Activities

School Enrollments (7-8 Only) used for 2020-2021
The number shown determines classification for the 2020-2021 school year.
As reported to IESA by member schools.
City School Enrollment
Hardin St. Norbert School 4
Pontiac Grace Christian School 5
Vandalia Vandalia Christian Academy 5
Mt. Sterling St. Mary School 5
Milford St. Paul's Lutheran School 5
Herrick Mid-America Preparatory School 7
Odell St. Paul Catholic School 10
Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf 11
Graymont Graymont Elementary School 11
Kickapoo St. Mary's School 11
Hoffman Estates Valeo Academy 11
Dixon St. Anne School 12
Buckley St. John's Lutheran School 12
Metamora St. Mary's School 12
Brussels Brussels Junior High School 12
Dalzell Dalzell Grade School 13
Lostant Lostant Elementary School 13
Mt. Pulaski Zion Lutheran School 13
Brussels St. Mary's School 14
Ottawa Rutland Elementary School 14
Ransom Ransom Grade School 14
Ohio Ohio Grade School 15
Chillicothe St. Edward's School 15
Ludlow Ludlow Grade School 15
Venice Venice Elementary 15
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone Christian School 15
Georgetown Notre Dame De La Salette 15
Geff Geff Grade School 15
Nokomis St. Louis Catholic School 15
South Wilmington South Wilmington Grade School 16
Pana Sacred Heart School 16
Armstrong Armstrong-Ellis Grade School 17
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo School 18
Lincoln Carroll Catholic School 18
Braceville Braceville Elementary School 18
Cornell Cornell Grade School 18
Morris Nettle Creek Elem. School 18
Crescent City Crescent City Grade School 19
Bloomington St. Mary's School 19
Saunemin Saunemin Elementary School 20
Stewardson Trinity Lutheran School 20
Lincoln Zion Lutheran School 20
Beardstown Beardstown Christian Academy 20
Meredosia Meredosia-Chambersburg JHS 21
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus Liguori School 21
Malden Malden Grade School 21
Millstadt St. James Catholic School 21
Rantoul St. Malachy School 21
Bartelso Bartelso Grade School 21
Philo St. Thomas School 22
Lovejoy Lovejoy School 22
Ottawa Deer Park Elementary School 22
Bourbonnais St. Paul's Lutheran School 22
Winfield St. John the Baptist Grade School 22
Lockport St. Dennis Catholic School 22
Galesburg Costa Catholic Academy 23
Rock Falls St. Andrew Grade School 23
Joliet Union Elementary 23
Palatine St. Thomas of Villanova 23
Chicago St. Nicholas Cathedral School 23
Peoria Holy Family Parish School 23
Morton Bethel Lutheran School 24
Odell Odell Grade School 24
Newark Lisbon Grade School 24
LaSalle Trinity Catholic Academy 25
Westmont Holy Trinity Catholic School 25
Peru Peru Catholic School 25
Kansas Kansas Elementary School 25
Peoria Peoria Academy 25
West Salem West Salem Grade School 26
Taylorville VisionWay Christian School 26
Springfield Trinity Lutheran School 26
Sorento Sorento School 26
Middletown New Holland-Middletown MS 26
Peoria St. Jude Catholic School 26
Effingham Sacred Heart Grade School 27
Neponset Neponset Elementary School 27
Pekin St. Joseph School 27
Springfield St. Aloysius Grade School 28
Kewanee Visitation Catholic School 28
Bradford Bradford Junior High School 28
Northbrook St. Norbert School 28
Edinburg Edinburg Junior High School 29
Tonica Tonica Grade School 30
Streator St. Michael School 30
Sterling St. Mary's School 30
Mendota Holy Cross School 30
Joliet St. Mary Nativity Catholic School 30
Hopkins Park Lorenzo R. Smith School 30
East Moline Our Lady of Grace 30
Greenview Greenview Jr. High School 31
Naperville St. Raphael Catholic School 31
Carrollton St. John the Evangelist 31
Quincy St. Dominic Catholic School 31
Potomac Potomac Jr. High School 31
Naperville Bethany Lutheran School 31
Decatur St. Patrick School 32
Hartsburg Hartsburg-Emden Jr. High School 32
Weldon DeLand-Weldon Middle School 32
Glendale Heights St. Matthew Parish School 32
Pontiac St. Mary's School 33
Sigel St. Michael's School 33
Lombard Sacred Heart Catholic School 33
Lemont St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School 33
Thomasboro Thomasboro Grade School 34
