2021 Boys & Girls Cross Country

2021 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 3A
School Tag Name Grade
Algonquin Heineman 1051 Will Geske 8
Antioch 1052 Reese Mock 7
Arlington Heights South 1053 Brady Connors 7
1054 Quinn Davis 8
1055 Owen Gottfred 7
1056 Mike Grund 8
1057 James Hanna 8
1058 Evan Kallas 8
1059 Charlie Letzig 8
1060 Andrew Moreth 7
1061 Jakob Samuels 6
1062 Lukas Samuels 8
Arlington Heights Thomas 1063 Will Capito 8
1064 Aidan Korb 8
1065 Jakub Koziara 7
1066 Kass Kurzynski 6
1067 Nate Lipani 8
1068 Griffin Oiler 7
1069 Jackson Oldenburg 8
1070 Chase Parisi 8
1071 Mateus Salomao 8
1072 Tim Stevens 8
Aurora Herget 1073 Gavin Aguirree 6
1074 Mason Aguirree 8
1075 Ben Bohr 7
1076 Nathan Gehrmann 8
1077 Lachlan Mahoney 7
1078 Nate McGinnis 7
1079 Finley Roderick 6
1080 Greyson Roderick 8
Barrington Station 1081 Owen Bruns 6
1082 Matias Carvajal 7
1083 Joseph Dittrich 8
1084 Brady Hendon 7
1085 William Lau 6
1086 Lukas Lechowicz 8
1087 Joseph Lodowsky 8
1088 Connor Raia 8
1089 Will Schneider 7
1090 Carter Schultz 8
Batavia Rotolo 1091 Peter Day 7
Belvidere South 1092 Keegan Sweeny 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams 1093 Jewan Garner 6
1094 Yorachukwu Ifeajekwu 6
1095 Owen Jones 7
1096 Brayan Segundo 6
1097 Trayvon Smith 8
1098 Isaac Stowers 8
1099 Yonathan Tsegay 7
1100 Alexander Zuniga 7
Bourbonnais UGC 1101 Mason Greer 8
1102 Jimmy Heil 6
1103 Joshua Jones 8
1104 Joaquin Marin 8
1105 Ty Piper 6
1106 Charlie Quigley 7
1107 Kyler Savini 6
1108 Isaiah Sharda 8
1109 Sullivan Westover 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper 1110 Nathan Raef 6
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 1111 Donovan Williams 8
Cary 1112 Angel Apaez 8
1113 Shane Coyle 8
1114 Theodore Demas 8
1115 Dylan Dumele 8
1116 Peter Hayden 8
1117 James Murdough 7
1118 Daniel Neuses 8
1119 Bryce Nordengren 8
1120 Ethan Schneider 8
1121 Jameson Tenopir 8
Champaign Edison 1122 Caleb Mathias 8
Chatham Glenwood 1123 William Brockway 8
1124 Cooper Clark 6
1125 Jack Evans 7
1126 Nathan Mansfield 7
1127 Braden Meszaros 8
1128 Brady Moser 8
1129 Cohen Reid 6
1130 Quentin Sanchez 8
1131 James Shink 8
1132 Clayton Zettler 6
Dixon Reagan 1133 Landon Aldridge 6
1134 Braden Brigl 6
1135 Knox Fleming 6
1136 Dean Geiger 7
1137 Lee Higley 6
1138 Brody Hopper 7
1139 Kohlson Nutial 7
1140 Kohlson Stumpf 8
1141 Deaglan Taylor 7
Edwardsville Liberty 1142 Aydan Anderson 7
1143 Antonio Deavila 6
1144 Colin Luitjohan 7
1145 John Paty 8
1146 August Range 7
1147 Connor Schmidt 8
1148 Liam Schmidt 8
1149 Colin Thomas 8
1150 Cooper Wittek 8
1151 Brandon Wong 8
Edwardsville Lincoln 1152 Nicholas Dawson 8
