IESA Track & Field
2018 Class AA State Qualifiers
Last updated 5/17/2018 12:57:37 PM
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (37)
Friday 5/18/2018
Gentle, Charles  Maroa-Forsyth 
Sharp, Jeffrey  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Fehr, Drew  Forrest Prairie Central 
Clayton, Tanner  Hillsboro 
Petersen, Tyler  Bloomington JHS 
Stedman, Logan  Tremont 
England, Logan  Metamora GS 
Knox, Andy  Downs Tri-Valley 
Alexander, Evan  Rochester 
10  Moorman, Brandon  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
11  Gilbert, Mitchell  Mahomet-Seymour 
12  Duplayee, Christian  Vandalia 
13  Thomas, Matthew  Danville North Ridge 
14  Misukonis, Noah  Bloomington JHS 
15  Peterson, Cody  Sandwich 
16  Walsh, Valient  Mahomet-Seymour 
17  Johnson, Kaden  Rochester 
18  Lindberg, Mathew  Chatham Glenwood 
19  Migas, Paul  Antioch 
20  Davis, Joe  Girard North Mac 
21  Oakley, Caleb  Charleston 
22  Shouse, Cody  Normal Chiddix 
23  Lowe, Mitchell  Hillsboro 
24  Cupples, Tanner  Normal Parkside 
25  Undesser, Andrew  Minooka 
26  Cribbs, Ben  Monticello 
27  Hensley, Kyle  Mt. Zion 
28  Smith, Caden  Grayslake 
29  Smith, Sawyer  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
30  Stigers, Gradey  Shelbyville Moulton 
31  Leenerman, Brock  Normal Parkside 
32  Bray, Brandon  Chatham Glenwood 
33  Velligan, Jett  Homer Glen Homer 
34  Handy, Peyton  Pleasant Plains 
35  Rountree, Braydon  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
36  Melgarejo, Reuben  McHenry MS 
37  Miller, Drake  Canton Ingersoll 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (32)
Friday 5/18/2018
Papin, Kaci  Hillsboro 
Brown, Miyah  Winnebago 
Guinn, Carly  Litchfield 
Smith, Harper  Dunlap Valley MS 
Cowart, Arianna  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
Grashoff, Emma  Pekin Broadmoor 
Lisi, Amanda  Wauconda 
Talton, Mailna  Springfield Grant 
Flora, Caroline  Mt. Zion 
10  Fonseca, Emma  Morton JHS 
11  Tatum, Kadence  Moline Wilson 
12  Amettis, Lillian  Maroa-Forsyth 
13  Schlinger, Taylor  Peotone 
14  Wallis, Isabella  Urbana MS 
15  Pinske, Mallory  Rock Falls 
16  Traficanti, Eve  Lincolnshire Daniel Wright 
17  Cordes, Madison  Jerseyville Illini 
18  Miller, Tess  Joy Mercer County 
19  Remole, Audrey  Tolono Unity 
20  Rittmeyer, Renee  Winnebago 
21  Kincade, Kourtney  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
22  Oakley, Brooke  Warrensburg-Latham 
23  Ramsey, Brooke  Germantown Hills 
24  Delao, Kya  Mendota Northbrook 
25  Trost, Noelle  New Lenox Liberty 
26  Snellback, Bridget  Lake Bluff 
27  Williams, Maddie  Charleston 
28  Franklin, Kendal  Channahon 
29  Willett, Sophie  South Beloit Willowbrook 
30  Jarek, Claudia  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
31  Brigham, Alyssa  Flossmoor Parker 
32  Wach, Elsie  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (28)
Friday 5/18/2018
Tate, Toriano  DeKalb Huntley 
Doyle, Andre  New Lenox Liberty 
Scott, Jahari  Lake Bluff 
Fehrenbacher, Jaden  Manhattan 
Beatty, Harrison  Rochester 
Henry, Nate  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
Pollitt, Brock  Washington MS 
Henley, Demontrae  Cahokia Wirth 
Scheri, Jack  Peru Parkside 
10  Limas, Jack  Washington Central 
11  Wills, Abram  Coal City 
12  Strader, Wyatt  Charleston 
13  York, Dylan  Robinson Nuttall 
14  Powe, Niko  Kewanee Central 
15  Findley, Jonovan  Normal Parkside 
16  Mitroi, Joe  Wheeling London 
17  Rhodes, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
18  Nolan, Charles  Normal Parkside 
19  Phillips, Corey  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
20  Goodwine, Bryce  Roscoe 
21  Vorwald, Bryce  Manteno 
22  Little, Joey  Lake Zurich South 
23  Adams, Ja'Mari  Freeport 
24  McClay, Kellen  Knoxville JHS 
25  Pearce, Jack  Pleasant Plains 
26  Hunter, Mark  Lake Villa Palombi 
27  Champs, Sam  Lansing Memorial 
28  Tuchner, Bryce  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (31)
Friday 5/18/2018
Poole, Desiree  East St. Louis Clark 
Colbert, Hannah  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Bothe, Jenae  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Stewart, Danielle  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Hankins, Morgan  Matteson Huth 
Link, Soffie  Pekin Broadmoor 
Welch, Mackenzie  Dixon Reagan 
Harris, Sydney  Edwardsville Liberty 
Foreman, Jolie  Riverton 
10  Lamay, Carly  Rockton Stephen Mack 
11  Pickett, Brynn  Pontiac JHS 
12  Hopkins, Toryah  Cahokia Wirth 
13  Robinson, Annika  Jacksonville MS 
14  Sierocki, Jamie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
15  O'Neall, Ella  Long Grove Woodlawn 
16  Copeland, Hannah  Geneseo MS 
17  Camryn, Duncan  Effingham JHS 
18  Ecker, Makenna  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
19  Naney, Katilyn  Edwardsville Liberty 
20  Cronin, Rory  River Forest Roosevelt 
21  Wordlaw, Aria  Kankakee JHS 
22  Hill, Aaliyah  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
23  Denure, Hanna  Pekin Broadmoor 
24  Hammond, Tamiyah  Alton 
25  Chapin, Paige  Morton JHS 
26  Ward, Riely  Vandalia 
27  Cummings, Tanaya  Dunlap Valley MS 
28  Balderos, Tatiana  Calumet City Dolton 149 
29  Miller, Bailey  Normal Kingsley 
30  Caliendo, Becca  Arlington Heights Thomas 
31  Vogeler, Bella  Grayslake 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (46)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Palos, Adrian  Loves Park Harlem 
Conner, James  Kewanee Central 
Robinson, Colton  Carlinville 
Cheline, Jared  Joy Mercer County 
Lundgren, Riley  Loves Park Harlem 
Vandewoestyne, Nathan  Geneseo MS 
Pollitt, Brock  Washington MS 
Kohler, Ryan  Clifton Nash 
Cope, Caleb  Pekin Broadmoor 
10  Skaggs, Brock  Washington MS 
11  Williams, Shemar  Tremont 
12  Rush, Anjay  Glenwood Brookwood 
13  Aguirre, Javon  Eureka 
14  Weltha, Jack  Bloomington JHS 
15  Gothelf, Samuel  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
16  Washington, Mustafa  Calumet Park Calumet 
17  Kardys, Seth  Algonquin Heineman 
18  Zion, Zimmerman  Westville JHS 
19  Phillips, Deanthony  Harvey Brooks 
20  Bradbury, Sam  Mattoon 
21  McGahan, Justin  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
22  Dahlberg, Ivan  Minooka 
23  Schuster, Carter  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
24  Groves, Tyler  McHenry MS 
25  Nimrick, Josh  Kewanee Central 
26  Harp, Drew  Princeton Logan 
27  Armstrong, Peyton  Tuscola East Prairie 
28  Osei-Bonsu, Michael  Romeoville Lukancic 
29  Tate, Toriano  DeKalb Huntley 
30  Pryor, Micah  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
31  Jackson, Dreanthony  Dixon Reagan 
32  Hill, Christian  Cahokia Wirth 
33  Dominguez, Daniel  Mt. Morris Rahn 
34  Clabough, Kyle  Yorkville 
35  Arndt, Wyatt  Mattoon 
36  Garber, Sam  Mahomet-Seymour 
37  Young, Josh  Danville Oakwood 
39  Hodge, Melvin  Bethalto Trimpe 
40  England, Josh  Mt. Zion 
41  Partee, Derek  Flossmoor Parker 
42  Eiland, Quentin  Rockford Kennedy 
43  Bradshaw, Jesiah  Macomb 
44  Dorado, Chandler  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
45  Alex, Kopec  Round Lake Magee 
46  Robinson, Ryan  Springfield Washington 
47  Cottrell, Dane  Wheeling London 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (32)
Friday 5/18/2018
Stewart, Katie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Levy, Zion  Gurnee Woodland 
Webel, Anna  Farmington Central 
Kagan, Sharron  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Orgeron, Savannah  Mahomet-Seymour 
Panzloff, Ally  Algonquin Heineman 
Gray, Carrington  Pontiac JHS 
Wyss, Bethany  Champaign Jefferson 
Goodman, Olivia  Bethalto Trimpe 
10  Youngquist, Camryn  Germantown Hills 
11  Pieper, Brooklyn  Avon Abingdon Avon 
12  Robidoux, Emily  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
13  Klemm, Emma  Chatham Glenwood 
14  Frailey, Alexandria  Hillsboro 
15  Finnicum, Lexi  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
16  Allen, Claire  Sandwich 
17  Hansing, Stephanie  Normal Chiddix 
18  Jallah, Tetee  Springfield Franklin 
19  Willaredt, Karen  Granite City Coolidge 
20  Thormeyer, Sophia  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
21  Deboef, Drayana  Geneseo MS 
22  Protz, Jenna  Vandalia 
23  DeFord, Natalie  Germantown Hills 
24  Lemons, Shiloh  Pittsfield Pikeland 
25  Sorenson, Lilli  Long Grove Woodlawn 
26  Black, Claire  Chatham Glenwood 
28  Gomon, Abigail  Winnebago 
29  Bowers, Sophia  McHenry MS 
30  Cunningham, Cheynne  Mattoon 
31  Mihas, Alice  Chicago Latin School 
32  Kurns, Kameara  Flossmoor Parker 
33  Orgler, Megan  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (35)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Alberts, Michael  Clifton Nash 
Clark, Afton  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Burk, Griffin  Springfield Lincoln 
Bussmann, Reese  Gillespie 
Swanson, Kendall  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Polark, Jack  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Raymond, Michael  Normal Chiddix 
Luce, Barrett  Sterling Challand 
Russell, David  Chillicothe 
10  McDormand, Andrew  Pontiac JHS 
11  Berg, Gunnar  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
12  Noble, Ashton  Roxana 
13  Shoven, Luke  Clifton Nash 
14  Mercier, Gavin  Grayslake 
15  Leonard, Cannon  Onarga Iroquois West 
16  Powley, Jason  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
17  Beckham, Brayden  Pekin Broadmoor 
18  Brozny, Jack  Batavia Rotolo 
19  Frederiksen, Austin  New Lenox Liberty 
20  Whitwell, Ryan  Batavia Rotolo 
21  Degroot, Elijah  Pekin Edison 
22  Snelling, Kayden  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
23  Navas, Daniel  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
24  Alsup, Damian  Manteno 
25  Morris, Benjamin  Bethalto Trimpe 
26  Harris, Nicholas  Mahomet-Seymour 
27  Rosche, Camden  Rockford Christian 
28  Feather, Nick  Clinton 