Monmouth Immaculate Conception School 34
Dixon St. Mary's Elem. & Jr. High 34
Chicago Providence-St. Mel School 34
Rosemont Rosemont School 34
Peoria Concordia Lutheran School 35
Antioch Grass Lake Elementary School 35
Peoria Hollis Grade School 35
Ladd Ladd Grade School 35
Normal Calvary Christian Academy 35
Kincaid South Fork Junior High School 35
Glen Ellyn St. James the Apostle School 36
Kankakee Grace Christian Academy 36
Morris Immaculate Conception School 36
DeKalb St. Mary's School 36
Peoria St. Mark Catholic Grade School 36
Lovington Lovington Grade School 36
Springfield Calvary Academy 36
Crete Mother Teresa Catholic Academy 37
Addison St. Philip the Apostle School 37
Gifford Gifford Grade School 38
Edwardsville St. Mary's Catholic School 38
Lombard St. John Lutheran School 38
Chicago St. Eugene Grammar School 38
Altamont Altamont Lutheran Inter. School 38
Morton Blessed Sacrament School 38
Fairfield New Hope Elementary School 39
Morrisonville Morrisonville Jr. High School 39
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame School 39
Bolingbrook St. Dominic Grade School 39
Flanagan Flanagan Junior High School 40
London Mills Spoon River Valley Jr. High 40
La Moille Allen Junior High School 40
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes School 40
Bement Bement Middle School 40
Mattoon St. John's Lutheran School 40
Gardner Gardner Grade School 41
Dallas City Dallas City Elementary School 41
Annawan Annawan Grade School 41
Donovan Donovan Junior High School 42
Oakland Lake Crest School 42
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Acad. 42
Newton St. Thomas School 42
LaSalle Dimmick School 42
Palatine Quest Academy 42
Cissna Park Cissna Park Jr. High School 42
Franklin Franklin Jr. High School 43
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell School 43
Peoria Limestone Walters School 43
Washington St. Patrick Grade School 43
Decatur Holy Family Catholic School 44
Bloomingdale St. Isidore School 44
Danville Schlarman Academy 44
Hutsonville Hutsonville Elementary School 44
Chicago Holy Family School 44
South Pekin South Pekin Grade School 44
Bluffs Bluffs Junior High School 44
La Harpe La Harpe Junior High School 45
East Peoria Robein Grade School 45
Springfield Our Savior's Lutheran School 45
Quincy Blessed Sacrament Catholic Sch. 45
Table Grove V.I.T. Junior High School 45
Chicago St. Helen Catholic School 45
Strasburg Stewardson-Strasburg Grade 45
Pocahontas Pocahontas Grade School 46
Barrington St. Anne Catholic Elementary 46
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran School 46
Springfield Little Flower Catholic School 46
Utica Waltham North Elem. School 46
East Peoria Riverview Grade School 46
Palmyra Northwestern Junior High 46
Rock Falls East Coloma Elementary School 47
Grayville Grayville Junior High School 47
Riverdale General George S. Patton School 47
Springfield Iles Gifted Magnet School 47
Astoria Astoria Grade School 47
Marseilles Milton Pope School 48
Arlington Heights St. Peter Lutheran School 48
Cisne Cisne Middle School 48
Washburn Lowpoint-Washburn Jr. High 48
Edwardsville St. Boniface School 49
Beecher City Beecher City Jr. High School 49
Royal Prairieview Ogden JHS 49
Oglesby Holy Family School 49
Palatine St. Theresa School 49
Chrisman Chrisman Scottland Junior High 49
Aurora Aurora Christian School 50
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales School 50
Chicago St. Viator Elementary School 50
Downers Grove St. Joseph School 50
Decatur American Dreamer STEM Acad. 50
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Elementary 51
Thornton Wolcott School 51
Palestine Palestine Grade School 51
Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Junior High School 51
Mt. Prospect St. Emily School 51
Williamsfield Williamsfield Middle School 52
Champaign Holy Cross School 52
Shorewood Holy Family School 52
Springfield St. Agnes School 53
Lemont SS. Cyril & Methodius School 53
Geneva St. Peter School 53
Earlville Earlville Grade School 53
Chicago St. Matthias Elementary School 54
Hampton Hampton Elementary School 54
Ottawa Marquette Academy 54
