IESA Track & Field
2017 Class AA State Qualifiers
Last updated 5/19/2017 9:45:36 AM
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (34)
Friday 5/19/2017
Daugherty, Luke  Carlinville 
Culp, Cade  Maroa-Forsyth 
Gentle, Robert  Maroa-Forsyth 
Nadalini, Michael  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Kleparski, Carson  Tolono Unity 
Beyers, Max  Shelbyville Moulton 
Benton, Jace  Rochester 
McWilliams, Denzel  Beardstown MS 
Norman, Ryan  Minooka 
10  Nelson, Jack  Charleston 
11  Bushue, Ben  Sullivan 
12  Flitz, Garrett  Litchfield 
13  Terhune, Keddrick  Rantoul Eater 
14  Althoff, Mitchell  Teutopolis 
15  Standish, J.D.  Eureka 
16  Kenney, Matt  Farmington Central 
17  Cruse, Charles  Bloomington Evans 
18  Hatfield, Rope  Shelbyville Moulton 
19  Koester, Luke  Teutopolis 
20  Novotny, Jonathan  Bloomington JHS 
21  Meinhart, Ben  Newton Jasper County 
22  Haggard, Dominic  Hillsboro 
23  Knox, Andy  Downs Tri-Valley 
24  Yudinsky, Levi  Carlinville 
25  Fox, Dalton  Effingham JHS 
26  Kraft, Brendan  Downs Tri-Valley 
27  Krueger, Leo  Vandalia 
28  Sharp, Jeffrey  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
29  Grohler, Cameron  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
30  Partridge, Caleb  Staunton 
31  Sikora, Matt  McHenry Parkland 
32  Peterson, Cody  Sandwich 
33  Schaad, Malakai  Geneseo MS 
34  Fialek, Kean  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (39)
Friday 5/19/2017
Papin, Ashlyn  Hillsboro 
Gebhardt, Macie  Sterling Challand 
Stoklosa, Haley  New Lenox Martino 
Bynum, Annika  Gurnee Viking 
Ebert, Alyssa  Piasa Southwestern 
Buxton, Madalyn  Pleasant Plains 
Reakes, Abigail  Geneseo MS 
Moore, Maddy  Tolono Unity 
Walton, Zoe  Sullivan 
10  Finley, Jasmine  East Alton MS 
11  Rieman, Shelby  Effingham JHS 
12  Ruckey, Ellie  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
13  Rink, Kendall  Sycamore 
14  White, Emily  Sullivan 
15  Thompson, Emily  Homer Glen Homer 
16  Stottler, Abby  Chatham Glenwood 
17  Goldring, Katelyn  Canton Ingersoll 
18  Husby, Brooke  Barrington Prairie 
19  Staggs, McKenzie  Bethalto Trimpe 
20  Conley, Iriel  River Forest Roosevelt 
21  Wilson, Evelyn  Geneseo MS 
22  Frederick, Chloe  Shelbyville Moulton 
23  Woelfel, Jackalynn  Bethalto Trimpe 
24  Ordway, Lucy  Barrington Prairie 
25  Morrisey, Mollie  Rochester 
26  Moses, Sabrina  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
27  Starkey, Hayley  Winnebago 
28  Slowinski, Emma  DeKalb Huntley 
29  Hunter, Jasmyn  Flossmoor Parker 
30  Kalb, Bridget  Farmington Central 
31  Dunne, Sage  New Lenox Liberty 
32  Rutkowski, Sofia  Oak Park Julian 
33  Thompson, Natalie  Homewood Hart 
34  Augustyn, Kaya  Arlington Heights Thomas 
35  Glickley, Kayleigh  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
36  Kinkade, Emma  Forrest Prairie Central 
37  Lindo, Liezel  East Peoria Central 
38  Williams, Dana  Lincoln JHS 
39  Offerman, Madison  Herscher Limestone 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (56)
Friday 5/19/2017
Shoven, Jacob  Clifton Nash 
Lunsford, Logan  Herscher Limestone 
Sandefer, Calvin  Sterling Challand 
Bonaparte, Karson  Lincoln JHS 
Lovett, Dominic  Granite City Coolidge 
Berry, Charles  Rockford Flinn 
Billups, Latre  Normal Parkside 
Bryant, Naahlyee  Oak Park Julian 
Workman, Conner  Princeton Logan 
10  Cooper, Asa  Coal City 
11  Buford, Robert  Rantoul Eater 
12  Kwinski, Chase  Moline Wilson 
13  Green, Keon  Glenwood Brookwood 
14  Meadows, D'Antone  Rockford West 
15  Newberry, Brody  East Alton MS 
16  Bratton, Kegan  Alton 
17  Allen, Kreeden  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
18  Ronza, Will  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
19  Waugh, Cameron  Gillespie 
20  Derhake, Joseph  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
21  Schlemer, Mason  Bethalto Trimpe 
22  Webber, Zach  Lisle 
23  Haynes, Jacob  Burlington Central 
24  Rice, Wylee  Mt. Morris Rahn 
25  Frolov, Vsevolod  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
26  Hampton, Keyshon  Danville North Ridge 
27  Voss, Josh  Grayslake 
28  Gearhart, Micah  Winnebago 
29  Tippy, Scott  Normal Kingsley 
30  Adum, Joseph  Romeoville Martinez 
31  McCollum, Trenton  DeKalb Huntley 
32  Wilson, Matthew  Matteson Colin Powell 
33  Brownlee, Jackson  Macomb 
34  Arney, David  Port Byron Riverdale 
35  Mack, Ja'Arie  Shorewood Troy 
36  Hoffman, Noah  Princeton Logan 
37  Vassilakis, Angelo  Homer Glen Homer 
38  Ice, Johnny  DeKalb Huntley 
39  McGill, Jaden  Oak Park Julian 
40  Ceballos, Chris  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
41  Manning, Lamar  Springfield Grant 
42  Seal, Bobby  Carlinville 
43  Brown, Jacquille  Romeoville Martinez 
44  Ramires, Kai  Chicago Whitney Young 
45  Burns, Trevor  Loves Park Harlem 
46  Cooper Jr, James  Loves Park Harlem 
47  Patrick, Derrick  Matteson Colin Powell 
48  Resendez, Ahbran  Chicago Heights Washington 
49  Benjamin, Perry  Country Club Hills Southwood 
50  King, Kaden  Forrest Prairie Central 
51  Ray, Nehemiah  Flossmoor Parker 
52  Klein, Tyler  Batavia Rotolo 
53  Marx, Noah  Arlington Heights South 
54  Duncan, Tristian  Effingham JHS 
55  Smolensky, David  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
56  Leman, Nathaniel  Eureka 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (37)
Friday 5/19/2017
Dolliger, Claudia  Bourbonnais UGC 
Ulrich, Jayden  East Alton MS 
Clay, Camille  Lake Zurich North 
Wyss, Meagan  Champaign Jefferson 
Oke, Kemi  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Pratt, Blessen  Springfield Lincoln 
Reglewski, Julia  Round Lake Park 
Dodwell, Sam  Metamora GS 
Barry, Breya  Mattoon 
10  Barnes, Haley  Long Grove Woodlawn 
11  Colburn, Madison  Eureka 
12  Peeler, Abby  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
13  Waters, Gracelyn  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
14  Husa, Sarah  Manhattan 
15  Ornelas, Alaijah  Clinton 
16  Moore, Breann  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
17  Russo, Marissa  Tuscola East Prairie 
18  Thomas, Micah  Kankakee JHS 
19  Boykins, Kaytlin  Harvey Brooks 
20  Thompson, Irma  Cahokia Wirth 
21  Wilson, Taryn  Lansing Heritage 
22  Davis, Jasmine  Lincoln JHS 
23  McGuire, Brenna  Geneseo MS 
24  Bagwell, Ally  Tolono Unity 
25  Evrley, Alexis  Pana JHS 
26  Jackson, Demeyah  Calumet Park 
27  Miller, Emma  Hillsboro 
28  Shenault, Kimmeyona  Harvey Brooks 
29  Noon, Brenna  Mt. Morris Rahn 
30  Betts, Riley  Bethalto Trimpe 
31  Barnvos, Michelle  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
32  Colbeck, Caitlynn  Normal Parkside 
33  Benford, D'Nyjai  Rockford Kennedy 
34  Kemmet, Riley  Roscoe 
35  Boreika, Gerda  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
36  Poorman, Leah  Chicago Sacred Heart 
37  Drago, Joanne  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Hale, Devin  Springfield Washington 
Brady, Jaquan  Rockford Kennedy 
Scanlon, Hunter  Rockford Flinn 
Durham, Connor  Decatur Jefferson 
Knott, Hayden  St. Joseph 
Isaacs, George  Downs Tri-Valley 
Marchert, Tyler  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Readey, Chad  Flossmoor Parker 
Overbeck, Dylan  Teutopolis 
10  Mott, Corbin  Maroa-Forsyth 
11  Matuch, Hunter  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
12  Vaughn, Timothy  Normal Kingsley 
13  Clark, Matt  Pekin Edison 
14  Trimm, Ethan  Piasa Southwestern 
15  Rees, Lance  Marshall JHS 
16  Popoca, Aldo  Harvard JHS 
17  Samelton-Danser, Kavontay  Alton 
18  Williams, Kobe  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
19  Cooper Jr, James  Loves Park Harlem 
20  Newberry, Brody  East Alton MS 
21  Bonaparte, Karson  Lincoln JHS 
22  Bishop, Bryce  Germantown Hills 
23  Stordahl, Zack  Cary 
24  Catron, Chris  Hoopeston Area 
25  Deters, Matthew D  Teutopolis 
26  Bernal, Angelo  Bloomington Evans 
27  Smith, Ju-Juan  University Park Crete Monee 
28  Brown, Jermaine  Springfield Washington 
29  Stone, Atoa  Macomb 
30  Tousseau, Donavyn  Moline John Deere 
31  Mrozek, Gavin  Mokena 
32  Pryor, Sam  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
33  Gutke, Jackson  Antioch 
34  Aviles, Daniel  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
35  Ortega, Daniel  El Paso-Gridley 
36  Malinowski, Eric  Arlington Heights South 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (46)
Friday 5/19/2017
Oldendorf, Lindsay  Homer Glen Homer 
Geijer, Chloe  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Foreman, Jolie  Riverton 
Lytle, Kamee  Bridgeport Red Hill 
O'Brien, Mackenzie  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Sierocki, Jamie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Bozen, Isabella  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Ecker, Makenna  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Naney, Kearsten  Edwardsville Liberty 
10  Fultz, Renni  Monticello 
11  Okarie, Faith  Matteson Colin Powell 
12  Clark, Brooke  Arthur 
13  Denure, Hanna  Pekin Broadmoor 
14  Peterson, Haley  Mattoon 
15  Hansen, Emily  Lake Villa Palombi 
16  Dejohn, Kylie  Geneseo MS 
17  Poole, Desire'  East St. Louis Clark 
18  Flor, Theresa  Ingleside Big Hollow 
19  Henderson, Molly  Rockford Christian 
20  Schmutzler, Emma  Lockport Oak Prairie 
21  Ward, Riely  Vandalia 
22  Sochacki, Elizabeth  Homer Glen Homer 
23  Levy, Zion  Gurnee Woodland 
24  Farris, Jalyn  Pontiac JHS 
25  Harris, Sydney  Edwardsville Liberty 
26  Yeager, Raegan  Monticello 
27  Cronin, Rory  River Forest Roosevelt 
28  Daniels, Peyton  Mt. Zion 
29  Bunning, Erica  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
30  Tyler, Ashley  Macomb 
31  Niemeyer, Madison  Gillespie 
32  Feuerbach, Faith  Sycamore 
33  Doody, Shayla  Minooka 
34  Link, Soffie  Pekin Broadmoor 
35  Ray, Julia  Mokena 
36  Sorenson, Lilli  Long Grove Woodlawn 
37  Webel, Anna  Farmington Central 
38  Walker, Ella  Carlinville 
39  Panzloff, Allyson  Algonquin Heineman 
40  Klemm-Glatz, Emma  Chatham Glenwood 
41  Wetterhus, Lilly  Germantown Hills 
42  Mormino, Peyton  Bethalto Trimpe 
43  Rohlman, Olivia  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
44  Stoltzenburg, Ryen  Lincoln JHS 
45  Jarek, Claudia  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
46  Gibson, Regan  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (38)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Chase, Noah  Mossville 
Weltha, Jack  Bloomington JHS 
Emery, Declan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Leonard, Clayton  Onarga Iroquois West 
Depew, Gage  Alton 
Mun, David  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Miguel, Markus  Gibson City GCMS 
Scroggins, Harrison  New Lenox Liberty 
Dipuma, Julian  Rockford Christian 
10  Bittner, Ben  Bloomington Evans 
11  Rush, Anjay  Glenwood Brookwood 
12  Blancett, Logan  Ingleside Big Hollow 