29  Peters, Joseph  Quincy 
30  Thurman, Myles  South Beloit Willowbrook 
31  Wickham, Jacob  Newton Jasper County 
32  Pusic, Nikolas  Cary 
33  Gawron, Kamil  Wheeling Holmes 
34  Woods, Brandon  Lansing Heritage 
35  Archer, Jack  Lisle 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (43)
Friday 5/18/2018
Bossie, Jaiden  University Park Crete Monee 
Franklin, Josh  University Park Crete Monee 
Carli, Joshua  Romeoville Martinez 
Ryan, Kael  Sterling Challand 
Hanson, Artez  Springfield Grant 
Dugger, Evan  Alton 
Robinson, Austin  Springfield Washington 
Schacht, Trystyn  Onarga Iroquois West 
Jah, Saiheed  Moline John Deere 
10  Drey, Sam  Shorewood Troy 
11  Chisolm, Dean  Lake Villa Palombi 
12  Bazzell, Dylan  Forrest Prairie Central 
13  Woloszczuk-Mrugala, David  Minooka 
14  Bardwell, J'Veon  Springfield Grant 
15  Carter, Jonathon  Belvidere South 
16  Towner, Jack  Manhattan 
17  Kern, Jackson  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
18  May, Neal  Bradley Central 
19  Lynch, Max  Pana JHS 
20  Snider, Ben  Long Grove Woodlawn 
21  Andrada, Aaron  Metamora GS 
22  Ryner, Max  Sherrard JHS 
23  Matulenko, Cole  Libertyville Highland MS 
24  Hogan, Zane  Girard North Mac 
25  Lee, Antuan  Danville North Ridge 
26  Nelson, Dallas  Arthur 
27  Spiegelman, Tommy  Arlington Heights Thomas 
28  Morris, Madixx  Maroa-Forsyth 
29  Duncan, Jack  Macomb 
30  Long, Kyle  Pleasant Plains 
31  Thomas, Matthew  Danville North Ridge 
32  Villagomez, Jayden  Kankakee JHS 
33  Rush, Ajani  Glenwood Brookwood 
34  Taylor, Demarlon  East St. Louis Clark 
35  Doston, Maurice  Granite City Coolidge 
36  Barth, Nathan  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
37  Runyon, Kaden  Farmington Central 
38  Pullen, Charlie  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
39  Wolfe, Bryce  Lansing Memorial 
40  Deloach, Nicholas  Cahokia Wirth 
42  Pellaton, Rhys  Wilmette JHS 
43  Scott, Joe  Lake Bluff 
44  Ferguson, Brandon  Rockford West 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (45)
Friday 5/18/2018
Doyle, Andre  New Lenox Liberty 
Hill, Robert  Cahokia Wirth 
Miller, Tucker  Mokena 
Tremblay, Jack  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Myszka, Luke  Downs Tri-Valley 
Hunter, Mark  Lake Villa Palombi 
Latman, Aaron  Homewood Hart 
Roberts, Christian  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
Czako, Gabe  Lockport Oak Prairie 
10  Collins, Jake  Homer Glen Homer 
11  Hall, Nick  Kankakee JHS 
12  Peterson, J.P.  Frankfort Summit Hill 
13  Harris, Jason  New Lenox Liberty 
14  Cox, Bryce  Jacksonville MS 
15  Campbell, Mikey  Arlington Heights South 
16  Munir-Jones, Aa'Reyon  Markham Prairie-Hills 
17  Lott, Ethan  Washington MS 
18  Harvey, Jimeque  Cahokia Wirth 
19  Pierce, Anthony  Geneseo MS 
20  Irions, Abram  Washington MS 
21  Wolf, Brady  Morrison JHS 
22  McDaniel, Austin  Danville Oakwood 
23  Gustafson, Jayden  Monticello 
24  Terhune, Keddrick  Rantoul Eater 
25  Garton, Andrew  Yorkville 
26  Berger, Daylan  Wheeling Holmes 
27  Rogers, Evan  Onarga Iroquois West 
28  Fehrenbacher, Jaden  Manhattan 
29  Keyhea, Christian  Mt. Zion 
30  Watson, Jeremy  Springfield Washington 
31  Range, Ben  Jacksonville MS 
32  Frainer, Chase  Pekin Broadmoor 
33  York, Dylan  Robinson Nuttall 
34  Wills, Abram  Coal City 
35  Parker, Caleb  Minooka 
36  Splitt, Kyle  Ingleside Big Hollow 
37  Murray, Scott  Arlington Heights Thomas 
38  Damewood, Leighton  Avon Abingdon Avon 
39  Wiggs, Michael  Loves Park Harlem 
40  Dufrain, Drake  Staunton 
41  Cooper, Ben  Lake Zurich North 
42  Saltzman, Daniel  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
43  Tuchner, Bryce  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
44  Richardson, Colin  Deerfield Shepard 
45  Boose, Chris  Belvidere South 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (45)
Friday 5/18/2018
Pischke, Addison  Geneseo MS 
Roat, Jaden  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Sgro, Isabella  Chatham Glenwood 
Lemon, Morgan  Litchfield 
Geyer, Cambria  Tremont 
Logsdon, Elizabeth  Genoa Kingston 
Larson, Abbey  Algonquin Heineman 
Williams, Trinity  DeKalb Huntley 
Lawrence, Ikel  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Kraus, Julia  Antioch 
11  Prairie, Natalie  Clifton Nash 
12  Thiesse, Emily  Oak Park Julian 
13  Kagel, Kelli  Bloomington Evans 
14  Dixon, Brianna  Urbana MS 
15  Beck, Courtney  Effingham JHS 
16  Murphy, Kylie  Manhattan 
17  Cooper, Audrey  Coal City 
18  Zane, Marisa  Robinson Nuttall 
19  Andretich, Anna  Homer Glen Homer 
20  Horwath, Jessica  Barrington Prairie 
21  Kaether, Olivia  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
22  Rohman, Jaelynn  Pekin Broadmoor 
23  Trimingham, Aleese  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
24  Seivert, Reagan  New Lenox Liberty 
25  Rutter, Sydney  Riverton 
26  Zenere, Mia  Mokena 
27  O'Brien, Cameron  New Lenox Liberty 
28  Schrank, Campbell  Winnebago 
29  Crose, Bre  Hoopeston Area 
30  Neurauter, Lindsey  Lake Zurich North 
31  Craine, Areonna  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
32  Stephen, Makhiya  Maroa-Forsyth 
33  Shoemaker, Phoebe  Geneseo MS 
34  Melzer, Katie  Yorkville 
35  Stewart, Katie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
36  Hayes, Abigail  Libertyville Highland MS 
37  Daniels, Jamie  Shorewood Troy 
38  Gallo, Meredith  Jacksonville MS 
39  Lewis, Savanah  Dunlap Valley MS 
40  Tovar, Maria  Homewood Hart 
41  Vyborny, Grace  Rockton Stephen Mack 
42  Mitchell-Shagena, Cheresse  Taylorville JHS 
43  Engerman, Sophie  Deerfield Caruso 
44  Lampa, Colette  Arlington Heights South 
45  Klaus, Annika  Downs Tri-Valley 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (40)
Friday 5/18/2018
Chong, Sydney  Bloomington Evans 
Rivers, Macee  Cahokia Wirth 
Loquercio, Kylie  Yorkville 
Colins, Emerson  New Lenox Liberty 
Rapps, Alisande  Geneseo MS 
Gibbons, Haley  Jacksonville MS 
Cox, Katie  Pittsfield Pikeland 
Grundhofer, Grace  New Lenox Martino 
Morello, Mia  Round Lake Park 
10  Wood, Jalynn  Mt. Zion 
11  Amettis, Lillian  Maroa-Forsyth 
12  Cyrulik, Mallory  Clinton 
13  Barnard, Sophia  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
14  Kempf, Samantha  Antioch 
15  Gonda, Olivia  Manhattan 
16  Carter, Jenaya  Mattoon 
17  Dunn, Breanne  Barrington Station 
18  Johnson, Atrionna  East St. Louis Clark 
19  Ward, Lynae  Danville North Ridge 
20  Hermanson, Elly  New Lenox Liberty 
21  Rauch, Kaitlyn  Clinton 
22  Mikolajczak, Mia  Mundelein West Oak 
23  Friend, Chloe  Frankfort Summit Hill 
24  Kauffman, Rayna  Lake Zurich South 
25  Goodwin, Bernie  Arlington Heights South 
26  Snapp, Caiside  Shorewood Troy 
27  Green, Aryaan  Lake Villa Palombi 
28  Wetsel, Taylor  Princeton Logan 
29  Kuehn, Molly  Washington MS 
30  Hobbs, Mia  New Lenox Martino 
31  Moses, Kayla  Lake Zurich South 
32  Sloan-Cooper, Jessica  Oak Park Julian 
33  Rittmeyer, Renee  Winnebago 
34  Snarski, Angelica  McHenry MS 
35  Holthaus, Rachel  Pana JHS 
36  Gordon, Abby  Libertyville Highland MS 
37  Roberson, Kallie  Avon Abingdon Avon 
38  Bowen, Jayda  University Park Crete Monee 
39  Thomas, Jada  Flossmoor Parker 
40  Clements, Ella  Algonquin Heineman 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (31)
Friday 5/18/2018
Gorrie, Ava  Chatham Glenwood 
Ince, Allison  Normal Kingsley 
Stewart, Alexandra  Yorkville 
Sheridan, Rose  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Mathew, Saniya  Dunlap MS 
Gasmund, Michelle  Rockford Flinn 
Martin, Kendra  Minooka 
Munoz, Sofia  Mt. Zion 
Wrobel, Danica  Tolono Unity 
10  Bednarek, Lili  Batavia Rotolo 
11  Corson, Olivia  Normal Chiddix 
12  Karceski, Rachel  Minooka 
13  Domier, Bella  Round Lake Park 
14  Marsico, Isabella  Lake Forest Deer Path 
15  Derrick, Megan  Pleasant Plains 
16  Bell, Savannah  Chatham Glenwood 
17  Stringer, Raegen  Tolono Unity 
18  Roggensack, Marissa  Winnebago 
19  Jenkins, Erin  Normal Parkside 
20  Snoeyink, Adeline  Normal Kingsley 
21  Kerr, Jenna  Barrington Station 
22  Coll, Olivia  Edwardsville Liberty 
23  Wegrowski, Maja  Wheeling London 
24  Hills, Sydney  Dixon Reagan 
25  Riley, Jaylynn  Pekin Edison 
26  Hartke, Samantha  Onarga Iroquois West 
27  McCabe, Catherine  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
28  Walker, Gabrielle  Chicago Sacred Heart 
29  Sterud, Indigo  South Beloit Willowbrook 
30  Johnson, Erinne  Mattoon 
31  Trojan, Haley  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (37)
Friday 5/18/2018
Lowe, Quintin  Batavia Rotolo 
Smith, Cale  Decatur Jefferson 
Newport, Riley  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Dietz, Leighton  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
Levy, Caleb  Gurnee Woodland 
Richards, Brock  Maroa-Forsyth 
Powell, Zach  Pleasant Plains 
Harris, Brodyn  Carlinville 
Torres, Mario  Wheeling London 
10  Taylor, Harrison  Bloomington Evans 
11  Sato, Trey  Round Lake Park 
12  Parekh, Akili  Chicago Latin School 
13  Steidinger, Mekonnen  Forrest Prairie Central 
14  Kreis, Kurt  New Lenox Martino 
15  Salther, Deone  Jacksonville MS 
16  Sams, Nolan  New Lenox Martino 
17  Bricker, Noah  Normal Chiddix 
18  Davis, Isaiah  Bourbonnais UGC 
19  Difanis, Gabe  Mahomet-Seymour 
20  Jackson, Wesley  Robinson Nuttall 
21  Westendorf, John  Effingham JHS 
22  Barajas, Eric  Beach Park 
23  Parmley, Kaden  Herscher Limestone 
24  Miller, Grant  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
25  Vesely, Kimi  Gurnee Woodland 
26  Moloney, Harry  Washington MS 
27  Grembowicz, Romeo  Shorewood Troy 
28  Gruben, Owen  Edwardsville Lincoln 
29  Alothman, Akram  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
30  Lundgren, Garrett  Oak Park Julian 
31  Davis, Hayden  Kewanee Central 
32  Martinez, Max  Galesburg Churchill 
33  Balzer, Zachary  Minooka 
34  Vanvuren, Aj  Barrington Prairie 
35  Buckley, Lyons  Roscoe 
