IESA Girls Softball 2021 Class 1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 275   -   1A/2A/3A Enrollment Split: TBD   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host
Sectional A
@ Dwight     (Host Info)
Host: Dwight
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  11:00 AM
@ Dwight , 801 South Columbia St., Dwight   Map
Field is located on Trojan Way across from the south entrance to the school.
Regional 1
Bourbonnais St. George   
Donovan    (Host Info)
Grant Park   
Kankakee Grace Christian   
Milford   
 
Regional 2
Dwight   
Lockport Taft   
Odell    (Co-op)
Rockdale   
South Wilmington    (Host Info) (Co-op)
 
Sectional B
@ St. Mary's Park     (Host Info)
Host: LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  11:00 AM
@ St. Mary's Park , 892-896 Grant Ave, LaSalle   Map
Regional 3
Marseilles Milton Pope    (Co-op)
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Seneca    (Host Info)
Serena   
Waterman Indian Creek   
 
Regional 4
Grand Ridge    (Co-op)
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Peru Catholic    (Co-op)
Streator St. Michael    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Streator Woodland   
 
Sectional C
@ Pontiac Rec Plex     (Host Info)
Host: Pontiac St. Mary's
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  11:00 AM
@ Pontiac Rec Plex , 2103 S. Old Airport Rd, Pontiac   Map
Regional 5
Bement    (Co-op)
Champaign St. Matthew   
Danville Schlarman   
Gifford    (Co-op)
Rantoul St. Malachy    (Host Info)
Villa Grove   
 
Regional 6
Colfax Ridgeview   
Fisher   
Lexington   
Piper City Tri-Point   
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Host Info) (Co-op)
 
Sectional D
@ Flanagan     (Host Info)
Host: Flanagan
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  10:00 AM
@ Flanagan , 202 East Falcon Highway, Flanagan   Map
Field is located north of our building/football field
Regional 7
Bloomington Cornerstone   
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
Delavan    (Host Info)
Hartsburg-Emden   
Mt. Pulaski    (Co-op)
Normal Epiphany    (Co-op)
 
Regional 8
East Peoria Robein   
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Metamora St. Mary's    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Washington St. Patrick   
 




IESA Girls Softball 2021 Class 1A Regional Assignments
Sectional E
@ Rankin School District     (Host Info)
Host: Pekin Rankin
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  11:00 AM
@ Rankin School District , 13716 5TH ST, PEKIN   Map
Regional 9
Bartonville Monroe   
Bartonville Oak Grove   
Marquette Heights Georgetowne    (Co-op)
Pekin Rankin    (Host Info)
Peoria Limestone Walters   
South Pekin   
 
Regional 10
Brimfield    (Host Info)
Cambridge JHS    (Co-op)
Elmwood   
Galva   
Henry-Senachwine   
Princeville   
 
Sectional F
@ Paris Cooperative High School     (Host Info)
Host: Paris Crestwood
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  11:00 AM
@ Paris Cooperative High School , 14040 E 1200 RD, Paris   Map
Regional 11
Dieterich   
Hutsonville    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Martinsville   
Neoga   
Oblong   
Paris Crestwood   
 
Regional 12
Assumption Central A & M   
Beecher City    (Co-op)
Effingham St. Anthony   
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Ramsey   
St. Elmo    (Host Info) (Co-op)
 
Sectional G
@ OSS/RCHS Field (at the YMCA)     (Host Info)
Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  11:00 AM
@ OSS/RCHS Field (at the YMCA) , 1000 Sherwood Ln., Jacksonville   Map
Parking lot is accessed by driving up towards the YMCA
Regional 13
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
Morrisonville JHS    (Co-op)
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS    (Host Info)
Nokomis JHS    (Co-op)
Palmyra Northwestern    (Co-op)
 
Regional 14
Ashland A-C Central   
Edinburg   
Franklin    (Co-op)
Jacksonville Our Saviour   
Pawnee    (Host Info)
 
Sectional H
@ South Diamond - Rainey Park     (Host Info)
Host: Carrollton St. John
Saturday, September 18, 2021,  11:00 AM
@ South Diamond - Rainey Park , N 5th Street, Carrollton   Map
Regional 15
Carrollton St. John    (Host Info)
Griggsville-Perry   
Hardin Calhoun    (Co-op)
Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
Kinderhook Western   
Pleasant Hill   
 
Regional 16
Augusta Southeastern   
Carthage   
Colchester West Prairie   
Liberty   
Mt. Sterling Brown County    (Co-op)
Payson Seymour   
Stronghurst West Central    (Host Info)