Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Citizenship Center
Information

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Citizenship Center

IESA Scholar Attitude Award

Main Page   -   All-Time Winners by School


All-Time Scholar Attitude Winners By School
Algonquin Heineman 2 Haley Loprieno, Algonquin Heineman, 2007
Sara Scarbro, Algonquin Heineman, 2008
Amboy 2 Eva Meyer, Amboy, 2009
Kennedy Dinges, Amboy, 2011
Annawan 2 Claudia VanOpdorp, Annawan, 2012
Meghan Curran, Annawan, 2013
Antioch 3 Loren Scarbrough, Antioch, 2001
Erin Schoenfelder, Antioch, 2005
Hannah Skoog, Antioch, 2011
Argenta-Oreana 1 Scott Brinkmann, Argenta-Oreana, 2000
Arlington Heights South 1 Mary Collins, Arlington Heights South, 2010
Arthur 2 Michael Rosenbaum, Arthur, 2007
Ashley Tabb, Arthur, 2009
Ashland A-C Central 2 Allyson Quick, Ashland A-C Central, 2010
Jackson Allen, Ashland A-C Central, 2012
Athens 1 Aubree Cantrall, Athens, 2002
Augusta Southeastern 1 Madison Fox, Augusta Southeastern, 2013
Barrington Station 1 Natalie Piper, Barrington Station, 2003
Bartonville GS 1 Jack Koeppel, Bartonville GS, 2009
Bartonville Oak Grove West 1 Jessica Foster, Bartonville Oak Grove West, 1999
Beardstown MS 2 Cassie Fisher, Beardstown MS, 2000
Whitney Howell, Beardstown MS, 2001
Beecher City 1 Kaycie Rueter, Beecher City, 2002
Bloomington Holy Trinity 1 Annie O'Malley, Bloomington Holy Trinity, 2008
Bloomington JHS 1 Laura Colee, Bloomington JHS, 2001
Bloomington St. Mary's 1 Alyssa Ely, Bloomington St. Mary's, 2014
Bolingbrook Brooks 1 Kyle Clark, Bolingbrook Brooks, 2007
Bradford 1 Caitlin Blaisdell, Bradford, 2005
Bradley Central 2 Jessica Parr, Bradley Central, 2001
Carrie Hilliker, Bradley Central, 2003
Braidwood Reed-Custer 1 Noah Curl, Braidwood Reed-Custer, 2016
Brimfield 1 Heath Moore, Brimfield, 2006
Brownstown 2 Tiffany Gould, Brownstown, 2003
Matthew Sefton, Brownstown, 2009
Buffalo Tri-City 1 Catherine Justice, Buffalo Tri-City, 2010
Burr Ridge Gower 1 Frank Trager III, Burr Ridge Gower, 2002
Burr Ridge MS 1 Jake Mihalkanin, Burr Ridge MS, 2007
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale 1 Kole Sedlack, Burr Ridge Pleasantdale, 2009
Bushnell-Prairie City 2 Anne Rauschert, Bushnell-Prairie City, 2007
Lance Curtis, Bushnell-Prairie City, 2008
Cahokia Wirth 1 Timoshanae Wellmaker, Cahokia Wirth, 2008
Camp Point Central 2 Alexander Rhea, Camp Point Central, 2004
Josiah Moore, Camp Point Central, 2006
Carlinville 3 Stephanie Millard, Carlinville, 2002
Josie Millard, Carlinville, 2004
Bailey Schmidt, Carlinville, 2010
Carrollton GS 1 Kurtis Weber, Carrollton GS, 2007
Carthage 1 Lexanne Dickerson, Carthage, 2000
Casey-Westfield 1 A.J. McNeil, Casey-Westfield, 2010
Catlin 2 Erica Rund, Catlin, 2002
Nathan Fathauer, Catlin, 2007
Cerro Gordo 2 John Gagnon, Cerro Gordo, 2011
Jordyn Eads, Cerro Gordo, 2012
Champaign Franklin 1 Ryan Hunt, Champaign Franklin, 2009
