Activities

School Enrollments (7-8 Only) used for 2021-2022
The number shown determines classification for the 2021-2022 school year.
As reported to IESA by member schools.
City School Enrollment
Vandalia Vandalia Christian Academy 4
Hardin St. Norbert School 6
Mt. Sterling St. Mary School 7
Brussels St. Mary's School 8
Pontiac Grace Christian School 8
Mt. Pulaski Zion Lutheran School 9
Kickapoo St. Mary's School 9
Milford St. Paul's Lutheran School 10
St. Peter St. Peter Lutheran School 11
Odell St. Paul Catholic School 11
Braceville Braceville Elementary School 11
Armstrong Armstrong-Ellis Grade School 11
Lincoln Zion Lutheran School 12
Ohio Ohio Grade School 12
Crescent City Crescent City Grade School 12
Chillicothe St. Edward's School 13
Graymont Graymont Elementary School 13
Georgetown Notre Dame De La Salette 13
Stewardson Trinity Lutheran School 13
Herrick Mid-America Preparatory School 13
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo School 14
Buckley St. John's Lutheran School 14
Brussels Brussels Junior High School 15
Rantoul St. Malachy School 16
Middletown New Holland-Middletown MS 16
Lovejoy Lovejoy School 16
Hoffman Estates Valeo Academy 16
South Wilmington South Wilmington Grade School 17
Ludlow Ludlow Grade School 17
Dalzell Dalzell Grade School 17
Nokomis St. Louis Catholic School 18
Pekin St. Joseph School 18
Ransom Ransom Grade School 18
Morris Nettle Creek Elem. School 18
Winfield St. John the Baptist Grade School 19
Lincoln Carroll Catholic School 19
Newark Lisbon Grade School 19
Malden Malden Grade School 19
Beardstown Beardstown Christian Academy 20
Ottawa Rutland Elementary School 21
Lemont St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School 21
Joliet Union Elementary 21
Metamora St. Mary's School 22
Decatur St. Patrick School 22
Potomac Potomac Jr. High School 22
Bloomington St. Mary's School 22
Westmont Holy Trinity Catholic School 22
Bourbonnais St. Paul's Lutheran School 22
Kewanee Visitation Catholic School 22
Ottawa Deer Park Elementary School 22
Kansas Kansas Elementary School 22
Sorento Sorento School 22
Philo St. Thomas School 22
East Moline Our Lady of Grace 23
Taylorville VisionWay Christian School 23
Peoria Peoria Academy 24
Meredosia Meredosia-Chambersburg JHS 25
Hartsburg Hartsburg-Emden Jr. High School 25
Peoria Holy Family Parish School 25
Cornell Cornell Grade School 25
Joliet St. Mary Nativity Catholic School 25
Sterling St. Mary's School 25
Springfield St. Aloysius Grade School 25
Pana Sacred Heart School 27
Odell Odell Grade School 27
Springfield Trinity Lutheran School 27
Rock Falls St. Andrew Grade School 27
Barrington St. Anne Catholic Elementary 27
Chicago St. Nicholas Cathedral School 27
Naperville Bethany Lutheran School 27
Streator St. Michael School 28
Peoria Concordia Lutheran School 28
Millstadt St. James Catholic School 28
LaSalle Trinity Catholic Academy 28
Morris Immaculate Conception School 28
Ladd Ladd Grade School 29
Carrollton St. John the Evangelist 29
Saunemin Saunemin Elementary School 29
Lombard College Preparatory School of America 29
Flanagan Flanagan Junior High School 30
Lovington Lovington Grade School 30
Effingham Sacred Heart Grade School 30
Pontiac St. Mary's School 30
Peoria Hollis Grade School 30
Thomasboro Thomasboro Grade School 31
Crete Mother Teresa Catholic Academy 31
Tonica Tonica Grade School 31
Weldon DeLand-Weldon Middle School 31
Monmouth Immaculate Conception School 31
Glendale Heights St. Matthew Parish School 31
Donovan Donovan Junior High School 32
Altamont Altamont Lutheran Inter. School 32
Edinburg Edinburg Junior High School 32
Normal Calvary Christian Academy 32
Neponset Neponset Elementary School 32
Galesburg Costa Catholic Academy 32
Bradford Bradford Junior High School 33
Chicago St. Eugene Grammar School 33
Sigel St. Michael's School 33
Springfield Our Savior's Lutheran School 33