13  Sears, Joshua  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
14  Lundgren, Riley  Loves Park Harlem 
15  Williams, Owen  Bloomington Evans 
16  Conner, James  Kewanee Central 
17  Sewell, Jokiah  Mt. Morris Rahn 
18  Clabough, Kyle  Yorkville 
19  Robinson, Ryan  Springfield Washington 
20  Mason, Omari  Flossmoor Parker 
21  Wells, Magnus  Hillsboro 
22  Wimmer, Shane  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
23  Aten, Grant  Galesburg Lombard 
24  Panozzo, Giacomo  Clifton Nash 
25  Wilcox, Cody  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
26  Vandewoestyne, Nathan  Geneseo MS 
27  Arndt, Wyatt  Mattoon 
28  Litle, Tyson  Lincoln JHS 
29  Dee, Detric  Bourbonnais UGC 
30  Holdener, Caden  Williamsville 
31  Baird, Matt  Washington Beverly Manor 
32  Alberts, Michael  Clifton Nash 
33  Graham, Levi  Minooka 
34  Dorado, Chandler  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
35  Petko, Zach  Cary 
36  Clark, Afton  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
37  Dockins, Eli  Roscoe 
38  Zikuda, Trevor  Lisle 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (47)
Friday 5/19/2017
Hill, Robert  Cahokia Wirth 
Doyle, Andre  New Lenox Liberty 
Czako, Gabe  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Myszka, Luke  Downs Tri-Valley 
Fehrenbacher, Jaden  Manhattan 
Wills, Abram  Coal City 
Hunter, Mark  Lake Villa Palombi 
Miller, Tucker  Mokena 
Burns, Walker  Bloomington JHS 
10  Berger, Daylan  Wheeling Holmes 
11  Nzita, Herve  Bloomington JHS 
12  Bock, Brayden  Dixon Reagan 
13  Willson, Ryan  Williamsville 
14  Range, Ben  Jacksonville Turner 
15  Pierce, Anthony  Geneseo MS 
16  Fortney, Tyreke  Peru Parkside 
17  Gehrt, Hunter  Dixon Reagan 
18  Splitt, Kyle  Ingleside Big Hollow 
19  Diaz, Yahir  Mendota Northbrook 
20  Peterson, Jacob  Frankfort Summit Hill 
21  Hagedorn, Cole  East Peoria Central 
22  Hallin, Brody  McHenry MS 
23  Harvey, Jemeque  Cahokia Wirth 
24  York, Dylan  Robinson Nuttall 
25  Dufrain, Drake  Staunton 
26  Spann, Brandon  Springfield Washington 
27  Garton, Andrew  Yorkville 
28  Keyhea, Christian  Mt. Zion 
29  Aten, Grant  Galesburg Lombard 
30  Meinhart, Ben  Newton Jasper County 
31  Oberkfell, Caleb  Edwardsville Liberty 
32  Roberts, Christian  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
33  Solis, Noah  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
34  Nutgrass, Cayden  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
35  Zobrist, Evan  Bethalto Trimpe 
36  Cooper, Benjamin  Lake Zurich North 
37  Williams, Joel  Gurnee Viking 
38  Woloszczuk-Mrugala, David  Rockford Flinn 
39  Tuchner, Bryce  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
40  Brinkman, Brayden  Chatham Glenwood 
41  Campbell, Michael  Arlington Heights South 
42  Munir-Jones, Aa'Reyon  Markham Prairie-Hills 
43  Schmidt, Zac  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
44  Latman, Aaron  Homewood Hart 
45  Harris, Jason  New Lenox Liberty 
46  Atwood, Blaze  Matteson Huth 
47  Young, Josh  Danville Oakwood 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (37)
Friday 5/19/2017
Cooper, Asa  Coal City 
Harris, Lanard  Cahokia Wirth 
Derhake, Joseph  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Woods, Henry  New Lenox Martino 
King, Kaden  Forrest Prairie Central 
Legnaioli, Nicholas  Richmond Nippersink 
Urquijo, Anthony  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Bush, Austin  Chatham Glenwood 
Rupert, Brady  Quincy 
10  Kingsbury, Ben  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
11  Ellis, Marshall  Flossmoor Parker 
12  Newcomer, Grayson  Bloomington Evans 
13  Buford, Robert  Rantoul Eater 
14  Hoadley, Dalton  Shelbyville Moulton 
15  Shirley, Kyree  Freeport 
16  Schlipf, Kollin  El Paso-Gridley 
17  Dwyer, Jackson  Lake Zurich North 
18  Wheeler, Logan  Stanford Olympia 
19  Hullinger, Landon  Lincoln JHS 
20  Bradshaw, Darnell  Steger Columbia 
21  Watts, Bri'Yon  Matteson Colin Powell 
22  Ice, Johnny  DeKalb Huntley 
23  Deffala, Samir  Homer Glen Homer 
24  O'Malley, Colin  Round Lake Park 
25  Johnson, Griffin  Coal City 
26  Jackson, Jaha  Calumet City Dolton 149 
27  Perry, Karlous  Springfield Jefferson 
28  Jordan, Brian  McHenry Parkland 
29  Morrison, Rafe  Geneseo MS 
30  Perez, Francisco  Morris Shabbona 
31  Ramos, Erik  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
32  Phillips, Lucas  Germantown Hills 
33  Connolly, Sklyer  Dixon Reagan 
34  Howard, Brady  Danville Oakwood 
35  Morris, Joey  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
36  Petzold, Raymond  Wheeling London 
37  Miller, Devon  Alton 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (37)
Friday 5/19/2017
Rivers, Macee  Cahokia Wirth 
Chong, Sydney  Bloomington Evans 
Rapps, Alisande  Geneseo MS 
Loquercio, Kylie  Yorkville 
Johnson, Alexis  Morris Saratoga 
Wood, Jalynn  Mt. Zion 
Gonda, Olivia  Manhattan 
Colins, Emerson  New Lenox Liberty 
Grundhofer, Grace  New Lenox Martino 
10  Kauffman, Rayna  Lake Zurich South 
11  Rauch, Kaitlyn  Clinton 
12  Klauss, Annika  Downs Tri-Valley 
13  Mikolajczak, Mia  Mundelein West Oak 
14  Ward, Lynae  Danville North Ridge 
15  Perrine, Karli  El Paso-Gridley 
16  Cyrulik, Mallory  Clinton 
17  Ice, Becca  Metamora GS 
18  Barnard, Sophia  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
19  Kempf, Samantha  Antioch 
20  Rittmeyer, Renee  Winnebago 
21  Zomparelli, Meadow  Minooka 
22  Sgro, Isabella  Chatham Glenwood 
23  Goodwin, Bernie  Arlington Heights South 
24  Holthaus, Rachel  Pana JHS 
25  Quaranta, Gabby  Barrington Prairie 
26  Kuhns, Delaney  Edwardsville Liberty 
27  Goines, Bryn  Chillicothe 
28  Gibbons, Haley  Jacksonville Turner 
29  Smith, Leslie  Chatham Glenwood 
30  Snarski, Angelica  McHenry MS 
31  Ramos, Camila  River Forest Roosevelt 
32  Sumer, Sophia  Tremont 
33  Cox, Katie  Pittsfield Pikeland 
34  Carter, Jenaya  Mattoon 
35  Oteng, Gloria  Belvidere Central 
36  Lawal, Deanna  Homewood Hart 
37  Krystyniak, Jenna  New Lenox Liberty 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (43)
Friday 5/19/2017
Siebrasse, Kallie  DeKalb Huntley 
Thomas, Hallee  Danville North Ridge 
Washington, Keondria  Chatham Glenwood 
Hunter, Jasmyn  Flossmoor Parker 
Goldring, Katelyn  Canton Ingersoll 
Hacker, Riley  Pekin Edison 
Barkocy, Brooke  Burlington Central 
Lamphier, Audrey  Moline Wilson 
Graham, Faith  El Paso-Gridley 
10  Hanner, Mallie  Charleston 
11  Oelke, Lauren  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
12  Nolan, Tristan  Kewanee Central 
13  Wiggins, Nala  Chicago Heights Washington 
14  Desplinter, Taylor  Geneseo MS 
15  Sciarini, Katie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
16  White, Jaitlyn  Westville JHS 
17  Norman, Peyton Rose  Yorkville 
18  Lee, Victoria  Morton JHS 
19  Ruzich, Shaelin  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
20  Florkowski, Ella  Bridgeport Red Hill 
21  Seman, Paige  Williamsville 
22  Husby, Brooke  Barrington Prairie 
23  Hermanson, Elly  New Lenox Liberty 
24  Mildice, Grace  Lockport Oak Prairie 
25  Rodgers, Dreayna  Springfield Franklin 
26  Jacobs, Jordan  Hillsboro 
27  Johnson, Alex  Chatham Glenwood 
28  Harms, Brooke  Geneseo MS 
29  Detwiler, Kimmy  Bloomington JHS 
30  Berthoud, Gracie  Johnsburg JHS 
31  Stanton, Emily  Staunton 
32  Lemon, Carson  Litchfield 
33  Muhammad, Aleah  Lansing Memorial 
34  Smith, Hannah  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
35  Perez-Brennan, Anabel  Wheeling Holmes 
36  Reicher, Marley  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
37  Donaldson, Brooke  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
38  Morrison, Adelaide  Quincy 
39  Izaguirre, Yaneli  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
40  Bode, Abbigale  Stanford Olympia 
41  Mustafa, Ayah  Champaign Franklin 
42  Schmidt, Erin  Mt. Morris Rahn 
43  Chapman-Rienstra, Daniella  Oak Park Julian 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (45)
Friday 5/19/2017
Schlenker, Katrina  Batavia Rotolo 
Miller, Jordyn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Negovetich, Aly  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Parekh, Ava  Chicago Latin School 
Rochester, Brielle  Libertyville Highland MS 
Prosek, Joslyn  Shorewood Troy 
Yaklich, Taylor  Normal Parkside 
McCabe, Catherine  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
Hrusosky, Alyssa  Minooka 
10  Lumsden, Molly  Arlington Heights Thomas 
11  Davidson, Adelyn  Washington Central 
12  Brown, Brooke  Barrington Station 
13  Pakaski, Jessie  Wauconda 
14  Kallas, Cassidy  Wheeling London 
15  Kokkin, Grace  Grayslake 
16  Gasmund, Michelle  Rockford Flinn 
17  Duwe, Samantha  Oak Park Julian 
18  Hartke, Olivia  Normal Kingsley 
19  Laxton, Lacey  Geneseo MS 
20  Skinner, Emma  Morton JHS 
21  Karceski, Rachel  Minooka 
22  Grubbs, Madison  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
23  Ozzauto, Jessica  Algonquin Heineman 
24  Harris, Bailey  Knoxville JHS 
25  Klos, Morgan  Johnsburg JHS 
26  Deberry, Simone  Oak Park Julian 
27  Kokkin, Caroline  Grayslake 
28  Weisner, Sammie  Lockport Oak Prairie 
29  Gibson, Nia  Chatham Glenwood 
30  Sims, Elizabeth  Mahomet-Seymour 
31  Henry, Hailey  Rockton Stephen Mack 
32  Cichon, Kathryn  Channahon 
33  Fenton, Myka  Litchfield 
34  Marisco, Isabella  Lake Forest Deer Path 
35  Welin, Josephine  Oak Park Brooks 
36  Peterson, Sydney  Yorkville 
37  Anderson, Ashleigh  Mt. Zion 
38  Lamprecht, Tatym  East Peoria Central 
39  Lalumandier, Katie  Germantown Hills 
40  Rice, Raina  Gurnee Woodland 
41  Milsap, Anna  Cahokia Wirth 
42  Spain, Gabrielle  Shelbyville Moulton 
43  Swanson, Millie  Pekin Broadmoor 
44  Kohl, Halie  Herscher Limestone 
45  Schoen, Caroline  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (31)
Friday 5/19/2017
Erber, Wyatt  Edwardsville Liberty 
James, Ryder  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Rogers, Andrew  Herscher Limestone 
Doellman, Bradley  Normal Kingsley 
Werner, Spencer  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Tseu, Aidan  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Rocks, Benjamin  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Dare, Owen  Stanford Olympia 
Smith, Asa  El Paso-Gridley 
10  Westerhoff, Joseph  Minooka 
11  Reinhart, Luke  Normal Parkside 
12  Dessalines, Samson  Chatham Glenwood 
13  Brown, Alex  Highland Park Edgewood 
14  Barnes, Ian  Cary 
15  Barajas, Eric  Beach Park 
16  Schumacher, Michael  Lake Zurich South 
17  Wood Prince, Harry  Chicago Latin School 
18  Dunn, Cody  Normal Parkside 
19  Stoeger, Mason  Wenona Fieldcrest 
20  Levy, Caleb  Gurnee Woodland 
21  Naumovich, Mark  Rochester 
22  Ragland, Anthony  Stanford Olympia 
23  Tomlinson, Aiden  Genoa Kingston 
24  Firnhaber, Phoenix  Shelbyville Moulton 