Champaign Next Generation 1 Marianna Vakaki, Champaign Next Generation, 2012
Champaign St. Matthew 4 Julie Conner, Champaign St. Matthew, 2001
Andrea Palazzolo, Champaign St. Matthew, 2005
Nicole Schweighart, Champaign St. Matthew, 2008
Laura Vendal, Champaign St. Matthew, 2011
Channahon 2 Anna Fairbairn, Channahon, 2002
Andrew Geldean, Channahon, 2010
Chatham Glenwood 3 Matthew Wolfson, Chatham Glenwood, 2004
Elizabeth Sterr, Chatham Glenwood, 2005
Rachel Kobayashi, Chatham Glenwood, 2008
Chenoa 1 Jaleese Sipe, Chenoa, 2003
Cherry 1 Rebekah Dagraedt, Cherry, 2009
Cissna Park 1 Ben Jennings, Cissna Park, 2011
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 2 Jack Tuttle, Clarendon Hills Notre Dame, 2011
Connor Reid, Clarendon Hills Notre Dame, 2014
Clifton Nash 2 Derrick Mathy, Clifton Nash, 2008
Jeff Gifford, Clifton Nash, 2013
Concord Triopia 1 Anna Burrus, Concord Triopia, 2016
Cowden-Herrick 1 Colton Burrus, Cowden-Herrick, 2011
Crescent City 1 Gabby Wessels, Crescent City, 2014
Danville North Ridge 3 Hannah Reeley, Danville North Ridge, 2003
Chelsea Thomas, Danville North Ridge, 2010
Kennedy Hall, Danville North Ridge, 2016
Danville Oakwood 3 Ali Sermak, Danville Oakwood, 2006
Michaela Eickhoff, Danville Oakwood, 2007
Taylor McGlaughlin, Danville Oakwood, 2009
Decatur Johns Hill 1 Rachel Walker, Decatur Johns Hill, 2008
Decatur Stephen Decatur 1 Dallas McClain, Decatur Stephen Decatur, 2012
Divernon 1 Megan Murphy, Divernon, 2002
Dixon Reagan 1 Nicquelette Fazekas, Dixon Reagan, 2016
Dunlap MS 2 Sullivan Curtin, Dunlap MS, 2007
Anthony Flanagan, Dunlap MS, 2015
Dunlap Valley MS 3 Justin Bettenhausen, Dunlap Valley MS, 2011
Samantha Bluth, Dunlap Valley MS, 2012
Emily Albrecht, Dunlap Valley MS, 2013
Easton Illini Central 1 J. Landon Frye, Easton Illini Central, 2004
Edwardsville Liberty 1 Ariane Wright, Edwardsville Liberty, 2009
Edwardsville Lincoln 1 Michael Picchiotti, Edwardsville Lincoln, 2013
Effingham JHS 3 Meghan Scott, Effingham JHS, 2007
Madeline Mitchell, Effingham JHS, 2011
Reed Schafer, Effingham JHS, 2012
Effingham St. Anthony 2 Hannah Esker, Effingham St. Anthony, 2004
Jennifer Schmidt, Effingham St. Anthony, 2008
El Paso-Gridley 1 Jen Ehresman, El Paso-Gridley, 2012
Elgin St. Laurence 1 Ashley Lucas, Elgin St. Laurence, 2004
Elmwood 6 Sarah Gorham, Elmwood, 2002
Tessa Copple, Elmwood, 2007
Sarah Osmulski, Elmwood, 2008
Emily Meyer, Elmwood, 2010
Taylor Armbruster, Elmwood, 2011
Katy Meyers, Elmwood, 2016
Eureka 1 Morgan Greene, Eureka, 2015
Findlay Okaw Valley 2 Matthew Keown, Findlay Okaw Valley, 2008
Charli Uhlrich, Findlay Okaw Valley, 2012
Flanagan 5 Anna Roeschley, Flanagan, 1999
Caitlyn Klein, Flanagan, 2011
Alana Harms, Flanagan, 2012
Emily Friese, Flanagan, 2015
Braden Wallace, Flanagan, 2016
Flossmoor Parker 1 Hannah Cohn, Flossmoor Parker, 2012
Forrest Prairie Central 6 Kelcey Shafer, Forrest Prairie Central, 2005
Lucas Diller, Forrest Prairie Central, 2008