36  Del Real-Hernandez, Juan  Rockford Flinn 
37  Ivancevic, Dane  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (37)
Friday 5/18/2018
Negovetich, Aly  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Rochester, Brielle  Libertyville Highland MS 
Miller, Jordyn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Schlenker, Katrina  Batavia Rotolo 
Parekh, Ava  Chicago Latin School 
Hartke, Olivia  Normal Kingsley 
Rice, Raina  Gurnee Woodland 
Skinner, Emma  Morton JHS 
10  Pakaski, Jessie  Wauconda 
11  Prosek, Joslyn  Shorewood Troy 
12  Kokkin, Grace  Grayslake 
13  Hrusosky, Alyssa  Minooka 
14  Ponchak, Bree  Libertyville Highland MS 
15  Cichon, Kathryn  Channahon 
16  Harris, Bailey  Knoxville JHS 
17  Lalumandier, Katie  Germantown Hills 
18  Lumsden, Mollie  Arlington Heights Thomas 
19  Janik, Colette  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
20  Sato, Bryn  Round Lake Park 
21  Weisner, Samantha  Lockport Oak Prairie 
22  Duwe, Samantha  Oak Park Julian 
23  Jacobs, Sydney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
24  Kokkin, Caroline  Grayslake 
25  Anderson, Ashleigh  Mt. Zion 
26  Makowskyj, Rylee  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
27  Swanson, Millie  Pekin Broadmoor 
28  Henry, Hailey  Rockton Stephen Mack 
29  Wakefield, Emma  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
30  Laxton, Lacey  Geneseo MS 
31  Sims, Elizabeth  Mahomet-Seymour 
32  Gibson, Nia  Chatham Glenwood 
33  Spain, Gabrielle  Shelbyville Moulton 
34  Walker, Katherine  Williamsville 
35  Erb, Katie  Winnebago 
36  Kohl, Halie  Herscher Limestone 
37  Witt, Grace  Edwardsville Liberty 
38  Radosta, Avery  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (33)
Friday 5/18/2018
Rogers, Andrew  Herscher Limestone 
Desalines, Sampson  Chatham Glenwood 
Brewer, Ayden  Hillsboro 
Werner, Spencer  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Newman, Hunter  Morrison JHS 
Stillmunkes, Jack  Yorkville 
Reinhart, Luke  Normal Parkside 
Tomlinson, Aiden  Genoa Kingston 
Schalk, Daniel  Shorewood Troy 
10  Shetty, Karan  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
11  Oiler, Connor  Arlington Heights Thomas 
12  Wood-Prince, Harry  Chicago Latin School 
13  Wiley, Luke  Gurnee Woodland 
14  Ragland, Anthony  Stanford Olympia 
15  James, Ryder  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
16  Dare, Owen  Stanford Olympia 
17  Rider-Leiner, Alex  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
18  Smith, Asa  El Paso-Gridley 
19  Guzman, Erick  Shorewood Troy 
20  Hettinger, Trent  Mattoon 
21  Schumacher, Michael  Lake Zurich South 
22  Baronello, Lucas  Antioch 
23  Johnson, Justin  Geneseo MS 
24  Gallardo, Byron  Mt. Zion 
25  Simone, Caden  Mokena 
26  Barnes, Ian  Cary 
27  Richmiller, Jackson  Quincy 
28  Abriam, Nollen  LaSalle Lincoln 
29  Rasper, Kyle  Johnsburg JHS 
30  Kwazdran, Aktanay  Loves Park Harlem 
31  Cole, Jakeem  Chicago Heights Obama STEM 
32  Hopkins, Noah  Dunlap MS 
33  Erber, Wyatt  Edwardsville Liberty 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (40)
Friday 5/18/2018
Hartmann, Meghann  Batavia Rotolo 
Williams, Chelsea  Lake Zurich North 
Cahill, Elizabeth  Eureka 
Dixon, Brianna  Urbana MS 
Wirth, Ann  Geneseo MS 
Adair, Kennedy  Macomb 
Kingsbury, Grace  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Clawson, Karissa  Sycamore 
Miller, Lauren  Tolono Unity 
10  Miller, Breann  Springfield Franklin 
11  Anderson, Emma  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
12  Schneck, Laurel  Sycamore 
13  Miller, Emily  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
14  Martin, Shea  New Lenox Martino 
15  Smith, Jazzalynn  Moline Wilson 
16  Lawrence, Ikel  Cahokia Wirth 
17  Argo, Tayler  Taylorville JHS 
18  Joiner, Emma  Rockford Christian 
19  Zeller, Ellen  Edwardsville Lincoln 
20  Begyn, Briece  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
21  Rodebaugh, Grace  Mahomet-Seymour 
22  Boyd, Syriah  Galesburg Churchill 
23  Lewis, Chyne  New Lenox Liberty 
24  Nelson, Mandy  Rockford Christian 
25  Ince, Allison  Normal Kingsley 
26  Moore, Katey  Tolono Unity 
27  Bergschneider, Peyton  Pleasant Plains 
28  Scrivner, Grace  Washington MS 
29  Duke, Jayda  Alton 
30  Heath, Morgan  Joy Mercer County 
31  Oakley, Cayla  Girard North Mac 
32  Enlow, Elizabeth  Mattoon 
33  Almeida, Michaela  Marengo 
34  Dutz, Maddie  Belvidere Central 
35  Zitzmann, Baelyn  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
36  Bogenski, Paige  McHenry MS 
37  Osipczuk, Natalie  Channahon 
38  Vawter, Morgan  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
39  Cory, Reese  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
40  Jackson, Kyndall  Lansing Heritage 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (32)
Friday 5/18/2018
Feagin, Kaden  Arthur 
Brownlee, Dashawn  Springfield Grant 
Stark, Haden  Pana JHS 
Ramsey, Dominic  Cahokia Wirth 
Rogers, Quenton  Mahomet-Seymour 
Westendorf, John  Effingham JHS 
Bossie, Jaiden  University Park Crete Monee 
Gowin, Aidan Getahun  Lincoln JHS 
Scott, Trevor  Clinton 
10  Lucas, Matthew  Joy Mercer County 
11  Seal, Jackson  Normal Kingsley 
12  Western, Jack  Pleasant Plains 
13  Soto, Sal  Shorewood Troy 
14  Gillen, Shayne  Warrensburg-Latham 
15  Clark, Ja'Marion  Danville North Ridge 
16  Carter, Jonathon  Belvidere South 
17  Bressler, Matthew  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
18  Bachman, Rylan  Eureka 
19  Amiano, Jack  Morris Saratoga 
20  Galvan, Alejandro  Sandwich 
21  Gordon, Malik  Rockford West 
22  Gilchrese, Keith  Alton 
23  Takahashi, Ikki  Barrington Prairie 
24  Cowley, De'Vontre  Alton 
25  Williams, Quebarei  Calumet City Dolton 149 
26  Valadez, Saul  Round Lake Magee 
27  Murphy, Tashaw  East St. Louis Lincoln 
28  Young, Brandon  Edwardsville Liberty 
29  Duncan, Jack  Macomb 
30  Phillips, Mason  River Forest Roosevelt 
31  Lyons, Keyshawn  Cahokia Wirth 
32  Gage, Lane  Piasa Southwestern 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (29)
Friday 5/18/2018
Allen, Claire  Sandwich 
Cleveland, Hannah  Stanford Olympia 
Levy, Zion  Gurnee Woodland 
Green, Rickale  East St. Louis Clark 
Orgeron, Savannah  Mahomet-Seymour 
Meskan, Olivia  Sherrard JHS 
Kimler, Addison  Chillicothe 
Kurns, Kameara  Flossmoor Parker 
Menchaca, Aubrianna  Sterling Challand 
10  Mois, Elizabeth  Mt. Morris Rahn 
11  Rojas, Kaitlyn  Yorkville 
12  Myers, Mashayla  Dixon Reagan 
13  Schoen, Emily  Gillespie 
14  Fowler, Daytona  Warrensburg-Latham 
15  Littleton, Lauryn  Jacksonville MS 
16  Burress, Jalynn  Matteson Huth 
17  Ausmus, Ella  Eureka 
18  Webel, Anna  Farmington Central 
19  Wilson, Ella  Jacksonville MS 
20  Brannan, Olivia  Jerseyville Illini 
21  Geiger, Caleigh  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
22  Bozarth, Rylie  Pekin Broadmoor 
23  Garland, Reese  Oak Park Julian 
24  Pieper, Brooklyn  Avon Abingdon Avon 
25  Richardson, Laila  Minooka 
26  Bowers, Sophia  McHenry MS 
27  Cunningham, Abby  Effingham JHS 
28  Ray, Nina  Barrington Prairie 
29  Walton, Sammie  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (30)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Luce, Barrett  Sterling Challand 
Swanson, Kendall  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Sohn, Alex  Normal Kingsley 
Raymond, Michael  Normal Chiddix 
Robinson, Austin  Springfield Washington 
Clark, Afton  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Williams, Luke  Edwardsville Liberty 
Noel, Brenden  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
Peters, Joseph  Quincy 
10  McKenna, Max  Mokena 
11  McCallister, Reese  Germantown Hills 
12  Alsup, Damian  Manteno 
13  Varble, Seth  Clinton 
14  Frederiksen, Austin  New Lenox Liberty 
15  Moreno, Michael  Galesburg Lombard 
16  Melgarejo, Reuben  McHenry MS 
17  Russell, David  Chillicothe 
18  Reilly, Braden  Coal City 
19  Deavers, Anthoney  Normal Chiddix 
20  Alberts, Michael  Clifton Nash 
21  Scianna, Jake  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
22  Bower, Boston  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
23  Starks, Cooper  Girard North Mac 
24  Reynoso-Bello, Diego  Deerfield Shepard 
25  Wilson, Kareem  Calumet City Dolton 149 
26  Maxwell, Jacob  Marshall JHS 
27  Brozny, Jack  Batavia Rotolo 
28  Reyes, Vicente  Round Lake Park 
29  Rosche, Camden  Rockford Christian 
30  Lehkyy, Myroslav  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (45)
Friday 5/18/2018
Geijer, Chloe  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Foreman, Jolie  Riverton 
O'Brien, Mackenzie  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Hayes, Marla  New Lenox Martino 
Saye, Gabby  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Ecker, Makenna  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
West, Taylor  Homewood Hart 
Schmutzler, Emma  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Fultz, Renni  Monticello 
10  Bozen, Isabella  Lockport Oak Prairie 
11  Hansen, Emily  Lake Villa Palombi 
12  Sierocki, Jamie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
13  Subramaniyan, Medha  Dunlap MS 
14  Colbert, Hannah  Edwardsville Lincoln 
15  Binnion, Jersey  Shelbyville Moulton 
16  Beauchem, Paige  Mt. Morris Rahn 
17  Cronin, Rory  River Forest Roosevelt 
18  Bothe, Jenae  Mt. Morris Rahn 
19  Frere, Charlotte  Sherrard JHS 
20  Doody, Shayla  Minooka 
21  Schwarzentraub, Cassie  Mahomet-Seymour 
22  Leman, Ashley  Eureka 
23  Okorie, Faith  Matteson Colin Powell 
24  Link, Soffie  Pekin Broadmoor 
25  Bafia, Angelica  Homer Glen Homer 
26  Witte, Kaylee  Poplar Grove North Boone 
27  Harris, Sydney  Edwardsville Liberty 
28  Naney, Kearsten  Edwardsville Liberty 
29  Niemeyer, Madison  Gillespie 
30  Stoltzenburg, Ryen  Lincoln JHS 
31  Flor, Theresa  Ingleside Big Hollow 
32  Dejohn, Kylie  Geneseo MS 
33  Woodard, Mackenzie  Westville JHS 