Lockport St. Dennis Catholic School 33
East Peoria Robein Grade School 33
Peoria St. Mark Catholic Grade School 33
Dixon St. Mary's Elem. & Jr. High 33
Joliet St. Paul The Apostle 34
Kankakee Grace Christian Academy 34
Washburn Lowpoint-Washburn Jr. High 35
London Mills Spoon River Valley Jr. High 35
Morton Bethel Lutheran School 35
Bement Bement Middle School 35
Decatur Holy Family Catholic School 35
Morrisonville Morrisonville Jr. High School 35
Fairfield New Hope Elementary School 35
Morton Blessed Sacrament School 35
Antioch Grass Lake Elementary School 35
Greenview Greenview Jr. High School 35
Hopkins Park Lorenzo R. Smith School 35
Lombard Sacred Heart Catholic School 36
DeKalb St. Mary's School 36
Quincy St. Dominic Catholic School 36
Newton St. Thomas School 36
Bluffs Bluffs Junior High School 37
Beecher City Beecher City Jr. High School 37
La Harpe La Harpe Junior High School 37
West Salem West Salem Grade School 37
Lombard St. John Lutheran School 37
LaSalle Dimmick School 37
Springfield Calvary Academy 37
Bartelso Bartelso Grade School 37
Mendota Holy Cross School 37
Astoria Astoria Grade School 38
Peoria St. Jude Catholic School 38
La Moille Allen Junior High School 38
Bolingbrook St. Dominic Grade School 38
Palmyra Northwestern Junior High 38
Hutsonville Hutsonville Elementary School 39
Edwardsville St. Mary's Catholic School 39
Marseilles Milton Pope School 39
South Pekin South Pekin Grade School 39
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame School 39
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes School 39
Rosemont Rosemont School 39
Bloomingdale St. Isidore School 39
Champaign Judah Christian School 40
Oakland Lake Crest School 41
Cissna Park Cissna Park Jr. High School 41
Peru Peru Catholic School 41
Peoria Pleasant Hill Elementary 41
Mattoon St. John's Lutheran School 41
Glen Ellyn St. James the Apostle School 41
Utica Waltham North Elementary School 41
Gifford Gifford Grade School 41
Ottawa Marquette Academy 42
Kincaid South Fork Junior High School 42
Oglesby Holy Family School 42
Riverdale General George S. Patton School 42
Dallas City Dallas City Elementary School 43
Edwardsville St. Boniface School 43
Palatine St. Thomas of Villanova 43
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Acad. 44
Pocahontas Pocahontas Grade School 44
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran School 44
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Elementary 44
Springfield Little Flower Catholic School 44
Naperville St. Raphael Catholic School 45
Grayville Grayville Junior High School 45
Peoria Limestone Walters School 45
Rock Falls East Coloma Elementary School 46
Virginia Virginia Junior High School 46
Williamsfield Williamsfield Middle School 46
Table Grove V.I.T. Junior High School 47
Quincy Blessed Sacrament Catholic Sch. 47
Palestine Palestine Grade School 47
Chicago St. Helen Catholic School 47
Champaign Next Generation School 47
Cowden Cowden-Herrick Grade School 47
Washington St. Patrick Grade School 48
Chrisman Chrisman Scottland Junior High 48
Royal Prairieview Ogden JHS 48
Decatur American Dreamer STEM Acad. 48
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell School 49
Piper City Tri-Point Junior High School 49
Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Catholic Elementary 49
Earlville Earlville Grade School 50
Lemont SS. Cyril & Methodius School 50
Milledgeville Chadwick Jr. High School 50
Brownstown Brownstown Junior High School 50
Mt. Prospect St. Emily School 50
Springfield Iles Gifted Magnet School 50
Gardner Gardner Grade School 50
Waverly Waverly Elementary School 50
Woodhull AlWood Middle School 51
Normal Epiphany School 51
Shorewood Holy Family School 51
Millbrook Millbrook Jr. High 51
East Peoria Riverview Grade School 51
Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Grade School 52
Peoria Heights St. Thomas School 52
