris Nettle Creek 
30  Kevin Slawacki  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
31  Brennan Smith  Buffalo Tri-City 
32  Ben Woods  Oneida ROWVA 
33  Hayden Colclasure  Elgin Harvest Christian 
34  Clayton Barkley  Dalzell Grade 
35  Grant Mason  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
36  Ryan Adams  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (33)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Aliza Welker  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Elena DiVito  Palatine St. Theresa 
Nakeita Kessling  Henry-Senachwine 
Megan Williams  Newark Lisbon 
Alexandria Nance  Joliet Laraway 
Mahri Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
Lillian Barry  Hartsburg-Emden 
Klare Flynn  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Kylie Periman  New Berlin JHS 
10  Gillian McDaniel  Peoria Holy Family 
11  Daria Tersina  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
12  Ava Parkins  Monmouth ICS 
13  Anna Sellars  Winchester 
14  Elliana Sunde  Liberty 
15  Raegan Gooding  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
16  Brooke Oakley  Warrensburg-Latham 
17  Carlie Thompson  Sidell Salt Fork 
18  Nyota Feza  Monmouth United 
19  Ella Marino  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
20  Virtuous Komolafe  Springfield Christian 
21  Star Foster  Springfield Calvary 
22  Natalie Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
23  Anna Lopez  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
24  Taylor Gustafson  Bushnell-Prairie City 
25  Kennedy Repp  Casey-Westfield 
26  Brycie Carnahan  Danville Schlarman 
27  Anna McClure  Champaign Judah Christian 
28  Ava Szczesny  Fox Lake Stanton 
29  Reese Rapson  Heyworth 
30  Anna Bruno  Seneca 
31  Aylah Jones  Erie 
32  Elly Bentley  Peoria Hollis 
33  Alyvia Fager  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Craig Croy  Sigel St. Michael's 
Aiden Stewart  Springfield Calvary 
Joshua Jones  Madison 
Brendan Oleksak  Palatine St. Theresa 
Jaden Michlig  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Justice Imel  Morrison JHS 
Galen Martinez  Toledo Cumberland 
Kaiden Droste  Stronghurst West Central 
Kaleb Lovekamp  Pawnee 
10  Dillon Phillips  Decatur Hope 
11  Dillan Powell  Brownstown 
12  Brett Puckel  Springfield Christ the King 
13  Zach Butler  Arcola 
14  Jacob Maxwell  Rossville-Alvin 
15  Jack Williams  Heyworth 
16  Tristan Rhodes  Altamont 
17  Reilly Weinberg  Augusta Southeastern 
18  Konnor Bouman  Normal Metcalf 
19  Connar Churchill  Winchester 
20  Isaiah Semlow  Bloomington Cornerstone 
21  Trenton Peach  Fox River Grove 
22  Ryan Biggar  Sparland Midland 
23  Emilio Arias  Lockport Taft 
24  Travis Hemphill  Buffalo Tri-City 
25  Ben Lantz  Prophetstown PLT 
26  Danny New  Aurora Christian 
27  Ricky Woods  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
28  Dane Pardridge  Aurora Christian 
29  Ethan Reinhardt  Hamilton 
30  Miles Wood  Champaign Next Generation 
31  Lawon Sterrett  Joliet Laraway 
32  Forest Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
33  Riley Connors  Peoria Heights GS 
34  Angel Salinas  Milford 
35  Jake Slaughter  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
36  Lukas Maness  Cambridge JHS 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (31)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Katelyn Lang  Oakland Lake Crest 
Emily Hwang  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Gracie Madonia  Springfield Little Flower 
Torrica Baltimore  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
Emma Ginther  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Kamryn Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Hannah Hayes  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Bridget Brokaw  Monmouth ICS 
Makenna Baptist  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
10  Lola Melcher  Fox River Grove 
11  Faith Nuss  New Berlin JHS 
12  Miranda Matta  Mt. Olive 
13  Kyleigh Block  Villa Grove 
14  Sierra Godsey  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
15  Brooklyn Welsh  Colchester West Prairie 
16  Jacey Lambert  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 
17  Sandra O'Malley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