25  Moore, Sam  Germantown Hills 
26  Petty, JJ  Pittsfield Pikeland 
27  Rizzuto, Johnny  Sandwich 
28  Flais, Andrew  New Lenox Martino 
29  Norton, Jaeger  Moline Wilson 
30  Kwazdran, Aktanay  Loves Park Harlem 
31  Ramirez, Marvin  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (37)
Friday 5/19/2017
Petersen, Campbell  Dunlap MS 
Fitzpatrick, Molly  Barrington Station 
Mihas, Marianne  Chicago Latin School 
Kleronomos, Helena  Yorkville 
Roller, Lydia  Staunton 
England, Emiley  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Garrett, Megan  Charleston 
Stees, Paige  Dixon Reagan 
Shein, Katherine  Barrington Station 
10  Priess, Macy  Dunlap MS 
11  Franklin, Olivia  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
12  Jacobs, Jadyn  Washington Central 
13  Staley, Lula  Rochester 
14  Bachert, Caroline  Tolono Unity 
15  Moore, Katie  Bridgeport Red Hill 
16  Runde, Jessica  Teutopolis 
17  Talbert, Grace  Monticello 
18  Mills, Ashley  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
19  Johnson, Grace  Dixon Reagan 
20  Krolczyk, Olivia  Minooka 
21  Madix, McKenzie  Normal Kingsley 
22  Schifferer, Jenna  Batavia Rotolo 
23  Wolters, Lyndsey  Normal Chiddix 
24  Berquist, Anne  Barrington Prairie 
25  Allen, Merrigan  New Lenox Martino 
26  Mendell, Josie  Herscher Limestone 
27  Mason, Maggie  Cary 
28  Letniku, Alerina  Taylorville JHS 
29  Garneau, Natalie  Downs Tri-Valley 
30  Martino, Natalia  Winnebago 
31  Johnston, Lauren  Rockton Stephen Mack 
32  Stromsland, Brooke  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
33  Chudy, Annalese  Libertyville Highland MS 
34  Barbaric, Elena  Arlington Heights South 
35  Fournier, Eleanor  Canton Ingersoll 
36  Elden, Tricia  Geneseo MS 
37  Castady, Chloe  Homewood Hart 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (45)
Friday 5/19/2017
Cherry, Chris  Taylorville JHS 
La Prad, Ben  Macomb 
Verenski, Landon  Chatham Glenwood 
Lemke, Gavin  Cary 
Hargrave, Matthew  Barrington Prairie 
Giron, Diego  Round Lake Magee 
Mekla, Piyush  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
Hall, Layton  Arthur 
Wilcox, Sawyer  Eureka 
10  Herrera, Andreas  Dunlap MS 
11  Blumeyer, John  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
12  Boal, Gavin  Johnsburg JHS 
13  Roedell, Hunter  Germantown Hills 
14  Johnson, Evan  Germantown Hills 
15  Jendnyak, Oskar  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
16  Gaddis, Isaac  Riverton 
17  Crook, Dylan  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
18  Gilboy, Jack  Lake Zurich South 
19  Fenton, Zach  Mt. Zion 
20  Kania, Nicholas  Lemont Old Quarry 
21  Jones, Collin  Gurnee Woodland 
22  Baird, Foster  Bloomington Evans 
23  Fitzpatrick, Jack  Barrington Station 
24  Barretto, Stephen  Arlington Heights South 
25  Drengenberg, Brock  Dixon Reagan 
26  Weidner, Ethan  Teutopolis 
27  O'Donnell, Connor  Tolono Unity 
28  Kafkakis, Gavin  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
29  Dixon, Morgan  Monticello 
30  Hawkins, Drake  Pekin Edison 
31  Sanders, Jake  Arlington Heights Thomas 
32  Wheeler, Logan  Stanford Olympia 
33  Bohm, Adam  Havana 
34  Quinn, Henry  Arlington Heights Thomas 
35  Deweerdt, Ben  Barrington Prairie 
36  Eisenbarth, Collin  Mossville 
37  Dean, Scotty  Chicago Sacred Heart 
38  Bautista, J.T.  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
39  Van Eck, Vincent  Minooka 
40  McClellan, Jackson  Moline Wilson 
41  Kaufmann, Jack  Roscoe 
42  Thomas, Stephen  Rockford Christian 
43  Freeman, Adam  Homewood Hart 
44  Price, Connor  Onarga Iroquois West 
45  Odell, Marcus  East Alton MS 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (33)
Friday 5/19/2017
Brown, Miyah  Winnebago 
Johnson, Maisy  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Rittmeyer, Renee  Winnebago 
Andjelic, Jennifer  New Lenox Martino 
Ludwig, Kammie  Geneseo MS 
Bruce, Sinaya  Alton 
Smith, Marley  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Shaw, Taylor  Havana 
Probst, Macy  Teutopolis 
10  Lisi, Amanda  Wauconda 
11  Hernandez, Averie  Normal Parkside 
12  Wollard, Kenna  Mossville 
13  Webb, Emma  Lisle 
14  Jarek, Claudia  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
15  Snellback, Bridget  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
16  Siedsma, Hannah  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
17  Atkins, Faith  Alton 
18  Harper, Emma  Minooka 
19  Price, Rylee  Shelbyville Moulton 
20  Willett, Sophie  South Beloit Willowbrook 
21  Grashoff, Emma  Pekin Broadmoor 
22  Emken, Mia  Greenville 
23  Tellor, Hannah  Germantown Hills 
24  Sharafinski, Zoe  Lisle 
25  Estep, Chloe  Bloomington JHS 
26  Howard, Farris  Carlinville 
27  Rodebaugh, Grace  Mahomet-Seymour 
28  Delao, Kya  Mendota Northbrook 
29  Campbell, Kimani  Country Club Hills Southwood 
30  Garcia, Olivia  Homewood Hart 
31  Bottoms, Tess  Manteno 
32  Kuypers, Reagan  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
33  Schwartz, Alexis  McHenry MS 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (49)
Friday 5/19/2017
Howard, Jaquan  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Doyle, Andre  New Lenox Liberty 
Scheri, Jack  Peru Parkside 
Ntawwiyamara, Innocent  Rockford Lincoln 
Ruiz, Jose  Mendota Northbrook 
Ladage, Nathan  Lincoln JHS 
Arteaga, Josue  Mendota Northbrook 
Henley, Demontrae  Cahokia Wirth 
Joiner, Jaylen  Matteson Colin Powell 
10  Tate, Toriano  DeKalb Huntley 
11  Nowak, Eric  New Lenox Martino 
12  Frazier, Ike  Bolingbrook Brooks 
13  Medlock, Mason  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
14  Beatty, Harrison  Rochester 
15  Goodwine, Bryce  Roscoe 
16  Sanchez, Julius  LaSalle Lincoln 
17  Palmer, Michael  Arlington Heights Thomas 
18  Starr, DJ  Bloomington Evans 
19  Adams, Jamari  Freeport 
20  Limas, Jack  Washington Central 
21  Tessmann, David  Sterling Challand 
22  Scott, Jahari  Lake Bluff 
23  Watson, Jacob  Rockford Flinn 
24  Oberkfell, Caleb  Edwardsville Liberty 
25  Mitroi, Joe  Wheeling London 
26  Little, Joey  Lake Zurich South 
27  Labrec, Zachary  Lake Zurich North 
28  Strader, Wyatt  Charleston 
29  Phillips, Corey  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
30  Atwood, Shawn  Cary 
31  Rhodes, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
32  Santana, Adam  Rockford Christian 
33  Caldwell, Isaiah  Normal Chiddix 
34  Knight, Marquan  Alton 
35  Klingle, Reis  Quincy 
36  Cade, Kamerin  Hoopeston Area 
37  Jones, Quiton  Cahokia Wirth 
38  Schultz, Ty  Herscher Limestone 
39  Lutgans, Luke  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
40  Feagin, Kaden  Arthur 
41  Rose, Jett  Quincy 
42  Stoeger, Mason  Wenona Fieldcrest 
43  Famuuaagn, Abraham  Springfield Lincoln 
44  Kochev, Tony  Shorewood Troy 
45  Bell, Chris  Woodridge Jefferson 
46  Lindeblad, Elliott  Batavia Rotolo 
47  Splitt, Kyle  Ingleside Big Hollow 
48  Powe, Niko  Kewanee Central 
49  Whaley, Derek  Lansing Memorial 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (32)
Friday 5/19/2017
Poole, Desire'  East St. Louis Clark 
Colbert, Hannah  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Link, Soffie  Pekin Broadmoor 
Henderson, Molly  Rockford Christian 
Lamay, Carly  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Pickett, Brynn  Pontiac JHS 
Hill, Aaliyah  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Foreman, Jolie  Riverton 
Ward, Riely  Vandalia 
10  Copeland, Hannah  Geneseo MS 
11  Kimler, Addison  Chillicothe 
12  Warren, Haley  Roscoe 
13  Cronin, Rory  River Forest Roosevelt 
14  Cummings, Tanaya  Dunlap Valley MS 
15  Smith, Katie  Canton Ingersoll 
16  Robinson, Annika  Jacksonville Turner 
17  O'Neall, Ella  Long Grove Woodlawn 
18  Denure, Hanna  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  Neblock, Logan  Genoa Kingston 
20  Bothe, Jenae  Mt. Morris Rahn 
21  Johnson, Cara  Monticello 
22  Cantu, Bruklyn  Rock Falls 
23  Moore, Taliyah  Springfield Grant 
24  Duncan, Camryn  Effingham JHS 
25  Lytle, Kamee  Bridgeport Red Hill 
26  Johnson, Zaria  Quincy 
27  Hankins, Morgan  Matteson Huth 
28  Vogeler, Bella  Grayslake 
29  Jarek, Claudia  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
30  Rivera, Ashley  Chicago Heights Washington 
31  Daniels, Peyton  Mt. Zion 
32  Levy, Zion  Gurnee Woodland 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Rush, Anjay  Glenwood Brookwood 
Palos, Adrian  Loves Park Harlem 
Bittner, Ben  Bloomington Evans 
Dufrain, Drake  Staunton 
Robinson, Colton  Carlinville 
Labrec, Zachary  Lake Zurich North 
Dahlberg, Ivan  Minooka 
Simbeck, Skylar  Herscher Limestone 
Bushur, Sam  Teutopolis 
10  Alsup, Damian  Manteno 
11  Depew, Gage  Alton 
12  Miguel, Markus  Gibson City GCMS 
13  Zimmerman, Zion  Westville JHS 
14  Webb, Caleb  Wauconda 
15  Arndt, Wyatt  Mattoon 
16  Howard, Jaquan  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
17  Lundgren, Riley  Loves Park Harlem 
18  Conner, James  Kewanee Central 
19  Sherman, Zaire  Rockford Flinn 
20  Martinez, Enzo  Richmond Nippersink 
21  Weltha, Jack  Bloomington JHS 
22  Bradbury, Sam  Mattoon 
23  Edwards, Maurice  Grayslake 
24  England, Josh  Mt. Zion 
25  Blancett, Logan  Ingleside Big Hollow 
26  Dipuma, Julian  Rockford Christian 
27  Robinson, Ryan  Springfield Washington 
28  Garofalo, Joey  New Lenox Liberty 
29  Wells, Magnus  Hillsboro 
30  McDonald, Maurice  Calumet City Dolton 149 
31  Clabough, Kyle  Yorkville 
32  Weiss, Ean  Washington MS 
33  Flanders, Cobly  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
34  Dorado, Chandler  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
35  Diveley, Eathin  Belvidere Central 
36  Gothelf, Sam  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
37  Zikuda, Trevor  Lisle 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (48)
Friday 5/19/2017
Reglewski, Julia  Round Lake Park 
Picazo, Meadow  Tuscola East Prairie 
Wagner, Chelton  Pekin Broadmoor 
Husa, Sarah  Manhattan 
Colburn, Madison  Eureka 
Barnvos, Michelle  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Boley, Madelyn  Beecher 
Pratt, Blessen  Springfield Lincoln 
Peeler, Abby  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
10  Tripplett, Halle  Bloomington JHS 
11  Barry, Breya  Mattoon 
12  Russo, Marissa  Tuscola East Prairie 
13  Dolliger, Claudia  Bourbonnais UGC 
14  Colbeck, Caitlynn  Normal Parkside 
15  Lamaster, Lisa  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
16  Ham, Kyndall  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
17  Hintz, Carolina  Burlington Central 
18  Cascia, Tess  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  Barickman, Madeline  Geneseo MS 
20  Davis, Lay'Lhany  Alton 
21  Ulrich, Jayden  East Alton MS 
22  Krich, Kendall  Algonquin Heineman 
23  Whitfield, Diana  Normal Chiddix 
24  Ducey, Olivia  Alton 