Ashland A-C Central Middle School 54
Virginia Virginia Junior High School 54
Rockdale Rockdale Public School 54
Windsor Windsor Junior High School 54
Chicago St. Edward School 54
Milledgeville Chadwick Jr. High School 54
Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace 55
Bartonville Bartonville Grade School 55
Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Catholic Elementary 55
Brownstown Brownstown Junior High School 55
Clay City Clay City Jr. Sr. High School 55
Bartonville Oak Grove Middle School 56
Piper City Tri-Point Junior High School 57
Champaign Next Generation School 57
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul School 57
Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Grade School 57
Rock Falls Montmorency ES 57
Waverly Waverly Elementary School 57
Yorkville Cross Lutheran School 58
DePue DePue Grade School 58
Peoria Pleasant Hill Elementary 58
Woodhull AlWood Middle School 58
Millbrook Millbrook Jr. High 59
Atwood Atwood-Hammond Elementary 59
Cowden Cowden-Herrick Grade School 59
Joliet St. Paul The Apostle 59
Rossville Rossville-Alvin Grade School 59
Aurora St. Rita of Cascia School 60
Decatur Lutheran School Association 60
Mokena Noonan Academy 61
Hume Shiloh Elementary School 61
Mazon Mazon-Verona-Kinsman MS 62
Peoria Heights St. Thomas School 62
St. Anne St. Anne Grade School 62
Homer Heritage Junior High School 63
Chicago Bronzeville Academy Charter School 63
Marengo Riley Elementary School 63
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln School 63
Cambridge Cambridge Junior High School 63
Urbana University School 64
Ramsey Ramsey Elementary School 65
Concord Triopia Junior High School 65
Perry Griggsville-Perry Middle School 65
Springfield Springfield Christian School 65
Greenfield Greenfield Elementary School 65
Chicago Queen of Angels Catholic School 65
River Forest St. Luke Parish School 65
Normal Epiphany School 65
Rockford Christian Life Middle School 65
Lockport Fairmont School District 89 65
Palos Heights St. Alexander Catholic ES 66
Pekin Rankin Grade School 66
Augusta Southeastern JHS 66
Mulberry Grove Mulberry Grove Junior High 68
Columbia Immaculate Conception School 68
Springfield Christ the King School 68
Jacksonville Our Saviour School 68
St. Elmo St. Elmo Junior High School 68
Elwood Elwood Grade School 68
Antioch Emmons Grade School 69
Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Grade School 69
Grant Park Grant Park Middle School 69
Lisle St. Joan of Arc Catholic School 69
Henry Henry-Senachwine Elem. School 69
Chicago Alphonsus Academy 70
Chicago St. Josaphat School 70
Benson Roanoke-Benson Junior High 71
Wonder Lake Harrison Elementary School 71
Galva Galva Junior High School 71
Carrollton Carrollton Grade School 73
Martinsville Martinsville Junior High 73
Elgin Harvest Christian Academy 73
Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Middle School 74
Rock Island Jordan Catholic School 74
La Grange St. Cletus Catholic School 74
Quincy St. Francis Solanus Catholic Sch. 74
Lockport Taft Elementary School 75
Joliet St. Raymond School 75
Kankakee Montessori Magnet School 75
Chicago St. Andrew Elementary School 75
Bloomington Cornerstone Christian Academy 75
Buffalo Grove St. Mary School 76
Milford Milford Grade School 76
Quincy St. Peter Catholic School 76
Raymond Lincolnwood Jr. High School 76
Kinderhook Western Junior High School 76
Peoria St. Philomena School 76
Ottawa Wallace Grade School 77
Chicago St. Clement School 77
Bartonville Monroe Elementary School 77
Champaign Judah Christian School 77
Joliet Laraway School 77
Delavan Delavan Junior High School 78
Arthur Arthur Junior High School 78
Buffalo Tri-City Middle School 78
Ford Heights Cottage Grove Upper Grade Cntr 78
Schaumburg Schaumburg Christian School 79
Streator Woodland Jr. High School 79
Jerseyville St. Francis-Holy Ghost School 79
Cuba Cuba Middle School 79
Nokomis Nokomis Junior High School 79
Hardin Calhoun Junior High School 79
Downers Grove St. Mary of Gostyn 79
Bloomington Corpus Christi Catholic School 80
Norridge Pennoyer School 80
