IESA Girls Volleyball 2022 Class 8-2A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 435   -   1A/2A/3A/4A Enrollment Split: 67/130/278   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host
Sectional 1
@ Gardner Grade School
Host: Gardner
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 1
Hazel Crest Jesse White   
Joliet Laraway   
Lockport Fairmont   
Lockport Kelvin Grove   
Markham Obama   
Riverdale Washington   
 
Regional 2
Bourbonnais St. George   
Dwight   
Gardner    (Co-op)
Marseilles ES   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Seneca   
 
Sectional 2
@ Brimfield Grade school
Host: Brimfield
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 3
Henry-Senachwine   
McNabb Putnam County   
Oglesby Washington   
Ottawa Wallace   
Sparland Midland   
Streator Woodland   
 
Regional 4
Brimfield   
Elmwood   
Galva   
Kewanee Wethersfield   
Oneida ROWVA   
Princeville   
Toulon Stark County   
 
Sectional 3
@ St. Matthew School
Host: Champaign St. Matthew
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 5
Bement    (Co-op)
Champaign St. Matthew   
Milford   
Onarga Iroquois West   
Potomac    (Co-op)
Sidell Salt Fork   
Villa Grove   
 
Regional 6
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Fisher   
LeRoy   
Lexington   
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
Normal Metcalf   
 
Sectional 4
@ Peoria Heights Grade School
Host: Peoria Heights GS
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 7
Bartonville Monroe   
Creve Coeur Parkview   
Peoria Christian   
Peoria Heights GS   
Peoria Norwood   
Peoria Pleasant Valley   
Peoria St. Philomena   
 
Regional 8
Delavan   
Green Valley Midwest Central   
Havana   
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
Marquette Heights Georgetowne    (Co-op)
Mason City Illini Central   
Tremont   
 




IESA Girls Volleyball 2022 Class 8-2A Regional Assignments
Sectional 5
@ Unity Middle School
Host: Mendon Unity
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 9
Bushnell-Prairie City   
Colchester West Prairie   
La Harpe    (Co-op)
Lewistown JHS   
London Mills Valley    (Co-op)
Stronghurst West Central   
Table Grove VIT    (Co-op)
 
Regional 10
Carthage   
Hamilton   
Liberty   
Mendon Unity   
Mt. Sterling Brown County    (Co-op)
Nauvoo-Colusa   
Payson Seymour   
 
Sectional 6
@ Roosevelt Junior High
Host: Casey-Westfield
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 11
Arcola   
Casey-Westfield   
Dieterich   
Hutsonville    (Co-op)
Neoga   
Oblong   
Paris Crestwood   
 
Regional 12
Albion   
Altamont   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Kinmundy South Central   
Louisville North Clay   
St. Elmo    (Co-op)
 
Sectional 7
@ Central A&M Middle School
Host: Assumption Central A & M
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 13
Buffalo Tri-City   
Decatur Dennis   
Decatur Hope   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes    (Co-op)
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Mt. Pulaski   
 
Regional 14
Assumption Central A & M   
Cowden-Herrick    (Co-op)
Decatur Johns Hill   
Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace   
Decatur Robertson   
Edinburg    (Co-op)
Findlay Okaw Valley   
 
Sectional 8
@ Waverly Elementary School
Host: Waverly
Date: Monday, March 14, 2022
Regional 15
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
Madison   
Morrisonville JHS    (Co-op)
Mt. Olive   
Nokomis JHS    (Co-op)
Pawnee   
 
Regional 16
Concord Triopia    (Co-op)
Hardin Calhoun    (Co-op)
Kinderhook Western   
New Berlin JHS   
Springfield Blessed Sacrament   
Waverly    (Co-op)