25  Kleinert, Lizzie  Clifton Nash 
26  Stasiak, Alyssa  New Lenox Liberty 
27  Vlasnik, Marlee  Rockton Stephen Mack 
28  Beauchem, Marlie  Dixon Reagan 
29  Hardiek, Emma  Effingham JHS 
30  Glancy, Sophie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
31  Sanders, Samantha  Edwardsville Lincoln 
32  Derango, Leigha  Winnebago 
33  Campbell, Ashley  Mahomet-Seymour 
34  Bowles, Mackenzi  Arthur 
35  Blackburn, Reandalynn  Roxana 
36  Thompson, Irma  Cahokia Wirth 
37  Anderson, Alexandra  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
38  Lask, Emily  Rockford Christian 
39  Mackey, Alicia  Geneseo MS 
40  Fletcher, Kelly  Cary 
41  Hedges, Savannah  Canton Ingersoll 
42  Vallee, Payton  St. Joseph 
43  Best, Analise  Staunton 
44  Rayner, Jasmin  Edwardsville Liberty 
45  Banty, Lydia  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
46  Freihammer, Natali  Mundelein Fremont 
47  Ogunsanya, Tiara  River Forest Roosevelt 
48  McHenry,, Kynnedi  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Friedland, Josh  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
Durham, Connor  Decatur Jefferson 
Elkin, Tristen  Effingham JHS 
Carter, Jake  Gillespie 
Scanlon, Hunter  Rockford Flinn 
Knott, Hayden  St. Joseph 
Hewitt, Jacob  Piasa Southwestern 
Hale, Devin  Springfield Washington 
Marchert, Tyler  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
10  Davidsmeyer, Liam  Pittsfield Pikeland 
11  Stordahl, Zack  Cary 
12  Foes, Grant  Princeton Logan 
13  Cardoza, Desmond  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
14  Beneke, Nathan  Geneseo MS 
15  Isaacs, George  Downs Tri-Valley 
16  Priebe, Luke  Stanford Olympia 
17  Farr, Adam  Macomb 
18  Rollyson, Jack  Arthur 
19  Moser, PJ  Geneseo MS 
20  Rees, Lance  Marshall JHS 
21  Tobin, Joab  Alton 
22  Schrank, Cole  Winnebago 
23  Conway, Kevin  Mokena 
24  Cooper Jr, James  Loves Park Harlem 
25  Peckys, John  DeKalb Huntley 
26  Ronza, Will  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
27  Pankey, AJ  Pleasant Plains 
28  Ball, Mahlik  Cahokia Wirth 
29  Spencer, Dakota  Mattoon 
30  Malinowski, Eric  Arlington Heights South 
31  Matuch, Hunter  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
32  Cozart, Ross  Rockton Stephen Mack 
33  Columbo, Lucas  Roscoe 
34  Morrissette, Luke  Pontiac JHS 
35  Mittelstadt, Marcus  Round Lake Park 
36  Lucas, Griffin  Washington MS 
37  Chavez, Juan  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (65)
Friday 5/19/2017
Muehlschlegel, Hannah  Princeton Logan 
Mosher, Emalie  Sandwich 
Stoker, Olivia  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Fleet, Kimora  Matteson Colin Powell 
Azeez, Mariam  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Glenn, Ava  Yorkville 
Spooner, Emily  Rock Falls 
Hecht, McKenzie  Princeton Logan 
Rivers, Macee  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Pelly, Jailah  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Geijer, Chloe  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
12  Nugent, Halle  Manteno 
13  Anderson, Deja  Springfield Grant 
14  Collins, Lanah  Bloomington Evans 
15  Fox, Eden  Ottawa Shepherd 
16  Ejeh, Victoria  Mt. Zion 
17  Sands, Maya  Rock Falls 
18  Delost, Allie  Metamora GS 
19  Vaughn, Jada  Gurnee Woodland 
20  Watson, Sariyah  DeKalb Huntley 
21  Bilodeau, Hannah  Loves Park Harlem 
22  Emery, India  Rantoul Eater 
23  Easley, Elizza  Mt. Morris Rahn 
24  Wolfe, Gracie  Roscoe 
25  Site, Jolena  Rockford Eisenhower 
26  Valladay, Allison  Matteson Colin Powell 
27  Bruce, Annie  Rockford Eisenhower 
28  Ludwig, Kammie  Geneseo MS 
29  Unger, Reghan  Roscoe 
30  McCann, Katelyn  Wilmington 
31  Bruhn, Lily  Staunton 
32  Miller, Alexa  Arthur 
33  Alberts, Lilly  Richmond Nippersink 
34  Ashby, Karliegh  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
35  Prater, Lilly  Greenville 
36  Carter, Jenaya  Mattoon 
37  Johnson, Alexis  Morris Saratoga 
38  Alms, Paige  Rockford Flinn 
39  Trotter, Eve  Winnebago 
40  Raglin, Renee  Alton 
41  Tracy, Adrienne  Carlinville 
42  Rittenhouse, Chloe  Orion 
43  McDowell, Chyna  Bloomington Evans 
44  Magdziasz, Nicole  Frankfort Summit Hill 
45  Toran, Kaleah  Chatham Glenwood 
46  Hines, Nia  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
47  Baker, Kathleen  Barrington Prairie 
48  Eads, Tatum  East Peoria Central 
49  Jones, Amber  Gurnee Viking 
50  Miller, Shaylie  Arthur 
51  Samp, Jenna  Morton JHS 
52  Maddox, Nevaeh  Springfield Grant 
53  Moser, Isabella  Chatham Glenwood 
54  Hernandez, Averie  Normal Parkside 
55  Sarpong, Elizabeth  Bolingbrook Brooks 
56  Lay, Lilian  Normal Parkside 
57  Taylor, Derriyana  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
58  Davis, Jasmine  Oak Park Julian 
59  Cannon, Kourtlyn  Country Club Hills Southwood 
60  Agalianos, Angelina  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
61  Robinson, Annika  Jacksonville Turner 
62  Singley, Anna  Stanford Olympia 
63  Tracz, Abigail  Arlington Heights Thomas 
64  Griffin, Jordynn  Normal Kingsley 
65  Lugardo, Alexandra  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (45)
Friday 5/19/2017
Howard, Jaquan  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Harris, James  Springfield Grant 
Edwards, Maurice  Grayslake 
Henley, Demontrae  Cahokia Wirth 
Laughery, Aidan  Gibson City GCMS 
Rhodes, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
Scheri, Jack  Peru Parkside 
Jones, Quiton  Cahokia Wirth 
Scott, Jahari  Lake Bluff 
10  Lyons, Adrain  East St. Louis Clark 
11  Phillips, Corey  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
12  Beatty, Harrison  Rochester 
13  Bailey, Dakari  Steger Columbia 
14  Peacock, Braylon  Champaign Jefferson 
15  Burns, Walker  Bloomington JHS 
16  Manning, Adrien-Lawrence  Minooka 
17  Manning, Thad  Freeport 
18  Kennedy, Patrick  Manhattan 
19  Emery, Declan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
20  Martin, Kamrin  Wauconda 
21  Goodwine, Bryce  Roscoe 
22  Brownlee, Dashaun  Springfield Grant 
23  Doyle, Andre  New Lenox Liberty 
24  Lowder, Evan  Bloomington Evans 
25  Johnson, Phillip  Jacksonville Turner 
26  Swift, Tayon  Rantoul Eater 
27  Milbrant, Evan  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
28  Tate, Toriano  DeKalb Huntley 
29  Pruitt, Edward  Springfield Franklin 
30  Dunbar, Jaylen  Lansing Heritage 
31  Torres, Vidal  Morris Shabbona 
32  McWilliams, Denzel  Beardstown MS 
33  Culp, Cade  Maroa-Forsyth 
34  Logan, Marquez  Kewanee Central 
35  Wright, Daniel  Country Club Hills Southwood 
36  Rush, Anjay  Glenwood Brookwood 
37  Whaley, Derek  Lansing Memorial 
38  Limas, Jack  Washington Central 
39  Halley, Logan  Bloomington Evans 
40  Shaffer, Devin  Newton Jasper County 
41  Raitano, Matthew  Arlington Heights South 
42  Miller, Tucker  Mokena 
43  Kistner, Will  Williamsville 
44  Reed, Elijah  Woodridge Jefferson 
45  Estrada, Jaylen  Normal Chiddix 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (45)
Friday 5/19/2017
Roach, Rose  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Doerr, Lauren  Morton JHS 
Jordan, Mia  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Hollis, Russhay  East St. Louis Clark 
Bryant-Young, Tanaya  Rantoul Eater 
Buchanan, Sydney  Monticello 
Graham, Brionna  Cahokia Wirth 
Gordon, Sasha  Springfield Franklin 
Hernandez, Amayia  Sterling Challand 
10  Goff, Abigail  Dixon Reagan 
11  McAllister, Aaniyah  Matteson Colin Powell 
12  Glickley, Kayleigh  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
13  Stromquist, Jordan  Dunlap Valley MS 
14  Sarver, Brianna  Pana JHS 
15  Turner, Kheriss  Springfield Lincoln 
16  Partee, Kenya  Bourbonnais UGC 
17  Holliday, Sabrina  Moline John Deere 
18  Wilson, Jayden  Champaign Edison 
19  Bowers, Alison  Geneseo MS 
20  Williams-Mcgee, Leah  Flossmoor Parker 
21  Weiss, Kolby  Clinton 
22  Lampley, Markia  East St. Louis Lincoln 
23  Browning, Morgan  Champaign Franklin 
24  Ricketts, Abrey  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
25  Boahene, Veronica  Dunlap MS 
26  Einhaus, Tristina  Pontiac JHS 
27  Williams, Layah  Freeport 
28  Santana, Ariana  Shorewood Troy 
29  Stoklosa, Haley  New Lenox Martino 
30  Diamond, Maddie  Litchfield 
31  Shoven, Briyanee  Momence JHS 
32  Thomas, Cassidy  Harvey Brooks 
33  Armstrong, Bria  Glenwood Brookwood 
34  Gasso, Ellie  Sterling Challand 
35  Demunno, Serafina  Barrington Prairie 
36  McGahey, Reagan  Charleston 
37  Pirtle, Kaelyn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
38  Davis, Jasmine  Lincoln JHS 
39  Bergeron, Olivia  Roscoe 
40  Major, Haley  Hillsboro 
41  Wilson, Davinia  Batavia Rotolo 
42  Ballard, Georgia  Stillman Valley Meridian 
43  Arciszewski, Amy  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
44  Hilbing, Lydia  Quincy 
45  Reynolds, Bridget  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (43)
Friday 5/19/2017
Brown, Chris  Monticello 
Dejesus, Melcon  Kewanee Central 
Whitley, Baryon  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Lovett, Dominic  Granite City Coolidge 
Tyner, Eric  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Buford, Robert  Rantoul Eater 
Villarreal, Julian  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Lynch, Justin  Romeoville Martinez 
McCollum, Trenton  DeKalb Huntley 
10  Smith, Caleb  Kankakee JHS 
11  Walters, Collyn  Princeton Logan 
12  Ellis, Marshall  Flossmoor Parker 
13  Waugh, Cameron  Gillespie 
14  Mitchell, Jaheim  Moline Wilson 
15  Coplea, Gavin  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
16  Johnson, Christian  Lake Villa Palombi 
17  Berry, Charles  Rockford Flinn 
18  Smolensky, David  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
19  Cooper, Asa  Coal City 
20  Duncan, Tristian  Effingham JHS 
21  Ceballos, Chris  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
22  Carter, Patrian  Alton 
23  Lokela, Francis  Galesburg Churchill 
24  Vassilakis, Angelo  Homer Glen Homer 
25  Huston, Preston  Joy Mercer County 
26  Liddell, Avion  Cahokia Wirth 
27  Garrett, Blake  Charleston 
28  Patrick, Shawn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
29  Haynes, Jacob  Burlington Central 
30  Lunsford, Logan  Herscher Limestone 
31  Lipscomb, Jaylen  Calumet Park 
32  Green, Keon  Glenwood Brookwood 
33  Davis, Nico  Lansing Heritage 
34  Murray, Dylan  Piasa Southwestern 
35  Belcher, Dayton  Litchfield 
36  Gonzalez, Dennis  Arlington Heights Thomas 
37  Griffin, Zion  Highland Park Edgewood 
38  Kellenberger, Joshua  Washington MS 
39  Pittman, Elijah  Normal Kingsley 
40  Bryant, Naahlyee  Oak Park Julian 
41  Mix, Xavier  East St. Louis Clark 
42  Battle, Brandon  Edwardsville Lincoln 
43  Brownlee, Jackson  Macomb 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/20/2017
McGill, Liam  Bloomington JHS 
Lauterbach, Alan  Rochester 