18  Caliyah McGee  Rockdale 
19  Kaylee Grawe  Liberty 
20  Le'Char Morgan  Galesburg Costa 
21  Bella Welton  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
22  Alex Dusing  Polo Aplington 
23  Elle Vance  Springfield Christ the King 
24  Alyssa Miller  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
25  Alli Gerdes  Palatine St. Thomas 
26  Jasira Stevenson  Kewanee Wethersfield 
27  Teghan Tillman  Mendota Holy Cross 
28  Brooklyn Giertz  Marseilles Milton Pope 
29  Hannah Osborn  Milford 
30  Jenna Mozingo  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
31  Lindsey Ryan  Peoria Washington 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (38)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Mael Kazigwa  Normal Epiphany 
Denver Davenport  Greenfield 
Camdyn Barclay  Normal Metcalf 
Logan Ford  Buffalo Tri-City 
Noah Gomez  Bismarck-Henning 
Colby Kindred  Paris Crestwood 
Ayden Koenig  Potomac 
Owen Lucey  Normal Epiphany 
Nick Rosborough  Brownstown 
10  Alex Sweetland  Springfield Christ the King 
11  Isaac Munson  Hamilton 
12  Bryson Peterson  Bartonville GS 
13  Daniel Williams  South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 
14  Braden Wickline  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
15  Drew Rhodes  Hamilton 
16  Weston Strawser  Rossville-Alvin 
17  Kaynen Bond  Kewanee Wethersfield 
18  Matthew Davenport  Normal Metcalf 
19  Athan Kaliakmanis  Antioch Emmons 
20  Khylan Young  Decatur Robertson 
21  Matt Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
22  Arik Mistak  Fox River Grove 
23  Trent Moma  Macon Meridian 
24  Jonah Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
25  Reece Edwards  Springfield Christ the King 
26  Brevan Coleman  Peoria Heights GS 
27  Will Hosselton  Casey-Westfield 
28  Simeon Kyle  Nauvoo-Colusa 
29  Corey Hall  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
30  Ian Lemons  Peoria Washington 
31  Corey King  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
32  Austin Jones  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
33  Jackson Burroughs  Aurora Holy Angels 
34  Will Bergstrom  Dwight 
35  Caleb Norris  Bushnell-Prairie City 
36  Zachary Roebuck  Utica Waltham North 
37  Braden Frawley  Henry-Senachwine 
38  Jamiah Foster  Thomasboro 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (32)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Lianna Surtz  Batavia Holy Cross 
Shannon O'Neil  Liberty 
Teagan Cover  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Isabella Ramshaw  Champaign St. Matthew 
Danica Wrobel  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Kara Erdmann  Forreston 
Reese Crowley  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
Mary Kate Lehmann  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
10  Angelle Wrobel  Rantoul St. Malachy 
11  Ashlyn Lannert  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
12  Ella Hwang  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
13  Peyton Stinger  Wonder Lake Harrison 
14  Ashley Orrick  Toulon Stark County 
15  Emery Czys  Champaign St. Matthew 
16  Gabby Young  Virginia 
17  Audrey Jenkins  Seneca 
18  Cori Cavanaugh  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
19  Taylor Wagner  Augusta Southeastern 
20  Grace Sanderson  Fulton River Bend 
21  Grace Evans  Lewistown Central 
22  Marygrace Hegberg  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
23  Ashley Coe  Wadsworth St. Patrick 
24  Riley Packer  Erie 
25  Riley Guy  Effingham St. Anthony 
26  Annalyn Harper  Colfax Ridgeview 
27  Jolee Larson  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Alexis Wade  Mt. Pulaski 
29  Addison Seggebruch  Cissna Park 
30  Mary Breitbach  Peoria St. Philomena 
31  Jacelyn Squires  Delavan 
32  Dulce Bejarano  La Moille Allen 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Colton Teel  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Chase Provost  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
Wilson Georges  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Easten Schisler  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Hunter Newman  Morrison JHS 
Joseph Drage  Fox River Grove 
Cecil Hunt  Greenfield 
Beau Edwards  Arcola 