Carter Frambes, Forrest Prairie Central, 2010
Kyler Knapp, Forrest Prairie Central, 2012
Cassie Bastian, Forrest Prairie Central, 2013
Janessa Knapp, Forrest Prairie Central, 2014
Forreston 3 Hannah Goodrich, Forreston, 2003
Austin LeClere, Forreston, 2006
Holly Kortemeier, Forreston, 2007
Frankfort Hickory Creek 2 Blake Winkler, Frankfort Hickory Creek, 2008
Julia Chillon, Frankfort Hickory Creek, 2013
Frankfort Summit Hill 2 Matthew Niendorf, Frankfort Summit Hill, 2006
Molly Kapala, Frankfort Summit Hill, 2012
Franklin 1 Mackenzie Nichols, Franklin, 2011
Freeport 1 Jacqueline Krawczyk, Freeport, 2010
Geneseo MS 3 Quinn Singbush, Geneseo MS, 2012
Jarron Nordstrom, Geneseo MS, 2014
Josie Brown, Geneseo MS, 2015
Gibson City GCMS 2 Nathan Garard, Gibson City GCMS, 2015
Emma Kurtenbach, Gibson City GCMS, 2016
Gifford 1 Tanner McLain, Gifford, 2010
Gillespie 3 Michael Henderson, Gillespie, 2010
Jordan Rosentreter, Gillespie, 2011
Chance Reiniesch, Gillespie, 2016
Girard 3 Elizabeth Pocklington, Girard, 2001
Alexis Westerhausen, Girard, 2003
Erika Fouts, Girard, 2005
Green Valley Midwest Central 1 Leanne Schleder, Green Valley Midwest Central, 2000
Greenview 1 Shane Hoerbert, Greenview, 2007
Hamilton 1 Myah Gray, Hamilton, 2016
Hardin St. Norbert 2 Sarah Hausmann, Hardin St. Norbert, 2007
Kailyn Baalman, Hardin St. Norbert, 2009
Hartsburg-Emden 2 Will Cross, Hartsburg-Emden, 2007
Shelby Lessen, Hartsburg-Emden, 2009
Herscher JHS 4 Rachel Schultz, Herscher JHS, 2004
Logan Orr, Herscher JHS, 2009
Addie Masching, Herscher JHS, 2010
Jessie Maass, Herscher JHS, 2011
Heyworth 2 Taylor Russell, Heyworth, 2005
Kelsey Davis, Heyworth, 2007
Homer Glen Homer 1 Grace Gliwa, Homer Glen Homer, 2014
Homer Heritage 1 Candace McGee, Homer Heritage, 2000
Ingleside Big Hollow 3 John Schmidt, Ingleside Big Hollow, 2013
Gabrielle Terselic, Ingleside Big Hollow, 2015
Justin Splitt, Ingleside Big Hollow, 2016
Jerseyville St. Francis HG 1 Brendan Kimble, Jerseyville St. Francis HG, 2006
Kinmundy South Central 1 Bethany Yates, Kinmundy South Central, 2000
La Harpe 2 Holly McDowell, La Harpe, 2009
Elyce Trout, La Harpe, 2010
Lake Forest Deer Path 1 Ryan Wang, Lake Forest Deer Path, 2010
Lake Zurich North 2 Patrick Juras, Lake Zurich North, 2008
Megan Robin, Lake Zurich North, 2009
Lemont Old Quarry 2 Ariel Stateman, Lemont Old Quarry, 2008
Andrew Kramer, Lemont Old Quarry, 2010
Lincoln Carroll Catholic 1 Audra Krusz, Lincoln Carroll Catholic, 2007
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 1 Matthew Langdon, Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln, 2010
Lincoln JHS 1 Kirsten Gandenberger, Lincoln JHS, 1999
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 10 Katelyn Atteberry, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2003
Blair Bruns, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2005
Abby Olson, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2006