Peoria Heights Peoria Christian School 82
Peoria Pleasant Valley Middle School 82
Springfield Springfield Ball Charter School 82
Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside School 82
Peoria Norwood Elementary School 83
Dieterich Dieterich Junior High School 83
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Junior High School 83
Kewanee Wethersfield Jr. High School 83
Hamilton Hamilton Junior High School 84
Elmwood Elmwood Junior High School 84
Oneida R.O.W.V.A. Jr. High School 85
Plainfield St. Mary Immaculate School 85
Effingham St. Anthony Grade School 85
Oak Lawn St. Catherine of Alexandria 86
Albion Albion Grade School 86
Aviston Aviston Elementary School 86
Libertyville St. Joseph School 86
Colona Colona Grade School 86
Chicago St. Juliana School 87
Lexington Lexington Junior High School 87
Lewistown Lewistown Junior High School 88
Chicago Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 88
Colfax Ridgeview Junior High School 88
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond DePenefort 88
Arcola Arcola Junior High School 88
Serena Serena Middle School 89
Findlay Okaw Valley Middle School 89
Colchester West Prairie Middle School 89
Louisville North Clay Junior High School 89
Lombard St. Pius X Catholic School 89
Grayslake Prairie Crossing Charter School 90
Chicago Northside Catholic Academy 90
Stronghurst West Central Middle School 90
Pawnee Pawnee Grade School 91
Grayslake St. Gilbert Catholic School 91
Park Forest Illinois School 91
Chicago Old St. Mary's School 91
Chicago St. Benedict Preparatory School 92
Liberty Liberty Elementary School 93
Altamont Altamont Grade School 93
Madison Madison Junior High School 93
Champaign St. Matthew Catholic School 95
Normal Metcalf Laboratory School 95
Neoga Neoga Junior High 95
Decatur Hope Academy 95
Carthage Carthage Middle School 96
Lanark Eastland Jr. High School 96
Erie Erie Middle School 96
Elmhurst Visitation Catholic School 96
Fisher Fisher Junior High School 96
Moline Seton Catholic School 97
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Middle School 97
Oblong Oblong Elementary School 97
Wadsworth St. Patrick School 97
Payson Seymour Junior High School 97
Polo Aplington Middle School 98
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille School 98
Springfield Blessed Sacrament School 99
Decatur Robertson Charter School 99
Arlington Heights St. James School 99
Decatur Dennis Laboratory School 99
Mokena St. Mary's School 99
Waterman Indian Creek Middle School 100
Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Middle School 100
Kinmundy South Central Middle School 100
Hinsdale St. Isaac Jogues School 101
LaGrange St. Francis Xavier 101
Mason City Illini Central Middle School 101
Peoria Harrison Community Learning Center 102
Toulon Stark County Jr. High School 102
Aurora Holy Angels Catholic School 102
Orland Hills Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Cath. 102
Vienna Vienna Grade School 102
Marquette Heights Georgetowne Middle School 102
Markham Barack Obama Learning Acad. 103
Mansfield Blue Ridge Intermediate JHS 103
Paris Crestwood School 103
Winchester Winchester Elementary School 104
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Grade School 105
Wilmette St. Francis Xavier School 105
Seneca Seneca Grade School 105
Orland Park St. Michael School 106
Princeville Princeville Junior High School 107
Mendon Unity Middle School 107
Morton Grove MCC Academy 107
Oglesby Washington School 108
Chicago Lycee Francais de Chicago 108
Dwight Dwight Common School 109
Villa Grove Villa Grove Grade School 110
Mt. Sterling Brown County Middle School 110
Decatur Johns Hill Magnet School 111
Wheaton St. Michael Catholic School 111
Bushnell Bushnell-Prairie City JHS 111
Creve Coeur Parkview School 113
Brimfield Brimfield Grade School 113
Hazel Crest Jesse C. White Learning Academy 114
Naperville Sts. Peter and Paul School 115
Prophetstown PLT Middle School 116
Bourbonnais St. George Elementary School 116
Peoria Heights Peoria Heights Grade School 117
Roselle St. Walter Catholic School 118
Bridgeview Universal School 119