Rock Falls Montmorency ES 52
Palos Heights St. Alexander Catholic ES 53
Rockdale Rockdale Public School 53
Hampton Hampton Elementary School 53
Franklin Franklin Jr. High School 53
Bartonville Oak Grove Middle School 53
Greenfield Greenfield Elementary School 53
Ramsey Ramsey Elementary School 54
Thornton Wolcott School 54
Windsor Windsor Junior High School 54
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales School 54
Annawan Annawan Grade School 54
Chicago Holy Family School 54
Martinsville Martinsville Junior High 55
Clay City Clay City Jr. Sr. High School 55
Springfield St. Agnes School 55
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul School 55
Yorkville Cross Lutheran School 55
Joliet St. Raymond School 56
Hume Shiloh Elementary School 58
Bloomington Cornerstone Christian Academy 58
Elwood Elwood Grade School 58
Mulberry Grove Mulberry Grove Junior High 58
Danville Schlarman Academy 58
Champaign Holy Cross School 58
Buffalo Grove St. Mary School 58
Chicago Queen of Angels Catholic School 58
Augusta Southeastern JHS 59
St. Elmo St. Elmo Junior High School 59
Springfield Christ the King School 59
Rossville Rossville-Alvin Grade School 59
Pekin Rankin Grade School 60
DePue DePue Grade School 60
Homer Heritage Junior High School 60
Palatine Quest Academy 61
Bartonville Bartonville Grade School 61
Marengo Riley Elementary School 61
Chicago St. Edward School 62
Grant Park Grant Park Middle School 62
Ashland A-C Central Middle School 62
Mokena Noonan Academy 62
Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Middle School 62
Aurora Aurora Christian School 62
Perry Griggsville-Perry Middle School 63
Cambridge Cambridge Junior High School 63
Decatur Lutheran School Association 63
Atwood Atwood-Hammond Elementary 63
Elgin Harvest Christian Academy 63
Benson Roanoke-Benson Junior High 63
Chicago St. Matthias Elementary School 64
Jerseyville St. Francis-Holy Ghost School 64
Strasburg Stewardson-Strasburg Grade 64
Lockport Taft Elementary School 64
Cuba Cuba Middle School 64
Downers Grove St. Joseph School 65
Jacksonville Our Saviour School 65
Urbana University School 65
Quincy St. Francis Solanus Catholic Sch. 66
St. Anne St. Anne Grade School 66
Rock Island Jordan Catholic School 66
La Grange St. Cletus Catholic School 67
Springfield Springfield Christian School 67
Mazon Mazon-Verona-Kinsman MS 68
Columbia Immaculate Conception School 68
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond DePenefort 69
River Forest St. Luke Parish School 70
Henry Henry-Senachwine Elem. School 70
Hardin Calhoun Junior High School 70
Delavan Delavan Junior High School 70
Streator Woodland Jr. High School 70
Carrollton Carrollton Grade School 71
Chicago St. Josaphat School 71
Serena Serena Middle School 72
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln School 72
Elmhurst Visitation Catholic School 72
Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace 72
Galva Galva Junior High School 72
Schaumburg Schaumburg Christian School 72
Neoga Neoga Junior High 72
Milford Milford Grade School 73
Lockport Fairmont School District 89 73
Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Junior High School 73
Chicago St. Clement School 74
Ottawa Wallace Grade School 74
Quincy St. Peter Catholic School 74
Raymond Lincolnwood Jr. High School 74
Concord Triopia Junior High School 75
Kewanee Wethersfield Jr. High School 75
Bloomington Corpus Christi Catholic School 76
Peoria St. Philomena School 76
Oblong Oblong Elementary School 76
Colona Colona Grade School 76
Aviston Aviston Elementary School 77
Antioch Emmons Grade School 77
Peoria Norwood Elementary School 78
Joliet Laraway School 78
Ford Heights Cottage Grove Upper Grade Cntr 78
Payson Seymour Junior High School 78
Findlay Okaw Valley Middle School 79
Nokomis Nokomis Junior High School 79
Arthur Arthur Junior High School 79
Pawnee Pawnee Grade School 79