Jacob Olson, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2008
Allison Benner, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2009
Michelle Paulus, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2010
Betsy Olson, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2011
Grace Konczyk, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2013
Emma Konczyk, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2015
Kaden Froebe, Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell, 2016
Livingston A. R. Graiff 1 Leslie Oltmann, Livingston A. R. Graiff, 1999
Lockport Oak Prairie 3 Christy Carlson, Lockport Oak Prairie, 2011
Ryan O'Callaghan, Lockport Oak Prairie, 2012
Ellie Bilotta, Lockport Oak Prairie, 2015
Lovington 2 Marissa Reedy, Lovington, 1999
Daniel Bolsen, Lovington, 2005
Mackinaw Dee-Mack 1 Lauren Anderson, Mackinaw Dee-Mack, 2011
Macomb 6 Jennie Harris, Macomb, 1999
Matthew Wetmore, Macomb, 2003
Ryan Kimler, Macomb, 2007
Trebor Mann, Macomb, 2009
Gabrielle Torrance, Macomb, 2012
Will Hall, Macomb, 2014
Mahomet-Seymour 5 Kelsey Erickson, Mahomet-Seymour, 2004
Reid Farchmin, Mahomet-Seymour, 2008
Thomas Bane, Mahomet-Seymour, 2011
Nick McHale, Mahomet-Seymour, 2012
Erin Lenschow, Mahomet-Seymour, 2014
Manteno 1 Brandon Crockett, Manteno, 2010
Maroa-Forsyth 1 Alex Kuhn, Maroa-Forsyth, 2014
Matteson Colin Powell 1 Chase Robinson, Matteson Colin Powell, 2015
Mattoon 1 Zach Smith, Mattoon, 2015
McHenry Parkland 2 Calvin Quarterman, McHenry Parkland, 2009
Amelia Murray, McHenry Parkland, 2012
Metamora Germantown Hills 1 Sarah Flintgruber, Metamora Germantown Hills, 2007
Milford 1 Ashlen Portwood, Milford, 2008
Minooka 2 Carisa Jurgens, Minooka, 1999
Ajit Gogawale, Minooka, 2000
Mokena 1 Edward Mulvihill, Mokena, 2009
Monmouth ICS 1 Nathan Corman, Monmouth ICS, 2012
Morris Nettle Creek 1 Anna Pfaff, Morris Nettle Creek, 2008
Morton JHS 3 Benjamin Smidt, Morton JHS, 1999
Peter Smidt, Morton JHS, 2001
Jacob Kirk, Morton JHS, 2006
Mossville 1 Taylor Larson, Mossville, 2014
Mt. Olive 1 Kelly Schneider, Mt. Olive, 2012
Mt. Zion 2 Meredith Fiesler, Mt. Zion, 2001
Blaise Carie, Mt. Zion, 2002
Nauvoo-Colusa 1 Andrew Hardy, Nauvoo-Colusa, 2011
Neponset 1 Samantha Crawford, Neponset, 2001
New Lenox Liberty 1 Danijela Jackovich, New Lenox Liberty, 2009
New Lenox Martino 4 Daniel Schliffka, New Lenox Martino, 2005
Sara Losacco, New Lenox Martino, 2007
Jana Mudrock, New Lenox Martino, 2010
Andrew Robbins, New Lenox Martino, 2011
Newton Jasper County 3 Carly Niebrugge, Newton Jasper County, 2009
Gabrielle Zerrusen, Newton Jasper County, 2010
Mike Carr, Newton Jasper County, 2011
Nokomis JHS 1 Bekah Follis, Nokomis JHS, 2015
Normal Chiddix 3 Anne Marie Hardy, Normal Chiddix, 1999
Shanna Diller, Normal Chiddix, 2000
William Ward, Normal Chiddix, 2006
Normal Epiphany 1 Eric Whalen, Normal Epiphany, 2011
Normal Kingsley 2 Samuel Wylde, Normal Kingsley, 2007
Matt Onysio, Normal Kingsley, 2008