Assumption Central A & M Middle School 119
Burr Ridge Burr Ridge Middle School 120
Western Springs St. John of the Cross Parish School 120
Amboy Amboy Junior High School 122
New Berlin New Berlin Junior High School 123
Somonauk Somonauk Middle School 123
Big Rock Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School 123
Sparland Midland Middle School 123
Sidell Salt Fork Junior High 123
Peoria Charles A. Lindbergh Middle Sch. 124
White Hall North Greene Junior High School 124
East Moline Northeast Junior High School 125
Casey Casey-Westfield Roosevelt 126
Chicago Queen of All Saints School 126
Riverdale Washington Jr. High School 128
Nauvoo Nauvoo-Colusa Elementary Sch. 128
Argenta Argenta-Oreana Junior High 129
McNabb Putnam County Jr. High School 130
River Grove Rhodes School 130
Bismarck Bismarck-Henning Jr. High 131
South Beloit South Beloit Junior High School 131
Rockford Rockford Christian School 131
Monmouth United Junior High School 132
Marseilles Marseilles Elementary School 134
Green Valley Midwest Central Middle Sch. 134
Tuscola Tuscola East Prairie School 134
Peoria Quest Charter Academy 135
LeRoy LeRoy Junior High School 135
Georgetown Mary Miller Junior High School 135
Kankakee Bishop McNamara School 136
Mossville Mossville Elementary School 136
Bridgeport Red Hill Junior High 137
Havana Havana Junior High School 137
Harwood Heights Union Ridge School 138
Rockford Rockford Lutheran Junior High 139
Peoria Washington Gifted School 139
Forreston Forreston Middle School 141
Tremont Tremont Middle School 142
Fulton River Bend Middle School 143
Winfield Wheaton Christian Grammar 143
Orion Orion Middle School 143
Onarga Iroquois West Middle School 144
Fairfield Center Street Middle School 145
Chicago Sacred Heart School 145
Camp Point Central Junior High School 146
Glasford Illini Bluffs Middle School 146
Heyworth Heyworth Junior High School 146
Palos Heights Independence Junior High 147
Mackinaw Dee-Mack Junior High School 147
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Charter School 148
Clifton Nash Middle School 149
Gibson City G.C.M.S. Middle School 149
Warrensburg Warrensburg-Latham MS 149
Rockford Barbour Language Academy 150
Roselle Roselle Middle School 150
South Beloit Willowbrook Middle School 150
Dolton Roosevelt Junior High School 151
Wood River Lewis & Clark Junior High School 151
Lockport Kelvin Grove Jr. High School 151
Petersburg PORTA Junior High School 152
Downs Tri-Valley Middle School 152
Spring Valley John F. Kennedy School 152
East Alton East Alton Middle School 152
Watseka Glenn Raymond School 153
Fox Lake Stanton School 153
Avon Abingdon Avon Jr. High 154
Morrison Morrison Jr. High School 156
Danville Oakwood Junior High 156
Toledo Cumberland Jr. High School 156
Chicago Latin School of Chicago 157
Mount Carroll West Carroll Middle School 157
Knoxville Knoxville Junior High School 158
Port Byron Riverdale Middle School 159
Teutopolis Teutopolis Junior High School 160
Wenona Fieldcrest Middle School 161
Manlius Bureau Valley Junior High 162
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Junior High 164
Ingleside Gavin South Junior High 164
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help School 167
Lawrenceville Parkview Junior High School 167
Morton Grove Golf Middle School 167
Newton Jasper County Junior High 168
Beecher Beecher Junior High School 168
Momence Momence Junior High School 170
Rushville Schuyler Industry Middle School 170
Taylor Ridge Rockridge Junior High School 171
Paris Mayo Middle School 172
Chicago Frances Xavier Warde School 174
Carlyle Carlyle Jr. High School 176
Hoopeston Hoopeston Area Middle School 176
Washington Beverly Manor Jr. High School 176
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School 177
Maroa Maroa-Forsyth Middle School 177
Macon Meridian Middle School 177
St. Joseph St. Joseph Middle School 178
River Grove River Grove School 179
Dixmoor Rosa L. Parks Middle School 179
Darien Cass Junior High 179
Chicago William Howard Taft Academic Center 180
Morris Saratoga Grade School 180
Burr Ridge Gower Middle School 182
