2022 Boys Basketball

 

8th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Bartonville Limestone High School
First Round
  Winner Sectional 6
  Winner Sectional 2
Feb. 12 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 8
Feb. 12 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 4
Feb. 12 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 3
  Winner Sectional 5
Feb. 12 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
Feb. 12 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
Feb. 12 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
Feb. 17 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
Feb. 17 7:30 pm
 
 

8th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Mt. Pulaski HS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 6
Feb. 12 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 7
Feb. 12 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 2
Feb. 12 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 3
Feb. 12 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
Feb. 12 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
Feb. 12 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
Feb. 17 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
Feb. 17 7:30 pm
 
 

8th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Tolono Unity JHS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 5
Feb. 12 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 6
Feb. 12 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 3
Feb. 12 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 2
Feb. 12 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
Feb. 12 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
Feb. 12 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
Feb. 17 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
Feb. 17 7:30 pm
 
 

8th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Taylorville High School
First Round
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 7
Feb. 12 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 4
Feb. 12 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 6
  Winner Sectional 8
Feb. 12 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 3
  Winner Sectional 2
Feb. 12 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
Feb. 12 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
Feb. 12 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
Feb. 17 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
Feb. 17 7:30 pm