Normal Parkside 4 Jessica Glass, Normal Parkside, 2002
Demi Fritz, Normal Parkside, 2010
Connor Kennedy, Normal Parkside, 2012
Evan Hutson, Normal Parkside, 2016
O'Fallon Fulton 1 Dustan Davidson, O'Fallon Fulton, 2012
Oak Park Brooks 1 Katie Lingen, Oak Park Brooks, 2014
Orland Hills Bernardin 2 Courtney McEnery, Orland Hills Bernardin, 2009
Clare Murphy, Orland Hills Bernardin, 2010
Palatine Quest 1 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller, Palatine Quest, 2006
Paris Crestwood 2 Danny Allanson, Paris Crestwood, 2012
Breezy Keppy, Paris Crestwood, 2013
Paris Mayo 3 Rachel Kenderdine, Paris Mayo, 2008
Emilie Emberton, Paris Mayo, 2010
Josie Ramsey, Paris Mayo, 2016
Payson Seymour 1 Addi Ippensen, Payson Seymour, 2011
Peoria Hollis 1 Justin Woodmancy, Peoria Hollis, 2003
Peoria Limestone Walters 1 Katie Thomason, Peoria Limestone Walters, 2004
Peoria Norwood 1 Sara Swanson, Peoria Norwood, 2000
Peoria St. Mark 1 Amanda Dahlquist, Peoria St. Mark, 2009
Peoria St. Philomena 3 Timothy Newlin, Jr., Peoria St. Philomena, 2001
Michael Fitzgerald, Peoria St. Philomena, 2008
Tate Kennedy, Peoria St. Philomena, 2010
Piper City Tri-Point 1 Brian Hills, Piper City Tri-Point, 2004
Pocahontas 1 Elise Elliott, Pocahontas, 2000
Pontiac St. Mary's 8 Joseph Rainbolt, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2000
Joelle Curry, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2001
Brian Lambert, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2002
Danielle Daluga, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2004
Marty Schulz, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2007
Laine Dohleman, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2008
Shawn Milhauser, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2009
Cody Hatzer, Pontiac St. Mary's, 2011
Prospect Heights MacArthur 2 Jessica Swakow, Prospect Heights MacArthur, 2000
Paul Kim, Prospect Heights MacArthur, 2011
Quincy 1 Tori Kuhn, Quincy, 2008
Rantoul St. Malachy 1 Andie Bolton, Rantoul St. Malachy, 2013
River Forest Roosevelt 1 Elena Goetz, River Forest Roosevelt, 1999
Riverton 1 Blake Suhling, Riverton, 2011
Roanoke-Benson 1 Grant Leman, Roanoke-Benson, 2009
Robinson Nuttall 3 Kalee Childress, Robinson Nuttall, 2012
Wade Lassen, Robinson Nuttall, 2013
Katie Veenstra, Robinson Nuttall, 2014
Rochester 1 Hailey Hollinshead, Rochester, 2012
Rockford Christian 1 Ashley Carlson, Rockford Christian, 2000
Rockford Holy Family 1 Brett Harp, Rockford Holy Family, 2005
Rockford Lutheran 1 Zach Schrank, Rockford Lutheran, 2011
Roseville 2 Abbey Leonard, Roseville, 2001
Mary Jo Sprout, Roseville, 2002
Rushville Schuyler Industry 1 Cassadi Forman, Rushville Schuyler Industry, 2015
Shelbyville Moulton 2 Neil Yockey, Shelbyville Moulton, 2009
Molly Yockey, Shelbyville Moulton, 2011
Somonauk 1 Kendall Herren, Somonauk, 2008
Spring Valley Kennedy 1 Katie Nett, Spring Valley Kennedy, 2002