Dolton Lincoln School 182
Lisle Lisle Junior High School 184
Chillicothe Chillicothe Junior High School 185
Gridley El Paso-Gridley Junior High 185
Rock Falls Rock Falls Middle School 187
Metamora Metamora Grade School 187
Athens Athens Jr. High School 188
Sullivan Sullivan Middle School 190
Pana Pana Junior High School 190
Marshall Marshall Junior High School 190
Westville Westville Junior High School 191
Paxton Paxton-Buckley-Loda Jr. High 192
Calumet City Schrum Memorial School 193
Gillespie Gillespie Middle School 193
Farmington Farmington Central JHS 194
Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Middle School 195
Vandalia Vandalia Junior High School 196
Winnebago Winnebago Middle School 196
Springfield Lincoln Magnet School 196
Divernon Auburn Junior High at Divernon 198
Greenville Greenville Jr. High School 198
Peru Parkside Middle School 199
Pittsfield Pikeland Community School 199
Wilmington Wilmington Middle School 199
Mundelein West Oak Middle School 200
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Middle School 200
Joy Mercer County Junior High 201
Westmont Westmont Junior High School 201
Crest Hill Richland Grade School 203
Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Middle School 207
Morton Grove Park View Elementary School 208
Piasa Southwestern Middle School 211
Round Lake Park School 212
Staunton Staunton Jr. High School 214
Girard North Mac Middle School 214
Beardstown Beardstown Middle School 217
Wood Dale Wood Dale Jr. High School 217
Braidwood Reed-Custer Middle School 219
Carlinville Carlinville Middle School 219
Mendota Northbrook Middle School 220
Riverton Riverton Middle School 221
Park Forest Michelle Obama School of Technology and the Arts 224
Green Oaks Oak Grove School 224
Eureka Eureka Middle School 225
LaSalle Lincoln Junior High School 227
Lincoln Lincoln Junior High School 227
Litchfield Litchfield Middle School 231
Calumet Park Calumet School 234
Oregon David L. Rahn JHS 234
Norridge Giles School 235
Washington Washington Middle School 236
Williamsville Williamsville Junior High 237
Monticello Monticello Middle School 238
Sherrard Sherrard Junior High School 239
Roseville Monmouth-Roseville JHS 239
Princeton Logan Junior High School 240
Marengo Marengo Community MS 240
Kewanee Central Junior High School 241
Clinton Clinton Junior High School 243
Robinson Nuttall Middle School 244
Glencoe Central School 244
Genoa Genoa Kingston Middle School 246
Morris Morris Grade School 246
Kankakee Herscher Limestone MS 247
Peotone Peotone Junior High School 247
Downers Grove Lakeview Junior High School 248
Mount Carmel Mt. Carmel Middle School 250
Pontiac Pontiac Junior High School 250
Stillman Valley Meridian Junior High School 251
Itasca Peacock Middle School 251
Rockford Thurgood Marshall Academy 252
Lansing Heritage Middle School 255
South Holland McKinley Junior High School 257
Hillsboro Hillsboro Junior High School 258
Stanford Olympia Middle School 260
Northbrook Maple School 260
Richmond Nippersink Middle School 269
Tolono Unity Junior High School 270
Roxana Roxana Jr. High School 270
Calumet City Wentworth Junior High School 276
Sandwich Sandwich Middle School 277
Schiller Park Lincoln Middle School 279
Glenwood Brookwood Junior High School 279
Coal City Coal City Middle School 282
Johnsburg Johnsburg Junior High School 285
Poplar Grove North Boone Middle School 285
East Saint Louis Lincoln Middle School 285
Bradley Bradley Central School 289
Forrest Prairie Central Junior High 290
Manteno Manteno Middle School 295
Sauk Village Rickover Junior High 301
Macomb Macomb Junior High School 301
Washington Central Grade School 302
Lindenhurst Millburn Middle School 306
Darien Eisenhower Junior High School 307
Channahon Channahon Junior High School 308
Burlington Central Middle School 311
Chicago University of Chicago Lab Schools 313
Northbrook Wood Oaks Junior High 314
Deerfield Caruso Middle School 318
River Forest Roosevelt Middle School 318
Steger Columbia Central School 321
Deerfield Shepard Middle School 323
Rockford Kennedy Middle School 323
Franklin Park Hester Junior High School 323
