Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Volleyball
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Arcola Arcola Purple Riders
5 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
6 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
7 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
12 Astoria Astoria Rebels
13 Athens Athens Warriors
14 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
15 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
16 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
20 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
21 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
22 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Bement Bement Bulldogs
27 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
28 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
29 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
30 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
31 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
32 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
33 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
34 Bluffs Bluffs Cougars
35 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
36 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
37 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
38 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
39 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
40 Braceville Braceville Braves
41 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
42 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
43 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
44 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
45 Brussels Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
46 Brussels St. Mary's Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
47 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
48 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
49 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
50 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Spartans
51 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
52 Calumet City Wentworth Calumet City Wildcats
53 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
54 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
55 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
56 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
57 Carlinville Carlinville  
58 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
59 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
60 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
61 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
62 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
63 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
64 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
65 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
66 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
67 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
68 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
69 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
70 Channahon Channahon Indians
71 Charleston Charleston Trojans
72 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
73 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
74 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
75 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
76 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
77 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
78 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
79 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
80 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
81 Clinton Clinton Maroons
82 Coal City Coal City Warriors
83 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
84 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
85 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
86 Cornell Cornell Cougars
87 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
88 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
89 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
90 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
91 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
92 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
93 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
94 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
95 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
96 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
97 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
98 Decatur American Dreamer Decatur Falcons
99 Decatur Dennis Decatur Monarchs
100 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
101 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
102 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
103 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
104 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
105 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
106 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
107 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
108 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
109 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
110 Delavan Delavan Panthers
111 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
112 Dolton Roosevelt Dolton Rams
113 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
114 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
115 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
116 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
117 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
118 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
119 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
120 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
121 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
122 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
123 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
124 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
125 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
126 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
127 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
128 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
129 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
130 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
131 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
132 Eureka Eureka Hornets
133 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
134 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
135 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
136 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
137 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
138 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
139 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
140 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
141 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
142 Franklin Franklin Flashes
143 Galesburg Costa Galesburg Friars
144 Galva Galva Wildcats
145 Gardner Gardner Tigers
146 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
147 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
148 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
149 Gifford Gifford Eagles
150 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
151 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
152 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
153 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
154 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
155 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
156 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
157 Graymont Graymont Warriors
158 Grayville Grayville Bison
159 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
160 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
161 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
162 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
163 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
164 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
165 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
166 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
167 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
168 Havana Havana Ducks
169 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
170 Herrick Mid-America Prep Herrick Pioneers
171 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
172 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
173 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
174 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
175 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
176 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
177 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
178 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith Hopkins Park Mustangs
179 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
180 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
181 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
182 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
183 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
184 Jerseyville Community Jerseyville Panthers
185 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
186 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
187 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
188 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
189 Joliet Laraway Joliet Lancers
190 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
191 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
192 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
193 Kankakee Grace Christian Kankakee Crusaders
194 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
195 Kansas Kansas Titans
196 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
197 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
198 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
199 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
200 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
201 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
202 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
203 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
204 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
205 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
206 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
207 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
208 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
209 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
210 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
211 LeRoy LeRoy Panthers
212 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
213 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
214 Liberty Liberty Eagles
215 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
216 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
217 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
218 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
219 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
220 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
221 Lisle Lisle Lions
222 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
223 Lockport Fairmont Lockport Falcons
224 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
225 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
226 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
227 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
228 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
229 Lovejoy Lovejoy Wildcats
230 Lovington Lovington Knights
231 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
232 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
233 Macomb Macomb Bombers
234 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
235 Madison Madison Spartans
236 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
237 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
238 Manlius Bureau Valley JHS Manlius Storm
239 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
240 Manteno Manteno Panthers
241 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
242 Maroa-Forsyth maroa Trojans
243 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
244 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
245 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
246 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
247 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
248 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
249 Matteson Huth Matteson Knights
250 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
251 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
252 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
253 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
254 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
255 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
256 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
257 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
258 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
259 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
260 Milford Milford Bats
261 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
262 Millstadt St. James Millstadt Trojans
263 Minooka Minooka Indians
264 Mokena Mokena Meteors
265 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
266 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
267 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
268 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
269 Monticello Monticello Sages
270 Morris GS Morris Braves
271 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
272 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
273 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
274 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
275 Mossville Mossville Warriors
276 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
277 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
278 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
279 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
280 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
281 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
282 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
283 Neoga Neoga Warriors
284 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
285 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
286 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
287 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
288 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
289 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
290 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
291 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
292 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
293 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
294 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
295 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
296 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
297 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
298 Oblong Oblong Tigers
299 Odell Odell Rams
300 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
301 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
302 Oglesby Washington Oglesby Bulldogs
303 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
304 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
305 Orion Orion Chargers
306 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
307 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
308 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
309 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
310 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
311 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
312 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
313 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
314 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
315 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
316 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
317 Park Forest Illinois Park Forest Wolves
318 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
319 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
320 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
321 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
322 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
323 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
324 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
325 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
326 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
327 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
328 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
329 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
330 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
331 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
332 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
333 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
334 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
335 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
336 Peoria St. Mark Peoria Marksmen
337 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
338 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
339 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
340 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
341 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
342 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
343 Phoenix Coolidge Phoenix Tigers
344 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
345 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
346 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
347 Plano Plano Tigers
348 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
349 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
350 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
351 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
352 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
353 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
354 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
355 Princeville Princeville Princes
356 Quincy Quincy Comets
357 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
358 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
359 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
360 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
361 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
362 Ransom Ransom Pirates
363 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
364 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
365 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
366 Riverton Riverton Hawks
367 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
368 Robbins Kellar Robbins Tigers
369 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
370 Rochester Rochester Rockets
371 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
372 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
373 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
374 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
375 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
376 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
377 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
378 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
379 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
380 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
381 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
382 Roxana Roxana Shells
383 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
384 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
385 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
386 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
387 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
388 Seneca Seneca Raiders
389 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
390 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
391 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
392 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
393 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
394 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
395 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
396 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
397 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
398 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
399 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
400 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
401 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
402 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
403 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
404 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
405 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
406 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
407 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
408 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
409 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
410 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
411 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
412 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
413 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
414 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
415 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
416 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
417 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
418 Staunton Staunton Terriers
419 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
420 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
421 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
422 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
423 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
424 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
425 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
426 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
427 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
428 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
429 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
430 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
431 Thomasboro Thomasboro Indians
432 Thornton Wolcott Thornton Wildcats
433 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
434 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
435 Tonica Tonica Braves
436 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
437 Tremont Tremont Turks
438 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
439 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
440 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
441 Utica Waltham Utica Redskins
442 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
443 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
444 Venice ES Venice Red Devils
445 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
446 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
447 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
448 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
449 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
450 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
451 Washington Central Washington Trojans
452 Washington MS Washington Panthers
453 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
454 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
455 Waverly Waverly Scotties
456 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
457 West Salem West Salem Warriors
458 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
459 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
460 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
461 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
462 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
463 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
464 Winchester Winchester Cougars
465 Windsor Windsor Trojans
466 Winfield Wheaton Christian Winfield Spartans
467 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
468 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
469 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - https://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association