2019 Boys & Girls Bowling

2019 Sectional Assignments
Participating Schools: 75
Sectional A
@ Plum Hollow Family Center
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Plum Hollow Family Center , 1933 IL Rt. 26, Dixon   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Dixon Reagan 2 4
Freeport 4 4
Freeport Carl Sandburg 4 4
Kewanee Visitation 4 4
Ladd 0 4
LaSalle Trinity Catholic 4  
Mendota Holy Cross 4 4
Mt. Morris Rahn 4 4
Oglesby Holy Family 4 0
Port Byron Riverdale   1
Rockford Eisenhower 4  
Rockford Flinn 4 4
Rockford Lincoln 4 2
Rockford RESA 4 2
Rockford West 4 3
Serena   2
Tonica 4 3
Utica Waltham North 4 4
Subtotals 58 49
  Teams: 14 - Indiv: 2 Teams: 9 - Indiv: 13
Sectional B
@ Stardust
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Stardust , 37 E. Lorraine Avenue, Addison   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Arlington Heights South 1 2
Barrington Prairie 4 4
Barrington Station 4 2
Batavia Rotolo 4 4
Grayslake 4 4
Gurnee Viking 1 2
Gurnee Woodland 2  
Island Lake Matthews 1 1
Lake Zurich South 4 0
Loves Park Harlem 4 4
Loves Park Windsor 3 2
Machesney Park ES 4 4
Machesney Park Olson Park 2 1
Roscoe 4 4
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 4 4
Sycamore 4 4
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 4 4
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 4 4
Yorkville 4 3
Subtotals 62 53
  Teams: 13 - Indiv: 10 Teams: 10 - Indiv: 13
Sectional C
@ Orland Bowl
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Orland Bowl , 8601 W. 159th Street, Orland Park   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Crest Hill Richland 4 4
Frankfort Hickory Creek 4 4
Frankfort Summit Hill 4 4
Grant Park 4 4
Homer Glen Homer 4 4
Lansing Memorial 4 3
Lemont Old Quarry 2 0
Lockport Oak Prairie 3 3
Manhattan 4 4
Markham Prairie-Hills 4 1
Matteson Colin Powell 3 3
Minooka 4 4
New Lenox Liberty 4 4
New Lenox Martino 4 1
Oak Lawn-Hometown 4 4
Shorewood Holy Family   1
Shorewood Orenic 4 4
Shorewood Troy 4 4
Steger Columbia 2 3
Subtotals 66 59
  Teams: 14 - Indiv: 10 Teams: 11 - Indiv: 15
Sectional D
@ Pheasant Lanes
Saturday, April 6, 2019
@ Pheasant Lanes , 804 N. Hershey Road, Bloomington   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Braidwood Reed-Custer 4 4
Cahokia Wirth 4 4
Carlinville 4 3
Channahon 4 4
Chatham Glenwood   1
Galesburg Churchill   1
Galesburg Lombard   1
Girard North Mac 4  
Hoopeston Area 1 1
Jacksonville Our Saviour 4 4
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 4 1
Metamora St. Mary's 2 2
Paris Mayo 0 1
Paris Wenz 1 1
Ransom 2  
Saunemin 0 1
St. Joseph   1
Streator Northlawn 4 4
Streator St. Michael 1  
Subtotals 39 34
  Teams: 8 - Indiv: 7 Teams: 5 - Indiv: 14
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Cubby Hole Event Pro Photography
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.