2021 Boys & Girls Cross Country

Starting Box Assignments
2021 Boys Class 3A Starting Box Assignments
Box # Schools
1 Mundelein Carl Sandburg
2 Edwardsville Lincoln
3 New Lenox Martino
4 Ratliff, Jamir - Flossmoor Parker
White, Evan - Mokena
Schroers, Nathan - Frankfort Hickory Creek
Mueller, Luke - Frankfort Summit Hill
Andruch, Michael - Frankfort Hickory Creek
5 Barrington Station
6 Palatine Winston
7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln
8 Horeni, Owen - Yorkville
Whildin, Evan - Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter
Sweeny, Keegan - Belvidere South
Esparza, Andres - Yorkville
Day, Peter - Batavia Rotolo
9 Aurora Herget
10 Woodridge Jefferson
11 Chatham Glenwood
12 Hovious, Nikita - Morris GS
Triplett, Deven - Joliet Hufford
Maloney, Andrew - Homer Glen Homer
Peterson, Brodie - Morris GS
Lozano, Edgar - Joliet Gompers
13 Arlington Heights Thomas
14 Dixon Reagan
15 St. Charles Wredling
16 Mahn, Gabriel - Rock Island Edison
Engle, Isaiah - Moline John Deere
Osbourne, Gavin - Rockford Eisenhower
Mickley, Jack - Geneseo MS
Elmer, Kaden - Geneseo MS
17 Arlington Heights South
18 Morton JHS
19 Minooka
20 Haas, Maxx - Ingleside Big Hollow
Berner, Braeden - Woodstock Northwood
Geske, Will - Algonquin Heineman
Schwab, Jeffry - McHenry MS
Wagner, Myles - McHenry Parkland
21 Libertyville Highland MS
22 Moline Wilson
23 Bourbonnais UGC
24 Harris, Landon - Granite City Coolidge
Gordon, Alex - Effingham JHS
Means, Zayne - Mt. Zion
Mavis, Mark - Mt. Zion
Mulgrew, Aiden - Mt. Zion
25 Sterling Challand
26 New Lenox Liberty
27 Mahomet-Seymour
28 Raef, Nathan - Buffalo Grove Cooper
Simpson, Liam - Evanston Haven
Scanlon, John - Wheeling Holmes
Williams, Donovan - Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Shewfelt, Finch - Evanston Haven
29 Normal Kingsley
30 Edwardsville Liberty
31 Bolingbrook Jane Addams
32 Mathias, Caleb - Champaign Edison
Kaeb, Sean - Normal Parkside
Aldeman, Andrew - Normal Chiddix
Pyle, Wade - Normal Chiddix
Sola, Miles - Urbana MS
33 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
34 Cary
35 Sycamore
36 Patil, Karanveer - Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Mock, Reese - Antioch
Vovkiv, Nikita - Mundelein Fremont
Larrivee, Ryan - Grayslake
Chou, Kyler - Long Grove Woodlawn
Koehl, Andru - Gurnee Woodland

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined

IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.