Lewistown Lewistown Junior High School 79
Dieterich Dieterich Junior High School 80
Kinderhook Western Junior High School 80
Chicago Bronzeville Academy Charter School 81
Libertyville St. Joseph School 81
Peoria Pleasant Valley Middle School 82
Effingham St. Anthony Grade School 82
Chicago St. Andrew Elementary School 82
Chicago Alphonsus Academy 82
Oneida R.O.W.V.A. Jr. High School 83
Kankakee Montessori Magnet School 83
Louisville North Clay Junior High School 83
Bartonville Monroe Elementary School 83
Liberty Liberty Elementary School 85
Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Grade School 85
Wadsworth St. Patrick School 85
Plainfield St. Mary Immaculate School 85
Hamilton Hamilton Junior High School 86
Arlington Heights St. James School 86
Colchester West Prairie Middle School 86
Peoria Heights Peoria Christian School 86
Springfield Blessed Sacrament School 86
Colfax Ridgeview Junior High School 87
Norridge Pennoyer School 88
Grayslake St. Gilbert Catholic School 88
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille School 88
Park Forest Illinois School 88
Chicago Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 88
Dwight Dwight Common School 89
Mokena St. Mary's School 89
Champaign St. Matthew Catholic School 90
Fisher Fisher Junior High School 90
Moline Seton Catholic School 90
Oak Lawn St. Catherine of Alexandria 90
Chicago Northside Catholic Academy 90
Lanark Eastland Jr. High School 90
Lexington Lexington Junior High School 91
Buffalo Tri-City Middle School 91
Springfield Springfield Ball Charter School 91
Brimfield Brimfield Grade School 91
Carthage Carthage Middle School 92
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Junior High School 92
Mansfield Blue Ridge Intermediate JHS 92
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Grade School 92
Marquette Heights Georgetowne Middle School 92
Mendon Unity Middle School 93
Naperville Sts. Peter and Paul School 93
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Middle School 93
Bushnell Bushnell-Prairie City JHS 94
Normal Metcalf Laboratory School 94
Altamont Altamont Grade School 95
Orland Park St. Michael School 95
Madison Madison Junior High School 95
Grayslake Prairie Crossing Charter School 95
Villa Grove Villa Grove Grade School 96
Mason City Illini Central Middle School 96
Winchester Winchester Elementary School 96
Oglesby Washington School 97
Chicago Old St. Mary's School 97
Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Middle School 98
Paris Crestwood School 98
LaGrange St. Francis Xavier 98
Nauvoo Nauvoo-Colusa Elementary Sch. 99
Decatur Robertson Charter School 99
Peoria Heights Peoria Heights Grade School 99
Albion Albion Grade School 100
Assumption Central A & M Middle School 100
Toulon Stark County Jr. High School 100
Erie Erie Middle School 100
Polo Aplington Middle School 102
Princeville Princeville Junior High School 102
Waterman Indian Creek Middle School 102
Decatur Hope Academy 104
Creve Coeur Parkview School 104
Lombard St. Pius X Catholic School 104
Hinsdale St. Isaac Jogues School 105
Morton Grove MCC Academy 105
Arcola Arcola Junior High School 106
Bourbonnais St. George Elementary School 107
Mt. Sterling Brown County Middle School 107
Big Rock Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School 108
Somonauk Somonauk Middle School 108
Kinmundy South Central Middle School 108
Seneca Seneca Grade School 108
Roselle St. Walter Catholic School 112
Onarga Iroquois West Middle School 112
Chicago Lycee Francais de Chicago 112
Stronghurst West Central Middle School 112
Elmwood Elmwood Junior High School 113
Sparland Midland Middle School 115
LeRoy LeRoy Junior High School 116
Decatur Johns Hill Magnet School 117
Marseilles Marseilles Elementary School 117
Green Valley Midwest Central Middle Sch. 118
Sidell Salt Fork Junior High 120
Chicago Queen of All Saints School 120