Dawson Magrini  Rantoul St. Malachy 
10  Malaki Verkler  Cissna Park 
11  Jonah Singer  Champaign Next Generation 
12  Denver Hoerr  Princeville 
13  Ben Peacock  Lexington 
14  Thomas Harmon  Brimfield 
15  Anthony Westfall  Palatine St. Thomas 
16  Caleb Kernaghan  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
17  Cole Kirkham  Carthage 
18  Eli Mojonnier  Bismarck-Henning 
19  Matthew Johnson  Springfield St. Agnes 
20  Jordan Wittenberg  Stewardson-Strasburg 
21  Miles Sheppard  Nauvoo-Colusa 
22  Alex Anderson  Morrison JHS 
23  Davey Dietz  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
24  Luke Romack  Neoga 
25  Jonathan Blanchard  South Pekin 
26  Levi Hallock  Tonica 
27  Keagan Hixson  Cambridge JHS 
28  Dirk Buhlig  Argenta-Oreana 
29  Kaden Weisman  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
30  Brady Osmulski  Peoria St. Mark 
31  Jake Kruser  Millbrook 
32  Alex Leonard  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
33  Traeger Abens  Utica Waltham North 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (31)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Maia Italia  Plano St. Mary's 
Maleigha Huston  Colchester West Prairie 
Jasmyn Dittamore  Toledo Cumberland 
Emma Carrell  Springfield Christian 
Justine Parks  Normal Epiphany 
Amber Vroman  Seneca 
Elly Wilhour  Brownstown 
Reese Jones  Sigel St. Michael's 
Madison Hamilton  Milford St. Paul's 
10  Eva Richardson  Casey-Westfield 
11  Olivia Syftestad  Chicago Old St. Mary's 
12  Kiley Tate  Virginia 
13  Nicole Pocivasek  Utica Waltham North 
14  Anne Marie Jordan  Palatine St. Thomas 
15  Savanna Birkey  Buda Bureau Valley South 
16  Melia Eskew  Oakland Lake Crest 
17  Madison Phillips  Newton St. Thomas 
18  Ashleigh Sealley  Marseilles Milton Pope 
19  Evelyn Atkins  Philo St. Thomas 
20  Karsyn Bollinger  Warrensburg-Latham 
21  Eden Rainbolt  Kankakee Bishop McNamara 
22  Elaina Tickle  Argenta-Oreana 
23  Karlie Hey  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
24  Kami Conry  Mendon Unity 
25  Koli Croy  Gardner 
26  Layna Mullink  Carrollton GS 
27  Natalee Kern  Avon Abingdon Avon 
28  Delaney Blohm  Fox River Grove 
29  Irene Ehrhart  Peoria St. Philomena 
30  Emma Cox  Pekin Rankin 
31  Erin Hufnagel  Henry-Senachwine 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Alex Dolcos  Urbana University 
Reece Johnson  Neoga 
Ashton Gresham  Delavan 
Colby Ellis  Augusta Southeastern 
Mike Dowling  Colfax Ridgeview 
Blake Rosenbohm  Brimfield 
Josh Vogel  Bloomington Corpus Christi 
Rayce Zike  Toledo Cumberland 
Mathew Olech  Elgin Harvest Christian 
10  AJ Kerfoot  Colchester West Prairie 
11  Michael Rasmuson  Roanoke-Benson 
12  Cole Leach  Peoria Limestone Walters 
13  Eli Stevenson  Elmwood 
14  Kyle McGovern  Chicago St. Benedict 
15  Jonathon Archer  Chicago St. Benedict 
16  Jaxon Shuey  Forreston 
17  Jose Pizano  St. Anne 
18  Zack Fales  Springfield Christian 
19  Carl Conley  Kinderhook Western 
20  Kole Dusek  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
21  Jace McWhorter  Brownstown 
22  Eli Ripperda  Camp Point Central 
23  Aryan Lalwani  Urbana University 
24  Cameron Russell  Waterman Indian Creek 
25  Brayden Cox  Neoga 
26  Gavin Hoene  Sigel St. Michael's 
27  Wes Hughes  Winchester 
28  Jakob Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
29  Caleb Schwing  Effingham St. Anthony 
30  Daniel Ryan  Rockford Keith 
31  Brandon Escobedo  Assumption Central A & M 
32  Lukas Hutcherson  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
33  Jay Dworak  Elwood GS 
34  Chad Vincent  Kewanee Wethersfield 
35  Billy Glasscock  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
36  Brett Dickerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
37  Logan Link  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (29)
Saturday 5/13/2017
New Berlin JHS   
Carthage   
Warrensburg-Latham   
Watseka Glenn Raymond   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Liberty   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Erie   
10  Neoga   
11  Fox Lake Stanton   
12  Mt. Olive   
13  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
14  Buda Bureau Valley South   
15  Bushnell-Prairie City   
16  Pekin Rankin   
17  Normal Epiphany   