34  Walker, Ella  Carlinville 
35  Logan, Hannah  Winnebago 
36  McGann, Sydney  New Lenox Liberty 
37  Toth, Jillian  El Paso-Gridley 
38  Myers, Genesis  Stillman Valley Meridian 
39  Zvonik, Taylor  Geneseo MS 
40  Henderson, Molly  Rockford Christian 
41  Erhabor, Bernice  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
42  Soltermann, Liz  Jacksonville MS 
43  Feuerbach, Faith  Sycamore 
44  Fuller, Kate  Barrington Prairie 
45  Lucansky, Lily  Arlington Heights South 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (32)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Weltha, Jack  Bloomington JHS 
Lundgren, Riley  Loves Park Harlem 
Depew, Gage  Alton 
Dipuma, Julian  Rockford Christian 
Conner, James  Kewanee Central 
Emery, Declan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Cox, Mitch  Charleston 
Leonard, Clayton  Onarga Iroquois West 
Mun, David  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
10  Davison, Kaden  Geneseo MS 
11  Philpps, Damion  East St. Louis Lincoln 
12  Garber, Sam  Mahomet-Seymour 
13  Little, Joey  Lake Zurich South 
14  Krenz, Andy  Pontiac JHS 
15  Kontonis, Peter  Homer Glen Homer 
16  Dee, Detric  Bourbonnais UGC 
17  Dahlberg, Ivan  Minooka 
18  Laws, Justin  Roxana 
19  Rollins, Jacob  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
20  Wells, Magnus  Hillsboro 
21  Bradbury, Sam  Mattoon 
22  Petko, Zach  Cary 
23  Vankeuren, Reed  Champaign Jefferson 
24  Zunkel, Luke  McHenry Parkland 
25  Clabough, Kyle  Yorkville 
26  Keene, Brody  Pekin Broadmoor 
27  Robinson, Ryan  Springfield Washington 
28  Rush, Anjay  Glenwood Brookwood 
29  Zikuda, Trevor  Lisle 
30  Blancett, Logan  Ingleside Big Hollow 
31  Wilcox, Cody  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
32  Rodriguez, Edgar  Wheeling Holmes 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (40)
Friday 5/18/2018
Czaplicki, Alivia  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Watson, Sariyah  DeKalb Huntley 
Torian, Ana-Liese  Lansing Memorial 
Riley, Danae  Harvey Brooks 
Anderson, Deja  Springfield Grant 
Santaniello, Sophia  Lake Bluff 
Delost, Allie  Metamora GS 
Wright, Dawson  Gurnee Woodland 
Collins, Marissa  Forrest Prairie Central 
10  Williams, Jamie  Matteson Colin Powell 
11  Merriweather, Karianna  Normal Kingsley 
12  Dunn, Tanasia  DeKalb Huntley 
13  Delaine, Ashia  Quincy 
14  Pelly, Jailah  East St. Louis Lincoln 
15  James, Jada  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
16  Boyd, Syriah  Galesburg Churchill 
17  Alms, Paige  Rockford Flinn 
18  Triplett, Alicia  Charleston 
19  Talbert, Rose  Monticello 
20  Millsaps, Mya  Shorewood Troy 
21  Lowe, Nevaeh  Kankakee JHS 
22  Nugent, Lillee  Manteno 
23  Hutchinson, Kaitlyn  New Lenox Martino 
24  Bickute, Kamile  Homer Glen Homer 
25  Seivert, Reagan  New Lenox Liberty 
26  Hayes, Keymora  Cahokia Wirth 
27  Porter, Laniyah  Lansing Memorial 
28  Revsine, Abby  Oak Park Julian 
29  Tungate, Riley  Lincoln JHS 
30  Vasher, Savannah  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
31  Mitchell, Reese  Bloomington Evans 
32  Hobson, Mariah  Princeton Logan 
33  Harris, Paris  Calumet Park Calumet 
34  Chan, Ashley  Island Lake Matthews 
35  Fennelly, Sofia  Normal Kingsley 
36  Dittmar, Katie  Sterling Challand 
37  Sgro, Isabella  Chatham Glenwood 
38  Haggerman, Omani  Homewood Hart 
39  Lee, Gracie  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
40  Vanzanten, Mimi  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (33)
Friday 5/18/2018
Harris, James  Springfield Grant 
Brownlee, Dashawn  Springfield Grant 
Pierscionek, Janusz  Shorewood Troy 
Lacey, Daniel  Champaign Jefferson 
Richmond, Elijah  Freeport 
Baxton, Peter  East St. Louis Lincoln 
McKenna, Max  Mokena 
Brown, Kaden  Girard North Mac 
Thurman, Jerry  Matteson Colin Powell 
10  Adkins, Carlos  East St. Louis Clark 
11  Marshall, Zique  Shorewood Troy 
12  Ramsey, Dominic  Cahokia Wirth 
13  Zeigler-Harris, Gabe  East Peoria Central 
14  Pruitt, Edward  Springfield Franklin 
15  Kareem, Hamouri  Frankfort Summit Hill 
16  Bossie, Jaiden  University Park Crete Monee 
17  Galvan, Alejandro  Sandwich 
18  Mitchell, Cameran  Flossmoor Parker 
19  Bradshaw, Tyler  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
20  Nseka, Plamedi  Galesburg Churchill 
21  Sengco, Patrick  Gurnee Viking 
22  Peterson-Turner, Octavius  Lisle 
23  Gillen, Shayne  Warrensburg-Latham 
24  Perrin, Evan  Mokena 
25  Locke, Peyton  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
26  Torres, Vidal  Morris Shabbona 
27  Darko, Emmanuel  Romeoville Lukancic 
28  Goldman, Zach  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
29  Turner, Rolland  Bethalto Trimpe 
30  Walenga, Tyler  Frankfort Summit Hill 
31  Grace, Taeriek  Mattoon 
32  Kenner, William  Algonquin Heineman 
33  Carter, Jonathon  Belvidere South 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (49)
Friday 5/18/2018
Azeez, Mariam  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Vaughn, Jada  Gurnee Woodland 
Fleet, Kimora  Matteson Colin Powell 
Poindexter, Jakyah  Harvey Brooks 
Hines, Nia  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Snipes, Adrenna  Alton 
Collins, Lanah  Bloomington Evans 
Baker, Kathleen  Barrington Prairie 
Unger, Reghan  Roscoe 
10  Eads, Tatum  East Peoria Central 
11  Jones, Amber  Gurnee Viking 
12  Mosher, Emalie  Sandwich 
13  Cox, Katie  Pittsfield Pikeland 
14  Raglin, Renee  Alton 
15  Wolfe, Gracie  Roscoe 
16  Stein, Brynn  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
17  Jackson, Avery  Kankakee JHS 
18  Wilson, Aalyvia  Champaign Franklin 
19  Oakley, Brooke  Warrensburg-Latham 
20  Jackson, Myonica  Bolingbrook Brooks 
21  Todd, Alexis  Sandwich 
22  Rittenhouse, Chloe  Orion 
23  Gant, Audriana  Flossmoor Parker 
24  Geijer, Chloe  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
25  Robinson, Parthenia  Springfield Franklin 
26  Cole, Kaitlyn  Flossmoor Parker 
27  Vaughn, Nariah  Lansing Memorial 
28  Cork, Jada  Calumet Park Calumet 
29  Stoker, Olivia  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
30  Toran, Kaleah  Chatham Glenwood 
31  Muehlschegel, Hannah  Princeton Logan 
32  Alberts, Lilly  Richmond Nippersink 
33  Emery, India  Rantoul Eater 
34  Smith, Harper  Dunlap Valley MS 
35  Richardson, Jainylia  Matteson Huth 
36  Tsokolas, Evie  Chicago Sacred Heart 
37  Bilodeau, Hannah  Loves Park Harlem 
38  Walk, Paige  DeKalb Huntley 
39  Gooding, Reagan  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
40  Carter, Jenaya  Mattoon 
41  Coty, Jenna  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
42  Autman, Jakia  Kankakee JHS 
43  Nugent, Halle  Manteno 
44  Aninagyei-Bonsu, Melissa  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
45  Pfeifer, Hannah  New Lenox Liberty 
46  Keltner, Natalie  Homer Glen Homer 
47  Inman, Madison  Mt. Zion 
48  Monsivais, Stefanie  Arlington Heights Thomas 
49  Valladay, Allison  Matteson Colin Powell 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (37)
Friday 5/18/2018
Doyle, Andre  New Lenox Liberty 
Miller, Tucker  Mokena 
Scott, Jahari  Lake Bluff 
Reed, Eli  Woodridge Jefferson 
Howard, Jaquan  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Martin, Elijah  Minooka 
Edwards, Maurice  Grayslake 
Hunter, Mark  Lake Villa Palombi 
Beatty, Harrison  Rochester 
10  Rochelle, Rashad  Springfield Franklin 
11  Johnson, Phillip  Jacksonville MS 
12  Scheri, Jack  Peru Parkside 
13  Tremblay, Jack  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
14  Smith, Alan  Kankakee JHS 
15  Lowder, Evan  Bloomington Evans 
16  Lyon, Adrian  East St. Louis Clark 
17  Goodwine, Bryce  Roscoe 
18  Lockart, Carson  Shelbyville Moulton 
19  Amerson, Dion  Springfield Washington 
20  Harris, Jason  New Lenox Liberty 
21  Knotts, Ian  Manteno 
22  Joiner, Jaylen  Matteson Colin Powell 
23  Cooksey, Ethan  Shorewood Troy 
24  Adler, Brenden  Chillicothe 
25  Mukarram, Kamal  Frankfort Summit Hill 
26  Peacock, Braylon  Champaign Jefferson 
27  Imel, Justice  Morrison JHS 
28  Purifoy, Julias  Rockford Kennedy 
29  Smith, Kamel  Deerfield Shepard 
30  Conroy, Jack  Arlington Heights Thomas 
31  Nalls, Micah  River Forest Roosevelt 
32  Martin, Kamrin  Wauconda 
33  Metcalfe, Zeke  Eureka 
34  Obrzut, Sebastian  Lake Bluff 
35  Larsen, Aidan  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
36  Dudley, Jeffon  Flossmoor Parker 
37  Raitano, Matthew  Arlington Heights South 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Daugherty, Luke  Carlinville 
Gentle, Robert  Maroa-Forsyth 
Cruse, Charles  Bloomington Evans 
Kleparski, Carson  Tolono Unity 
McWilliams, Denzel  Beardstown MS 
Nadalini, Mike  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Benton, Jace  Rochester 
Norman, Ryan  Minooka 
Flitz, Garrett  Litchfield 
10  Beyers, Max  Shelbyville Moulton 
11  Meinhart, Ben  Newton Jasper County 
12  Terhune, Keddrick  Rantoul Eater 
13  Nelson, Jack  Charleston 
14  Waller, Ethan  Monticello 
15  Culp, Cade  Maroa-Forsyth 
16  Oberkfell, Caleb  Gillespie 
17  Yudinsky, Levi  Carlinville 
18  Partridge, Caleb  Staunton 
19  Dransfeldt, Vander  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
20  Gatlin, Mason  Mt. Zion 
21  Krueger, Leo  Vandalia 
22  McGuire, Max  Antioch 
23  Schaad, Malakai  Geneseo MS 
24  Parker, Caleb  Minooka 
25  Bushue, Ben  Sullivan 
26  Steiner, Caleb  Tremont 
27  Corby, Dominic  Piasa Southwestern 
28  Oriyavong, Kenrick  Mt. Morris Rahn 
29  Kenney, Mat  Farmington Central 
30  Sikora, Matt  McHenry Parkland 
31  Dhanani, Ishan  Burlington Central 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Milas, Nolan  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
Tucker, Drew  Metamora GS 
Horne, Elijah  Springfield Washington 
Kyles, Randy  Springfield Grant 
Fulton, Alec  Dixon Reagan 
Powell, Zach  Pleasant Plains 
Morse, Logan  Farmington Central 
Thompson, Jarvis  Springfield Lincoln 