McNabb Putnam County Jr. High School 121
Casey Casey-Westfield Roosevelt 123
Amboy Amboy Junior High School 123
Riverdale Washington Jr. High School 124
New Berlin New Berlin Junior High School 125
Havana Havana Junior High School 126
East Moline Northeast Junior High School 126
Chicago St. Benedict Preparatory School 127
Fairfield Center Street Middle School 128
Prophetstown PLT Middle School 128
Rockford Rockford Lutheran Junior High 128
Western Springs St. John of the Cross Parish School 129
Forreston Forreston Middle School 130
Lockport Kelvin Grove Jr. High School 130
Tremont Tremont Middle School 130
Decatur Dennis Laboratory School 130
Mossville Mossville Elementary School 131
Burr Ridge Burr Ridge Middle School 131
Fulton River Bend Middle School 132
Kankakee Bishop McNamara School 132
Wenona Fieldcrest Middle School 132
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Junior High 133
Bridgeport Red Hill Junior High 134
Camp Point Central Junior High School 135
Bismarck Bismarck-Henning Jr. High 135
Momence Momence Junior High School 135
Georgetown Mary Miller Junior High School 136
Petersburg PORTA Junior High School 136
Winfield Wheaton Christian Grammar 136
Orland Hills Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Cath. 137
Teutopolis Teutopolis Junior High School 137
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Charter School 139
Glasford Illini Bluffs Middle School 139
Clifton Nash Middle School 139
River Grove Rhodes School 140
White Hall North Greene Junior High School 140
Gibson City G.C.M.S. Middle School 142
Orion Orion Middle School 143
Wood River Lewis & Clark Junior High School 144
Mount Carroll West Carroll Middle School 145
Harwood Heights Union Ridge School 145
Watseka Glenn Raymond School 146
Washington Beverly Manor Jr. High School 146
Mackinaw Dee-Mack Junior High School 147
Tuscola Tuscola East Prairie School 147
Spring Valley John F. Kennedy School 147
Peoria Washington Gifted School 148
Avon Abingdon Avon Jr. High 149
Manlius Bureau Valley Junior High 149
Chicago Sacred Heart School 150
Toledo Cumberland Jr. High School 151
Athens Athens Jr. High School 153
Downs Tri-Valley Middle School 153
Argenta Argenta-Oreana Junior High 153
South Beloit South Beloit Junior High School 153
Roselle Roselle Middle School 153
Monmouth United Junior High School 154
East Alton East Alton Middle School 154
Heyworth Heyworth Junior High School 154
Newton Jasper County Junior High 155
Chicago Latin School of Chicago 158
Danville Oakwood Junior High 159
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help School 159
Morrison Morrison Jr. High School 160
Rushville Schuyler Industry Middle School 161
South Beloit Willowbrook Middle School 162
Port Byron Riverdale Middle School 163
Knoxville Knoxville Junior High School 164
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School 165
Dolton Roosevelt Junior High School 165
Warrensburg Warrensburg-Latham MS 165
Gridley El Paso-Gridley Junior High 167
Macon Meridian Middle School 167
Carlyle Carlyle Jr. High School 169
Morris Saratoga Grade School 169
Ingleside Gavin South Junior High 170
Morton Grove Golf Middle School 173
Rockford Barbour Language Academy 173
Taylor Ridge Rockridge Junior High School 173
Dixmoor Rosa L. Parks Middle School 174
Beecher Beecher Junior High School 175
Chicago William Howard Taft Academic Center 176
Chicago Frances Xavier Warde School 176
Maroa Maroa-Forsyth Middle School 177
Pittsfield Pikeland Community School 178
Darien Cass Junior High 179
Metamora Metamora Grade School 180
Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Middle School 182
River Grove River Grove School 182
Divernon Auburn Junior High at Divernon 183
Pana Pana Junior High School 183
St. Joseph St. Joseph Middle School 184
Dolton Lincoln School 185
Marshall Marshall Junior High School 185
Burr Ridge Gower Middle School 186