Koester, Kolten  Teutopolis 
Marquardt, Hayden  Vandalia 
Martin, Matthew  Eureka 
Garner, Noah  Piasa Southwestern 
McNeill, Reid  Mt. Zion 
Ambrose, Drew  Pana JHS 
Carlile, Will  Litchfield 
10  Day, Andrew  Rochester 
11  Mette, Brody  Teutopolis 
12  Clark, Sam  Bloomington JHS 
13  Alpert, Matthew  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
14  Thompson, Nathan  Effingham JHS 
15  Gladson, Hunter  Eureka 
16  Stokes, Kevin  Arlington Heights South 
17  Cherry, Ian  Monticello 
18  Pickard, Evan  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
19  Leach, Cohen  Mt. Zion 
20  Williams, Hunter  Monticello 
21  Smith, Cameron  Chatham Glenwood 
22  Scheuermann, Jordan  Bloomington Evans 
23  Rodriguez, Benjamin  Minooka 
24  Kao, Collin  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
25  Neal, Austin  Bloomington Evans 
26  Morley, Gavin  Pleasant Plains 
27  Kessler, Clayton  Mahomet-Seymour 
28  Drake, Mason  Carlinville 
29  Ruettiger, Michael  Minooka 
30  Roberts, Dustin  Carlinville 
31  Rink, Tannen  Geneseo MS 
32  Herbst, Andrew  Mt. Morris Rahn 
33  Martin, Jace  Herscher Limestone 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (45)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Melvin, Nate  Normal Chiddix 
Zhao, Ray  Long Grove Woodlawn 
Mackowiak, Jake  New Lenox Martino 
Pichon, Gunner  Stanford Olympia 
Starr, DJ  Bloomington Evans 
Laughery, Aidan  Gibson City GCMS 
Oberkfell, Caleb  Edwardsville Liberty 
Villalobos, Ryan  Sullivan 
Henry, Nate  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
10  Lowder, Evan  Bloomington Evans 
11  Garrelts, Dylan  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
12  Sanders, Amos  Batavia Rotolo 
13  Gramm, Travis  El Paso-Gridley 
14  Berger, Daylan  Wheeling Holmes 
15  Vanliew, Ethan  St. Joseph 
16  Garcia, Alec  Sycamore 
17  Bonder, Chase  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
18  Goodwine, Bryce  Roscoe 
19  Lewis, Makhi  Quincy 
20  Domont, Nathan  Bourbonnais UGC 
21  Law, Rahmello  Champaign Jefferson 
22  Gusse, Jacob  Dixon Reagan 
23  Bray, Austin  Chatham Glenwood 
24  Heffren, Trevor  Eureka 
25  Hill, Robert  Cahokia Wirth 
26  Tucker, Drew  Metamora GS 
27  Jacek, Marcin  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
28  Fulton, Alexander  Dixon Reagan 
29  Schmidt, Kendall  Teutopolis 
30  Fehr, Carson  Forrest Prairie Central 
31  Flight, Jacob  Charleston 
32  Harvey, Jemeque  Cahokia Wirth 
33  Rochelle, Rashad  Springfield Franklin 
34  Hilton, Caleb  Canton Ingersoll 
35  Turner, Isaac  Greenville 
36  Ary, Nathan  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
37  Willis, David  Champaign Edison 
38  Peacock, Braylon  Champaign Jefferson 
39  Anderson, Darren  Minooka 
40  Hamrick, Ethan  Mt. Zion 
41  Kilayko, Chris  Barrington Prairie 
42  Swan, Nathan  Marshall JHS 
43  Atwell, Nathan  Lake Villa Palombi 
44  Cunningham, Micael  Winnebago 
45  Brooks, William  Homewood Hart 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (51)
Friday 5/19/2017
Hamilton, Atleigh  St. Joseph 
Iberg, Natalie  Greenville 
Hunter, Jasmyn  Flossmoor Parker 
Brown, Marisa  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Helmer, Olivia  Barrington Prairie 
Norberg, Lindsey  Cary 
Goff, Abigail  Dixon Reagan 
Doerr, Lauren  Morton JHS 
Petty, Alexandria  Lawrenceville Parkview 
10  Bryant-Young, Tanaya  Rantoul Eater 
11  Sutter, Molly  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
12  Olsen, Lacey  Normal Kingsley 
13  Meyer, Talia  Tremont 
14  Walker, Arianna  Matteson Colin Powell 
15  McAllister, Aaniyah  Matteson Colin Powell 
16  Desplinter, Taylor  Geneseo MS 
17  Ballard, Georgia  Stillman Valley Meridian 
18  Gasso, Ellie  Sterling Challand 
19  Evans, Emma  Dixon Reagan 
20  Bailey, Kayla  Lake Zurich South 
21  Walker, Addison  Dunlap Valley MS 
22  McAfoos, Mia  Alton 
23  Jones, Kayanna  Normal Parkside 
24  Ahlgrim, Anna  Bloomington Evans 
25  Partee, Kenya  Bourbonnais UGC 
26  Stromquist, Jordan  Dunlap Valley MS 
27  Starkey, Hayley  Winnebago 
28  Buxton, Madalyn  Pleasant Plains 
29  Jordan, Emma  Maroa-Forsyth 
30  Beattie, Claire  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
31  Bell, Jaysha  East St. Louis Lincoln 
32  Deines, Eileen  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
33  Dunn, Malea  Mt. Zion 
34  Fischbach, Kylie  Rock Falls 
35  Buhs, Harper  Bethalto Trimpe 
36  Gadson, Ashlyn  Arlington Heights South 
37  Rodriquez, Ana  Newton Jasper County 
38  Reicher, Marley  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
39  Mendoza, Yasmeen  Port Byron Riverdale 
40  Cermak, Lydia  Mt. Morris Rahn 
41  Roberts, Claire  Sandwich 
42  Chapman-Rienstra, Daniella  Oak Park Julian 
43  Scrivner, Allie  Washington MS 
44  Taylor, Cortnei  Country Club Hills Southwood 
45  Siebrasse, Kallie  DeKalb Huntley 
46  Vages, Tess  Lake Zurich North 
47  Vogel, Elianna  Rockford Christian 
48  Diamond, Maddie  Litchfield 
49  Glickley, Kayleigh  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
50  Sides, Dylan  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
51  Decreane, Jessica  Channahon 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (43)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Normal Parkside   
Geneseo MS   
Cahokia Wirth   
Bloomington Evans   
New Lenox Liberty   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Channahon   
Staunton   
10  Sandwich   
11  Chatham Glenwood   
12  Matteson Huth   
13  Yorkville   
14  Coal City   
15  Rock Falls   
16  Alton   
17  Rockford Kennedy   
18  Metamora GS   
19  Mt. Zion   
20  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
21  Normal Kingsley   
22  Champaign Franklin   
23  Manteno   
24  Belvidere Central   
25  East St. Louis Clark   
26  Lake Zurich South   
27  Tolono Unity   
28  Gurnee Viking   
29  Greenville   
30  Bolingbrook Brooks   
31  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
32  Edwardsville Liberty   
33  Rochester   
34  Roscoe   
35  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
36  Rockford Flinn   
37  Matteson Colin Powell   
38  Springfield Jefferson   
39  Calumet Park   
40  Mattoon   
41  Jacksonville Turner   
42  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
43  Oak Park Brooks   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (42)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Lansing Heritage   
Bloomington Evans   
Bloomington JHS   
Cahokia Wirth   
Loves Park Harlem   
Country Club Hills Southwood   
Geneseo MS   
Rockford Flinn   
Kewanee Central   
10  Algonquin Heineman   
11  Jacksonville Turner   
12  Mendota Northbrook   
13  Edwardsville Lincoln   
14  Princeton Logan   
15  DeKalb Huntley   
16  Woodridge Jefferson   
17  Monticello   
18  Minooka   
19  Yorkville   
20  New Lenox Liberty   
21  Long Grove Woodlawn   
22  Champaign Jefferson   
23  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic   
24  Ingleside Big Hollow   
25  Williamsville   
26  Harvey Brooks   
27  Danville North Ridge   
28  Onarga Iroquois West   
29  Galesburg Lombard   
30  Batavia Rotolo   
31  Springfield Grant   
32  East St. Louis Clark   
33  Quincy   
34  Homewood Hart   
35  Flossmoor Parker   
36  Alton   
37  Markham Prairie-Hills   
38  Chillicothe   
39  Charleston   
40  Beardstown MS   
41  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
42  Gurnee Woodland   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (48)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Moline John Deere   
East St. Louis Clark   
Geneseo MS   
Rantoul Eater   
Monticello   
Batavia Rotolo   
Springfield Franklin   
Flossmoor Parker   
Eureka   
10  Shorewood Troy   
11  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
12  Granite City Coolidge   
13  Dunlap Valley MS   
14  Bolingbrook Brooks   
15  Arlington Heights Thomas   
16  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
17  Barrington Prairie   
18  Chicago Heights Washington   
19  Sandwich   
20  Algonquin Heineman   
21  Kankakee JHS   
22  Pana JHS   
23  Mattoon   
24  St. Joseph   
25  DeKalb Huntley   
26  New Lenox Liberty   
27  Normal Kingsley   
28  Carlinville   
29  Quincy   
30  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
31  Maroa-Forsyth   
32  Champaign Jefferson   
33  Rockford Eisenhower   
34  Winnebago   
35  Tolono Unity   
36  Dunlap MS   
37  Alton   
38  Litchfield   
39  Minooka   
40  Tremont   
41  Lake Zurich South   
42  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
43  Bolingbrook Humphrey   
44  Galesburg Lombard   
45  Clinton   
46  Lake Forest Deer Path   
47  Rochester   
48  McHenry MS   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (53)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Monticello   
Granite City Coolidge   
Alton   
Bloomington JHS   
Bolingbrook Humphrey   
East St. Louis Clark   
Shorewood Troy   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Princeton Logan   
10  Urbana MS   
11  Cahokia Wirth   
12  New Lenox Liberty   
13  Barrington Prairie   
14  Bloomington Evans   
15  Harvey Brooks   
16  Romeoville Martinez   
17  Beach Park   
18  Marshall JHS   
19  Charleston   
20  Homer Glen Homer   
21  DeKalb Huntley   
22  Gillespie   
23  Flossmoor Parker   
24  Kankakee JHS   
25  Decatur Jefferson   
26  Sandwich   
27  Plano   
28  Kewanee Central   
29  Geneseo MS   
30  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
31  Edwardsville Lincoln   
32  Minooka   
33  Calumet City Dolton 149   
34  Morton JHS   
35  New Lenox Martino   
36  Effingham JHS   
37  Normal Parkside   
38  Round Lake Magee   
39  Batavia Rotolo   
40  Taylorville JHS   
41  Green Valley Midwest Central   
42  Rockford Eisenhower   
43  Long Grove Woodlawn   
44  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic   
45  Pittsfield Pikeland   
46  Galesburg Lombard   
47  Belvidere Central   
48  Wheeling Holmes   
49  Lansing Heritage   
50  Loves Park Harlem   
51  Mt. Zion   
52  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
53  Oak Park Julian   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/20/2017
McCulskie, Jayden  Sandwich 
Sears, Aden  Eureka 
Conroy, Porter  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Coplea, Gavin  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Addis, Evan  Teutopolis 
Green, Keon  Glenwood Brookwood 
Toheeb-Lawal, Abdul-Karim  Homewood Hart 
Goodman, Nathan  Barrington Prairie 
Robinson, Frank  Marshall JHS 
10  Shoaf, Curtis  Mahomet-Seymour 
11  Ipema, Wells  River Forest Roosevelt 
12  Mercer, Logan  Chillicothe 
13  Sunderland, Ryan  Knoxville JHS 
14  Giese, Brett  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
15  Gleason, Stephen  Williamsville 
16  Moss, David  Danville North Ridge 
17  Conway, Kevin  Mokena 
18  Metz, Austin  Normal Kingsley 
