2022 Cheerleading

2021-2022 Schools Participating in Cheerleading
Small Team Cheer (1-12 members)
  City School
1 Bartonville Monroe Elementary School
2 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Middle School
3 Glasford Illini Bluffs Middle School
4 Jacksonville Our Saviour School
5 Kankakee Kankakee Junior High School
6 Kincaid South Fork Junior High School
7 Markham Prairie-Hills Junior High School
8 Melrose Park Irving Middle School
9 Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
10 South Pekin South Pekin Grade School
11 Washington Central Grade School
Small Team Routine (5-12 members)
  City School
1 Bethalto Trimpe Middle School
2 Bloomington Bloomington Jr. High School
3 Bourbonnais Bourbonnais Upper Grade Ctr.
4 Bradley Bradley Central School
5 Eureka Eureka Middle School
6 Farmington Farmington Central JHS
7 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Middle School
8 Jacksonville Our Saviour School
9 Kankakee Kankakee Junior High School
10 Kincaid South Fork Junior High School
11 Knoxville Knoxville Junior High School
12 Lockport Oak Prairie Junior High
13 Markham Prairie-Hills Junior High School
14 New Berlin New Berlin Junior High School
15 Normal Chiddix Junior High School
16 Normal Parkside Junior High School
17 O'Fallon Amelia Carriel Junior High School
18 Paris Crestwood School
19 Rockford Eisenhower Middle School
20 Rockford Flinn Middle School
21 Roxana Roxana Jr. High School
22 Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
23 Washington Central Grade School
24 Williamsville Williamsville Junior High
Medium Team Routine (13-16 members)
  City School
1 Algonquin Heineman Middle School
2 Darien Eisenhower Junior High School
3 Dunlap Dunlap Middle School
4 East Peoria Central Junior High School
5 Frankfort Summit Hill Jr. High School
6 Hawthorn Woods Lake Zurich MS North
7 Highland Highland Middle School
8 Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School
9 Lake Zurich Lake Zurich MS South
10 Lemont Old Quarry Middle School
11 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln School
12 Manteno Manteno Middle School
13 Normal Kingsley Junior High School
14 O'Fallon Edward A. Fulton JHS
15 Woodridge Jefferson Junior High School
16 Yorkville Yorkville Middle School
Large Team Cheer (13-25 members)
  City School
1 Chicago Moving Everest Charter School
2 Dunlap Dunlap Middle School
3 Dunlap Dunlap Valley Middle School
4 Farmington Farmington Central JHS
5 Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School
6 Manteno Manteno Middle School
Large Team Routine (17-25 members)
  City School
1 Aurora Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy
2 Belvidere Belvidere Central Middle School
3 Edwardsville Liberty Middle School
4 Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School
5 Frankfort Hickory Creek Middle School
6 Granite City Coolidge Middle School
7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Middle School
8 Lincoln Lincoln Junior High School
9 Minooka Minooka Junior High School
10 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Middle School
11 Summit Heritage Middle School
12 Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School South
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Mikasa Sports
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2022 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.