2021 Boys & Girls Cross Country

2021 State Qualifiers
Girls Class 1A
School Tag Name Grade
Arlington Heights St. James 1401 Annabelle Finn 7
1402 Evelyn Hill 6
1403 Allison Long 8
1404 Madeline Long 6
1405 Nora McAndrews 8
1406 Francesca Salituro 6
1407 Gabriella Scaravalle 8
1408 Emily Walberg 8
1409 Olivia Walberg 7
1410 Elizabeth Waltz 8
Assumption Central A & M 1411 Mikky Wilson 6
Bement 1412 Maddie Calloway 6
Bloomington Corpus Christi 1413 Adeline Kiley 7
1414 Addy Mack 7
1415 Sophie Rogucki 7
Bloomington St. Mary's 1416 Molly Bordewick 8
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 1417 Olivia Zwirkoski 7
Brimfield 1418 Jayla Binder 7
1419 Katie Doe 6
1420 Taylor Forney 7
1421 Rosalie Higgs 6
1422 Mya Hill 6
1423 Riley Kelly 6
1424 Brooke McGinn 7
1425 Brittany McGowan 8
1426 Anja Nelson 7
1427 Channing Quiram 6
Buffalo Grove St. Mary 1428 Olivia Ruiz 8
Cambridge JHS 1429 Emily Downing 8
1430 Jana Vandekamp 7
Casey-Westfield 1431 Ayrrington Albert 5
1432 Kayla Clark 8
1433 Julia Eckerty 8
1434 Kennady Fuller 5
1435 Audrey Goble 7
1436 Neveah Patton 5
1437 Jayla Roberts 6
1438 Zailee Stutesman 7
1439 Amelia Washburn 5
Champaign Holy Cross 1440 Alex Anderson 7
1441 Kendall Baumann 5
1442 Reese Baumann 8
1443 Natasha Constable 7
1444 Tess Karagiannakis 7
1445 Sophie Morris 7
1446 Farah Scott 7
1447 Emily Surratt 7
1448 Sofia Tziraki 6
1449 Elizabeth Withers-Sickles 6
Champaign International 1450 Lauren Kleber 7
Champaign Next Generation 1451 Meagan Tsai 7
Champaign St. Matthew 1452 Jackelynn Biggs 5
1453 Alexis Hunt 5
1454 Noel Josefik 6
1455 Claire Kluesner 7
1456 Kitty Miller 8
1457 Ava Stark 7
1458 Taylor Wells 6
1459 Kate Yallaly 5
Chicago Northside 1460 Emily Stecky 7
Chicago Old St. Mary's 1461 Delaney Brown 8
1462 Ava Castellani 7
1463 Cate Crowley 6
1464 Nora Doyle 7
1465 Gabriella Duque 8
1466 Allison Leonard 7
1467 Celia Likavec 7
Chicago Queen of All Saints 1468 Ella Abraham 7
Chicago Queen of Angels 1469 Ava Giordano 8
1470 Maggie Tryggestad 7
Chicago St. Andrew 1471 Courtney Beatty 8
1472 Izzy Radecki 8
Chicago St. Clement 1473 Adelaide Schrimpf 5
Chicago St. Helen 1474 Kate Lawrence 6
Chicago St. Josaphat 1475 Abigail Biskner 7
1476 Abigail Carey 5
1477 Sophie Dunkel 7
1478 Ella Kueker 6
1479 Grace O'Neil 8
1480 Maya Spatz 7
1481 Genevieve Travers 6
1482 Anna Wright 5
Chicago St. Matthias 1483 Tallulah Avery 7
1484 Ann Louise Elbert 8
1485 Grace Horan 5
1486 Grace Oliver 5
1487 Maeve Oliver 8
1488 Ellen Sharp 7
1489 Annika Swan 8
1490 Emily Verdon 7
1491 Hannah Winters 8
1492 Megan Winters 8
Chrisman Scottland 1493 Lily Crawford 6
1494 Leah Phipps 8
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 1495 Maeve Breslin 8
1496 Cameron Bruce 8
1497 Julie Gedraitis 7
1498 Molly Gilmartin 8
1499 Lucy Jucovics 8
1500 Veronica Kracun 8
1501 Anna Mathelier 5
1502 Payton Mathelier 7
1503 Phoebe Morel 8
1504 Jane Shannon 7
Dallas City 1505 Ellie Marsden 5
Decatur Johns Hill 1506 Kaori Karas 5
Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace 1507 Maia Cook 5
Delavan 1508 Elyse Brinkmeyer 6
1509 Kylin Brockhouse 7
1510 Elizabeth Brothwood 7
1511 Annelise Clendenny 8
1512 Charlie Green 5
1513 Annabelle Lafary 8
1514 Olivia Nehmelman 7
1515 Khloe Stockham 7
1516 Sophia Strubhar 5
Dixon St. Mary's 1517 Reagan Hammes 8
Effingham Sacred Heart 1518 Isabella Keller 7
Effingham St. Anthony 1519 Maggie Brent 6
1520 Ava Busher 6
1521 Jada Carpenter 8
1522 Gianna Frisbie 7
1523 Reese Hoene 6
1524 Addison Jones 7
1525 Veronica Sudkamp 8
1526 Nora Trupiano 7
Elgin Harvest Christian 1527 Gwendolyn Hobson 7
1528 Giselle Moret 6
Elmwood 1529 Brooke Allen 7
1530 Natalie Babcock 8
1531 Cassidy Case 8
1532 Corinne Colgan 7
1533 Abby Dawson 8
1534 Andrea Glenn 8
1535 Madalyn Ori 5
1536 Gianna Ramirez 7
1537 Marley Stanko 8
1538 Addyson Turner 8
Fox River Grove 1539 Brook Gerstung 7
1540 Riley Hester 8
1541 Siyana Illeva 5
1542 Maggie Jablonski 6