Franklin, Josh  University Park Crete Monee 
10  Moren, Joseph  Galesburg Lombard 
11  Freihammer, Stephen  Mundelein Fremont 
12  Baltzell, Dalton  Newton Jasper County 
13  Miller, John  Pana JHS 
14  Berman, Jack  Arlington Heights South 
15  Snider, Ben  Long Grove Woodlawn 
16  Taylor, Chris  Bloomington Evans 
17  Caho, Morgan  Canton Ingersoll 
18  Jackson, Tevonte  Jacksonville MS 
19  Sheppard, Drew  Monticello 
20  Quigley, Owen  Beardstown MS 
21  Lane, Braden  Tolono Unity 
22  McNeill, Mason  Mt. Zion 
23  Bland, Andrew  Sterling Challand 
24  Bressler, Matthew  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
25  Hanson, Artez  Springfield Grant 
26  Hogan, Zane  Girard North Mac 
27  Domitien, Lucas  Beardstown MS 
28  Eastin, Ty  Mattoon 
29  Anthony, Keyshawn  Glenwood Brookwood 
30  Gooden, Omarrion  Cahokia Wirth 
31  Walenga, Tyler  Frankfort Summit Hill 
32  Angileri, Nicky  Lisle 
33  Andreano, Nick  Channahon 
34  Burns, Collin  Mt. Carroll West Carroll 
35  Arnold, Jacob  Johnsburg JHS 
36  Sengco, Patrick  Gurnee Viking 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (32)
Friday 5/18/2018
Azeez, Mariam  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Barnard, Sophia  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
McCann, Katelyn  Wilmington 
Goff, Jacey  Downs Tri-Valley 
Mathews, Kendall  Paris Mayo 
Nowaskie, Taylor  Stanford Olympia 
Morello, Mia  Round Lake Park 
Frichtl, Lillianna  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Oteng Bediako, Gloria  Belvidere Central 
10  Arnold, Taylor  Alton 
11  Hujda, Skylar  New Lenox Liberty 
12  Donahue, Wrigley  Mt. Zion 
13  Burgess, Preslie  Pekin Broadmoor 
14  Miller, Alexa  Arthur 
15  Brennan, Ashley  New Lenox Liberty 
16  Friend, Chloe  Frankfort Summit Hill 
17  Cox, Katie  Pittsfield Pikeland 
18  Null, Lilly  Sullivan 
19  Chong, Sydney  Bloomington Evans 
20  Gorens, Ava  Lincoln JHS 
21  Unger, Reghan  Roscoe 
22  Emken, Mia  Greenville 
23  Lennartz, Mia  Grayslake 
24  Trotter, Eve  Winnebago 
25  Schiele, Lauren  Arlington Heights South 
26  Pratt, Audrey  Lake Zurich North 
27  Gooding, Reagan  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
28  Copeland, Hannah  Geneseo MS 
29  Agyare, Diamond  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
30  Wagenbach, Carissa  Dunlap Valley MS 
31  Harrison, Jessica  Calumet City Dolton 149 
32  Chojdecki, Lea  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (41)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Geneseo MS   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Cahokia Wirth   
Long Grove Woodlawn   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Minooka   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Bethalto Trimpe   
Normal Kingsley   
10  Bloomington JHS   
11  Quincy   
12  Shorewood Troy   
13  Alton   
14  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
15  Matteson Huth   
16  Danville North Ridge   
17  Rockford Flinn   
18  Algonquin Heineman   
19  East St. Louis Lincoln   
20  Tolono Unity   
21  Rochester   
22  Kankakee JHS   
23  Lansing Memorial   
24  Chatham Glenwood   
25  Charleston   
26  DeKalb Huntley   
27  Homer Glen Homer   
28  Maroa-Forsyth   
29  Stanford Olympia   
30  Johnsburg JHS   
31  Warrensburg-Latham   
32  Mattoon   
33  New Lenox Liberty   
34  Winnebago   
35  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
36  Galesburg Lombard   
37  Oak Park Julian   
38  Bourbonnais UGC   
39  Pekin Edison   
40  Antioch   
41  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (41)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Alton   
Shorewood Troy   
Springfield Grant   
Jacksonville MS   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Bloomington JHS   
Matteson Colin Powell   
10  Monticello   
11  Batavia Rotolo   
12  Cahokia Wirth   
13  Rockford Flinn   
14  Springfield Franklin   
15  Geneseo MS   
16  Chatham Glenwood   
17  Pleasant Plains   
18  Beardstown MS   
19  Matteson Huth   
20  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
21  Granite City Coolidge   
22  Joy Mercer County   
23  Bethalto Trimpe   
24  Williamsville   
25  Long Grove Woodlawn   
26  Homer Glen Homer   
27  Beach Park   
28  Freeport   
29  Vandalia   
30  Germantown Hills   
31  Quincy   
32  Champaign Jefferson   
33  Kankakee JHS   
34  Auburn JHS at Divernon   
35  Dunlap Valley MS   
36  Lansing Memorial   
37  Belvidere South   
38  Lisle   
39  Mattoon   
40  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
41  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (45)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Bloomington Evans   
Granite City Coolidge   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Cahokia Wirth   
Kankakee JHS   
East St. Louis Clark   
Champaign Franklin   
Matteson Huth   
10  Urbana MS   
11  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
12  Danville North Ridge   
13  Flossmoor Parker   
14  New Lenox Liberty   
15  Lake Zurich South   
16  Normal Parkside   
17  Loves Park Harlem   
18  Gurnee Woodland   
19  Manhattan   
20  Moline John Deere   
21  Bloomington JHS   
22  Staunton   
23  Dunlap Valley MS   
24  Alton   
25  Homer Glen Homer   
26  Greenville   
27  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
28  Metamora GS   
29  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
30  Roscoe   
31  Dunlap MS   
32  Belvidere Central   
33  Geneseo MS   
34  Mt. Zion   
35  Long Grove Woodlawn   
36  Ingleside Big Hollow   
37  Rockford Eisenhower   
38  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
39  Yorkville   
40  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
41  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
42  Quincy   
43  Channahon   
44  Arlington Heights South   
45  Lawrenceville Parkview   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (43)
Saturday 5/19/2018
New Lenox Liberty   
Bloomington Evans   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Cahokia Wirth   
Champaign Jefferson   
Woodridge Jefferson   
Rockford Kennedy   
Bloomington JHS   
Batavia Rotolo   
10  Long Grove Woodlawn   
11  Mendota Northbrook   
12  Edwardsville Lincoln   
13  Shorewood Troy   
14  Matteson Colin Powell   
15  Monticello   
16  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
17  Jacksonville MS   
18  Algonquin Heineman   
19  Bolingbrook Humphrey   
20  Kankakee JHS   
21  Galesburg Lombard   
22  Rockford Flinn   
23  Shelbyville Moulton   
24  Lansing Heritage   
25  Lake Villa Palombi   
26  Yorkville   
27  Matteson Huth   
28  Lake Bluff   
29  Manteno   
30  Geneseo MS   
31  Edwardsville Liberty   
32  Sterling Challand   
33  Wheeling London   
34  Wheeling Holmes   
35  New Lenox Martino   
36  Arlington Heights South   
37  Homer Glen Homer   
38  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic   
39  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
40  Staunton   
41  Princeton Logan   
42  Morton JHS   
43  McHenry MS   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (34)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Lowder, Evan  Bloomington Evans 
Zhao, Ray  Long Grove Woodlawn 
Heffren, Trevor  Eureka 
Oberkfell, Caleb  Gillespie 
Flight, Jacob  Charleston 
Thompson, Jalen  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
Famuwagun, Abraham  Springfield Lincoln 
Law, Ramelo  Champaign Jefferson 
Swan, Nathan  Marshall JHS 
10  Garcia, Alec  Sycamore 
11  Domont, Nathan  Bourbonnais UGC 
12  Myszka, Luke  Downs Tri-Valley 
13  Munir-Jones, Aa'Reyon  Markham Prairie-Hills 
14  Oestricher, Jeff  Sycamore 
15  Drazy, Carter  Manteno 
16  Henry, Nate  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
17  Lewis, Makhi  Quincy 
18  Bray, Austin  Chatham Glenwood 
19  Horn, Zion  Glenwood Brookwood 
20  Henley, Demontrae  Cahokia Wirth 
21  Gusse, Jacob  Dixon Reagan 
22  Nolan, Charles  Normal Parkside 
23  Baumann, John  Mt. Zion 
24  Nierenhausen, Nolan  Mahomet-Seymour 
25  Goff, Eddie  Peotone 
26  Berger, Daylan  Wheeling Holmes 
27  Mackowiak, Jake  New Lenox Martino 
28  Egipciaco, Alexavier  Galesburg Lombard 
29  Rosado, Niko  Rockford Christian 
30  Jacek, Marcin  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
31  Canady, Dylan  Belvidere Central 
32  Anderson, Darren  Minooka 
33  Atwell, Nathan  Lake Villa Palombi 
34  Keller, Jake  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (28)
Friday 5/18/2018
Tungate, Riley  Lincoln JHS 
Sanders, Paige  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Anderson, Deja  Springfield Grant 
Maglaya, Ava  Romeoville Martinez 
Wirth, Ann  Geneseo MS 
Hachenberger, Emelia  Peru Parkside 
Strawn, Nikolette  Sandwich 
Steinmeyer, Hannah  Dixon Reagan 
Thiesse, Emily  Oak Park Julian 
10  Lee, Gracie  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
11  Lemon, Morgan  Litchfield 
12  Adlaf, Leah  Maroa-Forsyth 
13  Lacy, Alexis  Freeport 
14  Duncan, Shelby  Bethalto Trimpe 
15  Almeida, Michaela  Marengo 
16  Shelton, Maziah  Shorewood Troy 
17  Johnson, Kelviona  Cahokia Wirth 
18  Sliney, Jayden  Warrensburg-Latham 
19  Short, Cassidy  Sullivan 
20  Pitts, Abby  Wilmington 
21  Hayes, Keymora  Cahokia Wirth 
22  Moore, Macey  Herscher Limestone 
23  Sullivan, Teagan  Dunlap Valley MS 
24  Robison, Riley  Antioch 
25  Immke, Shayne  St. Joseph 
26  Wisniewski, Kenna  Wauconda 
27  Jones, Teriana  Washington MS 
28  Torian, Ana-Liese  Lansing Memorial 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (42)
Friday 5/18/2018
Owens, Hillary  Mt. Zion 
Howard, Cheyenne  Normal Kingsley 
Watson, Sariyah  DeKalb Huntley 
Talbert, Rose  Monticello 
Reinhart, Alexandra  Normal Parkside 
Wright, Dawson  Gurnee Woodland 
Brunson, Adriana  University Park Crete Monee 
Geyer, Cambria  Tremont 
Franz, Riley  Beach Park 
10  Roat, Jaden  Lockport Oak Prairie 
11  Nicklaus, Kylie  Sterling Challand 
12  O'Neill, Mia  Chatham Glenwood 
