IESA Speech 2022 Assignments
Host - Contest Host | C - Co-op
Area 1 @ Peotone
Date: November 11, 2022
Beecher
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Frankfort Summit Hill
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manteno
Peotone (Host)
Area 2 @ New Lenox Martino
Date: October 28, 2022
Homer Glen Hadley
Homer Glen Homer
Manhattan
Mokena
Mokena Noonan
New Lenox Liberty
New Lenox Martino (Host)
Woodridge Jefferson
Area 3 @ Arlington Heights South
Date: November 5, 2022
Arlington Heights South (Host)
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
DeKalb St. Mary's
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Millbrook
Minooka
Newark Lisbon
Sandwich
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy
Area 4 @ Crescent City
Date: November 5, 2022
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central
Bradley West
Clifton Nash
Crescent City (Host)
Donovan
Donovan ES
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
St. Anne
Watseka JHS
Area 5 @ Dwight
Date: November 5, 2022
Braceville
Braidwood ES
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight (Host)
Gardner
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Morris ICS
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Wilmington
Area 6 @ Spring Valley Kennedy
Date: November 4, 2022
Amboy
Cornell
Earlville
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Marseilles Milton Pope
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
Seneca
Spring Valley Kennedy (Host)
Streator Woodland
Area 7 @ Buckley St. John's
Date: October 29, 2022
Buckley St. John's (Host)
Cissna Park
Fisher
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Rantoul St. Malachy
Area 8 @ Royal Prairieview Ogden
Date: November 5, 2022
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. Matthew
Oakwood JHS
Royal Prairieview Ogden (Host)
St. Joseph
Urbana MS
Area 9 @ Pontiac St. Mary's
Date: November 4, 2022
Bloomington JHS
El Paso-Gridley
Flanagan
Forrest Prairie Central
Graymont
Lexington
Normal Epiphany
Normal Kingsley
Normal Metcalf
Normal Parkside
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's (Host)
Roanoke-Benson
Area 10 @ Washington Central
Date: November 4, 2022
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Lowpoint-Washburn
Metamora GS
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington Central (Host)
Area 11 @ Dunlap MS
Date: October 28, 2022
Chillicothe
Dunlap MS (Host)
Mossville
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Norwood
Sparland Midland
Area 12 @ Dunlap Valley MS
Date: October 28, 2022
Brimfield
Dunlap Valley MS (Host)
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Peoria Pleasant Valley
Peoria Reservoir
Princeville
Williamsfield




IESA Speech 2022 Area Assignments
Area 13
Canceled
Area 14 @ Stronghurst West Central
Date: November 12, 2022
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Lewistown JHS
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central (Host)
Woodhull AlWood
Area 15 @ Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Date: November 12, 2022
Assumption Central A & M
Buffalo Tri-City
Cerro Gordo
Effingham JHS
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (Host)
Nokomis JHS
Taylorville JHS
Area 16 @ Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Date: November 18, 2022
Chatham Glenwood IS
Delavan
Hartsburg-Emden
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (Host)
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
Mt. Pulaski
Springfield Christian
Springfield Iles
The contest will be held at Lincoln High School 1000 Railer Way Lincoln, IL 62656
Area 17 @ Concord Triopia
Date: November 12, 2022
Augusta Southeastern
Carrollton St. John
Carthage
Concord Triopia (Host)
Greenfield
Griggsville-Perry
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Meredosia-Chambersburg
New Berlin JHS
Virginia
White Hall North Greene
Area 18
Canceled
Area 19
Canceled
Area 20
Canceled
Area 21
Canceled
Area 22
Canceled
Area 23
Canceled
Area 24
Canceled




IESA Speech 2022 Area Assignments
Area 25
Canceled
Area 26
Canceled
Area 27
Canceled
Area 28
Canceled
Area 29
Canceled
Area 30
Canceled
Area 31
Canceled
Area 32
Canceled
Area 33
Canceled
Area 34
Canceled
Area 35
Canceled
Area 36
Canceled