1543 Isabella McMorris 5
1544 Victoria Motisi 5
Franklin 1545 Aliviah Colwell 7
1546 Natalie Long 7
Galesburg Costa 1547 Alyssa Higgins 8
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille 1548 Katie King 6
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo 1549 Lennox Szymonik 5
Homer Heritage 1550 Kiara Jones 8
Jacksonville Our Saviour 1551 Danica Grubb 5
1552 Millie Schumacher 6
Kansas 1553 Alana Santiago 7
La Grange St. Francis 1554 Sarah Adams 8
1555 Madeline Briscoe 7
1556 Taylor Carroll 7
1557 Abigail Fijal 5
1558 Lucy Gergits 7
1559 Audrey McCarty 8
1560 Allie O'Halloran 7
1561 Mary O'Reilly 7
1562 Lexi Perfect 7
1563 Bridget Waight 8
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 1564 Isabella Renguso 7
Lewistown JHS 1565 Carsyn Braun 6
1566 Rebecca Graham 8
1567 Paisley Johnson 8
1568 Alexis Parker 8
1569 Jazlyn Robbins 8
1570 Journey Robbins 6
1571 Paris Roddis 7
1572 Mylie Sours 8
1573 Faith Tarvin 5
1574 Grace Tarvin 7
Liberty 1575 Caydence Ancelet 8
1576 Natasha Dyer 7
1577 Weslee John 5
1578 Adalyn Logsdon 5
1579 Audrey McKinney 7
1580 Shemaya Mixer 7
1581 Briella Neisen 7
1582 Claire Obert 7
1583 Kenzie Obert 5
1584 Leila Parkhill 6
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 1585 Taylor Short 5
Lombard St. Pius X 1586 Ashlynn Lindt 8
1587 Kathleen Nevels 8
1588 Natalia Pesola 5
Morton Blessed Sacrament 1589 Sydney Huser 7
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 1590 Vaughan Everson 6
1591 Brianna Favia 6
1592 Kylie Favia 6
1593 Molly Hayes 6
1594 Ella Hennig 8
1595 Kylie Hughes 6
1596 Charlotte Knight 6
1597 Hannah Mancko 6
Normal Metcalf 1598 Eva Barke 5
1599 Haley Buracker 8
1600 Joelle Butler 8
1601 Addison Cortese 7
1602 Harper Funk 5
1603 Caty Minton 7
1604 Kelsie Osenga 6
1605 Kinslee Rader 5
1606 Eva Stalets 5
1607 Kendall Thacker 8
Onarga Iroquois West 1608 Gretchen Willms 8
Orland Park St. Michael 1609 Caroline Flynn 7
Palatine St. Theresa 1610 Monika Urbaniak 8
Palatine St. Thomas 1611 Ellie Garrett 6
Pekin St. Joseph 1612 Charlotte Bumbalough 7
1613 Amanda Burns 7
1614 Sophia Burns 8
1615 Morgan Coker 7
1616 Marley Dramstad 7
1617 Sophia Force 7
1618 Synthia Force 7
1619 Addyson Fritz 7
1620 Aubrey Krus 7
1621 Jelena Rivas 6
Peoria Christian 1622 Lily Zimmerman 5
Peoria Heights St. Thomas 1623 Avery Potter 7
Peoria St. Jude 1624 Norah Gould 7
1625 Eileen Hamilton 5
1626 Adalyn Harden 5
1627 Millie Jennetten 8
1628 Kayla Kinning 8
1629 Irene Lervaag 7
1630 Ruby Pfautsch 8
1631 Audrey Shane 7
1632 Maya Zopel 8
1633 Shannon Zopel 7
Plainfield St. Mary 1634 Emma Beattie 8
1635 Lily Damiani 5
1636 Avery Diversey 5
1637 Maddie Engel 7
1638 Ella Heinen 8
1639 Natalie Joanis 8
1640 Allie Lesters 8
1641 Lucy Lombardo 6
1642 Tessa Russo 8
Princeville 1643 Bethany Sennett 7
1644 Sahara Streitmatter 7
River Forest St. Luke 1645 Sophia Leonardi 8
Rockford Our Lady of Sacred Heart 1646 Rebecca Krein 8
Sidell Salt Fork 1647 Lanie Birge 7
1648 Callie Richardson 7
1649 Maya Smith 8
Sigel St. Michael's 1650 Natalie Ballinger 6
1651 Nora Bueker 6
1652 Sophia Cremens 7
1653 Nancy Ruholl 8
1654 Brooklyn Will 6
South Pekin 1655 Audrey Rivord 8
South Wilmington 1656 Maddie Simms 8
Springfield Christ the King 1657 Heidi Bruce 7
1658 Hazel Dennis 5
1659 Lucia Hassebrock 7
1660 Kyra Kerstings 8
1661 Macey Koehn 7
1662 Molly Sanchez 7
1663 Liberty Scott 5
1664 Maggie Wankel 8
1665 Ana West 6
1666 Janelle Wray 8
Springfield Christian 1667 Anna Ventress 6
Table Grove VIT 1668 Emma Gorsuch 7
Urbana University 1669 Eve Anderson 8
1670 Simrah Khan 8
1671 Sabrina Lu 8
1672 Shriya Nagaraj 8
1673 Chloe Robberts-Mosser 8
1674 Citlali Rundall Madrigal 8
1675 Julia Smith 8
1676 Renee Wang 8
1677 Ella Ylagan 8
Virginia 1678 Izabella Carwile 5
Wadsworth St. Patrick 1679 Kayla Rojas 5
1680 Leah Rojas 7

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined

IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.