18  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
19  Bismarck-Henning   
20  Fisher   
21  Fulton River Bend   
22  Paris Crestwood   
23  Heyworth   
24  Prophetstown PLT   
25  Marseilles Milton Pope   
26  Waterman Indian Creek   
27  La Moille Allen   
28  Washington St. Patrick   
29  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Morrison JHS   
Champaign Next Generation   
Watseka Glenn Raymond   
Oneida ROWVA   
Altamont   
Argenta-Oreana   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Greenfield   
Heyworth   
10  Springfield Christian   
11  Bloomington Cornerstone   
12  Mt. Olive   
13  Sigel St. Michael's   
14  Neoga   
15  Ladd   
16  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
17  Buda Bureau Valley South   
18  Fox Lake Stanton   
19  Millbrook   
20  Henry-Senachwine   
21  Lewistown Central   
22  McNabb Putnam County   
23  Dwight   
24  Mendon Unity   
25  Lexington   
26  Macon Meridian   
27  Table Grove VIT   
28  Carthage   
29  Kewanee Wethersfield   
30  Paris Crestwood   
31  Champaign St. Matthew   
32  Colchester West Prairie   
33  Peoria Heights GS   
34  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
35  Seneca   
36  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (37)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Springfield Christian   
Oakland Lake Crest   
Neoga   
Chicago Old St. Mary's   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Springfield Christ the King   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Mendon Unity   
Chicago Queen of All Saints   
10  Colchester West Prairie   
11  Normal Epiphany   
12  LeRoy   
13  Buda Bureau Valley South   
14  Macon Meridian   
15  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
16  Galesburg Costa   
17  Bartonville Oak Grove West   
18  Stronghurst West Central   
19  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
20  Villa Grove   
21  Henry-Senachwine   
22  Findlay Okaw Valley   
23  Lewistown Central   
24  Champaign St. Matthew   
25  Cerro Gordo   
26  Decatur Robertson   
27  Fox Lake Stanton   
28  Winchester   
29  Morrison JHS   
30  Sigel St. Michael's   
31  Amboy   
32  Forreston   
33  Lanark Eastland   
34  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
35  Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
36  Peoria St. Philomena   
37  Morris Nettle Creek   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (29)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Neoga   
Carthage   
Paris Crestwood   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Watseka Glenn Raymond   
Decatur Robertson   
Colchester West Prairie   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
10  Peoria Heights GS   
11  Grayslake Prairie Crossing   
12  Normal Epiphany   
13  Geneva St. Peter   
14  Lowpoint-Washburn   
15  Decatur Dennis   
16  Warrensburg-Latham   
17  Kewanee Wethersfield   
18  Bushnell-Prairie City   
19  Findlay Okaw Valley   
20  Virginia   
21  Erie   
22  Peoria St. Mark   
23  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
24  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
25  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
26  McNabb Putnam County   
27  Urbana University   
28  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
29  Greenfield   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (29)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Carthage   
Monmouth ICS   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Neoga   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
Warrensburg-Latham   
Buda Bureau Valley South   
Effingham St. Anthony   
10  Wadsworth St. Patrick   
11  Toulon Stark County   
12  Colfax Ridgeview   
13  Pekin Rankin   
14  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
15  Fox River Grove   
16  Normal Epiphany   
17  Champaign Judah Christian   
18  LeRoy   
19  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
20  Springfield Christian   
21  Paris Crestwood   
22  Waterman Indian Creek   
23  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
24  Seneca   
25  McNabb Putnam County   
26  Winchester   
27  Chicago St. Benedict   
28  Peoria Holy Family   
29  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Morrison JHS   
