Activities

IESA Schools Participating in Girls Softball
2021-2022 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
3 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
4 Annawan Annawan Braves
5 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
6 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
7 Arthur Arthur Knights
8 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
9 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
10 Athens Athens Warriors
11 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
12 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
13 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
14 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
15 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
16 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
17 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
18 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
19 Beardstown Christian Beardstown Soldiers
20 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
21 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
22 Bement Bement Bulldogs
23 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
24 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
25 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
26 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
27 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
28 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
29 Bluffs Bluffs Cougars
30 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
31 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
32 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
33 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
34 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
35 Braceville Braceville Braves
36 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
37 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
38 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
39 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
40 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
41 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
42 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
43 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
44 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
45 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
46 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
47 Carlinville Carlinville  
48 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
49 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
50 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
51 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
52 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
53 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
54 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
55 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
56 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
57 Channahon Channahon Indians
58 Charleston Charleston Trojans
59 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
60 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
61 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
62 Clay City Clay City Lady Cubs
63 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
64 Clinton Clinton Maroons
65 Coal City Coal City Warriors
66 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
67 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
68 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
69 Cornell Cornell Cougars
70 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
71 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
72 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
73 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
74 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
75 Decatur American Dreamer Decatur Falcons
76 Decatur Dennis Decatur Monarchs
77 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
78 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
79 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
80 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
81 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
82 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
83 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
84 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
85 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
86 Delavan Delavan Panthers
87 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
88 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
89 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
90 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
91 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
92 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
93 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
94 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
95 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
96 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
97 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
98 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
99 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
100 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
101 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
102 Eureka Eureka Hornets
103 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
104 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
105 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
106 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
107 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
108 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
109 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
110 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
111 Franklin Franklin Flashes
112 Galva Galva Wildcats
113 Gardner Gardner Tigers
114 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
115 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
116 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
117 Gifford Gifford Eagles
118 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
119 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
120 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
121 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
122 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
123 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
124 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
125 Graymont Graymont Warriors
126 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
127 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
128 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
129 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
130 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
131 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
132 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
133 Havana Havana Ducks
134 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
135 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
136 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
137 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
138 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
139 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
140 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
141 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
142 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
143 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
144 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
145 Jerseyville Community Jerseyville Panthers
146 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
147 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
148 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
149 Kankakee Grace Christian Kankakee Crusaders
150 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
151 Kansas Kansas Titans
152 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
153 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
154 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
155 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
156 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
157 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
158 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
159 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
160 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
161 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
162 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
163 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
164 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
165 LeRoy LeRoy Panthers
166 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
167 Liberty Liberty Eagles
168 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
169 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
170 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
171 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
172 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
173 Lisle Lisle Lions
174 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
175 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
176 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
177 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
178 Lovington Lovington Knights
179 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
180 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
181 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
182 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
183 Malden Malden Musketeers
184 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
185 Manlius Bureau Valley JHS Manlius Storm
186 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
187 Manteno Manteno Panthers
188 Marengo Marengo Warriors
189 Marengo Riley Marengo Vikings
190 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
191 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
192 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
193 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
194 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
195 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
196 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
197 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
198 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
199 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
200 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
201 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
202 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
203 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
204 Milford Milford Bats
205 Minooka Minooka Indians
206 Mokena Mokena Meteors
207 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
208 Monticello Monticello Sages
209 Morris GS Morris Braves
210 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
211 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
212 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
213 Mossville Mossville Warriors
214 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
215 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
216 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
217 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
218 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
219 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
220 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
221 Neoga Neoga Warriors
222 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
223 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
224 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
225 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
226 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
227 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
228 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
229 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
230 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
231 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
232 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
233 Oblong Oblong Tigers
234 Odell Odell Rams
235 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
236 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
237 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
238 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
239 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
240 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
241 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
242 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
243 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
244 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
245 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
246 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
247 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
248 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
249 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
250 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
251 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
252 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
253 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
254 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
255 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
256 Peoria Christian Peoria Heights Chargers
257 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
258 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
259 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
260 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
261 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
262 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
263 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
264 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
265 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
266 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
267 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
268 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Chargers
269 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
270 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
271 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
272 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
273 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
274 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
275 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
276 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
277 Princeville Princeville Princes
278 Quincy Quincy Comets
279 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
280 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
281 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
282 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
283 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
284 Ransom Ransom Pirates
285 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
286 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
287 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
288 Riverton Riverton Hawks
289 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
290 Rochester Rochester Rockets
291 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
292 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
293 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
294 Roxana Roxana Shells
295 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
296 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
297 Seneca Seneca Raiders
298 Serena Serena Huskers
299 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
300 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
301 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
302 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
303 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
304 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
305 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
306 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
307 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
308 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
309 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
310 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
311 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
312 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
313 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
314 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
315 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
316 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
317 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
318 Springfield Trinity Lutheran Springfield Tigers
319 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
320 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
321 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
322 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
323 St. Peter Lutheran St. Peter Saints
324 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
325 Staunton Staunton Terriers
326 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
327 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
328 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
329 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
330 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
331 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
332 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
333 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
334 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
335 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
336 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
337 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
338 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
339 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
340 Tremont Tremont Turks
341 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
342 Utica Waltham Utica Redskins
343 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
344 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
345 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
346 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
347 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
348 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
349 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
350 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
351 Washington Central Washington Trojans
352 Washington MS Washington Panthers
353 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
354 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
355 Waverly Waverly Scotties
356 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
357 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
358 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
359 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
360 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
361 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
362 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
363 Winchester Winchester Cougars
364 Windsor Windsor Trojans
365 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
366 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
A&M Products Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Run With The Law Dick's Sporting Goods Cubby Hole
Slammer Systems Rawlings
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.