13  Ozzauto, Jessie  Algonquin Heineman 
14  Pischke, Addison  Geneseo MS 
15  Runyan, Rebecca  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
16  Budz, Abigail  Lockport Oak Prairie 
17  Mitchell, Reese  Bloomington Evans 
18  Chan, Ashley  Island Lake Matthews 
19  Cooper, Audrey  Coal City 
20  May, Ashlyn  Wenona Fieldcrest 
21  Tucker, Hailey  Cahokia Wirth 
22  Adlaf, Leah  Maroa-Forsyth 
23  Immke, Shayne  St. Joseph 
24  Ware, Aniylah  Cahokia Wirth 
25  Mosley, Ryale  East St. Louis Lincoln 
26  Ziemer, Abigail  Normal Chiddix 
27  Tolbert, Zoe  Chicago Latin School 
28  Wisniewski, Kenna  Wauconda 
29  Whittaker, Ava  Edwardsville Liberty 
30  Monke, Lauren  Litchfield 
31  Earley, Addison  Girard North Mac 
32  Baca, Olivia  Edwardsville Lincoln 
33  Saloga, Libby  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
34  Goree, Khaliyah  Alton 
35  Hecker, Madison  Gurnee Viking 
36  Shell, A'Shanti  Springfield Franklin 
37  Swadinsky, Addison  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
38  Arthur, Isabel  Marshall JHS 
39  Sullivan, Teagan  Dunlap Valley MS 
40  May, Madeline  Arlington Heights Thomas 
41  Farrell, Lonyea  Flossmoor Parker 
42  Schaney, Zoie  Freeport 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (32)
Friday 5/18/2018
Ryner, Max  Sherrard JHS 
Davidson, Zander  Jacksonville MS 
Nelson, Connor  Geneseo MS 
Gowin, Aidan Getahun  Lincoln JHS 
Miller, Joseph  Richmond Nippersink 
Adkins, Carlos  East St. Louis Clark 
Russell, Mathew  Williamsville 
Thomas, Bryson  Springfield Washington 
Atkinson, Sam  Mt. Zion 
10  Singleton, Keshon  Springfield Grant 
11  Brown, Kaden  Girard North Mac 
12  McConkey, Jason  Normal Parkside 
13  Ahrens, Quinn  Batavia Rotolo 
14  Fulton, Alec  Dixon Reagan 
15  Umba, Dan  Jacksonville MS 
16  Ling, Toby  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
17  Carli, Joshua  Romeoville Martinez 
18  Golden, Nick  Mahomet-Seymour 
19  Noel, Brenden  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
20  Earve, Arnav  Springfield Franklin 
21  Ebengo, Datia  Bloomington JHS 
22  Harris, Raeshom  Matteson Colin Powell 
23  Grace, Taeriek  Mattoon 
24  Torres, Agner  Beardstown MS 
25  Valadez, Saul  Round Lake Magee 
26  Bachman, Rylan  Eureka 
27  Kimbarovsky, Ethan  Minooka 
28  Reeder, Jaylin  Calumet Park Calumet 
29  Cardenas, Sebastian  Mt. Morris Rahn 
30  Angileri, Nicky  Lisle 
31  Carl, Nolan  Galesburg Churchill 
32  Goldman, Zach  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (38)
Friday 5/18/2018
Baker, Kathleen  Barrington Prairie 
Griffin, Jordynn  Normal Kingsley 
Schlenker, Katrina  Batavia Rotolo 
Stoker, Olivia  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Rapps, Alisande  Geneseo MS 
Cox, Katie  Pittsfield Pikeland 
White, Chloe  Jerseyville Illini 
Jones, Amber  Gurnee Viking 
Miller, Jordyn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
10  Griggs, Ryshae  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Eves, Amelia  Springfield Franklin 
12  Stiverson, Lizzie  Monticello 
13  Spytek, Kylie  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
14  Cyrulik, Mallory  Clinton 
15  Lewer, Stephanie  Washington Central 
16  Kuli, Jena  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
17  Sigrist, Emily  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
18  Grashoff, Emma  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  Campbell, Alijah  Sandwich 
20  Cook-Burton, Delaney  Dunlap MS 
21  Watts, Jaden  Green Valley Midwest Central 
22  Galvin, Elizabeth  Moline John Deere 
23  Loftus, Kristin  Lake Zurich South 
24  Haun, Aaliyah  Loves Park Harlem 
25  Hatcher, Chloe  Bloomington Evans 
26  Dlabal, Isabelle  DeKalb Huntley 
27  Gulyash, Jenna  Warrensburg-Latham 
28  Cichon, Kathryn  Channahon 
29  Lay, Lilian  Normal Parkside 
30  Haverstock, Maggie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
31  Bruhn, Lily  Staunton 
32  Frieri, Francessca  Lockport Oak Prairie 
33  Townsend, Ayanna  Oak Park Julian 
34  Bushur, Grace  Effingham JHS 
35  Ong, Makenzie  Island Lake Matthews 
36  Kincade, Kourtney  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
37  Schiele, Lauren  Arlington Heights South 
38  Robertson, Kennedy  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (43)
Friday 5/18/2018
Johnson, Phillip  Jacksonville MS 
Halley, Logan  Bloomington Evans 
Rochelle, Rashad  Springfield Franklin 
Jones, Damion  East St. Louis Clark 
Burns, Walker  Bloomington JHS 
Metcalfe, Zeke  Eureka 
Pearce, Jack  Pleasant Plains 
Myszka, Luke  Downs Tri-Valley 
Outlaw, Adrian  Galesburg Churchill 
10  Reed, Eli  Woodridge Jefferson 
11  Tudor, Drake  Riverton 
12  Sarkar, Gavin  Barrington Prairie 
13  Vorwald, Bryce  Manteno 
14  Culp, Cade  Maroa-Forsyth 
15  Wolf, Gregory  Kewanee Central 
16  Grays, Cameron  DeKalb Huntley 
17  Berry, Jared  Barrington Prairie 
18  Schultz, Ty  Herscher Limestone 
19  Farrar, Shermaine  Cahokia Wirth 
20  Brooks, Andrew  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
21  Pollitt, Brock  Washington MS 
22  Gonzalez, Joel  Crest Hill Richland 
23  Schmidt, Zac  Burlington Central 
24  Mills, James  Shelbyville Moulton 
25  Fuhrman, Jacob  Channahon 
26  Tackett, Jacob  Monticello 
27  Garton, Andrew  Yorkville 
28  Sekhon, Jai  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
29  Walker, Weston  Mt. Zion 
30  Gool, Bryce  Springfield Jefferson 
31  Nunes, Pedro  Urbana MS 
32  Pech, Justin  Minooka 
33  Duaphin, Thomas  Morrison JHS 
34  Chaplin, Levi  Pittsfield Pikeland 
35  Scroggins, Harrison  New Lenox Liberty 
36  Cerda-Martinez, Joel  Wheeling Holmes 
37  Vaughn, Aaron  University Park Crete Monee 
38  Chamberlin, Tynan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
39  Kemperas, Ari  Arlington Heights South 
40  Dahlberg, Owen  Rockford Eisenhower 
41  Gibson, Sam  Chicago Latin School 
42  Touissant, Norris  Lansing Heritage 
43  Hull, Forest  Johnsburg JHS 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (37)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Watson, Sariyah  DeKalb Huntley 
Miller, Lauren  Tolono Unity 
Bryning, Sage  Oak Park Julian 
Pelly, Jailah  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Delost, Allie  Metamora GS 
Anderson, Deja  Springfield Grant 
Lowe, Nevaeh  Kankakee JHS 
Nugent, Lillee  Manteno 
Hayes, Keymora  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Merriweather, Karianna  Normal Kingsley 
11  Wright, Dawson  Gurnee Woodland 
12  Krebs-Carr, Annisyn  Edwardsville Lincoln 
13  Hutchinson, Kaitlyn  New Lenox Martino 
14  Hartmann, Meghann  Batavia Rotolo 
15  Alms, Paige  Rockford Flinn 
16  Zolen, Ashley  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
17  Mecir, Ava  Long Grove Woodlawn 
18  Anderson, Carmella  Normal Kingsley 
19  Collins, Marissa  Forrest Prairie Central 
20  Wolf, Raina  Mt. Zion 
21  Wolf, Chevelle  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
22  Boyd, Syriah  Galesburg Churchill 
23  Mecher, Megan  Homer Glen Homer 
24  Vasher, Savannah  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
25  Delaine, Ashia  Quincy 
26  Harrell, Alivia  Freeport 
27  Nelson, Kayla  Tolono Unity 
28  Schard, Madyson  Champaign Jefferson 
29  Harris, Paris  Calumet Park Calumet 
30  Runyan, Rebecca  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
31  Shapiro, Laurel  Chatham Glenwood 
32  Watson, Neveah  Bradley Central 
33  Dittmar, Katie  Sterling Challand 
34  Hassett, Zoe  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
35  Boyer, Ella  Tuscola East Prairie 
36  Reese, Frericks  Richmond Nippersink 
37  Brandewein, Lila  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (30)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Harris, James  Springfield Grant 
Lacey, Daniel  Champaign Jefferson 
Brownlee, Dashawn  Springfield Grant 
Zeigler-Harris, Gabe  East Peoria Central 
Lee, Antuan  Danville North Ridge 
Stark, Haden  Pana JHS 
Artega, Edgar  Round Lake Magee 
Baxton, Peter  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Pruitt, Edward  Springfield Franklin 
10  Feagin, Kaden  Arthur 
11  Ramsey, Dominic  Cahokia Wirth 
12  Marshall, Ziques  Shorewood Troy 
13  Petty, Chiren  Mt. Zion 
14  Downen, Carter  Chatham Glenwood 
15  McKenna, Max  Mokena 
16  Burk, Cooper  Springfield Lincoln 
17  Orr, Brayden  Dunlap Valley MS 
18  Cole, Sean  Normal Chiddix 
19  Ryner, Max  Sherrard JHS 
20  Gilchrese, Keith  Alton 
21  Wiley, Benjamin  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
22  Bressler, Matthew  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
23  Peterson-Turner, Octavius  Lisle 
24  Berman, Jack  Arlington Heights South 
25  Wallace, Jaleel  DeKalb Huntley 
26  Woloszczuk-Mrugala, David  Minooka 
27  Johnson, Rasheed  Rockford Flinn 
28  Thurman, Jerry  Matteson Colin Powell 
29  Wright, Matthew  Flossmoor Parker 
30  Jimenez, Noe  McHenry Parkland 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (35)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Collins, Lanah  Bloomington Evans 
Baker, Kathleen  Barrington Prairie 
Snipes, Adrenna  Alton 
Hines, Nia  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Oakley, Brooke  Warrensburg-Latham 
Fleet, Kimora  Matteson Colin Powell 
Vaughn, Jada  Gurnee Woodland 
Poindexter, Jakyah  Harvey Brooks 
Azeez, Mariam  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
10  Nugent, Halle  Manteno 
11  Unger, Reghan  Roscoe 
12  Brown, Miyah  Winnebago 
13  Raglin, Renee  Alton 
14  Mosher, Emalie  Sandwich 
15  Alberts, Lilly  Richmond Nippersink 
16  Monroe, Jayla  East St. Louis Clark 
17  Geijer, Chloe  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
18  Griffin, Jordynn  Normal Kingsley 
19  Robinson, Annika  Jacksonville MS 
20  Hahn, Aubrey  Batavia Rotolo 
21  Akalaonu, Leialoha  Grayslake 
22  Rivers, Macee  Cahokia Wirth 
23  Papin, Kaci  Hillsboro 
24  Gant, Audriana  Flossmoor Parker 