Casey-Westfield   
Roanoke-Benson   
Champaign Next Generation   
Springfield Christian   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Bismarck-Henning   
Cowden-Herrick   
Arcola   
10  Argenta-Oreana   
11  Oneida ROWVA   
12  Princeville   
13  Toledo Cumberland   
14  Villa Grove   
15  Dallas City   
16  Toulon Stark County   
17  Pekin Rankin   
18  Camp Point Central   
19  Palatine St. Theresa   
20  Heyworth   
21  Buda Bureau Valley South   
22  Neoga   
23  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
24  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
25  Mendon Unity   
26  Lexington   
27  Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
28  Springfield Christ the King   
29  Carthage   
30  Fox River Grove   
31  Henry-Senachwine   
32  Lewistown Central   
33  Somonauk   
34  Madison   
35  Chicago Old St. Mary's   
36  Oglesby Washington   
37  East Peoria Robein   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (32)
Saturday 5/13/2017
New Berlin JHS   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Chicago Old St. Mary's   
Mendon Unity   
Springfield Christian   
Altamont   
Cowden-Herrick   
Sigel St. Michael's   
LeRoy   
10  Brimfield   
11  Lexington   
12  Morrison JHS   
13  Normal Metcalf   
14  Bartonville Oak Grove West   
15  Galesburg Costa   
16  Brownstown   
17  Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
18  Normal Epiphany   
19  Palatine St. Thomas   
20  Villa Grove   
21  Lewistown Central   
22  Amboy   
23  Bloomington Corpus Christi   
24  Fox River Grove   
25  Marseilles Milton Pope   
26  Buda Bureau Valley South   
27  LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
28  Champaign St. Matthew   
29  Carrollton GS   
30  Assumption Central A & M   
31  Elgin Harvest Christian   
32  Peoria St. Philomena   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Effingham St. Anthony   
Colchester West Prairie   
Normal Metcalf   
Paris Crestwood   
Toledo Cumberland   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
Watseka Glenn Raymond   
Camp Point Central   
10  Morrison JHS   
11  Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
12  Bismarck-Henning   
13  LeRoy   
14  Neoga   
15  Waterman Indian Creek   
16  Bloomington Corpus Christi   
17  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
18  Findlay Okaw Valley   
19  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
20  Carthage   
21  Peoria Heights GS   
22  Pekin Rankin   
23  Springfield Christ the King   
24  Fox River Grove   
25  Elmwood   
26  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside   
27  Urbana University   
28  Buda Bureau Valley South   
29  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
30  McNabb Putnam County   
31  Hazel Crest Jesse White   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (19)
Friday 5/12/2017
Ashley Strode  Table Grove VIT 
Alexa Hayes  Table Grove VIT 
Alyssa Zarello  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Isabella Hosick  Altamont 
Riley Guy  Effingham St. Anthony 
Emma Davis  Erie 
Kaitlyn Schumacher  Sigel St. Michael's 
Jade Nickerson  Erie 
Isabelle Hakman  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Emma Coursey  Bushnell-Prairie City 
11  Sara Meyer  Marseilles Milton Pope 
12  Julianna Berg  Altamont 
13  Taylor Hoene  Sigel St. Michael's 
14  Emma Turner  Waterman Indian Creek 
15  Olivia Staley  Paris Crestwood 
16  Leah Hall  Warrensburg-Latham 
17  Olivia Swann  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
18  Sawyer Schoon  Normal Metcalf 
19  Callie McAdams  Carrollton GS 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (15)
Saturday 5/13/2017
Payton Block  Paris Crestwood 
Abbi Dow  Neoga 
Lauren Walsh  Normal Epiphany 
Amber Vroman  Seneca 
Katelyn Yaw  Toledo Cumberland 
Katie White  Cowden-Herrick 
Brooklyn Giertz  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Taylor Mette  Altamont 
Abby Goeckner  Altamont 
10  Lexie Niebrugge  Sigel St. Michael's 
11  Kate Heffren  Lewistown Central 
12  Carsen Burks  Cowden-Herrick 
13  Jorden Robinson  Erie 
14  Becca Pinkerton  Carrollton GS 
15  Emily Rodman  Peoria Christian 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association