Activities

IESA Schools Participating in Boys Baseball
2021-2022 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
5 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Cardinals
6 Arthur Arthur Knights
7 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
8 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
9 Athens Athens Warriors
10 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
11 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
12 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
13 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
14 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
15 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
16 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
17 Beardstown Christian Beardstown Soldiers
18 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
19 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
20 Bement Bement Bulldogs
21 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
22 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
23 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
24 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
25 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
26 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
27 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
28 Bluffs Bluffs Cougars
29 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
30 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
31 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
32 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
33 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
34 Braceville Braceville Braves
35 Bradford Bradford Panthers
36 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
37 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
38 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
39 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
40 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
41 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
42 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
43 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
44 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
45 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
46 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
47 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
48 Carlinville Carlinville  
49 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
50 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
51 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
52 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
53 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
54 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
55 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
56 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
57 Champaign International Champaign Panteras
58 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
59 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
60 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
61 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
62 Channahon Channahon Indians
63 Charleston Charleston Trojans
64 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
65 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
66 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
67 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
68 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
69 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
70 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
71 Clinton Clinton Maroons
72 Coal City Coal City Warriors
73 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
74 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
75 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
76 Cornell Cornell Cougars
77 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
78 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
79 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
80 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
81 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
82 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
83 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
84 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
85 Decatur American Dreamer Decatur Falcons
86 Decatur Dennis Decatur Monarchs
87 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
88 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
89 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
90 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
91 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
92 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
93 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
94 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin' Reds
95 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
96 Delavan Delavan Panthers
97 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
98 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
99 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
100 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
101 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
102 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
103 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
104 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
105 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
106 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
107 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
108 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
109 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
110 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
111 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
112 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
113 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
114 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
115 Eureka Eureka Hornets
116 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
117 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
118 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
119 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
120 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
121 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
122 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
123 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
124 Franklin Franklin South County Vipers
125 Galva Galva Wildcats
126 Gardner Gardner Tigers
127 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
128 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
129 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
130 Gifford Gifford Eagles
131 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
132 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
133 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
134 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
135 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
136 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
137 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
138 Graymont Graymont Warriors
139 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
140 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
141 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
142 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
143 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
144 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
145 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
146 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
147 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
148 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
149 Herrick Mid-America Prep Herrick Pioneers
150 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
151 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
152 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
153 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
154 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
155 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
156 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
157 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
158 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
159 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
160 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
161 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
162 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
163 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
164 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
165 Kankakee Grace Christian Kankakee Crusaders
166 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
167 Kansas Kansas Titans
168 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
169 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
170 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
171 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
172 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
173 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
174 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
175 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
176 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
177 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
178 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
179 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
180 LeRoy LeRoy Panthers
181 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
182 Liberty Liberty Eagles
183 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
184 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
185 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
186 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
187 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
188 Lisle Lisle Lions
189 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
190 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
191 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
192 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
193 Lovington Lovington Knights
194 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
195 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
196 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
197 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
198 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
199 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
200 Manteno Manteno Panthers
201 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
202 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
203 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
204 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
205 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
206 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
207 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
208 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
209 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
210 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
211 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
212 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
213 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
214 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
215 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
216 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
217 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
218 Milford Milford Bats
219 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
220 Minooka Minooka Indians
221 Mokena Mokena Meteors
222 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
223 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
224 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
225 Monticello Monticello Sages
226 Morris GS Morris Braves
227 Morris ICS Morris  
228 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
229 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Mohawks
230 Morton Bethel Lutheran Morton Union
231 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
232 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
233 Mossville Mossville Warriors
234 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
235 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
236 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
237 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
238 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
239 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
240 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
241 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
242 Neoga Neoga Warriors
243 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
244 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
245 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
246 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
247 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
248 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
249 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
250 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
251 Normal Kingsley Normal Cougars
252 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
253 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
254 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
255 Oblong Oblong Tigers
256 Odell Odell Rams
257 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
258 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
259 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
260 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
261 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
262 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
263 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
264 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
265 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
266 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
267 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
268 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
269 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
270 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
271 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
272 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
273 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
274 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
275 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
276 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
277 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
278 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
279 Peoria Christian Peoria Heights Chargers
280 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
281 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
282 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
283 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
284 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
285 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
286 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
287 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
288 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
289 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
290 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
291 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
292 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
293 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
294 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
295 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
296 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
297 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
298 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
299 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
300 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
301 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
302 Princeville Princeville Princes
303 Quincy Quincy Comets
304 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
305 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
306 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
307 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
308 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
309 Ransom Ransom Pirates
310 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
311 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
312 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
313 Riverton Riverton Hawks
314 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
315 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
316 Rochester Rochester Rockets
317 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
318 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
319 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
320 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
321 Roxana Roxana Shells
322 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
323 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
324 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
325 Seneca Seneca Raiders
326 Serena Serena Huskers
327 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
328 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
329 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
330 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
331 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
332 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
333 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
334 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
335 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
336 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
337 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
338 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
339 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
340 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
341 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
342 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
343 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
344 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
345 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
346 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
347 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
348 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
349 Springfield Trinity Lutheran Springfield Tigers
350 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
351 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
352 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
353 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
354 St. Peter Lutheran St. Peter Saints
355 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
356 Staunton Staunton Terriers
357 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
358 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
359 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
360 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
361 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
362 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
363 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
364 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
365 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
366 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
367 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
368 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
369 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
370 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
371 Tremont Tremont Turks
372 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
373 Utica Waltham Utica Redskins
374 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
375 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
376 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
377 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
378 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
379 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
380 Washington Central Washington Trojans
381 Washington MS Washington Panthers
382 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
383 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
384 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
385 Waverly Waverly Scotties
386 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
387 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
388 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
389 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
390 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
391 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
392 Winchester Winchester Cougars
393 Windsor Windsor Trojans
394 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
395 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.