19  Hunter, Keyontae  Normal Chiddix 
20  Ganz, Matt  Homer Glen Homer 
21  Roesch, Braden  Gibson City GCMS 
22  Snow, Devyn  Lincoln JHS 
23  Estrada, Sebastian  Plano 
24  Rupert, Brady  Quincy 
25  Davis, Ethan  Stanford Olympia 
26  Mack, Ja'Arie  Shorewood Troy 
27  Jones, Darnell  Flossmoor Parker 
28  Anderson, Khalil  Antioch 
29  Hampton, Keyshon  Danville North Ridge 
30  Kuntz, Nathan  Clifton Nash 
31  Cwidak, Luke  Arlington Heights South 
32  McKay, Jaxon  Wenona Fieldcrest 
33  McCall, Steve  Cahokia Wirth 
34  Friese, Hunter  Libertyville Highland MS 
35  Budron, Yusef  Belvidere South 
36  Burns, Trevor  Loves Park Harlem 
37  Oneywuchi, Chidi  Springfield Lincoln 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (31)
Friday 5/19/2017
Azeez, Mariam  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Sands, Maya  Rock Falls 
Loquercio, Kylie  Yorkville 
Yelle, Haylee  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
Wetsel, Taylor  Princeton Logan 
Delao, Kya  Mendota Northbrook 
Haverstock, Maggie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Chong, Sydney  Bloomington Evans 
Goff, Jacey  Downs Tri-Valley 
10  Stearns, Kynlee  Knoxville JHS 
11  Autman, Jakia  Kankakee JHS 
12  Gillespie, Arianna  Rochester 
13  Ledezma, Jennifer  Bolingbrook Brooks 
14  Thatcher, Katie  Rock Falls 
15  Colins, Emerson  New Lenox Liberty 
16  Moses, Kayla  Lake Zurich South 
17  Hujda, Skylar  New Lenox Liberty 
18  Trotter, Eve  Winnebago 
19  Mathews, Kendall  Paris Mayo 
20  Russelburg, Riley  Yorkville 
21  Frichtl, Lilliana  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
22  Taylor, Alayna  Germantown Hills 
23  Morello, Mia  Round Lake Park 
24  Unger, Reghan  Roscoe 
25  McCann, Katelyn  Wilmington 
26  Hines, Nia  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
27  Balitewicz, Sydney  Batavia Rotolo 
28  Johnson, Kelviona  Cahokia Wirth 
29  Woolsey, Taylor  Arlington Heights Thomas 
30  Burgess, Preslie  Pekin Broadmoor 
31  Torian, Ana-Liese  Lansing Memorial 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (38)
Friday 5/19/2017
Watson, Sariyah  DeKalb Huntley 
Rapps, Alisande  Geneseo MS 
Fontaine, Lexi  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Vaughn, Jada  Gurnee Woodland 
Miller, Jordyn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Reinhart, Alexandra  Normal Parkside 
Prosek, Joslyn  Shorewood Troy 
Dlabal, Isabelle  DeKalb Huntley 
Baker, Kathleen  Barrington Prairie 
10  Watts, Jaden  Green Valley Midwest Central 
11  Stearns, Kynlee  Knoxville JHS 
12  Jones, Amber  Gurnee Viking 
13  Hecker, Madison  Gurnee Viking 
14  Bruhn, Lily  Staunton 
15  Sigrist, Emily  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
16  Cooper, Audrey  Coal City 
17  Davis, Jasmine  Oak Park Julian 
18  Johnson, Hope  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
19  Reeves, Kelsie  Mahomet-Seymour 
20  Howard, Cheyenne  Normal Kingsley 
21  Dennis, Mehan  Taylorville JHS 
22  Albertini, Nina  Downs Tri-Valley 
23  Ma, Sally  Maroa-Forsyth 
24  Chan, Ashley  Island Lake Matthews 
25  Cenek, Samantha  Dunlap Valley MS 
26  White, Chloe  Jerseyville Illini 
27  Bushur, Grace  Effingham JHS 
28  Williams, Willesha  Cahokia Wirth 
29  Eves, Amelia  Springfield Franklin 
30  Mecir, Ava  Long Grove Woodlawn 
31  Vanzanten, Mimi  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
32  Monke, Lauren  Litchfield 
33  Cox, Katie  Pittsfield Pikeland 
34  Haverstock, Maggie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
35  Vogeler, Bella  Grayslake 
36  Schiele, Lauren  Arlington Heights South 
37  Ryan, Audrey  Rockford Eisenhower 
38  White, Morgan  Country Club Hills Southwood 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (33)
Friday 5/19/2017
Labrec, Zachary  Lake Zurich North 
Johnson, Phillip  Jacksonville Turner 
Rochelle, Rashad  Springfield Franklin 
Metcalfe, Ezekiel  Eureka 
Bennett, Vince  Island Lake Matthews 
Outlaw, Adrian  Galesburg Lombard 
Vorwald, Bryce  Manteno 
Vaughn, Aaron  University Park Crete Monee 
Ladage, Nathan  Lincoln JHS 
10  Gusse, Jacob  Dixon Reagan 
11  Pearce, Jack  Pleasant Plains 
12  Tudor, Drake  Riverton 
13  Mills, James  Shelbyville Moulton 
14  Myszka, Luke  Downs Tri-Valley 
15  Pierce, Bayley  Freeport 
16  Fuhrman, Jake  Channahon 
17  Garza, Manuel  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
18  Abbott, Trevor  Mundelein Fremont 
19  Zhao, Ray  Long Grove Woodlawn 
20  Navarro, Alonso  Ottawa Shepherd 
21  Chaplin, Levi  Pittsfield Pikeland 
22  Turnbull, Steven  Williamsville 
23  Sarkar, Gavin  Barrington Prairie 
24  McClay, Kellen  Knoxville JHS 
25  Hawkins, Cayden  Quincy 
26  Grauer, Awstace  Gibson City GCMS 
27  Gonzalez, Joel  Crest Hill Richland 
28  Tseu, Tristan  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
29  Diveley, Eathin  Belvidere Central 
30  Raitano, Matthew  Arlington Heights South 
31  Gibson, Sam  Chicago Latin School 
32  Sebastian, Eric  Chicago Heights Washington 
33  Johnson, Kentrell  East St. Louis Clark 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (35)
Friday 5/19/2017
Roberts, Claire  Sandwich 
Addai, Sara  Mt. Zion 
Modaff, Kelsey  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Perry, Lovenya  Rantoul Eater 
Lee, Victoria  Morton JHS 
Brown, Esther  Geneseo MS 
Burk, Hayley  Lake Zurich North 
Williams, Summer  Springfield Lincoln 
Taylor, Alyssa  Chicago Latin School 
10  Bell, Jaysha  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Hanson, Jordyn  Germantown Hills 
12  Belonax, Jenna  Algonquin Heineman 
13  Shein, Katherine  Barrington Station 
14  Chavers, Faith  Stillman Valley Meridian 
15  Limberakis, Sophia  Arlington Heights South 
16  Priess, Macy  Dunlap MS 
17  Hanrahan, Shae  Port Byron Riverdale 
18  Meyer, Talia  Tremont 
19  Lemons, Chloe  Pittsfield Pikeland 
20  Weikle, Cordaja  Maroa-Forsyth 
21  Mitchell, Jordan  Antioch 
22  Penland, Anabela  Yorkville 
23  Miller, Addison  Alton 
24  Einhaus, Tristina  Pontiac JHS 
25  Bryant, Delainey  Mattoon 
26  Tabeling, Brynn  Tuscola East Prairie 
27  Gruber, Jesse  Pana JHS 
28  Miller, Catherine  Richmond Nippersink 
29  Harrison, Taylor  Dixon Reagan 
30  Schwaab, Eva  Alton 
31  Bollinger, Elizabeth  Homer Glen Homer 
32  Cotter, Jillian  Herscher Limestone 
33  Hooper, Sierra  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
34  Proft, Taylor  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
35  Gonzalez, Amaris  Lansing Memorial 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (39)
Friday 5/19/2017
Senior, Micah  Eureka 
Sears, Aden  Eureka 
Dejesus, Melcon  Kewanee Central 
Shoven, Jacob  Clifton Nash 
Williams, Sincere  Harvey Brooks 
Galvin, Michael  Moline John Deere 
Davis, Ethan  Stanford Olympia 
Kessinger, Grant  Stanford Olympia 
Lewis, Keontez  East St. Louis Lincoln 
10  Smith, Ryan  Barrington Prairie 
11  Lauterbach, Alan  Rochester 
12  Legnaioli, Nicholas  Richmond Nippersink 
13  Salgado, Pedro  Round Lake Magee 
14  Walters, Justin  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
15  Harris, Lanard  Cahokia Wirth 
16  Draper, Jake  New Lenox Martino 
17  Johnson, Tim  Alton 
18  Farr, Adam  Macomb 
19  Godwin, Austin  LaSalle Lincoln 
20  Rutter, Kaleb  Riverton 
21  Welsh, Caleb  Germantown Hills 
22  Murray, Blaine  Newton Jasper County 
23  Miller, Devon  Arthur 
24  Smith, Peyton  Springfield Washington 
25  Tippy, Scott  Normal Kingsley 
26  Gleason, Stephen  Williamsville 
27  Nabors, Jayden  East St. Louis Lincoln 
28  Buss, Brady  St. Joseph 
29  Ramadan, Noufel Ben  Staunton 
30  Kwinski, Chase  Moline Wilson 
31  Morse, Caleb  Normal Parkside 
32  Jones, Darnell  Flossmoor Parker 
33  Parker, Ben  Springfield Washington 
34  Sayles, Braden  Rockton Stephen Mack 
35  Lacayo, David  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
36  Stokes, Kevin  Arlington Heights South 
37  Bernabe, Parker  Loves Park Harlem 
38  Schickel, Ethan  Pontiac JHS 
39  Mueller, Brent  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (45)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Ejeh, Victoria  Mt. Zion 
Collins, Lanah  Bloomington Evans 
Azeez, Mariam  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Mosher, Emalie  Sandwich 
Stoker, Olivia  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Brown, Miyah  Winnebago 
Alberts, Lilly  Richmond Nippersink 
Pelly, Jailah  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Johnson, Alexis  Morris Saratoga 
10  Hecht, McKenzie  Princeton Logan 
11  Nugent, Halle  Manteno 
12  Anderson, Deja  Springfield Grant 
13  Muehlschlegel, Hannah  Princeton Logan 
14  Geijer, Chloe  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
15  Delost, Allie  Metamora GS 
16  Griffin, Jordynn  Normal Kingsley 
17  Glenn, Ava  Yorkville 
18  McCann, Katelyn  Wilmington 
19  Ashby, Karliegh  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
20  Sands, Maya  Rock Falls 
21  Rittenhouse, Chloe  Orion 
22  Watson, Sariyah  DeKalb Huntley 
23  Phillips, Isis  Flossmoor Parker 
24  Newman, Leah  Springfield Lincoln 
25  Beckett, Mya  Port Byron Riverdale 
26  Culpepper, Eliana  Minooka 
27  Valladay, Allison  Matteson Colin Powell 
28  Ramage, Katy  Germantown Hills 
29  Toran, Kaleah  Chatham Glenwood 
30  Pfeifer, Hannah  New Lenox Liberty 
31  Schleg, Monica  Round Lake Park 
32  Martin, Shelby  Minooka 
33  Poindexter, Jakiya  Harvey Brooks 
34  Robare, Ella  Channahon 
35  Easley, Elizza  Mt. Morris Rahn 
36  Newlin, Kylie  Lawrenceville Parkview 
37  Whewell, Caitlin  Chatham Glenwood 
38  Campbell, Kimani  Country Club Hills Southwood 
39  Brinkoetter, Autumn  Clinton 
40  Williams, Kymia  Danville North Ridge 
41  Robinson, Annika  Jacksonville Turner 
42  Baker, Kathleen  Barrington Prairie 
43  Tracz, Abigail  Arlington Heights Thomas 
44  Huebner, Lauren  Lake Forest Deer Path 
45  Bryning, Sage  Oak Park Julian 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (52)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Bailey, Dakari  Steger Columbia 
Scheri, Jack  Peru Parkside 
Phillips, Corey  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Nowak, Eric  New Lenox Martino 
Jones, Quiton  Cahokia Wirth 
Tate, Toriano  DeKalb Huntley 
Metcalfe, Ezekiel  Eureka 
Rochelle, Rashad  Springfield Franklin 
Scott, Jahari  Lake Bluff 
10  Manning, Thad  Freeport 
11  Glancy, Logan  Princeton Logan 
12  Logan, Marquez  Kewanee Central 
13  Harris, James  Springfield Grant 
14  Miller, Tucker  Mokena 
15  Swift, Tayon  Rantoul Eater 
16  Tseu, Tristan  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
17  Goodwine, Bryce  Roscoe 
18  Rhodes, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
19  Henley, Demontrae  Cahokia Wirth 
20  McDonald, Tyler  Knoxville JHS 
21  Domont, Nathan  Bourbonnais UGC 
22  Collis, Joey  McHenry MS 
23  Beatty, Harrison  Rochester 
24  Limas, Jack  Washington Central 