Fox Lake Stanton School 187
Chillicothe Chillicothe Junior High School 189
Westville Westville Junior High School 190
Hoopeston Hoopeston Area Middle School 191
Lawrenceville Parkview Junior High School 192
Crest Hill Richland Grade School 193
Braidwood Reed-Custer Middle School 193
Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Middle School 195
Sullivan Sullivan Middle School 195
Westmont Westmont Junior High School 196
Paxton Paxton-Buckley-Loda Jr. High 197
Paris Mayo Middle School 197
Springfield Lincoln Magnet School 197
Girard North Mac Middle School 198
Wilmington Wilmington Middle School 199
Greenville Greenville Jr. High School 200
LaSalle Lincoln Junior High School 200
Lisle Lisle Junior High School 201
Rock Falls Rock Falls Middle School 205
Princeton Logan Junior High School 205
Mundelein West Oak Middle School 205
Peru Parkside Middle School 206
Litchfield Litchfield Middle School 207
Gillespie Gillespie Middle School 208
Joy Mercer County Junior High 211
Piasa Southwestern Middle School 211
Riverton Riverton Middle School 212
Farmington Farmington Central JHS 212
Staunton Staunton Jr. High School 213
Wood Dale Wood Dale Jr. High School 214
Winnebago Winnebago Middle School 215
Carlinville Carlinville Middle School 216
Vandalia Vandalia Junior High School 216
Robinson Nuttall Middle School 217
Round Lake Park School 218
Peotone Peotone Junior High School 219
Morton Grove Park View Elementary School 221
Mendota Northbrook Middle School 223
Sherrard Sherrard Junior High School 223
Calumet Park Calumet School 224
Stillman Valley Meridian Junior High School 225
Green Oaks Oak Grove School 227
Washington Washington Middle School 231
Richmond Nippersink Middle School 233
South Holland McKinley Junior High School 233
Marengo Marengo Community MS 234
Oregon David L. Rahn JHS 235
Roseville Monmouth-Roseville JHS 236
Poplar Grove North Boone Middle School 236
Genoa Genoa Kingston Middle School 238
Johnsburg Johnsburg Junior High School 239
Lincoln Lincoln Junior High School 242
Forrest Prairie Central Junior High 242
Beardstown Beardstown Middle School 242
Eureka Eureka Middle School 242
Norridge Giles School 243
Calumet City Wentworth Junior High School 244
Monticello Monticello Middle School 244
Hillsboro Hillsboro Junior High School 249
Stanford Olympia Middle School 250
Itasca Peacock Middle School 252
Rockford Thurgood Marshall Academy 254
Pontiac Pontiac Junior High School 257
Glenwood Brookwood Junior High School 260
Sandwich Sandwich Middle School 262
Clinton Clinton Junior High School 263
Williamsville Williamsville Junior High 264
Lansing Heritage Middle School 266
Morris Morris Grade School 267
Kankakee Herscher Limestone MS 268
Tolono Unity Junior High School 268
Kewanee Central Junior High School 271
Roxana Roxana Jr. High School 273
Glencoe Central School 275
East Saint Louis Lincoln Middle School 278
Northbrook Maple School 281
Sauk Village Rickover Junior High 288
Manteno Manteno Middle School 291
Schiller Park Lincoln Middle School 294
Channahon Channahon Junior High School 294
Rockford Kennedy Middle School 294
Willowbrook Westview Hills Middle School 298
Deerfield Shepard Middle School 300
Chicago University of Chicago Lab Schools 308
Coal City Coal City Middle School 311
Lindenhurst Millburn Middle School 311
Darien Eisenhower Junior High School 311
Bradley Bradley Central School 314
Macomb Macomb Junior High School 314
Northbrook Wood Oaks Junior High 316
Robbins Thomas J. Kellar Middle School 317
Dunlap Dunlap Middle School 320
Franklin Park Hester Junior High School 323
River Forest Roosevelt Middle School 329
Highland Park Northwood Junior High 331
Mt. Prospect River Trails Middle School 331
Streator Northlawn Junior High School 334
Steger Columbia Central School 334
Washington Central Grade School 335
La Grange Gurrie Middle School 336
Deerfield Caruso Middle School 336