25  Toran, Kaleah  Chatham Glenwood 
26  Monsivais, Stefanie  Arlington Heights Thomas 
27  Mikolajczak, Mia  Mundelein West Oak 
28  Stein, Brynn  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
29  Eads, Tatum  East Peoria Central 
30  Smith, Harper  Dunlap Valley MS 
31  Carter, Jenaya  Mattoon 
32  Wilson, Aalyvia  Champaign Franklin 
33  Tsokolas, Evie  Chicago Sacred Heart 
34  Johnson, Alexis  Morris Saratoga 
35  Rittenhouse, Chloe  Orion 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (32)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Roberts, Christian  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
Hill, Robert  Cahokia Wirth 
Rochelle, Rashad  Springfield Franklin 
Tate, Toriano  DeKalb Huntley 
Knotts, Ian  Manteno 
Goodwine, Bryce  Roscoe 
Adler, Brenden  Chillicothe 
Phillips, Corey  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Beatty, Harrison  Rochester 
10  Fleisch, Jaydon  Canton Ingersoll 
11  Amerson, Dion  Springfield Washington 
12  Swift, Tayon  Rantoul Eater 
13  Gaston, Kenan  Woodridge Jefferson 
14  Bailey, Dakari  Steger Columbia 
15  Peacock, Braylon  Champaign Jefferson 
16  Lockart, Carson  Shelbyville Moulton 
17  Abbott, Trevor  Mundelein Fremont 
18  Scott, Jahari  Lake Bluff 
19  Mathis, Joseph  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
20  Imel, Justice  Morrison JHS 
21  Bateman, Carson  Edwardsville Lincoln 
22  Lyon, Adrian  East St. Louis Clark 
23  Box, Lamar  East St. Louis Lincoln 
24  Rhodes, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
25  Brown, Jamariel  Round Lake MS 
26  Dudley, Jeffon  Flossmoor Parker 
27  Ooms, Cade  Shorewood Troy 
28  Maas, Camden  Bloomington Evans 
29  Dennis, Josh  Oak Park Julian 
30  Purifoy, Julias  Rockford Kennedy 
31  Gramm, Travis  El Paso-Gridley 
32  Glancy, Logan  Princeton Logan 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (53)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Zeibert, Colleen  Rochester 
Stewart, Alexandra  Yorkville 
Milsap, Andrianna  Cahokia Wirth 
Reinhart, Alexandra  Normal Parkside 
Pinciak, Annie  New Lenox Liberty 
Gorrie, Ava  Chatham Glenwood 
Scrivner, Grace  Washington MS 
Knoyle, Riley  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Sheridan, Rose  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
10  Bednarek, Lili  Batavia Rotolo 
11  Kics, Gabrielle  Minooka 
12  Gasmund, Michelle  Rockford Flinn 
13  McCabe, Catherine  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
14  Oceguera, Janel  Shorewood Troy 
15  Erb, Grace  Winnebago 
16  Wilcoxen, Carly  Chatham Glenwood 
17  Marsico, Isabella  Lake Forest Deer Path 
18  Thomas, Ava  Batavia Rotolo 
19  Mathew, Saniya  Dunlap MS 
20  Maldonado, Ella  New Lenox Martino 
21  Karceski, Rachel  Minooka 
22  Therres, Aniah  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
23  Ince, Allison  Normal Kingsley 
24  Munoz, Sofia  Mt. Zion 
25  Bruhn, Mabry  Monticello 
26  Hawkins, Zhakeya  East St. Louis Lincoln 
27  Bieber, Anna  Stanford Olympia 
28  Park, Katie  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
29  Lamprecht, Tatym  East Peoria Central 
30  Wrobel, Danica  Tolono Unity 
31  Arthur, Isabel  Marshall JHS 
32  Chong, Sydney  Edwardsville Liberty 
33  Kingsbury, Grace  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
34  Misiunas, Laura  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
35  Bunting, Abby  Mahomet-Seymour 
36  Compton, Sierra  Hillsboro 
37  Miller, Hannah  Homer Glen Homer 
38  Edwards, Makenna  Yorkville 
39  Moore, Macey  Herscher Limestone 
40  Hartke, Samantha  Onarga Iroquois West 
41  Loudermilk, Melina  Bridgeport Red Hill 
42  Scott, Ella  Mahomet-Seymour 
43  Brown, Brooke  Barrington Station 
44  Phillips, Antonia  Alton 
45  Canny, Heather  Lockport Oak Prairie 
46  Palmberg, Alexandra  Lake Forest Deer Path 
47  Torres, Brenda  Wheeling Holmes 
48  Stringer, Raegen  Tolono Unity 
49  Williamson, Cadence  Rock Falls 
50  Domier, Bella  Round Lake Park 
51  Wirtschoreck, Tara  Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual 
52  Douglas, Naima  Flossmoor Parker 
53  Moore, Alyssa  McHenry MS 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Ward, Mj  Barrington Prairie 
Verenski, Drew  Chatham Glenwood 
Bickerman, Tyler  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Gilbert, Jackson  Urbana MS 
Lowe, Quintin  Batavia Rotolo 
Getz, Ty  Kewanee Central 
King, Josiah  Geneseo MS 
Newport, Riley  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Dietz, Leighton  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
10  Quintero, Julian  Kewanee Central 
11  Difanis, Gabe  Mahomet-Seymour 
12  Davidson, Zander  Jacksonville MS 
13  Alothman, Akram  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
14  Miller, Joseph  Richmond Nippersink 
15  Dahl, Nathan  Williamsville 
16  Smith, Cale  Decatur Jefferson 
17  Levy, Caleb  Gurnee Woodland 
18  Cheley, Tyler  Bloomington JHS 
19  Morrow, Jayon  Kankakee JHS 
20  Wolters, Blake  Mahomet-Seymour 
21  Powell, Zach  Pleasant Plains 
22  Gruben, Owen  Edwardsville Lincoln 
23  Bricker, Noah  Normal Chiddix 
25  Vercruysse, Charlie  Normal Chiddix 
26  Graves, Dawson  Clinton 
27  Carillo, Omar  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
28  Gold, Carson  Eureka 
29  Gibson, Ben  Chicago Latin School 
30  Donaldson, Andrew  Effingham JHS 
31  Hernandez, Jorge  Wheeling London 
32  Paugys, Benjamin  Minooka 
33  Miller, Justin  Mt. Morris Rahn 
34  Owens, Gabriel  Sauk Village Rickover 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (46)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Schlenker, Katrina  Batavia Rotolo 
Negovetich, Aly  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Parekh, Ava  Chicago Latin School 
Rochester, Brielle  Libertyville Highland MS 
Prosek, Joslyn  Shorewood Troy 
Zomparelli, Meadow  Minooka 
Davidson, Adelyn  Washington Central 
Miller, Jordyn  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Rice, Raina  Gurnee Woodland 
10  Slightom, Ruby  El Paso-Gridley 
12  Gibson, Nia  Chatham Glenwood 
13  O'Carroll, Brooke  Yorkville 
14  Peterson, Sydney  Yorkville 
15  Lumsden, Mollie  Arlington Heights Thomas 
16  Pakaski, Jessie  Wauconda 
17  Anderson, Ashleigh  Mt. Zion 
18  Hartke, Olivia  Normal Kingsley 
19  Skinner, Emma  Morton JHS 
20  Burchell, Annika  DeKalb Huntley 
21  Swanson, Millie  Pekin Broadmoor 
22  Novak, Taylor  Manhattan 
23  Evans, Vanessa  Manhattan 
24  Harris, Bailey  Knoxville JHS 
25  Lalumandier, Katie  Germantown Hills 
26  Knapp, Gabrielle  Eureka 
27  Hrusosky, Alyssa  Minooka 
28  Janik, Colette  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
29  Singh, Anna  Edwardsville Liberty 
30  Jones, Amber  Gurnee Viking 
31  Palmberg, Olivia  Lake Forest Deer Path 
32  Roberts, Molly  Sandwich 
33  Lu, Megan  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
34  Walker, Katherine  Williamsville 
35  Inniss, Kaleigh  Belvidere South 
36  Eves, Amelia  Springfield Franklin 
37  Sato, Bryn  Round Lake Park 
38  Allen, Chloe  Mahomet-Seymour 
39  Kallas, Cassidy  Wheeling London 
40  Jacobs, Sydney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
41  Winans, Kady  New Lenox Liberty 
42  Caruso, Emily  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
43  Spain, Gabrielle  Shelbyville Moulton 
44  Giardina, Kelly  Rockford Christian 
45  Peavy, Lillian  Sterling Challand 
46  Kohl, Halie  Herscher Limestone 
47  Williams, Erin  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (41)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Brooks, Andrew  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
Dare, Owen  Stanford Olympia 
Dunn, Cody  Normal Parkside 
Newman, Hunter  Morrison JHS 
Smith, Asa  El Paso-Gridley 
Sarkar, Gavin  Barrington Prairie 
Brewer, Ayden  Hillsboro 
Anderson, Alex  Morrison JHS 
Gustafson, Ryan  Rochester 
10  Gonzalez, Joel  Crest Hill Richland 
11  Shanks, Aidan  Clinton 
12  Elbert, Connor  Cary 
13  Volpe, Daniel  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
14  Fairfield, Carter  Stanford Olympia 
15  Furlong, Joey  Barrington Prairie 
16  Werner, Spencer  Lake Forest Deer Path 
17  Kochev, Tony  Shorewood Troy 
18  Anderson, Maguire  Morton JHS 
19  Powe, Niko  Kewanee Central 
20  Clawson, Ben  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
21  James, Ryder  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
22  Gibson, Sam  Chicago Latin School 
23  Tomlinson, Aiden  Genoa Kingston 
24  Fulton, Karl  Cahokia Wirth 
25  Nofziger, Kyle  Mahomet-Seymour 
26  Oiler, Connor  Arlington Heights Thomas 
27  Mathis, Aden  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
28  Richmiller, Jackson  Quincy 
29  Schumacher, Michael  Lake Zurich South 
30  Wasick, Bret  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
31  Rogers, Andrew  Herscher Limestone 
32  Leonard, Ryan  River Forest Roosevelt 
33  Cid, John  Rock Falls 
34  Wood-Prince, Harry  Chicago Latin School 
35  O'Shea, Michael  Shorewood Troy 
36  Hettinger, Trent  Mattoon 
37  Sayles, Dylan  Rockton Stephen Mack 
38  Kwazdran, Aktanay  Loves Park Harlem 
39  Fogarty, Sam  Pontiac JHS 
40  Carson-Juhl, Tyler  Avon Abingdon Avon 
41  Ramirez, Marvin  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (35)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Normal Kingsley   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
DeKalb Huntley   
Mt. Zion   
Chatham Glenwood   
Springfield Grant   
Lockport Oak Prairie   
Herscher Limestone   
Mahomet-Seymour   
10  Antioch   
11  Eureka   
12  Springfield Washington   
13  Manhattan   
14  Alton   
15  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
16  Edwardsville Lincoln   
17  Geneseo MS   
18  Sterling Challand   
19  Springfield Lincoln   
20  Tuscola East Prairie   
21  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
22  Urbana MS   
23  Normal Chiddix   