25  Manning, Adrien-Lawrence  Minooka 
26  Ruiz, Jose  Mendota Northbrook 
27  Knotts, Ian  Manteno 
28  Berry, Jared  Barrington Prairie 
29  Milbrant, Evan  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
30  Pearse, Adam  Manhattan 
31  Cephus, Trevon  Spring Valley Kennedy 
32  Tyus, Tyrone  Loves Park Harlem 
33  Arteaga, Josue  Mendota Northbrook 
34  Walker, Tyrek  Galesburg Lombard 
35  Bridges, Joshua  Homewood Hart 
36  Emery, Declan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
37  Martin, Kamrin  Wauconda 
38  Leonard, Jake  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
39  Lowder, Evan  Bloomington Evans 
40  Roberts, Christian  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
41  Shaffer, Devin  Newton Jasper County 
42  Sims, Cam  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
43  Halley, Logan  Bloomington Evans 
44  Adler, Brenden  Chillicothe 
45  Dahlberg, Owen  Rockford Eisenhower 
46  Kistner, Will  Williamsville 
47  Cox, Bryce  Jacksonville Turner 
48  Molton, Jamal  East St. Louis Lincoln 
49  Allen, Jaiden  Homewood Hart 
50  Sanders, Amos  Batavia Rotolo 
51  McWilliams, Denzel  Beardstown MS 
52  Conroy, Jack  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (33)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Doerr, Lauren  Morton JHS 
Graham, Brionna  Cahokia Wirth 
Roach, Rose  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Addai, Sara  Mt. Zion 
Hamilton, Atleigh  St. Joseph 
Jack, Jayda  Cahokia Wirth 
Stromquist, Jordan  Dunlap Valley MS 
Goff, Abigail  Dixon Reagan 
Gordon, Sasha  Springfield Franklin 
10  Buxton, Madalyn  Pleasant Plains 
11  Hollis, Russhay  East St. Louis Clark 
12  Holliday, Sabrina  Moline John Deere 
13  Demunno, Serafina  Barrington Prairie 
14  Hernandez, Amayia  Sterling Challand 
15  Macon, Madison  Freeport 
16  Reynolds, Bridget  Arlington Heights Thomas 
17  Dittmar, Riley  Sterling Challand 
18  Seloover, Jenna  Minooka 
19  Bryant-Young, Tanaya  Rantoul Eater 
20  Norberg, Lindsey  Cary 
21  Tollison, Jordan  Long Grove Woodlawn 
22  Buchanan, Sydney  Monticello 
23  Stoklosa, Haley  New Lenox Martino 
24  McAllister, Aaniyah  Matteson Colin Powell 
25  Wallace, Germayia  Alton 
26  Adam, Marley  Rockford Marshall 
27  Sarver, Brianna  Pana JHS 
28  Jordan, Mia  Calumet City Dolton 149 
29  Wilson, Davinia  Batavia Rotolo 
30  Wittenberg, Mackenzie  Effingham JHS 
31  Zucek, Magdalena  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
32  Siebrasse, Kallie  DeKalb Huntley 
33  Stitts, Tiarra  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (54)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Brown, Chris  Monticello 
Ellis, Marshall  Flossmoor Parker 
Smith, Caleb  Kankakee JHS 
Walters, Collyn  Princeton Logan 
Tyner, Eric  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Hamilton, Jeremiah  Urbana MS 
Buford, Robert  Rantoul Eater 
Lovett, Dominic  Granite City Coolidge 
Bratton, Kegan  Alton 
10  Sandefer, Calvin  Sterling Challand 
11  Perrin, Dayvonta  Sauk Village Rickover 
12  Lewis, Keontez  East St. Louis Lincoln 
13  Villarreal, Julian  Bolingbrook Brooks 
14  Dejesus, Melcon  Kewanee Central 
15  Capps, Evan  Chatham Glenwood 
16  Ray, Nehemiah  Flossmoor Parker 
17  Wilson, Matthew  Matteson Colin Powell 
18  O'Malley, Colin  Round Lake Park 
19  Mitchell, Jaheim  Moline Wilson 
20  Coplea, Gavin  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
21  Smolensky, David  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
22  Randle'Le, Dion  Harvey Brooks 
23  Haynes, Jacob  Burlington Central 
24  Hadden, Pierce  Minooka 
25  Steber, Caleb  Chatham Glenwood 
26  Smith, Bryan  Barrington Prairie 
27  Burrow, Chandler  Clifton Nash 
28  Gomez, Aldo  Plano 
29  Rodgers, Carson  Taylorville JHS 
30  Mix, Xavier  East St. Louis Clark 
31  Garrett, Blake  Charleston 
32  Patrick, Shawn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
33  Liddell, Avion  Cahokia Wirth 
34  Pitman, Aveon  Kankakee JHS 
35  Adams, Cole  Bloomington Evans 
36  Waugh, Cameron  Gillespie 
37  Brown, Jacquille  Romeoville Martinez 
38  Madigan, Matthias  Antioch 
39  Smith, Diontre  Beach Park 
40  Carter, Patrian  Alton 
41  Huston, Preston  Joy Mercer County 
42  Rupert, Brady  Quincy 
43  Patrick, Derrick  Matteson Colin Powell 
44  Marshall, Christian  Springfield Washington 
45  Senior, Micah  Eureka 
46  Lipscomb, Jaylen  Calumet Park 
47  Buford, Christopher  Sauk Village Rickover 
48  Simmons, Lintez  East St. Louis Clark 
49  Duncan, Tristian  Effingham JHS 
50  Zillinger, James  Shorewood Troy 
51  Gonzalez, Dennis  Arlington Heights Thomas 
52  Good, Gatlin  Mt. Morris Rahn 
53  Marx, Noah  Arlington Heights South 
54  Kast, Dominic  Lisle 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (37)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Schlenker, Katrina  Batavia Rotolo 
Miller, Jordyn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Negovetich, Aly  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Rochester, Brielle  Libertyville Highland MS 
Yaklich, Taylor  Normal Parkside 
Plewa, Natalia  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Davidson, Adelyn  Washington Central 
Royer, Maddie  St. Joseph 
Sato, Bryn  Round Lake Park 
10  Brown, Brooke  Barrington Station 
11  Diggs, Khyliegh  Macomb 
12  Gasmund, Michelle  Rockford Flinn 
13  Rice, Raina  Gurnee Woodland 
14  Roberts, Molly  Sandwich 
15  Scrivner, Grace  Washington MS 
16  Allen, Chloe  Mahomet-Seymour 
17  Walker, Katherine  Williamsville 
18  Gibson, Nia  Chatham Glenwood 
19  Parekh, Ava  Chicago Latin School 
20  Allen, Katelyn  Tolono Unity 
21  Kics, Gabrielle  Minooka 
22  Powell, Klein  Mahomet-Seymour 
23  Zomparelli, Meadow  Minooka 
24  Singh, Anna  Edwardsville Liberty 
25  Hulin, Annabelle  Carlinville 
26  Ozzauto, Jessica  Algonquin Heineman 
27  Lumsden, Molly  Arlington Heights Thomas 
28  Zeibert, Colleen  Rochester 
29  Sheridan, Rose  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
30  Welsh, Jillian  Edwardsville Lincoln 
31  Torres, Brenda  Wheeling Holmes 
32  Henry, Hailey  Rockton Stephen Mack 
33  Harris, Bailey  Knoxville JHS 
34  Hartke, Sam  Onarga Iroquois West 
35  Pannek, Kaylee  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
36  Spain, Gabrielle  Shelbyville Moulton 
37  Gorton, Samantha  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (35)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Brooks, Andrew  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
Brewer, Ayden  Hillsboro 
Werner, Spencer  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Fogarty, Sam  Pontiac JHS 
Volpe, Daniel  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Clawson, Ben  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Gustafson, Ryan  Rochester 
Labrec, Zachary  Lake Zurich North 
Dare, Owen  Stanford Olympia 
10  Shanks, Aidan  Clinton 
11  Powe, Niko  Kewanee Central 
12  Mohr, Jared  Orion 
13  Erber, Wyatt  Edwardsville Liberty 
14  James, Ryder  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
15  Moore, Sam  Germantown Hills 
16  Doellman, Bradley  Normal Kingsley 
17  Eggenberger, Jack  Cary 
18  Leonard, Ryan  River Forest Roosevelt 
19  Hoffmann, Luke  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
20  Range, Ben  Jacksonville Turner 
21  Hardiman, Ryan  Chicago Latin School 
22  Hamrick, Ethan  Mt. Zion 
23  Rogers, Andrew  Herscher Limestone 
24  Prather, Connor  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
25  Smith, Asa  El Paso-Gridley 
26  Wiley, Luke  Gurnee Woodland 
27  Geissler, Alexander  Champaign Jefferson 
28  Diaz, Yahir  Mendota Northbrook 
29  Gonzalez, Joel  Crest Hill Richland 
30  Miller, Joseph  Richmond Nippersink 
31  Lukkarien, Connor  Macomb 
32  Pierce, Bayley  Freeport 
33  Tomlinson, Aiden  Genoa Kingston 
34  Smith, Tyler  Steger Columbia 
35  Firnhaber, Phoenix  Shelbyville Moulton 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (39)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Fitzpatrick, Molly  Barrington Station 
Petersen, Campbell  Dunlap MS 
Wheelwright, Claire  Canton Ingersoll 
Kleronomos, Helena  Yorkville 
Garrett, Megan  Charleston 
Johnson, Grace  Dixon Reagan 
Chen, Delicia  Dunlap MS 
Koke, Krista  Havana 
Krolczyk, Olivia  Minooka 
10  Wagemann, Lily  Pekin Broadmoor 
11  Mihas, Marianne  Chicago Latin School 
12  Blount, Saida  Johnsburg JHS 
13  Stromsland, Brooke  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
14  Elder, Sydnie  Belvidere Central 
15  Fogo, Alexi  Eureka 
16  Stees, Paige  Dixon Reagan 
17  Mason, Maggie  Cary 
18  Roller, Lydia  Staunton 
19  Jacobs, Kelsey  Mahomet-Seymour 
20  Bachert, Caroline  Tolono Unity 
21  Grube, Tristyn  El Paso-Gridley 
22  Berquist, Anne  Barrington Prairie 
23  Talbert, Grace  Monticello 
24  Mills, Ashley  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
25  Fischer, Celie  Washington MS 
26  England, Emiley  Edwardsville Lincoln 
27  Chevalier, Kate  Quincy 
28  Zarek, Lauren  Lake Forest Deer Path 
29  Spoonhour, Grace  Charleston 
30  Vergara, Nicole  Yorkville 
31  Moore, Katie  Bridgeport Red Hill 
32  Martino, Natalia  Winnebago 
33  Tomaselli, Morgan  Minooka 
34  Cox, Hilary  Wilmette JHS 
35  Letniku, Alerina  Taylorville JHS 
36  Bosch, Lily  Homewood Hart 
37  Soria, Megan  Geneseo MS 
38  Kobylarczyk, Goldeen  Williamsville 
39  Bollinger, Elizabeth  Homer Glen Homer 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (34)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Knuckles, Jesse  Gurnee Woodland 
Kania, Nicholas  Lemont Old Quarry 
Jendnyak, Oskar  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Burns, Jeron  Flossmoor Parker 
Pasha, Griffin  Gurnee Woodland 
Niewiadomski, Julian  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Kopinski, Jonathan  Washington Central 
Freeman, Adam  Homewood Hart 
Montelongo, Kai  Westville JHS 
10  Sokolowski, Luke  Monticello 
11  Giron, Diego  Round Lake Magee 
12  La Prad, Ben  Macomb 
13  Moehrlin, Aaron  Marengo 
14  Peters, Ryan  Cary 
15  Salgado, Elian  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
16  Engler, Mason  Minooka 
17  Wilcox, Sawyer  Eureka 
18  O'Donoghue, Austin  Lincoln JHS 
19  Torres, Ricardo  Wheeling London 
20  Hall, Layton  Arthur 
21  Shelton, Bryce  Richmond Nippersink 
22  Halbrader, Nathan  South Beloit Willowbrook 
23  Lockwood, Kamden  Herscher Limestone 
24  Hawkins, Drake  Pekin Edison 
25  Fenton, Zach  Mt. Zion 
26  Bruce, Gerad  Alton 
27  Morrison, Rafe  Geneseo MS 
28  Tresslar, Josua  Charleston 
29  Roedell, Hunter  Germantown Hills 
30  Thomas, Stephen  Rockford Christian 
31  Kroeschel, Garrett  Chatham Glenwood 
32  Jankusky, Remy  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
33  Drengenberg, Brock  Dixon Reagan 