1153 Jackson Elliot 8
1154 Cooper Ellsworth 8
1155 Nolan Forinash 8
1156 Ben Kusmierczak 8
1157 Adam Lugge 8
1158 William Nativi 6
1159 Reid Poettker 8
1160 Derek Ruehl 8
1161 Daniel Tossey 8
Effingham JHS 1162 Alex Gordon 8
Evanston Haven 1163 Finch Shewfelt 8
1164 Liam Simpson 8
Flossmoor Parker 1165 Jamir Ratliff 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek 1166 Michael Andruch 8
1167 Nathan Schroers 7
Frankfort Summit Hill 1168 Luke Mueller 7
Geneseo MS 1169 Kaden Elmer 8
1170 Jack Mickley 7
Granite City Coolidge 1171 Landon Harris 7
Grayslake 1172 Ryan Larrivee 8
Gurnee Woodland 1173 Andru Koehl 8
Homer Glen Homer 1174 Andrew Maloney 7
Ingleside Big Hollow 1175 Maxx Haas 8
Joliet Gompers 1176 Edgar Lozano 8
Joliet Hufford 1177 Deven Triplett 8
Libertyville Highland MS 1178 William Carey 8
1179 Thomas Chudy 7
1180 Ben Fogle 8
1181 Davis Hillback 8
1182 Will McClendon 8
1183 Emerson Reed 6
1184 James Scanio 7
1185 Logan Skibitzki 7
1186 Andrew Snow 7
1187 Tyler Wuh 7
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright 1188 Archis Gupte 7
1189 James Hansen 8
1190 Dhruv Hardbarger 8
1191 Spencer Manning 7
1192 Owen Moran 7
1193 Gavin Najera 6
1194 James Pink 8
1195 Daniel Pryor 8
1196 Jack Tantillo 8
1197 Josh Wang 8
Long Grove Woodlawn 1198 Kyler Chou 8
Mahomet-Seymour 1199 Tate Bode 7
1200 Augustus Gaudio 8
1201 Jamison Griffen 7
1202 Emmett Kearns 8
1203 Henry McMurry 8
1204 Ethan Peterka 8
1205 Preston Sriver 8
1206 Justus Vrona 8
1207 Parker Wilkins 8
1208 Camden Wood 8
McHenry MS 1209 Jeffry Schwab 8
McHenry Parkland 1210 Myles Wagner 8
Minooka 1211 Eli Bittermann 8
1212 Nico Cimino 8
1213 Chase Dobczyk 8
1214 Jameson Groark 6
1215 Henry Kuchar 5
1216 Rylan McFadden 8
1217 Nate Schalk 8
1218 Maddux Smith 7
1219 Vaughn Van Eck 7
1220 Zach Witcofski 8
Mokena 1221 Evan White 6
Moline John Deere 1222 Isaiah Engle 8
Moline Wilson 1223 Lincoln Abel 7
1224 Kyle Brower 7
1225 Carter Castel 6
1226 Daevion Dew 6
1227 Jeff Djikpe 7
1228 Sunny Greving 7
1229 Hassan Ndiaye 7
1230 Lucas Nelson 8
1231 Gage Powell 6
1232 Malachi Schwartz 8
Morris GS 1233 Nikita Hovious 8
1234 Brodie Peterson 8
Morton JHS 1235 Camp Akers 8
1236 Max Carter 7
1237 Jackson Friend 8
1238 Parker Griffin 7
1239 Noah Harris 7
1240 Carter Jones 8
1241 Joal Larson 8
1242 Logan McCann 8
1243 Nolan McIntyre 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln 1244 Brody Cushing 8
1245 Luke Ginsberg 7
1246 Mason Grzybowski 8
1247 Alex Kubacka 6
1248 Jack Naumowicz 6
1249 Logan Nordentoft 8
1250 Luke Robinson 8
1251 Collin Ryan 8
1252 Andrew Skelton 7
1253 Bobby Wintermute 6
Mt. Zion 1254 Mark Mavis 8
1255 Zayne Means 8