24  Galesburg Churchill   
25  Shorewood Troy   
26  Freeport   
27  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
28  Matteson Colin Powell   
29  Cahokia Wirth   
30  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
31  Minooka   
32  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
33  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove   
34  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
35  Harvey Brooks   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (35)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Springfield Grant   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Springfield Washington   
East St. Louis Clark   
Mt. Zion   
Chatham Glenwood   
Girard North Mac   
Normal Chiddix   
Mattoon   
10  Arthur   
11  Springfield Lincoln   
12  Minooka   
13  Mahomet-Seymour   
14  Mokena   
15  Shorewood Troy   
16  Pana JHS   
17  Danville North Ridge   
18  Cahokia Wirth   
19  Clifton Nash   
20  Geneseo MS   
21  Eureka   
22  Arlington Heights South   
23  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
24  Matteson Colin Powell   
25  Jacksonville MS   
26  Canton Ingersoll   
27  Galesburg Churchill   
28  Flossmoor Parker   
29  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
30  Sterling Challand   
31  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
32  Mt. Morris Rahn   
33  Lake Zurich North   
34  River Forest Roosevelt   
35  McHenry Parkland   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (29)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Alton   
Sandwich   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Normal Kingsley   
Winnebago   
Lockport Oak Prairie   
Mt. Zion   
Barrington Prairie   
Matteson Colin Powell   
10  Jacksonville MS   
11  Frankfort Summit Hill   
12  DeKalb Huntley   
13  Chatham Glenwood   
14  Champaign Jefferson   
15  Herscher Limestone   
16  Knoxville JHS   
17  Urbana MS   
18  New Lenox Liberty   
19  Effingham JHS   
20  Warrensburg-Latham   
21  Arlington Heights Thomas   
22  Springfield Lincoln   
23  Princeton Logan   
24  Antioch   
25  Island Lake Matthews   
26  Pekin Broadmoor   
27  Moline Wilson   
28  Calumet Park Calumet   
29  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (35)
Saturday 5/19/2018
East St. Louis Clark   
DeKalb Huntley   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
Cahokia Wirth   
Chatham Glenwood   
Morrison JHS   
Danville North Ridge   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Piasa Southwestern   
10  Edwardsville Liberty   
11  Burlington Central   
12  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
13  Sycamore   
14  Mt. Zion   
15  Arlington Heights South   
16  Minooka   
17  Eureka   
18  Rantoul Eater   
19  Manhattan   
20  Mt. Morris Rahn   
21  Rockford Flinn   
22  Herscher Limestone   
23  Arlington Heights Thomas   
24  Canton Ingersoll   
25  Springfield Lincoln   
26  Alton   
27  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
28  Knoxville JHS   
29  Shorewood Troy   
30  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
31  River Forest Roosevelt   
32  Mattoon   
33  Grayslake   
34  Flossmoor Parker   
35  Belvidere South   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (35)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Geneseo MS   
Litchfield   
Normal Kingsley   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Lockport Oak Prairie   
Tremont   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
Eureka   
New Lenox Liberty   
10  Pleasant Plains   
11  Bourbonnais UGC   
12  Port Byron Riverdale   
13  Mt. Zion   
14  Shorewood Troy   
15  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
16  Arlington Heights Thomas   
17  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
18  Yorkville   
19  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
20  Springfield Washington   
21  Dunlap Valley MS   
22  Robinson Nuttall   
23  Tuscola East Prairie   
24  Stanford Olympia   
25  Manhattan   
26  Rockford Flinn   
27  Cahokia Wirth   
28  Antioch   
29  Macomb   
30  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
31  Barrington Station   
32  Mahomet-Seymour   
33  Rockton Stephen Mack   
34  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
35  Steger Columbia   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (38)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Springfield Washington   
Mattoon   
Mt. Zion   
Bloomington JHS   
Williamsville   
Girard North Mac   
Shorewood Troy   
Arthur   
Edwardsville Liberty   
10  Jacksonville MS   
11  Geneseo MS   
12  Springfield Grant   
13  Chatham Glenwood   
14  East Peoria Central   
15  Beach Park   
16  DeKalb Huntley   
17  St. Joseph   
18  Batavia Rotolo   
19  Alton   
20  Round Lake Magee   
21  Morton JHS   
22  Barrington Prairie   
23  Eureka   
24  Lockport Oak Prairie   
25  Springfield Lincoln   
26  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
27  Normal Parkside   
28  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
29  Normal Chiddix   
30  Metamora GS   
31  Clifton Nash   
32  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
33  Arlington Heights South   
34  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
35  Flossmoor Parker   
36  McHenry MS   
37  Rockford Flinn   
38  Lisle   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (36)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Sandwich   
Lockport Oak Prairie   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
DeKalb Huntley   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Normal Kingsley   
Bloomington Evans   
Normal Parkside   
10  Rochester   
11  Knoxville JHS   
12  Monticello   
13  Gurnee Woodland   
14  Germantown Hills   
15  Shelbyville Moulton   
16  Winnebago   
17  Chicago Latin School   
18  Alton   
19  Williamsville   
20  Island Lake Matthews   
21  Channahon   
22  Tremont   
23  New Lenox Liberty   
24  Pekin Broadmoor   
25  Geneseo MS   
26  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
27  Frankfort Summit Hill   
28  Yorkville   
29  Manhattan   
30  Washington Central   
31  Edwardsville Lincoln   
32  Oak Park Julian   
33  Herscher Limestone   
34  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
35  Arlington Heights South   
36  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Jacksonville MS   
Bloomington Evans   
Morrison JHS   
Cahokia Wirth   
Eureka   
Mt. Zion   
Barrington Prairie   
Shelbyville Moulton   
Champaign Jefferson   
10  Minooka   
11  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
12  Monticello   
13  Edwardsville Liberty   
14  Pekin Broadmoor   
15  Williamsville   
16  Burlington Central   
17  DeKalb Huntley   
18  Bloomington JHS   
19  Morton JHS   
20  Stanford Olympia   
21  Urbana MS   
22  Rochester   
23  Mendota Northbrook   
24  Washington MS   
25  Geneseo MS   
26  El Paso-Gridley   
27  Charleston   
28  Herscher Limestone   
29  Freeport   
30  Manhattan   
31  Antioch   
32  Galesburg Lombard   
33  Flossmoor Parker   
34  Arlington Heights South   
35  River Forest Roosevelt   
36  Rockton Stephen Mack   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (46)
Friday 5/18/2018
Neposchlan, Linden  Springfield Lincoln 
Bruhn, Mabry  Monticello 
Egli, Kailani  Metamora GS 
Leak, Caroline  Downs Tri-Valley 
Binder, Liv  Maroa-Forsyth 
Saloga, Libby  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Flanigan, Boston  Mt. Zion 
Kleparski, Caelyn  Tolono Unity 
Brandon, Olivia  Monticello 
10  Merkle, Chloe  Mahomet-Seymour 
11  Gardner, Leah  Bloomington JHS 
12  Rosentreter, Riley  Carlinville 
13  Jenson, Jenna  Downs Tri-Valley 
14  Stevens, Megan  Clinton 
15  Gates, Josie  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
16  King, Lily  Minooka 
17  Beerbower, Riley  Antioch 
18  Sharp, Jenna  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
19  Kics, Gabrielle  Minooka 
20  Roley, Lauren  Metamora GS 
21  Weber, Kylee  Robinson Nuttall 
22  Ortiz-Silva, Alondra  Bloomington JHS 
23  Swisher, Maddy  Tolono Unity 
24  Carter, Peyton  St. Joseph 
25  Dodds, Audrie  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
26  Dewitt, Alayna  Mahomet-Seymour 
27  Beyers, Anna  Pana JHS 
28  Dixon, Emma  Rochester 
29  Storm, Ella  Shelbyville Moulton 
30  Odam, Ava  Taylorville JHS 
31  Fallone, Trinity  Chatham Glenwood 
32  McClellan, Avril  Grayslake 
33  Morley, Teagan  Pleasant Plains 
34  Womack, Josie  Vandalia 
35  Duckett, Emily  Shelbyville Moulton 
36  Salazar, Ashley  Beardstown MS 
37  Griffith, Eva  Mt. Zion 
38  Louck, Kylee  Eureka 
39  Burton, Savannah  Clinton 
40  Bonnell, Lotty  Robinson Nuttall 
41  Monke, Lauren  Litchfield 
42  Rodriguez, Zamora  Antioch 
43  Dutz, Maddie  Belvidere Central 
44  Veto, Sammi  Moline Wilson 
45  Mowry, Alyssa  Mt. Morris Rahn 
46  Riccioni, Erica  Farmington Central 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (24)
Saturday 5/19/2018
Abramson, Cece  Mahomet-Seymour 
Scott, Sydnee  Normal Parkside 
Spain, Gabrielle  Shelbyville Moulton 
Ifft, Lillianna  Forrest Prairie Central 
Morello, Mia  Round Lake Park 
Hilt, Marissa  Bloomington JHS 
Wood, Jalynn  Mt. Zion 
Sumer, Sophia  Tremont 
Lowis, Emily  Piasa Southwestern 
10  Carlson, Sarah  Eureka 
11  Henry, Taylor  Tolono Unity 
12  Hursey, Miranda  Farmington Central 
13  Busby, Andrea  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
14  Carlock, Amy  Beardstown MS 
15  Evans, Dawsyn  Vandalia 
16  Moore, Anna  Pleasant Plains 
17  Noel, Megan  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
18  Andersen, Alexis  Grayslake 
19  Anderson, Makayla  Minooka 
20  Davis, Delaney  Washington Central 
21  Marchizza, Olivia  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
22  Stauder, Karlie  Shelbyville Moulton 
23  Ernat, Abi  Sherrard JHS 
24  Dunn, Breanne  Barrington Station 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association