IESA Boys Basketball 2022 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 438   -   1A/2A/3A/4A Enrollment Split: 70/132/288   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional 1
@ Utica Waltham     (Host Info)
Host: Utica Waltham
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ Utica Waltham
Regional 1
Elwood GS    (Coed)
Lockport Taft    (Host Info)
Marseilles Milton Pope    (Co-op)
Rockdale   
 
Regional 2
LaSalle Dimmick   
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Mendota Holy Cross   
Oglesby Holy Family   
Ottawa Deer Park   
Ottawa Marquette    (Host Info)
Utica Waltham   
 
Sectional 2
@ Odell Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Odell
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ Odell Grade School , 203 N. East, Odell   Map
Please come in the West Gym Enterance
Regional 3
Grant Park   
Kankakee Grace Christian   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman    (Host Info)
Odell    (Co-op)
St. Anne   
 
Regional 4
Cissna Park    (Co-op)
Donovan   
Gifford   
Piper City Tri-Point   
Potomac    (Co-op)
Rantoul St. Malachy    (Host Info)
Rossville-Alvin   
 
Sectional 3
@ Cornerstone Christian Academy     (Host Info)
Host: Bloomington Cornerstone
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ Cornerstone Christian Academy , 22017 East 1200 North Road, Bloomington   Map
Regional 5
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Grand Ridge   
Peru Catholic   
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Ransom    (Co-op)
Streator Woodland   
 
Regional 6
Bloomington Cornerstone   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Normal Calvary   
Normal Epiphany    (Host Info)
Roanoke-Benson   
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Sectional 4
@ Williamsfield     (Host Info)
Host: Williamsfield
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ Williamsfield
Regional 7
Henry-Senachwine   
Peoria Academy   
Peoria Heights St. Thomas    (Host Info)
Peoria Hollis   
Peoria Limestone Walters   
Peoria Pleasant Hill   
Peoria St. Jude    (Co-op)
 
Regional 8
Annawan   
Cambridge JHS   
Kewanee Visitation    (Host Info)
Monmouth ICS   
Williamsfield   
Woodhull AlWood   
 




IESA Boys Basketball 2022 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Sectional 5
@ Decatur Lutheran     (Host Info)
Host: Decatur Lutheran
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ Decatur Lutheran
Regional 9
Chrisman Scottland    (Host Info)
Danville Schlarman   
Homer Heritage   
Hume Shiloh   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
Thomasboro    (Coed)
 
Regional 10
Champaign Judah Christian   
Champaign Next Generation   
Decatur American Dreamer   
Decatur Lutheran    (Host Info)
Philo St. Thomas   
 
Sectional 6
@ Greenview Schools     (Host Info)
Host: Greenview
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ Greenview Schools , 147 Palmer Street , Greenview   Map
Regional 11
Bartonville GS   
Bartonville Oak Grove    (Host Info)
Delavan   
Hartsburg-Emden   
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
Pekin Rankin   
 
Regional 12
Greenview    (Host Info)
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Co-op)
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Springfield Calvary    (Co-op)
Springfield Christ the King   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield Little Flower   
Springfield St. Agnes   
 
Sectional 7
@ Griggsville-Perry     (Host Info)
Host: Griggsville-Perry
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ Griggsville-Perry
Regional 13
Ashland A-C Central   
Augusta Southeastern   
Jacksonville Our Saviour   
Virginia    (Host Info)
 
Regional 14
Carrollton St. John    (Host Info)
Griggsville-Perry   
Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
Pleasant Hill   
 
Sectional 8
@ St. Michael School     (Host Info)
Host: Sigel St. Michael's
Wednesday, February 2, 2022,  6:30 PM
@ St. Michael School , 200 N Church St., Sigel   Map
Regional 15
Effingham Sacred Heart    (Host Info)
Kansas    (Co-op)
Martinsville   
Newton St. Thomas   
Sigel St. Michael's   
Windsor   
 
Regional 16
Lovejoy    (Co-op)
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Pana Sacred Heart    (Host Info)
Pocahontas    (Co-op)
Ramsey    (Co-op)