1256 Aiden Mulgrew 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg 1257 Erick Cordova 6
1258 Kellen Greenfield 7
1259 Kessler Magrow 8
1260 Drake Meier 6
1261 Nathaniel Mendez 8
1262 Izic Miller 7
1263 Will Passolt 7
1264 Yuriy Popyk 6
1265 Aidan Sweet 6
1266 Andrew Weaver 8
Mundelein Fremont 1267 Nikita Vovkiv 8
New Lenox Liberty 1268 Conor Broders 7
1269 Emmett Carlson 7
1270 Ethan Glover 8
1271 Ryan Hegji 7
1272 Ben Parks 8
1273 Anthony Rokas 8
1274 Max Silic 7
1275 Colin Stack 6
1276 Carson Strein 8
1277 Jack Strezo 8
New Lenox Martino 1278 Bryce Counihan 8
1279 Austin Dmytriw 8
1280 Gavin Hoff 7
1281 Alex Kedzior 7
1282 Ricky Lieberstein 8
1283 Andrew Nilson 7
1284 Lucas Rudofski 8
1285 Cian Scanlan 7
1286 Leo Uribe 7
1287 Ryan Zartler 6
Normal Chiddix 1288 Andrew Aldeman 6
1289 Wade Pyle 8
Normal Kingsley 1290 Caden Abbott 7
1291 Jackson Albers 8
1292 Levi Anliker 8
1293 Pranav Bhookya 8
1294 Luke Eganhouse 8
1295 Thomas Eganhouse 8
1296 Alex Ince 8
1297 Wyatt Patterson 6
1298 Austin Proctor 7
1299 John Tomlinson 8
Normal Parkside 1300 Sean Kaeb 8
Palatine Winston 1301 Caiden Allie 8
1302 Will Colleran 8
1303 Christian Gaspard 7
1304 Jaeden Gaspard 8
1305 Alex Krieg 8
1306 Ryan Loftus 8
1307 Brandon Martino 7
1308 Tyler Moi 8
1309 Chris Quick 8
1310 Miles Serra 7
Rock Island Edison 1311 Gabriel Mahn 8
Rockford Eisenhower 1312 Gavin Osbourne 8
St. Charles Wredling 1313 Alex Asimor 8
1314 Henry Dodd 6
1315 Joe Edgar 8
1316 Carter Newell 6
1317 Tyler Phillips 8
1318 Rishu Sheth 8
1319 Clayton Smith 8
1320 Dominick Strada 6
1321 Michael Wilson 8
1322 Sam Wollak 7
Sterling Challand 1323 Colt Buntjer 6
1324 Byron Grobe 8
1325 Ian Hilty 8
1326 Charles Johnson 8
1327 Micah Peterson 6
1328 Milo Reynolds 5
1329 Kevin Ruiz 7
1330 Denver Sandrock 7
1331 Gavin Staats 8
1332 Chance Zuithoff 6
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 1333 Evan Whildin 8
Sycamore 1334 Liam Berry 8
1335 Nate Burgess 8
1336 Gryffin Calabrese 8
1337 Drake Crittenden 7
1338 Sawyer Davis 6
1339 Logan Jones 8
1340 Aidan McAdams 6
1341 Josh Miller 7
1342 Luke Miller 7
1343 Ryker Rissman 6
Urbana MS 1344 Miles Sola 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 1345 Karanveer Patil 6
Wheeling Holmes 1346 John Scanlon 8
Woodridge Jefferson 1347 Dominic Addante 8
1348 Phillip Cupial 8
1349 Joey Denigris 6
1350 Ethan Dusek 7
1351 Louie Kraus 8
1352 Brendan Lynch 7
1353 Liam O'Brien 8
1354 Conrad Saner 7
1355 Owen Smott 7
1356 Miles Wiggins 8
Woodstock Northwood 1357 Braeden Berner 8
Yorkville 1358 Andres Esparza 7
1359 Owen Horeni 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined

IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.