34  Dean, Scotty  Chicago Sacred Heart 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (42)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Winnebago   
DeKalb Huntley   
Alton   
Chatham Glenwood   
Normal Kingsley   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Mt. Zion   
Germantown Hills   
Lockport Oak Prairie   
10  East St. Louis Lincoln   
11  Monticello   
12  Cahokia Wirth   
13  St. Joseph   
14  Flossmoor Parker   
15  Frankfort Summit Hill   
16  Barrington Prairie   
17  Minooka   
18  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
19  Rock Falls   
20  Springfield Grant   
21  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
22  Springfield Franklin   
23  Arlington Heights Thomas   
24  Princeton Logan   
25  Urbana MS   
26  Island Lake Matthews   
27  Normal Parkside   
28  Long Grove Woodlawn   
29  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
30  Herscher Limestone   
31  South Beloit Willowbrook   
32  McHenry Parkland   
33  Arlington Heights South   
34  Lake Zurich North   
35  Effingham JHS   
36  Dunlap Valley MS   
37  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
38  Bradley Central   
39  Pekin Broadmoor   
40  Gurnee Woodland   
41  Sherrard JHS   
42  Batavia Rotolo   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (39)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Cahokia Wirth   
Eureka   
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Gibson City GCMS   
Normal Chiddix   
Springfield Grant   
Springfield Washington   
Manhattan   
10  Chatham Glenwood   
11  Canton Ingersoll   
12  Springfield Lincoln   
13  Rochester   
14  Arlington Heights South   
15  Carlinville   
16  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
17  Mokena   
18  Rantoul Eater   
19  Mahomet-Seymour   
20  Mattoon   
21  Batavia Rotolo   
22  Mt. Morris Rahn   
23  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
24  Dixon Reagan   
25  Lincoln JHS   
26  Shelbyville Moulton   
27  Elgin Prairie Knolls   
28  Teutopolis   
29  East Peoria Central   
30  Pleasant Plains   
31  Matteson Colin Powell   
32  Springfield Franklin   
33  Arlington Heights Thomas   
34  Flossmoor Parker   
35  El Paso-Gridley   
36  Gurnee Viking   
37  Urbana MS   
38  Sherrard JHS   
39  Rockford Flinn   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (36)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Matteson Colin Powell   
Sterling Challand   
Cahokia Wirth   
Springfield Lincoln   
Alton   
New Lenox Martino   
Morton JHS   
Mt. Zion   
Stillman Valley Meridian   
10  Freeport   
11  Lockport Oak Prairie   
12  Chatham Glenwood   
13  Lake Zurich North   
14  River Forest Roosevelt   
15  Geneseo MS   
16  Champaign Franklin   
17  Hillsboro   
18  Springfield Franklin   
19  Minooka   
20  East St. Louis Lincoln   
21  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
22  Barrington Prairie   
23  Charleston   
24  Burlington Central   
25  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
26  Moline Wilson   
27  Homer Glen Homer   
28  Antioch   
29  Downs Tri-Valley   
30  Green Oaks Oak Grove   
31  Bloomington Evans   
32  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
33  Teutopolis   
34  Arlington Heights Thomas   
35  Pleasant Plains   
36  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (42)
Saturday 5/20/2017
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Stanford Olympia   
Matteson Colin Powell   
Chatham Glenwood   
Eureka   
Clifton Nash   
Macomb   
Arthur   
Shorewood Troy   
10  Springfield Washington   
11  Arlington Heights South   
12  Wauconda   
13  Normal Kingsley   
14  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
15  Moline Wilson   
16  Maroa-Forsyth   
17  Herscher Limestone   
18  Sycamore   
19  Piasa Southwestern   
20  Cahokia Wirth   
21  Bolingbrook Brooks   
22  Antioch   
23  Sterling Challand   
24  Arlington Heights Thomas   
25  Joy Mercer County   
26  Calumet City Dolton 149   
27  Clinton   
28  Batavia Rotolo   
29  Quincy   
30  Barrington Prairie   
31  Harvey Brooks   
32  Germantown Hills   
33  Cary   
34  Farmington Central   
35  Mattoon   
36  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
37  Lincoln JHS   
38  Rochester   
39  Rockford Flinn   
40  Minooka   
41  Champaign Franklin   
42  Gurnee Woodland   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (31)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Normal Parkside   
Geneseo MS   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Monticello   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Mt. Zion   
Sandwich   
Winnebago   
St. Joseph   
10  Knoxville JHS   
11  East St. Louis Lincoln   
12  Lockport Oak Prairie   
13  Mossville   
14  Germantown Hills   
15  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
16  Chatham Glenwood   
17  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
18  Channahon   
19  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
20  Antioch   
21  Coal City   
22  Shelbyville Moulton   
23  Normal Kingsley   
24  Island Lake Matthews   
25  Cahokia Wirth   
26  Pekin Broadmoor   
27  Arlington Heights South   
28  South Beloit Willowbrook   
29  Oak Park Julian   
30  Gurnee Viking   
31  Calumet Park   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (35)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Jacksonville Turner   
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Bloomington Evans   
Eureka   
Williamsville   
Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
Bloomington JHS   
Springfield Washington   
10  Chatham Glenwood   
11  Riverton   
12  Manhattan   
13  Geneseo MS   
14  Shelbyville Moulton   
15  El Paso-Gridley   
16  Mendota Northbrook   
17  Carlinville   
18  Dixon Reagan   
19  Manteno   
20  Edwardsville Liberty   
21  Morton JHS   
22  Homer Glen Homer   
23  Mattoon   
24  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
25  Stanford Olympia   
26  Minooka   
27  Herscher Limestone   
28  Onarga Iroquois West   
29  Rockford Flinn   
30  Elgin Prairie Knolls   
31  Danville North Ridge   
32  Gurnee Woodland   
33  Arlington Heights South   
34  Batavia Rotolo   
35  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (37)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Barrington Station   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
Cahokia Wirth   
Geneseo MS   
Stillman Valley Meridian   
Dixon Reagan   
Homer Glen Homer   
Downs Tri-Valley   
Stanford Olympia   
10  Alton   
11  Dunlap MS   
12  Chatham Glenwood   
13  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
14  Tremont   
15  Maroa-Forsyth   
16  Lockport Oak Prairie   
17  Quincy   
18  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
19  New Lenox Liberty   
20  Mt. Zion   
21  Morton JHS   
22  Springfield Lincoln   
23  Edwardsville Liberty   
24  Antioch   
25  Charleston   
26  Barrington Prairie   
27  Rochester   
28  Lake Zurich North   
29  Teutopolis   
30  Chicago Latin School   
31  Canton Ingersoll   
32  Burlington Central   
33  Arlington Heights South   
34  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
35  Champaign Franklin   
36  Minooka   
37  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (41)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Macomb   
Stanford Olympia   
Cahokia Wirth   
Geneseo MS   
Clifton Nash   
Princeton Logan   
Eureka   
East St. Louis Clark   
Maroa-Forsyth   
10  Charleston   
11  East St. Louis Lincoln   
12  Teutopolis   
13  Arthur   
14  Alton   
15  Barrington Prairie   
16  Chatham Glenwood   
17  Dunlap MS   
18  Shorewood Troy   
19  Bourbonnais UGC   
20  Marshall JHS   
21  Bloomington JHS   
22  Sandwich   
23  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
24  Williamsville   
25  Springfield Washington   
26  Gurnee Woodland   
27  Homer Glen Homer   
28  Gibson City GCMS   
29  Beach Park   
30  Mattoon   
31  Moline Wilson   
32  Mt. Zion   
33  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
34  Girard North Mac   
35  Flossmoor Parker   
36  Arlington Heights South   
37  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
38  Rockton Stephen Mack   
39  Mt. Morris Rahn   
40  Manhattan   
41  Johnsburg JHS   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (35)
Friday 5/19/2017
Abramson, Cece  Mahomet-Seymour 
Ifft, Lillinanna  Forrest Prairie Central 
Scott, Sydnee  Normal Parkside 
Neposchlan, Linden  Springfield Lincoln 
Spain, Gabrielle  Shelbyville Moulton 
Wood, Jalynn  Mt. Zion 
Baxley, Marie  Tolono Unity 
Evans, Dawsyn  Vandalia 
Binder, Livia  Maroa-Forsyth 
10  Hemmen, Isabelle  Teutopolis 
11  Busby, Andrea  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
12  Henry, Taylor  Tolono Unity 
13  Marchizza, Olivia  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
14  Carlson, Sarah  Eureka 
15  Bunning, Erica  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
16  Leak, Caroline  Downs Tri-Valley 
17  Lowis, Emily  Piasa Southwestern 
18  Rao, Anagha  Bloomington Evans 
19  Hilt, Marissa  Bloomington JHS 
20  Ortiz, Alondra  Bloomington JHS 
21  Morley, Teagan  Pleasant Plains 
22  Stauder, Kylie  Shelbyville Moulton 
23  Bruhn, Mabry  Monticello 
24  Allen, Raleigh  Mt. Zion 
25  Segarra, Chloe  Gillespie 
26  Brown, Tesa  Charleston 
27  Davis, Paige  Bloomington Evans 
28  Rhodes, Abby  Staunton 
29  Noel, Megan  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
30  Carmean, Claire  Rochester 
31  Benton, Cacey  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
32  Brandon, Olivia  Monticello 
33  Halberg, Lily  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
34  Marturano, Karen  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
35  Ernat, Abigail  Sherrard JHS 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (28)
Saturday 5/20/2017
Held, Rhiannon  Mt. Zion 
Weiss, Kolby  Clinton 
Bezaire, Ava  Minooka 
Shouse, Lindsey  Normal Chiddix 
Jones, Taylor  Normal Chiddix 
Schrock, Allison  Eureka 
Bailey, Megan  Piasa Southwestern 
Denton, Brayer  Pana JHS 
Lacy, Danielle  Rochester 
10  Rice, Sylvia  Bloomington Evans 
11  McClyde, Jazmeon  Rantoul Eater 
12  Christopher, Lauren  Downs Tri-Valley 
13  Kees, Isabella  Canton Ingersoll 
14  Tee, Gwen  Mahomet-Seymour 
15  Weller, Kyleigh  Tolono Unity 
16  Turner, Kylie  Farmington Central 
17  Lemon, Carson  Litchfield 
18  Ruzich, Shaelin  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
19  Stone, Mallory  Teutopolis 
20  Watkins, Kalissa  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
21  Hesano, Kayla  Belvidere Central 
22  Hicks, Alex  Geneseo MS 
23  Berthoud, Gracie  Johnsburg JHS 
24  Daniels, Mackenzie  Monticello 
25  Edwards, Shelby  Pana JHS 
26  Vandyke, Ali  Frankfort Summit Hill 
27  Kenney, Lyndi  Mt. Morris Rahn 
28  Osburn, Katie  Algonquin Heineman 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association