Country Club Hills Southwood Middle School 337
Burlington Central Middle School 337
Jerseyville Community Middle School 337
Rockton Stephen Mack Middle School 340
Park Forest Obama Technology and Arts 342
Western Springs McClure Junior High School 344
Rochester Rochester Junior High School 346
Pekin Edison Junior High School 348
Oak Forest Jack Hille Middle School 351
Lockport Oak Prairie Junior High 352
Elgin Prairie Knolls Middle School 355
Prospect Heights MacArthur Middle School 356
Island Lake Matthews Middle School 356
Dunlap Dunlap Valley Middle School 358
Plano Plano Middle School 360
East Peoria Central Junior High School 362
Wauconda Wauconda Middle School 364
Manhattan Manhattan Junior High School 364
Canton Ingersoll School 367
Winnetka Carleton Washburne 371
Summit Heritage Middle School 371
Springfield Grant Middle School 373
Bethalto Trimpe Middle School 373
Rantoul Eater Junior High School 374
Riverside L. J. Hauser Jr. High School 376
Springfield Washington Middle School 379
Mokena Mokena Junior High School 380
Charleston Charleston Middle School 381
Ottawa Shepherd Middle School 384
Lake Zurich Lake Zurich MS South 386
Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Junior High School 390
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Middle School 392
Pekin Broadmoor Junior High School 392
Melrose Park Irving Middle School 393
Ingleside Big Hollow Middle School 395
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Middle School 395
Aurora Herget Middle School 395
Roscoe Roscoe Middle School 395
DeKalb Clinton Rosette School 396
Rock Island Edison Jr. High School 397
Effingham Effingham Junior High School 398
Taylorville Taylorville Jr. High School 399
Springfield Jefferson Middle School 400
Lake Forest Deer Path Middle School 401
Geneseo Geneseo Middle School 402
East Saint Louis Mason-Clark Middle School 402
Wheeling Jack London Middle School 403
North Chicago Neal Math & Science Academy 403
Rockford Lincoln Middle School 404
Northbrook Northbrook Junior High School 405
Glendale Heights Glenside Middle School 406
Romeoville John J. Lukancic Middle School 414
Dixon Reagan Middle School 415
Woodstock Northwood Middle School 416
O'Fallon Edward A. Fulton JHS 420
Harvard Harvard Junior High School 422
Highland Highland Middle School 426
O'Fallon Amelia Carriel Junior High School 432
Long Grove Woodlawn Middle School 432
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School North 440
Elmwood Park Elm Middle School 446
Evanston Chute Middle School 448
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School South 449
Bolingbrook Jane Addams Middle School 450
Downers Grove O'Neill Middle School 452
Matteson Colin Powell Middle School 453
Buffalo Grove Cooper Middle School 455
Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School 458
Wheeling Holmes Middle School 458
Bolingbrook Humphrey Middle School 459
Palos Park Palos South Middle School 462
Joliet Dirksen Junior High School 469
Champaign Franklin Middle School 469
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Jr. High School 470
Normal Chiddix Junior High School 474
Gurnee Viking School 476
Matteson Huth Middle School 476
Romeoville Martinez Middle School 485
Normal Parkside Junior High School 486
Joliet Washington Junior High School 487
Mattoon Mattoon Middle School 488
Highland Park Edgewood Middle School 492
Mahomet Mahomet-Seymour Junior High 493
Woodstock Creekside Middle School 496
Hawthorn Woods Lake Zurich MS North 499
Springfield Franklin Middle School 503
McHenry McHenry Middle School 503
Morton Morton Junior High School 504
McHenry Parkland Middle School 509
Sterling Challand Middle School 509
Round Lake John T. Magee Middle School 510
Homewood James Hart Middle School 511
Beach Park Beach Park Middle School 512
Mt. Prospect Lincoln Middle School 514
Champaign Edison Middle School 516
