IESA Cheerleading Championships 2022 Order of Competition
Session 1 Time Schedule
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - Please check this page for changes.
Last Updated: 1/20/2022 11:34 AM
School Division Mat 1 Mat 2 Full Mat Perform
Manteno Medium Routine 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 9:00 AM
Frankfort Hickory Creek Large Routine 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 9:05 AM
Dunlap MS Medium Routine 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 9:10 AM
Woodridge Jefferson Medium Routine 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 9:20 AM
Edwardsville Liberty Large Routine 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 9:25 AM
Normal Kingsley Medium Routine 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 9:30 AM
Belvidere Central Large Routine 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 9:35 AM
Highland MS Medium Routine 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 9:40 AM
Aurora Rodgers Magnet Large Routine 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM
Yorkville Medium Routine 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 9:50 AM
Granite City Coolidge Large Routine 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 9:55 AM
Frankfort Summit Hill Medium Routine 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 10:00 AM
Lincoln JHS Large Routine 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 10:05 AM
Algonquin Heineman Medium Routine 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 10:10 AM
Summit Heritage Large Routine 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM
Darien Eisenhower Medium Routine 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 10:20 AM
Jacksonville MS Medium Routine 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 10:30 AM
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Large Routine 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 10:35 AM
BREAK
Lake Zurich North Medium Routine 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 10:45 AM
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Large Routine 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 10:50 AM
Lemont Old Quarry Medium Routine 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 10:55 AM
East Peoria Central Medium Routine 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 11:05 AM
Edwardsville Lincoln Large Routine 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 11:10 AM
Lake Zurich South Medium Routine 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 11:15 AM
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Large Routine 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 11:20 AM
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Medium Routine 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 11:25 AM
O'Fallon Fulton Medium Routine 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 11:35 AM
Minooka Large Routine 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 11:40 AM
Session 1 Awards: Session 1 schools will be directed by the emcee to report to the competition mat for Session 1 awards. Please stay off the mat until your division is called to the mat for awards. After awards, a listed coach should report to the tech judges' table to collect your school's results packet.