Willowbrook Westview Hills Middle School 323
Prospect Heights MacArthur Middle School 324
La Grange Gurrie Middle School 325
Dunlap Dunlap Middle School 326
Bethalto Trimpe Middle School 328
Western Springs McClure Junior High School 330
Streator Northlawn Junior High School 330
Elgin Prairie Knolls Middle School 337
Robbins Thomas J. Kellar Middle School 340
Rochester Rochester Junior High School 342
Rantoul Eater Junior High School 342
Manhattan Manhattan Junior High School 343
Dunlap Dunlap Valley Middle School 345
Jerseyville Community Middle School 346
Canton Ingersoll School 348
Mt. Prospect River Trails Middle School 348
Mokena Mokena Junior High School 350
Highland Park Northwood Junior High 351
Island Lake Matthews Middle School 354
Pekin Edison Junior High School 356
Country Club Hills Southwood Middle School 358
Springfield Grant Middle School 359
East Peoria Central Junior High School 360
Lockport Oak Prairie Junior High 361
Springfield Jefferson Middle School 362
Oak Forest Jack Hille Middle School 366
Charleston Charleston Middle School 367
Northbrook Northbrook Junior High School 375
Riverside L. J. Hauser Jr. High School 376
Lake Zurich Lake Zurich MS South 376
Effingham Effingham Junior High School 379
Summit Heritage Middle School 380
Phoenix Coolidge Middle School 380
Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Junior High School 380
Winnetka Carleton Washburne 381
Rockton Stephen Mack Middle School 384
Harvey Gwendolyn Brooks Junior High 386
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Middle School 387
Wauconda Wauconda Middle School 387
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Middle School 388
Plano Plano Middle School 389
Rock Island Edison Jr. High School 389
North Chicago Neal Math & Science Academy 390
Roscoe Roscoe Middle School 392
Glendale Heights Glenside Middle School 393
Springfield Washington Middle School 394
Harvard Harvard Junior High School 396
Melrose Park Irving Middle School 399
Ingleside Big Hollow Middle School 399
Ottawa Shepherd Middle School 402
Pekin Broadmoor Junior High School 406
Geneseo Geneseo Middle School 409
East Saint Louis Mason-Clark Middle School 410
Taylorville Taylorville Jr. High School 411
Woodstock Northwood Middle School 411
DeKalb Clinton Rosette School 412
Romeoville John J. Lukancic Middle School 413
Long Grove Woodlawn Middle School 413
Bolingbrook Jane Addams Middle School 419
Evanston Chute Middle School 420
Waterloo Waterloo Junior High School 420
Aurora Herget Middle School 425
Dixon Reagan Middle School 428
O'Fallon Edward A. Fulton JHS 429
Bolingbrook Humphrey Middle School 430
Rockford Lincoln Middle School 431
Buffalo Grove Cooper Middle School 436
Lake Forest Deer Path Middle School 445
O'Fallon Amelia Carriel Junior High School 446
Elmwood Park Elm Middle School 448
Downers Grove O'Neill Middle School 451
Gurnee Viking School 454
Matteson Colin Powell Middle School 455
Highland Highland Middle School 457
Normal Parkside Junior High School 460
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Jr. High School 463
Wheeling Jack London Middle School 463
Champaign Franklin Middle School 464
Wheeling Holmes Middle School 467
Normal Chiddix Junior High School 468
Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School 476
Cahokia Edward H. Wirth Middle School 477
Homewood James Hart Middle School 478
Matteson Huth Middle School 479
Palos Park Palos South Middle School 480
Hawthorn Woods Lake Zurich MS North 481
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School North 483
Mattoon Mattoon Middle School 486
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School South 488
Joliet Dirksen Junior High School 495
Joliet Washington Junior High School 496
Mahomet Mahomet-Seymour Junior High 496
Bensenville Blackhawk Middle School 500
McHenry McHenry Middle School 501
Mundelein Fremont Middle School 502
Mt. Prospect Lincoln Middle School 509
Morton Morton Junior High School 509
Round Lake John T. Magee Middle School 510
Crystal Lake Leon Lundahl Middle School 516
Champaign Jefferson Middle School 517