Mundelein Fremont Middle School 518
Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School 521
Crystal Lake Richard Bernotas Middle School 531
Moline John Deere Middle School 532
Champaign Jefferson Middle School 533
Arlington Heights South Middle School 536
Cahokia Edward H. Wirth Middle School 538
Rock Island Washington Jr. High School 541
Bourbonnais Bourbonnais Upper Grade Ctr. 542
Lemont Old Quarry Middle School 545
Crystal Lake Leon Lundahl Middle School 547
Bloomington Evans Jr. High School 549
Cary Cary Junior High School 549
Algonquin Heineman Middle School 552
Freeport Freeport Middle School 552
New Lenox Martino Junior High School 555
Sycamore Sycamore Middle School 558
Evanston Haven Middle School 560
Normal Kingsley Junior High School 561
Belvidere Belvidere South Middle School 562
Melrose Park Stevenson Middle School 565
Round Lake Heights Round Lake Middle School 568
Libertyville Highland Middle School 572
Lake Villa Peter J. Palombi School 579
Oak Park Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School 582
Flossmoor Mardell Parker Jr. High School 582
Barrington Barrington MS - Station Campus 583
Joliet Gompers Junior High School 591
St. Jacob Triad Middle School 592
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Junior High School 594
Rockford Flinn Middle School 596
Galesburg Churchill Junior High School 597
Urbana Urbana Middle School 597
Frankfort Hickory Creek Middle School 598
Moline Woodrow Wilson Middle School 598
DeKalb Huntley Middle School 599
Aurora Fischer Middle School 600
Crystal Lake Hannah Beardsley Middle School 601
Arlington Heights Thomas Middle School 620
Decatur Stephen Decatur Middle School 626
Melrose Park Mannheim Middle School 628
Lansing Memorial Junior High School 631
Woodridge Jefferson Junior High School 632
Rockford Eisenhower Middle School 637
Belvidere Belvidere Central Middle School 637
Antioch Antioch Upper Grade School 637
New Lenox Liberty Junior High School 638
Edwardsville Liberty Middle School 643
Markham Prairie-Hills Junior High School 643
Chicago Heights Chicago Heights Middle School 651
Rockford West Middle School 662
Oak Park Percy Julian Junior High School 663
Grayslake Grayslake Middle School 664
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Middle School 681
Danville North Ridge Middle School 704
University Park Crete Monee Middle School 708
Frankfort Summit Hill Jr. High School 708
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn-Hometown MS 717
Kankakee Kankakee Junior High School 724
Aurora Francis Granger Middle School 733
Chatham Glenwood Middle School 737
Palatine Winston Campus Junior High 740
Glen Ellyn Hadley Junior High School 741
Barrington Barrington MS - Prairie Campus 741
Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School 748
Bloomington Bloomington Jr. High School 797
Joliet Hufford Junior High School 803
Rockford Rockford Environmental Sci Acad. 804
Burbank Liberty Junior High School 817
Wilmette Wilmette Junior High School 824
Batavia Sam Rotolo Middle School 832
West Chicago Leman Middle School 835
Homer Glen Homer Junior High School 847
Granite City Coolidge Middle School 850
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Middle School 858
St. Charles Thompson Middle School 890
Alton Alton Middle School 892
Quincy Quincy Junior High School 927
St. Charles Wredling Middle School 974
Collinsville Collinsville Middle School 982
Plainfield Troy Middle School 989
Yorkville Yorkville Middle School 995
Loves Park Harlem Middle School 1016
Minooka Minooka Junior High School 1109
Gurnee Woodland Middle School 1550
Cicero Unity Junior High 2426
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
A&M Products Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Run With The Law Dick's Sporting Goods Cubby Hole
Slammer Systems Rawlings
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.