Springfield Ball Charter 1 Michael Simon, Springfield Ball Charter, 2008
Springfield Blessed Sacrament 1 Catie Eck, Springfield Blessed Sacrament, 2014
Springfield Christian 2 Onsi Kamel, Springfield Christian, 2009
Tyler Johnson, Springfield Christian, 2012
Springfield Grant 3 Jennifer Southworth, Springfield Grant, 1999
Eric Waldman, Springfield Grant, 2003
Madelyn Fetter, Springfield Grant, 2006
Springfield Lincoln 2 Collin Innis, Springfield Lincoln, 2007
Zaire Harris, Springfield Lincoln, 2015
St. Anne 1 Jacob Emerson, St. Anne, 2012
St. Jacob Triad 2 Eric Bassett, St. Jacob Triad, 2009
Chris Cochran, St. Jacob Triad, 2011
St. Joseph 1 Lindsey Cler, St. Joseph, 1999
Stanford Olympia 2 Emma Ross, Stanford Olympia, 2009
Cara Geurts, Stanford Olympia, 2013
Staunton 2 Kory Sczurek, Staunton, 2008
Brady Kinder, Staunton, 2014
Ste. Marie ES 1 Krista Millsap, Ste. Marie ES, 2001
Sterling Challand 2 Aaron Brenner, Sterling Challand, 2008
Abbigail Brenner, Sterling Challand, 2009
Stewardson-Strasburg 1 Sarah Anderson, Stewardson-Strasburg, 2001
Streator Northlawn 1 Heidi Isermann, Streator Northlawn, 2003
Streator Woodland 1 Carly Kaminke, Streator Woodland, 2006
Sullivan 2 Lara Seelhoefer, Sullivan, 2002
Carrie Kuhns, Sullivan, 2003
Sycamore 1 Mark Stice, Sycamore, 2010
Taylorville JHS 2 Stephen Salisbury, Taylorville JHS, 2000
Jessica Stout, Taylorville JHS, 2004
Taylorville VisionWay 1 Katherine Althoff, Taylorville VisionWay, 2006
Teutopolis 5 Beth Kreke, Teutopolis, 2005
Lance Niebrugge, Teutopolis, 2006
Jordan Haskenherm, Teutopolis, 2007
Dominic Vahling, Teutopolis, 2008
Claire Bushur, Teutopolis, 2016
Tolono Unity 1 Jordan Harmon, Tolono Unity, 2015
Tremont 2 Parker Thompson, Tremont, 2005
Hannah Booker, Tremont, 2007
Villa Grove 1 Jessica Rose, Villa Grove, 2014
Walnut Bureau Valley North 3 Mathew Pistole, Walnut Bureau Valley North, 1999
Hillary Monier, Walnut Bureau Valley North, 2004
Tanner Schoff, Walnut Bureau Valley North, 2007
Warrensburg-Latham 1 Jonathan Butts, Warrensburg-Latham, 2004
Warsaw 1 Kerbee Koehler, Warsaw, 2005
Washington Central 1 Sarah Cotner, Washington Central, 2003
Washington MS 1 Chester Griffith, Washington MS, 2010
Watseka Glenn Raymond 2 Kaitlyn Johnson, Watseka Glenn Raymond, 2009
Allee Bunting, Watseka Glenn Raymond, 2012
Wenona Fieldcrest 1 Natalie Fortner, Wenona Fieldcrest, 2010
West Salem 2 Megan Spence, West Salem, 2010
Sydney Weber, West Salem, 2015
Wheeler West 1 Jill Pitcher, Wheeler West, 1999
Wheeling Holmes 1 Justin Loquercio, Wheeling Holmes, 2012
Williamsville 2 Marty Pesch, Williamsville, 2010
Adam Clark, Williamsville, 2013
Winchester 1 Ashlyn Jacquot, Winchester, 2007
Windsor 1 Hannah Cole, Windsor, 2007
Yorkville 4 Sarah Megazzini, Yorkville, 2011
Cameron Van Boekel, Yorkville, 2012
Julia Megazzini, Yorkville, 2013
Sam Moreno, Yorkville, 2016
 
18 Year Totals Schools = 200
Students = 349


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association