Champaign Edison Middle School 517
Moline John Deere Middle School 524
Woodstock Creekside Middle School 532
Springfield Franklin Middle School 532
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Junior High School 533
Romeoville Martinez Middle School 534
Highland Park Edgewood Middle School 534
Rock Island Washington Jr. High School 535
Bloomington Evans Jr. High School 538
Zion Central Middle School 544
Normal Kingsley Junior High School 544
Cary Cary Junior High School 544
Naperville Gordon Gregory MS 546
Aurora Still Middle School 546
Sycamore Sycamore Middle School 553
Freeport Freeport Middle School 554
McHenry Parkland Middle School 554
DeKalb Huntley Middle School 555
Lemont Old Quarry Middle School 563
New Lenox Martino Junior High School 563
Beach Park Beach Park Middle School 563
Sterling Challand Middle School 563
Rockford Flinn Middle School 564
Algonquin Heineman Middle School 565
Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School 567
St. Jacob Triad Middle School 570
Naperville Hill Middle School 571
Bourbonnais Bourbonnais Upper Grade Ctr. 573
Glenview Attea Middle School 573
Arlington Heights South Middle School 573
Belvidere Belvidere South Middle School 573
Naperville Crone Middle School 580
Markham Prairie-Hills Junior High School 583
Arlington Heights Thomas Middle School 591
Round Lake Heights Round Lake Middle School 592
Moline Woodrow Wilson Middle School 597
Evanston Haven Middle School 598
Libertyville Highland Middle School 599
Crystal Lake Richard Bernotas Middle School 599
Aurora Fischer Middle School 599
Oak Park Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School 600
Calumet City Dolton 149 MS 601
Mascoutah Mascoutah Middle School 604
Galesburg Churchill Junior High School 608
Flossmoor Mardell Parker Jr. High School 610
Lake Villa Peter J. Palombi School 612
Melrose Park Stevenson Middle School 621
Rockford Eisenhower Middle School 623
Frankfort Hickory Creek Middle School 624
Urbana Urbana Middle School 628
Edwardsville Liberty Middle School 633
Rockford West Middle School 639
New Lenox Liberty Junior High School 639
Grayslake Grayslake Middle School 643
Melrose Park Mannheim Middle School 644
Barrington Barrington MS - Station Campus 650
Joliet Gompers Junior High School 655
Lansing Memorial Junior High School 657
Crystal Lake Hannah Beardsley Middle School 661
Belvidere Belvidere Central Middle School 671
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn-Hometown MS 680
Barrington Barrington MS - Prairie Campus 684
Naperville Scullen Middle School 687
University Park Crete Monee Middle School 689
Oak Park Percy Julian Junior High School 690
Antioch Antioch Upper Grade School 699
Frankfort Summit Hill Jr. High School 710
Aurora Francis Granger Middle School 714
Kankakee Kankakee Junior High School 714
Chatham Glenwood Middle School 723
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Middle School 734
Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School 741
Woodridge Jefferson Junior High School 746
Danville North Ridge Middle School 751
Glen Ellyn Hadley Junior High School 808
Rockford Rockford Environmental Sci Acad. 808
Joliet Hufford Junior High School 815
Decatur Stephen Decatur Middle School 824
Bloomington Bloomington Jr. High School 834
Burbank Liberty Junior High School 845
Batavia Sam Rotolo Middle School 861
St. Charles Thompson Middle School 880
Homer Glen Homer Junior High School 880
West Chicago Leman Middle School 883
Wilmette Wilmette Junior High School 883
Granite City Coolidge Middle School 905
Alton Alton Middle School 916
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Middle School 938
Chicago Heights Chicago Heights Middle School 951
Collinsville Collinsville Middle School 972
Quincy Quincy Junior High School 972
Yorkville Yorkville Middle School 990
Loves Park Harlem Middle School 1000
Plainfield Troy Middle School 1016
St. Charles Wredling Middle School 1043
Minooka Minooka Junior High School 1102
Gurnee Woodland Middle School 1400
Cicero Unity Junior High 2523
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.